Men's 3x3 basketball tournament at the 2022 Mediterranean Games was held from 30 June to 3 July at the Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, in Oran, Algeria.
Men's 3x3 basketball at the 2022 Mediterranean Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court | ||||||
Location | Oran | ||||||
Dates | 30 June – 3 July | ||||||
Nations | 13 | ||||||
Medalists | |||||||
| |||||||
← 2018 2026 → |
All times are local (UTC+1).
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turkey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 29 | +10 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Algeria (H) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 39 | −4 | |
3 | Italy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 37 | −6 | 9–12th place semifinals |
30 June |
Turkey | 18–19 | Algeria |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Italy | 10–21 | Turkey |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Algeria | 16–21 | Italy |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 17 | +18 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Portugal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 22 | +2 | |
3 | Slovenia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 33 | −20 | 9–12th place semifinals |
30 June |
Spain | 14–12 | Portugal |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Slovenia | 5–21 | Spain |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Portugal | 12–8 | Slovenia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | +5 | Quarterfinals |
2 | France | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 24 | +15 | |
3 | Cyprus | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 39 | −20 | 9–12th place semifinals |
30 June |
Serbia | 19–16 | Cyprus |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
France | 19–21 | Serbia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Cyprus | 3–20 | France |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greece | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 44 | +8 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Croatia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 44 | +3 | |
3 | Egypt | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 43 | −6 | 9–12th place semifinals |
4 | Tunisia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 41 | −5 |
30 June |
Greece | 17–16 | Croatia |
Pts: Stavrakoukas7 | Pts: Rajčić6 |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
30 June |
Egypt | 10–8 | Tunisia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
30 June |
Croatia | 14–15 | Tunisia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
30 June |
Greece | 18–15 | Egypt |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Croatia | 17–12 | Egypt |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
1 July |
Tunisia | 13–17 | Greece |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
| Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||
| ||||||||||
| 2 July | |||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Turkey | 18 | ||||||||
| 3 July | |||||||||
| Portugal | 14 | ||||||||
| Turkey | 12 | ||||||||
| 2 July | |||||||||
| France | 15 | ||||||||
| Greece | 20 | ||||||||
| 3 July | |||||||||
| France | 22 | ||||||||
| France | 19 | ||||||||
| 2 July | |||||||||
| Serbia | 13 | ||||||||
| Spain | 21 | ||||||||
| 3 July | |||||||||
| Algeria | 18 | ||||||||
| Spain | 13 | ||||||||
| 2 July | |||||||||
| Serbia | 21 | Bronze medal | |||||||
| Serbia | 17 | ||||||||
| 3 July | |||||||||
| Croatia | 14 | ||||||||
| Turkey | 13 | ||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Spain | 16 | ||||||||
|
| 5–8th place semifinals | Fifth place | ||||
| ||||||
| 3 July | |||||
| ||||||
| Portugal | 19 | ||||
| 3 July | |||||
| Greece | 17 | ||||
| Portugal | 17 | ||||
| 3 July | |||||
| Algeria | 21 | ||||
| Algeria | 17 | ||||
| ||||||
| Croatia | 15 | ||||
| Seventh place | |||||
| ||||||
| 3 July | |||||
| ||||||
| Greece | 12 | ||||
| ||||||
| Croatia | 21 |
| 9–12th place semifinals | Ninth place | ||||
| ||||||
| 2 July | |||||
| ||||||
| Italy | 21 | ||||
| 2 July | |||||
| Slovenia | 18 | ||||
| Italy | 9 | ||||
| 2 July | |||||
| Egypt | 11 | ||||
| Cyprus | 14 | ||||
| ||||||
| Egypt | 17 | ||||
| Eleventh place | |||||
| ||||||
| 2 July | |||||
| ||||||
| Slovenia | 16 | ||||
| ||||||
| Cyprus | 12 |
2 July |
Turkey | 18–14 | Portugal |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Serbia | 17–14 | Croatia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Spain | 21–18 | Algeria |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Greece | 20–22 | France |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Italy | 21–18 | Slovenia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Cyprus | 14–17 | Egypt |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Portugal | 19–17 | Greece |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Algeria | 17–15 (OT) | Croatia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Turkey | 12–15 | France |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Spain | 13–21 | Serbia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Slovenia | 16–12 | Cyprus |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
2 July |
Italy | 9–11 | Egypt |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Greece | 12–21 | Croatia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Algeria | 17–21 | Portugal |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
Turkey | 13–16 (OT) | Spain |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
3 July |
France | 19–13 | Serbia |
Sidi M’hamed Public Garden Court, Oran |
Rank | Team[1] |
---|---|
France | |
Serbia | |
Spain | |
4 | Turkey |
5 | Algeria |
6 | Portugal |
7 | Croatia |
8 | Greece |
9 | Egypt |
10 | Italy |
11 | Tunisia |
12 | Slovenia |
13 | Cyprus |