Rescuing 0 sources and tagging 1 as dead.) #IABot (v2.0.8.6
|
Removing link(s) to deleted page Aleh Astrashapkin
|
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
==Club== |
==Club== |
||
{{columns-start|num=2}} |
{{columns-start|num=2}} |
||
===Technical Staff=== |
===Technical Staff=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
| '''CEO''' || {{flagicon|HUN}} Dr. Zoltán Csík |
| '''CEO''' || {{flagicon|HUN}} Dr. Zoltán Csík |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| '''Head |
| '''Head coach''' || {{flagicon|ESP}} [[David Davis (handballer)|David Davis]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| '''Assistant |
| '''Assistant coaches''' || {{flagicon|CUB}} {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Carlos Pérez (handballer)|Carlos Pérez]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| '''Goalkeeping |
| '''Goalkeeping coach''' || {{flagicon|BIH}} {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Haris Porobić]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| rowspan=2| '''Team |
| rowspan=2| '''Team doctor''' || {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Doctor of Medicine|Dr.]] Zsolt Mahunka |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Doctor of Medicine|Dr.]] Tibor Sydó |
| {{flagicon|HUN}} [[Doctor of Medicine|Dr.]] Tibor Sydó |
||
Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
| '''Physiotherapist''' || {{flagicon|SRB}} Nemanja Vučić |
| '''Physiotherapist''' || {{flagicon|SRB}} Nemanja Vučić |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| '''Conditioning |
| '''Conditioning coach''' || {{flagicon|SRB}} Marija Lojanica |
||
|} |
|} |
||
<small>Source: [https://handballveszprem.hu/hu/staff/1920 Coaches], [https://handballveszprem.hu/hu/klub Staff]</small> |
<small>Source: [https://handballveszprem.hu/hu/staff/1920 Coaches], [https://handballveszprem.hu/hu/klub Staff]</small> |
||
Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
{{see also|2019–20 Nemzeti Bajnokság I (men's handball)}} |
{{see also|2019–20 Nemzeti Bajnokság I (men's handball)}} |
||
{{:2019–20 Nemzeti Bajnokság I (men's handball)|showteam=VES}} |
{{:2019–20 Nemzeti Bajnokság I (men's handball)|showteam=VES}} |
||
====Results by round==== |
====Results by round==== |
||
{{#invoke:sports rbr table|table|legendpos=b|header=Match |
{{#invoke:sports rbr table|table|legendpos=b|header=Match |
||
Line 376: | Line 378: | ||
|report= [https://www.mksz.hu/v2h/013/004/p_004.asp?p_merkozes_kod=1625&p_merkozes_kod_evad=7&p_kezilabda__evad_kod=7 Report] |
|report= [https://www.mksz.hu/v2h/013/004/p_004.asp?p_merkozes_kod=1625&p_merkozes_kod_evad=7&p_kezilabda__evad_kod=7 Report] |
||
|goals1= [[Manuel Štrlek|Štrlek]] 9 |
|goals1= [[Manuel Štrlek|Štrlek]] 9 |
||
|goals2= |
|goals2= Astrashapkin 5 |
||
|HT= 19–8 |
|HT= 19–8 |
||
|twomin1= 2 |
|twomin1= 2 |
||
Line 726: | Line 728: | ||
====Results overview==== |
====Results overview==== |
||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Opposition |
!Opposition |
||
Line 833: | Line 835: | ||
{{see also|2019–20 EHF Champions League group stage}} |
{{see also|2019–20 EHF Champions League group stage}} |
||
{{:2019–20 EHF Champions League group stage|transcludesection=Group B|show_matches=yes}} |
{{:2019–20 EHF Champions League group stage|transcludesection=Group B|show_matches=yes}} |
||
=====Matches===== |
=====Matches===== |
||
{{handballbox |
{{handballbox |
||
Line 840: | Line 843: | ||
|team1=Telekom Veszprém |
|team1=Telekom Veszprém |
||
|score=40–28 |
|score=40–28 |
||
|team2={{flagicon|UKR}} [[HC Motor |
|team2={{flagicon|UKR}} [[HC Motor Zaporizhzhia|Motor Zaporizhzhia]] |
||
|report=[http://www.ehfcl.com/en/men/matches/202011020102109 Report] |
|report=[http://www.ehfcl.com/en/men/matches/202011020102109 Report] |
||
|goals1=[[Dragan Gajić|Gajić]], [[Kent Robin Tønnesen|Tønnesen]] 6 |
|goals1=[[Dragan Gajić|Gajić]], [[Kent Robin Tønnesen|Tønnesen]] 6 |
||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,140: | ||
|date=29 February 2020 |
|date=29 February 2020 |
||
|time=17:30 {{small|(18:30 [[Eastern European Time|EET]])}} |
|time=17:30 {{small|(18:30 [[Eastern European Time|EET]])}} |
||
|team1=[[HC Motor |
|team1=[[HC Motor Zaporizhzhia|Motor Zaporizhzhia]] {{flagicon|UKR}} |
||
|score=22–32 |
|score=22–32 |
||
|team2=Telekom Veszprém |
|team2=Telekom Veszprém |
||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,153: | ||
|yellow2=2 |
|yellow2=2 |
||
|red2= |
|red2= |
||
|stadium=[[Sport Palace Yunost]], [[ |
|stadium=[[Sport Palace Yunost]], [[Zaporizhzhia]] |
||
|attendance=1,200 |
|attendance=1,200 |
||
|referee=Horáček, Novotný |
|referee=Horáček, Novotný |
||
Line 1,157: | Line 1,160: | ||
=====Results overview===== |
=====Results overview===== |
||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Opposition |
!Opposition |
||
Line 1,179: | Line 1,182: | ||
|''68-55'' |
|''68-55'' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|UKR}} [[HC Motor |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|UKR}} [[HC Motor Zaporizhzhia|Motor Zaporizhzhia]] |
||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|[[#Group B 2 v 4|40–28]] |
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|[[#Group B 2 v 4|40–28]] |
||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|[[#Group B 4 v 2|22–32]] |
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|[[#Group B 4 v 2|22–32]] |
||
Line 1,554: | Line 1,557: | ||
=====Results overview===== |
=====Results overview===== |
||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Opposition |
!Opposition |
||
Line 1,641: | Line 1,644: | ||
Includes all competitive matches. The list is sorted by shirt number when total goals are equal. |
Includes all competitive matches. The list is sorted by shirt number when total goals are equal. |
||
:''Last updated on 28 December 2019'' |
:''Last updated on 28 December 2019'' |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%; text-align: center |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%; text-align: center" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=60|Position |
!width=60|Position |
||
Line 1,749: | Line 1,752: | ||
[[File:Veszprem Arena front.jpeg|thumb|275px|Home hall: [[Veszprém Aréna]]]] |
[[File:Veszprem Arena front.jpeg|thumb|275px|Home hall: [[Veszprém Aréna]]]] |
||
List of the home matches: |
List of the home matches: |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style=text-align:right collapsible collapsed" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right collapsible collapsed" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Round |
! Round |
||
Line 1,794: | Line 1,797: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|bgcolor=a4dded|[[#Group B 2 v 5|CL-<small>(GS)</small> 1.]] |
|bgcolor=a4dded|[[#Group B 2 v 5|CL-<small>(GS)</small> 1.]] |
||
|align="left"| Motor |
|align="left"| Motor Zaporizhzhia {{flagicon|UKR}} |
||
| '''5,019''' |
| '''5,019''' |
||
|<!--(5,019)=--> 100,0% |
|<!--(5,019)=--> 100,0% |
2019–20 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chairman | János Szabó | ||
Manager | David Davis | ||
| |||
← 2018–19
2020–21 →
|
The 2019–20 season will be Veszprém KC's 39th competitive and consecutive season in the Nemzeti Bajnokság I and 42nd year in existence as a handball club.
|
|
Source: hetmeteres.hu
|
|
Position | Staff member |
---|---|
President | János Szabó |
CEO | Dr. Zoltán Csík |
Head coach | David Davis |
Assistant coaches | Carlos Pérez |
Goalkeeping coach | Haris Porobić |
Team doctor | Dr. Zsolt Mahunka |
Dr. Tibor Sydó | |
Masseur | József Végh |
Antal Szücs | |
Physiotherapist | Nemanja Vučić |
Conditioning coach | Marija Lojanica |
Win Draw Loss [11]
Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Final position | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | |||||
Nemzeti Bajnokság I | 23 August 2019 | 10 March 2020 | Matchday 8 | no title awarded | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 686 | 477 | +209 | 100.00 |
Magyar Kupa | 3 February 2020 | 3 February | Fifth round | no title awarded | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 100.00 |
EHF Champions League | 14 September 2019 | - | Group stage | - | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 333 | 288 | +45 | 070.00 |
SEHA League | 3 September 2019 | 4 April 2020 | Group phase | - | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 306 | 265 | +41 | 080.00 |
Total | 40 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1,351 | 1,046 | +305 | 087.50 |
Last updated: 21 May 2020
Source: Competitions
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOL-Pick Szeged | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 733 | 485 | +248 | 38 | |
2 | Telekom Veszprém | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 653 | 451 | +202 | 36 | |
3 | HE-DO B. Braun Gyöngyös | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 512 | 468 | +44 | 23 | |
4 | FTC-HungaroControl | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 518 | 484 | +34 | 23 | |
5 | Grundfos Tatabánya KC | 17 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 485 | 446 | +39 | 22 | |
6 | Balatonfüredi KSE | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 525 | 496 | +29 | 21 | |
7 | Csurgói KK | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 450 | 457 | −7 | 19 | |
8 | Sport36-Komló | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 470 | 478 | −8 | 18 | |
9 | Dabasi KC VSE | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 459 | 527 | −68 | 13 | |
10 | SBS-Eger | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 457 | 522 | −65 | 12 | |
11 | Orosházi FKSE - Linamar | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 451 | 520 | −69 | 10 | |
12 | Mezőkövesdi KC | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 451 | 552 | −101 | 9 | Relegation to Nemzeti Bajnokság I/B |
13 | Budakalász Kézilabda ZRT | 19 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 468 | 565 | −97 | 5 | |
14 | VKSE KFT Vác | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 417 | 598 | −181 | 3 | Relegation to Nemzeti Bajnokság I/B |
Match | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ground | H | H | H | H | H | A | A | H | H | A | A | H | H | A | H | A | H | A | A | A | A | A | A | H | A | H |
Result | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C |
The matches follow a chronological order.
Round 1 31 August 2019 (2019-08-31) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 40–26 | Váci KSE | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,237 Referees: Réti, Szedmák |
Štrlek9 | (21–12) | Törteli, Davidović5 | ||
2× 1× | Report | 2× 5× 1× |
Round 2 10 September 2019 (2019-09-10) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 33–22 | Grundfos Tatabánya KC | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 2,876 Referees: Andorka, Hucker |
Mahé7 | (15–10) | Győri5 | ||
1× 3× | Report | 3× 5× |
Round 3 9 December 2019 (2019-12-09) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 37–26 | Mezőkövesdi KC | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,071 Referees: Fekete, Tóth |
Marguč11 | (21–17) | Stanković7 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 1× 1× |
Round 4 17 September 2019 (2019-09-17) 18:00 |
Orosházi FKSE- LINAMAR | 25–31 | Telekom Veszprém | Municipal Sports Hall, Orosháza Attendance: 347 Referees: Rontó, Szanyi |
Mršulja9 | (10–19) | Štrlek6 | ||
2× 4× | Report | 2× 1× |
Round 5 25 August 2019 (2019-08-25) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 40–28 | Balatonfüredi KSE | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 2,859 Referees: Horváth, Marton |
Borozan7 | (23–16) | Topić, Máthé5 | ||
2× 5× | Report | 1× 5× |
Round 6 8 October 2019 (2019-10-08) 18:00 |
Budakalász FKC | 24–41 | Telekom Veszprém | Municipal Sports Hall, Budakalász Attendance: 400 Referees: Bujdosó, Horváth |
Tóth6 | (10–21) | Marguč11 | ||
2× 6× 1× | Report | 2× 5× |
Round 7 15 October 2019 (2019-10-15) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 34–27 | HE-DO B. Braun Gyöngyös | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,725 Referees: Altmár, Horváth |
Manaskov11 | (19–15) | Németh5 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 2× 2× |
Round 8 23 August 2019 (2019-08-23) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 36–17 | Dabas VSE KC | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,725 Referees: Altmár, Horváth |
Marguč, Štrlek6 | (19–9) | Zakics5 | ||
1× 2× | Report | 3× 2× |
Round 9 27 August 2019 (2019-08-27) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 51–30 | SBS-Eger | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,600 Referees: Paska, Vastag |
Blagotinšek10 | (28–17) | three players 5 | ||
2× | Report | 2× 1× |
Round 10 5 November 2019 (2019-11-05) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 36–20 | Csurgói KK | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 2,345 Referees: Réti, Szedmák |
Štrlek9 | (19–8) | Astrashapkin 5 | ||
2× | Report | 2× 4× |
Round 11 8 October 2019 (2019-10-08) 18:00 |
FTC-HungaroControl | 30–35 | Telekom Veszprém | Elek Gyula Aréna, Budapest Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Altmár, Horváth |
Nagy8 | (18–17) | Gajić8 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 1× 3× |
Round 12 7 December 2019 (2019-12-07) 19:30 |
Telekom Veszprém | 29–28 | MOL-Pick Szeged | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,156 Referees: Hargitai, Markó |
Štrlek, Nenadić7 | (15–15) | Cañellas, Radivojević6 | ||
1× 2× | Report | 2× 6× |
Round 13 11 November 2019 (2019-11-11) 18:00 |
Sport36-Komló | 21–24 | Telekom Veszprém | Municipal Sports Center, Komló Attendance: 900 Referees: Paska, Vastag |
Takács5 | (10–12) | Marguč5 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 1× 3× |
Round 14 31 January 2020 (2020-01-31) 18:30 |
Váci KSE | 26–39 | Telekom Veszprém | Municipal Sports Hall, Vác Attendance: 500 Referees: Paska, Vastag |
Matsuura6 | (7–18) | Nilsson, Borozan6 | ||
1× 1× | Report | 3× 3× |
Round 15 10 March 2020 (2020-03-10) 18:00 |
Grundfos Tatabánya KC | 26–33 | Telekom Veszprém | Imre Földi Sports Hall, Tatabánya Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Hargitai, Markó |
Győri5 | (13–18) | Štrlek8 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 3× 2× |
Round 16 18 February 2020 (2020-02-18) 18:00 |
Mezőkövesdi KC | 26–46 | Telekom Veszprém | Municipal Sports Hall, Mezőkövesd Attendance: 800 Referees: Bíró, Kiss |
Menyhárt5 | (14–22) | Marguč11 | ||
2× | Report | 1× |
Round 17 15 February 2020 (2020-02-15) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 33–22 | Orosházi FKSE- LINAMAR | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,900 Referees: Sándor, Szikszay |
Gajić7 | (17–6) | Orjonikidze5 | ||
2× | Report | 2× 3× |
Round 18 4 March 2020 (2020-03-04) 18:00 |
Balatonfüredi KSE | 30–33 | Telekom Veszprém | Leisure Centre, Balatonfüred Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Andorka, Hucker |
Topić11 | (15–15) | Nenadić6 | ||
1× 4× | Report | 2× 3× |
Round 19 25 February 2020 (2020-02-25) 18:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 35–23 | Budakalász FKC | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,300 Referees: Fekete, Tóth |
Marguč9 | (16–12) | Koller8 | ||
3× 1× | Report | 1× 3× |
Round 20 | HE-DO B. Braun Gyöngyös | Cancalled[14] | Telekom Veszprém | Dr. András Fejes Sports Hall, Gyöngyös |
Round 21 | Dabas VSE KC | Cancalled[14] | Telekom Veszprém | OBO Aréna, Dabas |
Round 22 | SBS-Eger | Cancalled[14] | Telekom Veszprém | Ferenc Kemény Sports Hall, Eger |
Round 23 | MOL-Pick Szeged | Cancalled[14] | Telekom Veszprém | Municipal Sports Hall, Szeged |
Round 24 | Telekom Veszprém | Cancalled[14] | FTC-HungaroControl | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém |
Round 25 | Csurgói KK | Cancalled[14] | Telekom Veszprém | László Sótonyi Sports Hall, Csurgó |
Round 26 | Telekom Veszprém | Cancalled[14] | Sport36-Komló | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém |
Opposition | Home score | Away score | Double |
---|---|---|---|
Balatonfüredi KSE | 40–28 | 30–33 | 73-58 |
Budakalász FKC | 35–23 | 24–41 | 76-47 |
Csurgói KK | 36–20 | - | |
Dabas VSE KC | 36–17 | - | |
SBS-Eger | 51–30 | - | |
FTC-HungaroControl | 30–35 | - | |
HE-DO B. Braun Gyöngyös | 34–27 | - | |
Sport36-Komló | 21–24 | - | |
Mezőkövesdi KC | 37–26 | 26–46 | 83-52 |
Orosházi FKSE- LINAMAR | 33–22 | 25–31 | 64-47 |
MOL-Pick Szeged | 29–28 | - | |
Grundfos Tatabánya KC | 33–22 | 26–33 | 66-48 |
Váci KSE | 40–26 | 26–39 | 79-52 |
5th round 3 February 2020 (2020-02-03) 18:00 |
Grundfos Tatabánya KC | 16–26 | Telekom Veszprém | Imre Földi Sports Hall, Tatabánya Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Bócz, Wiedemann |
Balogh4 | (9–14) | Gajić5 | ||
1× 3× | Report | 2× 6× |
Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[14]
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | THW | VES | KIE | MON | POR | VAR | BRE | ZAP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THW Kiel | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 437 | 398 | +39 | 20[a] | Quarterfinals | — | 29–28 | 30–30 | 33–32 | 27–28 | 34–23 | 31–23 | 32–32 | |
2 | Telekom Veszprém | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 448 | 386 | +62 | 20[a] | First knockout round | 31–37 | — | 28–24 | 24–23 | 38–28 | 39–30 | 31–25 | 40–28 | |
3 | PGE Vive Kielce | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 421 | 389 | +32 | 18 | 32–30 | 34–33 | — | 27–29 | 30–25 | 35–25 | 30–24 | 33–26 | ||
4 | Montpellier Handball | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 386 | 375 | +11 | 17 | 30–33 | 23–18 | 25–24 | — | 22–27 | 31–33 | 30–26 | 34–30 | ||
5 | FC Porto Sofarma | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 400 | 410 | −10 | 14 | 29–30 | 24–31 | 33–30 | 23–23 | — | 30–22 | 27–25 | 35–35 | ||
6 | Vardar | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 396 | 444 | −48 | 11 | 20–30 | 29–38 | 28–28 | 27–31 | 32–27 | — | 36–31 | 38–28 | ||
7 | HC Meshkov Brest | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 401 | 431 | −30 | 8 | 33–30 | 30–37 | 27–31 | 25–27 | 32–35 | 31–22 | — | 33–31 | ||
8 | HC Motor Zaporizhzhia | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 406 | 462 | −56 | 4 | 27–30 | 22–32 | 26–33 | 25–26 | 33–29 | 30–31 | 33–36 | — |
15 September 2019 17:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 40–28 | Motor Zaporizhzhia | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,019 Referees: Marín, García (ESP) |
Gajić, Tønnesen6 | (17–13) | Malašinskas, Pukhouski6 | ||
4× | Report | 5× 2× 2× |
21 September 2019 17:30 |
Telekom Veszprém | 31–37 | THW Kiel | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,019 Referees: Pavićević, Ražnatović (MNE) |
Nilsson, Omar5 | (13–16) | Reinkind8 | ||
3× 4× | Report | 3× 2× |
29 September 2019 19:00 |
Montpellier Handball | 23–18 | Telekom Veszprém | Sud de France Arena, Montpellier Attendance: 3,000 Referees: Zotin, Volodkov (RUS) |
Richardson8 | (11–10) | Mahé5 | ||
3× 2× | Report | 3× 3× |
13 October 2019 15:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 38–28 | Porto Sofarma | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 4,809 Referees: Sondors, Līcis (LAT) |
Nilsson8 | (19–16) | Iturriza6 | ||
2× 3× | Report | 3× 2× |
19 October 2019 17:30 |
Telekom Veszprém | 39–30 | Vardar | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,129 Referees: Pichon, Reveret (FRA) |
Lauge Schmidt8 | (21–17) | Dibirov8 | ||
2× 5× 1× | Report | 5× 2× 1× |
2 November 2019 15:00 |
PGE Vive Kielce | 34–33 | Telekom Veszprém | Hala Legionów, Kielce Attendance: 4,200 Referees: Gjeding, Hansen (DEN) |
A. Dujshebaev11 | (17–17) | Gajić7 | ||
2× 5× | Report | 2× 7× |
9 November 2019 17:30 (19:30 FET) |
Meshkov Brest | 30–37 | Telekom Veszprém | Sportshall Victoria, Brest Attendance: 2,700 Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO) |
Vailupau5 | (17–20) | Gajić, Nenadić8 | ||
4× 4× | Report | 1× 2× |
16 November 2019 17:30 |
Telekom Veszprém | 31–25 | Meshkov Brest | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,019 Referees: Brunovský, Čanda (SVK) |
three players 5 | (14–14) | Accambray5 | ||
1× 4× | Report | 2× 1× |
23 November 2019 17:30 |
Telekom Veszprém | 28–24 | PGE Vive Kielce | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,125 Referees: Mažeika, Gatelis (LTU) |
Nilsson5 | (13–15) | Karalek6 | ||
2× 8× | Report | 3× 3× |
1 December 2019 17:00 |
Vardar | 29–38 | Telekom Veszprém | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 5,500 Referees: Madsen, Mortensen (DEN) |
Atman7 | (15–22) | Nenadić11 | ||
2× 1× | Report | 4× 1× |
8 February 2020 16:00 (15:00 WET) |
Porto Sofarma | 24–31 | Telekom Veszprém | Dragão Caixa, Porto Attendance: 1,726 Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz (TUR) |
Branquinho6 | (9–14) | Borozan7 | ||
2× 3× 1× | Report | 1× 3× |
12 February 2020 19:00 |
THW Kiel | 29–28 | Telekom Veszprém | Sparkassen-Arena, Kiel Attendance: 10,285 Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO) |
Ekberg8 | (15–15) | Borozan, Nilsson5 | ||
1× 1× | Report | 3× 2× |
23 February 2020 17:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 24–23 | Montpellier Handball | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 5,019 Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik (SWE) |
Gajić7 | (16–14) | Descat6 | ||
1× 3× | Report | 2× 1× |
29 February 2020 17:30 (18:30 EET) |
Motor Zaporizhzhia | 22–32 | Telekom Veszprém | Sport Palace Yunost, Zaporizhzhia Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Horáček, Novotný (CZE) |
Denysov5 | (8–17) | Gajić5 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 2× 2× |
Opposition | Home score | Away score | Double |
---|---|---|---|
Vardar | 39–30 | 29–38 | 77-59 |
PGE Vive Kielce | 28–24 | 34–33 | 61-58 |
Meshkov Brest | 31–25 | 30–37 | 68-55 |
Motor Zaporizhzhia | 40–28 | 22–32 | 72-50 |
Montpellier Handball | 24–23 | 23–18 | 42-46 |
Porto Sofarma | 38–28 | 24–31 | 69-52 |
THW Kiel | 31–37 | 29–28 | 59-66 |
21 March 2020 18:00 |
Orlen Wisła Płock | – | Telekom Veszprém | Orlen Arena, Płock |
(–) | ||||
Report |
7 March 2020 15:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | – | Orlen Wisła Płock | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém |
(–) | ||||
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | VES | ZAG | MES | RAB | MET | SPA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Telekom Veszprém | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 306 | 265 | +41 | 24 | Quarter finals | — | 36–28 | 32–23 | 35–24 | 36–29 | 37–32 | |
2 | PPD Zagreb | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 289 | 259 | +30 | 21 | 23–26 | — | 30–24 | 24–23 | 30–25 | 30–17 | ||
3 | Meshkov Brest | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 307 | 279 | +28 | 18 | Playoffs | 27–28 | 33–29 | — | 31–22 | 32–21 | 35–24 | |
4 | Eurofarm Rabotnik | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 279 | 275 | +4 | 12 | 26–24 | 27–28 | 32–35 | — | 32–21 | 34–29 | ||
5 | Metaloplastika | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 272 | 302 | −30 | 12 | 30–26 | 25–28 | 35–33 | 27–26 | — | 27–23 | ||
6 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 254 | 327 | −73 | 3 | 23–26 | 23–39 | 26–34 | 21–33 | 36–32 | — |
3 September 2019 17:15 (18:15 FET) |
Meshkov Brest | 27–28 | Telekom Veszprém | Sportshall Victoria, Brest Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Boričić, Marković (SRB) |
Ðukić8 | (14–16) | Lauge Schmidt6 | ||
3× | Report | 6× |
7 September 2019 19:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 36–28 | PPD Zagreb | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 3,840 Referees: Mitrevski, Todorovski (MKD) |
Blagotinšek, Štrlek5 | (17–15) | Hrstić5 | ||
3× | Report | 3× |
24 September 2019 18:45 (19:45 MSK) |
Spartak Moscow | 23–26 | Telekom Veszprém | Dynamo Sports Palace, Moscow Attendance: 500 Referees: Nabokau, Kulik (BLR) |
Tsakharias, Ryabov 6 | (14–14) | Ilics7 | ||
3× | Report | 3× |
2 October 2019 17:15 |
Eurofarm Rabotnik | 26–24 | Telekom Veszprém | Sports Hall Boro Čurlevski, Bitola Attendance: 3,000 Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO) |
Jotić8 | (14–8) | Gajić9 | ||
Report | 3× |
5 October 2019 20:45 |
Telekom Veszprém | 32–23 | Meshkov Brest | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 2,567 Referees: Ershov, Pavliukov (RUS) |
Štrlek8 | (15–11) | Vailupau12 | ||
5× | Report | 4× |
5 November 2019 17:15 |
Telekom Veszprém | 37–32 | Spartak Moscow | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 2,345 Referees: Boričić, Marković (SRB) |
Manaskov10 | (17–13) | Ryabov 8 | ||
3× | Report |
19 November 2019 19:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 36–29 | Metaloplastika | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,457 Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO) |
three players 6 | (21–13) | Milić7 | ||
4× | Report | 5× 1× |
11 December 2019 17:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | 35–24 | Eurofarm Rabotnik | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém Attendance: 1,725 Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO) |
Gajić, Nilsson5 | (17–10) | Petrovski4 | ||
1× | Report | 2× |
13 December 2019 19:00 |
Metaloplastika | 30–26 | Telekom Veszprém | Zorka Hall, Šabac Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Načevski, Nikolov (MKD) |
Đukić, Kljajić4 | (18–15) | Paczkowski, Štrlek9 | ||
3× | Report | 4× |
14 December 2019 20:45 |
PPD Zagreb | 23–26 | Telekom Veszprém | Dom Sportova, Zagreb Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Mitrevski, Todorovski (MKD) |
Gadža5 | (13–13) | Omar, Borozan5 | ||
3× | Report | 2× |
Opposition | Home score | Away score | Double |
---|---|---|---|
Meshkov Brest | 32–23 | 27–28 | 60-50 |
PPD Zagreb | 36–28 | 23–26 | 62-51 |
Eurofarm Rabotnik | 35–24 | 26–24 | 59-50 |
Metaloplastika | 36–29 | 30–26 | 62-59 |
Spartak Moscow | 37–32 | 23–26 | 63-55 |
8 March 2020 13:00 |
Vojvodina | 26–31 | Telekom Veszprém | Sportski centar Slana Bara, Novi Sad Attendance: 1,250 Referees: Metalari, Nikolovski (MKD) |
Stojković9 | (10–15) | Štrlek7 | ||
2× 5× | Report | 6× |
14 March 2020 19:00 |
Telekom Veszprém | – | Vojvodina | Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém |
(–) | ||||
[ Report] |
Includes all competitive matches. The list is sorted by shirt number when total goals are equal.
Position | Nation | No. | Name | Hungarian League | Hungarian Cup | Champions League | SEHA League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Dragan Gajić | 41 | 0 | 42 | 27 | 110 | |
2 | 26 | Manuel Štrlek | 50 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 107 | |
3 | 34 | Petar Nenadić | 27 | 0 | 53 | 11 | 91 | |
4 | 25 | Rasmus Lauge Schmidt | 17 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 79 | |
2 | Dejan Manaskov | 37 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 79 | ||
6 | 5 | Yahia Omar | 39 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 77 | |
7 | 18 | Andreas Nilsson | 21 | 0 | 30 | 25 | 76 | |
8 | 87 | Vuko Borozan | 34 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 72 | |
9 | 24 | Gašper Marguč | 45 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 71 | |
10 | 51 | Borut Mačkovšek | 36 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 66 | |
11 | 31 | Blaž Blagotinšek | 27 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 56 | |
12 | 15 | Kent Robin Tønnesen | 21 | 0 | 28 | - | 49 | |
13 | 13 | Dmitry Zhitnikov | 25 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 39 | |
14 | 35 | Kentin Mahé | 21 | 0 | 8 | - | 29 | |
15 | 66 | Máté Lékai | 13 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 24 | |
16 | 43 | Zoran Ilics | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | 13 | |
47 | Márk Bodor | 5 | 0 | - | 8 | 13 | ||
18 | 22 | Paweł Paczkowski | 2 | 0 | - | 10 | 12 | |
19 | 46 | Viktor Melnyicsuk | 2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | |
53 | Bence Szűcs | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | ||
21 | 1 | Arpad Sterbik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
TOTALS | 19 | 0 | 27 |
List of the home matches:
Round | Against | Attadance | Capatility | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
NB I- 8. | Dabas VSE KC | 1,725 | 33,4% | (2019-08-23)August 23, 2019 |
NB I- 5. | Balatonfüredi KSE | 2,859 | 55,3% | (2019-08-25)August 25, 2019 |
NB I- 9. | SBS-Eger | 1,600 | 31,0% | (2019-08-27)August 27, 2019 |
NB I- 1. | Váci KSE | 1,237 | 23,9% | (2019-08-31)August 31, 2019 |
SEHA- 3. | PPD Zagreb | 3,840 | 76,5% | (2019-09-07)September 7, 2019 |
NB I- 2. | Grundfos Tatabánya KC | 2,876 | 55,6% | (2019-09-10)September 10, 2019 |
CL-(GS) 1. | Motor Zaporizhzhia | 5,019 | 100,0% | (2019-09-15)September 15, 2019 |
CL-(GS) 2. | THW Kiel | 5,019 | 100,0% | (2019-09-21)September 21, 2019 |
SEHA- 6. | Meshkov Brest | 2,567 | 51,1% | (2019-10-05)October 5, 2019 |
CL-(GS) 4. | Porto Sofarma | 4,809 | 95,8% | (2019-10-13)October 13, 2019 |
NB I- 7. | HE-DO B. Braun Gyöngyös | 1,725 | 33,9% | (2019-10-15)October 15, 2019 |
CL-(GS) 5. | Vardar | 5,129 | 100,0% | (2019-10-19)October 19, 2019 |
SEHA- 7. | Spartak Moscow | 2,345 | 46,7% | (2019-11-05)November 5, 2019 |
NB I- 10. | Csurgói KK | 2,345 | 45,4% | (2019-11-05)November 5, 2019 |
CL-(GS) 8. | Meshkov Brest | 5,019 | 100,0% | (2019-11-16)November 16, 2019 |
SEHA- 5. | Metaloplastika | 1,457 | 29,0% | (2019-11-19)November 19, 2019 |
CL-(GS) 9. | PGE Vive Kielce | 5,125 | 100,0% | (2019-11-23)November 23, 2019 |
NB I- 12. | MOL-Pick Szeged | 5,156 | 99,7% | (2019-12-07)December 7, 2019 |
NB I- 3. | Mezőkövesdi KC | 1,071 | 20,7% | (2019-12-09)December 9, 2019 |
SEHA- 9. | Eurofarm Rabotnik | 1,725 | 34,4% | (2019-12-11)December 11, 2019 |
NB I- 17. | Orosházi FKSE- LINAMAR | 1,900 | 36,8% | (2020-02-15)February 15, 2020 |
CL-(GS) 13. | Montpellier Handball | 5,019 | 100,0% | (2020-02-23)February 23, 2020 |
NB I- 19. | Budakalász FKC | 1,300 | 25,1% | (2020-02-25)February 25, 2020 |
SEHA- QF | % | (2020-03-14)March 14, 2020 |
| |
---|---|
History / statistics |
|
Home facilities |
|
Rivalries |
|
Related articles |
|
Seasons |
|
|