|
|
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
==Results== |
==Results== |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" |
||
!Rank !! Name !! Nationality !! Time !! Notes |
! data-sort-type=number|Rank !! Name !! Nationality !! Time !! Notes |
||
|- |
|||
| {{gold1}} || align=left|[[Hiroto Inoue]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|JPN|2018}} || 2:18:22 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{silver2}} || align=left|[[El Hassan El-Abbassi]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|BHR|2018}} || 2:18:22 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{bronze3}} || align=left|[[Duo Bujie]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|CHN|2018}} || 2:18:48 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 4 || align=left|[[Hayato Sonoda]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|JPN|2018}} || 2:19:04 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 5 || align=left|[[Bat-Ochiryn Ser-Od]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|MGL|2018}} || 2:23:42 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 6 || align=left|[[Ri Kang Bom]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|PRK|2018}} || 2:23:42 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 7 || align=left|[[Dong Guojian]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|CHN|2018}} || 2:23:55 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 8 || align=left|[[Tony Ah Thit Payne]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|THA|2018}} || 2:24:52 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 9 || align=left|[[Andrey Petrov (athlete)|Andrey Petrov]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|UZB|2018}} || 2:26:52 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 10 || align=left|[[Pak Chol]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|PRK|2018}} || 2:29:07 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 11 || align=left|[[Ilya Tyapkin]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|KGZ|2018}} || 2:32:06 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 12 || align=left|[[Kim Jae-hoon (athlete)|Kim Jae-hoon]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|KOR|2018}} || 2:36:22 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 13 || align=left|[[Sanchai Namkhet]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|THA|2018}} || 2:37:06 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 14 || align=left|[[Adilet Kyshtakbekov]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|KGZ|2018}} || 2:51:57 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| 15 || align=left|[[Shin Kwang-sik]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|KOR|2018}} || 2:56:16 || |
|||
|- |
|||
| – || align=left|[[Krishna Bahadur Basnet (athlete, born 1983)|Krishna Bahadur Basnet]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|NEP|2018}} || {{AthAbbr|DNF}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| – || align=left|[[Abdi Abdo]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|BHR|2018}} || {{AthAbbr|DNF}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| – || align=left|[[Mihail Krassilov]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|KAZ|2018}} || {{AthAbbr|DNF}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| – || align=left|[[Agus Prayogo]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|INA|2018}} || {{AthAbbr|DNF}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| – || align=left|[[Gopi Chandra Parki]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|NEP|2018}} || {{AthAbbr|DNF}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| – || align=left|[[Mohamed Shifaz]] || align=left|{{flagOCA|MDV|2018}} || {{AthAbbr|DNF}} || |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Men's marathon at the 2018 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Gelora Bung Karno Stadium | |||||||||
Date | 25 August 2018 | |||||||||
Competitors | 21 | |||||||||
Winning time | 2:18:22 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2014 2022 → |
Athletics at the 2018 Asian Games | ||
---|---|---|
Track events | ||
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
800 m | men | women |
1500 m | men | women |
5000 m | men | women |
10,000 m | men | women |
100 m hurdles | women | |
110 m hurdles | men | |
400 m hurdles | men | women |
3000 m steeplechase | men | women |
4×100 m relay | men | women |
4×400 m relay | men | women |
mixed | ||
Road events | ||
Marathon | men | women |
20 km walk | men | women |
50 km walk | men | |
Field events | ||
High jump | men | women |
Pole vault | men | women |
Long jump | men | women |
Triple jump | men | women |
Shot put | men | women |
Discus throw | men | women |
Hammer throw | men | women |
Javelin throw | men | women |
Combined events | ||
Heptathlon | women | |
Decathlon | men | |
|
The men's marathon competition at the 2018 Asian Games took place on 25 August 2018 at the Gelora Bung Karno Stadium.[1]
All times are local Indonesia Western Standard Time (UTC+7).
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Saturday, 25 August 2018 | 06:00 | Final |
Prior to this competition, the existing world, Asian and Games records were as follows.
World Record | Dennis Kimetto (KEN) | 2:02:57 | Berlin, Germany | 28 September 2014 |
Asian Record | Yuta Shitara (JPN) | 2:06:11 | Tokyo, Japan | 25 February 2018 |
Games Record | Takeyuki Nakayama (JPN) | 2:08:21 | Seoul, South Korea | 5 October 1986 |
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hiroto Inoue | Japan | 2:18:22 | ||
El Hassan El-Abbassi | Bahrain | 2:18:22 | ||
Duo Bujie | China | 2:18:48 | ||
4 | Hayato Sonoda | Japan | 2:19:04 | |
5 | Bat-Ochiryn Ser-Od | Mongolia | 2:23:42 | |
6 | Ri Kang Bom | North Korea | 2:23:42 | |
7 | Dong Guojian | China | 2:23:55 | |
8 | Tony Ah Thit Payne | Thailand | 2:24:52 | |
9 | Andrey Petrov | Uzbekistan | 2:26:52 | |
10 | Pak Chol | North Korea | 2:29:07 | |
11 | Ilya Tyapkin | Kyrgyzstan | 2:32:06 | |
12 | Kim Jae-hoon | South Korea | 2:36:22 | |
13 | Sanchai Namkhet | Thailand | 2:37:06 | |
14 | Adilet Kyshtakbekov | Kyrgyzstan | 2:51:57 | |
15 | Shin Kwang-sik | South Korea | 2:56:16 | |
– | Krishna Bahadur Basnet | Nepal | DNF | |
– | Abdi Abdo | Bahrain | DNF | |
– | Mihail Krassilov | Kazakhstan | DNF | |
– | Agus Prayogo | Indonesia | DNF | |
– | Gopi Chandra Parki | Nepal | DNF | |
– | Mohamed Shifaz | Maldives | DNF |