J u m p t o c o n t e n t
M a i n m e n u
M a i n m e n u
N a v i g a t i o n
● M a i n p a g e
● C o n t e n t s
● C u r r e n t e v e n t s
● R a n d o m a r t i c l e
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● C o n t a c t u s
● D o n a t e
C o n t r i b u t e
● H e l p
● L e a r n t o e d i t
● C o m m u n i t y p o r t a l
● R e c e n t c h a n g e s
● U p l o a d f i l e
S e a r c h
Search
A p p e a r a n c e
● C r e a t e a c c o u n t
● L o g i n
P e r s o n a l t o o l s
● C r e a t e a c c o u n t
● L o g i n
P a g e s f o r l o g g e d o u t e d i t o r s l e a r n m o r e
● C o n t r i b u t i o n s
● T a l k
( T o p )
1
P r i z e
2
2 0 0 8 w i n n e r s
3
2 0 1 0 w i n n e r s
4
2 0 1 2 w i n n e r s
5
2 0 1 3 w i n n e r s
6
2 0 1 4 w i n n e r s
7
2 0 1 5 w i n n e r s
8
2 0 1 6 w i n n e r s
9
2 0 1 7 w i n n e r s
10
2 0 1 8 w i n n e r s
11
2 0 2 0 w i n n e r s
12
2 0 2 1 w i n n e r s
13
2 0 2 2 w i n n e r s
14
S e e a l s o
15
R e f e r e n c e s
T o g g l e t h e t a b l e o f c o n t e n t s
E u r o p e a n C i t i z e n ' s P r i z e
9 l a n g u a g e s
● ا ل ع ر ب ي ة
● C a t a l à
● D e u t s c h
● E e s t i
● E s p e r a n t o
● F r a n ç a i s
● I t a l i a n o
● P o l s k i
● У к р а ї н с ь к а
E d i t l i n k s
● A r t i c l e
● T a l k
E n g l i s h
● R e a d
● E d i t
● V i e w h i s t o r y
T o o l s
T o o l s
A c t i o n s
● R e a d
● E d i t
● V i e w h i s t o r y
G e n e r a l
● W h a t l i n k s h e r e
● R e l a t e d c h a n g e s
● U p l o a d f i l e
● S p e c i a l p a g e s
● P e r m a n e n t l i n k
● P a g e i n f o r m a t i o n
● C i t e t h i s p a g e
● G e t s h o r t e n e d U R L
● D o w n l o a d Q R c o d e
● W i k i d a t a i t e m
P r i n t / e x p o r t
● D o w n l o a d a s P D F
● P r i n t a b l e v e r s i o n
A p p e a r a n c e
F r o m W i k i p e d i a , t h e f r e e e n c y c l o p e d i a
T h i s i s t h e c u r r e n t r e v i s i o n o f t h i s p a g e , a s e d i t e d b y T r u c k s 7 o p ( t a l k | c o n t r i b s ) at 0 2 : 5 9 , 2 1 J u n e 2 0 2 4 . T h e p r e s e n t a d d r e s s ( U R L ) i s a p e r m a n e n t l i n k t o t h i s v e r s i o n .
( d i f f ) ← P r e v i o u s r e v i s i o n | L a t e s t r e v i s i o n ( d i f f ) | N e w e r r e v i s i o n → ( d i f f )
In 2008, the European Parliament introduced the European Citizen's Prize . It is intended to reward on an annual basis, individuals or groups who have particularly distinguished themselves in strengthening European integration by the expression of European cooperation, openness to others and practical involvement in the development of mutual understanding. It is awarded upon nominations of Members of European Parliament .
Prize
[ edit ]
The European Citizen's Prize was launched by the European Parliament in 2008 to recognise exceptional achievements by Europeans.[1] In that year, 37 people from 19 member states were selected for the prize in recognition of relevant work done. They received their medals in national award ceremonies and had the chance to showcase their work and meet MEPs at the European Parliament in Brussels on 7–8 November. The awarding of the European Citizen's Prize has continued annually since then, with some projects being linked to the theme of the European year, a specific area of focus which changes every year. The Citizen's Prize may be given for activities that either facilitate cross-border cooperation within the EU or promote better mutual understanding and closer integration between citizens and member states. It may also be awarded for day-to-day activities reflecting the values enshrined in the EU's Charter of Fundamental Rights . The laureates can be citizens, groups, associations or organisations. Every year each MEP has the right to nominate one candidate.
2008 winners
[ edit ]
2010 winners
[ edit ]
Jugendhilfsorganisation Schüler Helfen Leben
Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmów Młodego Widza Ale Kino!
Ing. Wolfgang NEUMANN
Margit Ricarda Rolf* Mobbing-Zentrale* Germany
Union européenne des étudiants juifs
Csaba Böjte
Lothar CZOSSEK
Fate VELAJ
Elżbieta LECH-GOTTHARD
Carlo Petrini
Inicjatywa Wolna Białoruś
Fundacja Świętego Mikołaja
Open Society Foundations
Stowarzyszenie „Jeden Świat”
Europ'age Saar-Lor-Lux e.V
Sermig-Servizio Missionario Giovani
Europees Grenslanden Vrouwenvoetbal Toernooi
Stowarzyszenie Lednica 2000
Chris DELICATA
Enrico Pieri
Jacques GROFFEN
Beneluxliga handbal
INΣΤΙΤΟΥΤΟ ΟΔΙΚΗΣ ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΑΣ «ΠΑΝΟΣ ΜΥΛΩΝΑΣ»
Smaranda ENACHE
EYV 2011 Alliance
Fondazione Banco Alimentare
Polska Fundacja im. Roberta Schumana
Zsuzsa Ferge
Hans BIENFAIT
Marek SOŁTYS[3]
2012 winners
[ edit ]
Albergo Etico
Arbeitskreis Schule Rhauderfehn e. V.
Biagio Conte (missionario)|Biagio Conte
Congresso Ibérico de Jovens Engenheiros
Colours of Carinthia — Franz Tomazic (Projektleitung für die Personengruppe), Karlheinz FESSL, Christian BRANDSTÄTTER, Erich KUGI, Lojze WIESER
DEFRIT
Deutsch-Französische Gesellschaft Montabaur e.V.
Dr. Christoph Leitl
ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ Περιβάλλοντος και Πολιτισμού
Ekipa projekta Simbioz@
Eurofeesten Geel 2012
Europäische Vereinigung für Eifel und Ardennen
Giovanni RIEFOLO
Gisela PATERKIEWICZ
Jacek ŁUCZAK
Jeunes Européens — France
Kató Béla, református lelkész, püspökhelyettes
Latvijas Lauku sieviešu apvienība, padomes priekšsēdētāja, Rasma Freimane
Lovro Šturm
Mgr. Victor GRECH
Μουσικό Εργαστήρι "ΛΑΒΥΡΙΝΘΟΣ"
PassodopoPasso
Paul BRUSSON
Петър Петров, България (Peter Petrov, Bulgaria)
Πέτρος ΣΟΥΠΠΟΥΡHΣ και Huseyin AKANSOY
Polska Federacja Ruchów Obrony Życia
Róka GYULA
Sophie ROSSEELS
Stichting Werkgroep Polen
Stolperstein
Stowarzyszenie św. Celestyna
Stowarzyszenie WIOSNA
Symon KLIMAN
Szekely JANOS
UNITALSI
Vanhustyön keskusliitto — Centralförbundet för de gamlas väl ry
Vencer o Tempo, Associação para a Educação e Prevenção da Saúde[4]
2013 winners
[ edit ]
Alicja Kobus
Biruta Eglīte
Boris Pahor
Children’s International Summer Villages (CISV International)
Daniel Vogelmann, publisher
Д-р Милен Врабевски, председател на Фондация Българска Памет
Dr. Klaus Wilkens
Elke Jeanrond-Premauer
Eugenia Bonetti, Presidente 'Slaves No More Onlus', missionaria della Consolata, coordinatrice Ufficio Tratta Donne e Minori dell'USMI
Euregioschool: leren van de buurtaal door en voor uitwisseling
Lobby européen des femmes
Gábor Farkas
GAA Cumann Lúthchleas Gael
Hans Zohren
Heikki Huttunen/Suomen Ekumeeninen Neuvosto
Hela Sverige ska leva
Ioana Avadani
Jacek Glomb
Junge Europäische Bewegung
Kuoreveden nuorisoseura Nysäry
Mag.a (FH ) Ursula Kapfenberger-Poindl, DI Hermann Hansy, Karl G Becker, DI Reinhard M. Weitzer, DI Andreas Weiß (allesamt Regionalmanager in Niederösterreich)
Matthias Zürl
Mehmet Emin Eminoglu & Άντρια Κυπριανού
Εθνικό Κέντρο Άμεσης Βοήθειας (EKAB) Κρήτης
Nistor Elena
Plataforma Afectados por la Hipoteca
Professor Richard Demarco
Puttinu Cares Children`s Cancer Support Group
Raoul Wallenberg Egyesület
Real Academia de la Lengua Vasca – Euskaltzaindia
Associazione "Avvocato di strada" (Street Lawyers) ONLUS
streetfootballworld
Teatr Arka
Ośrodek 'Brama Grodzka* Teatr NN'
The AIRE Centre
Urmo Kübar (Executive Director, Network of Estonian Nonprofit Organizations)
Г-н Валери Нисимов Петров
Valeriu Nicolae
Association Vents et marées
Via Euregio
Working Together (représentée par M. Laurent Rouillon)
Youthnet Hellas www.youthnet.gr
ZZI* Zentrum der zeitgemäßen Initiativen Austria
2014 winners
[ edit ]
Prof. Anna Wolff-Powęska
Alojz Rebula
Andrei Pleşu
atlatszo.hu
Dr Bartłomiej Zapała
BEDNET
Blue Star Programme
Bulli Tour Europa
Cittadini di Lampedusa
Cocina Economica de Logroño
Comhaltas Ceoltóirí Éireann
Demokratisches Ostvorpommern – Verein für politische Kultur e.V.
Διογένης ΜΚΟ
Erika Körner-Metz und Gisela Berninger
Eurodionantes
Europäische Gesellschaft für Politik, Kultur, Soziales e.V. Diaphania
EuropeanMigrationLaw
MUDr. Eva Siracká, DrSc., prezidentka Ligy proti rakovine
Evropský parlament mládeže v ČR
Fundacja Pomocy Wzajemnej „Barka”
Христо Христов
Jaccede
Je veux l'Europe
Kerényi Lajos
Κέντρο Εκπαιδεύσεως & Αποκαταστάσεως Τυφλών, Περιφερειακή Διεύθυνση Θεσσαλονίκης (πρώην Σχολή Τυφλών Θεσσαλονίκης «Ο ΗΛΙΟΣ»)
Libera. Associazioni, nomi e numeri contro le mafie
Malta Hospice Movement
Maria De Biase
Marianne Lück
Martina Čuljak* HelpBalkans
Mauthausen Komitee Österreich
Miljötinget
Младите доброволци от Варна
Nadace Naše Dítě
Orden Hospitalaria de San Juan de Dios
Probstner János
Sevgül Uludağ και Μιχάλης Χριστοφίδης
Skills Belgium
Societat Civil Catalana
Societatea Timişoara
SOS SCUOLA di ALVEARE CINEMA
SOSERM SOS Emergenza Rifugiati Milano
Spomenka Hribar
Το χαμόγελο του παιδιού
Verein.Respekt.net
Werner Hohlbein, „Wir sitzen alle in einem Boot für mehr Toleranz“
Wiener Volkshochschulen "Women on the Rise"[5]
2015 winners
[ edit ]
Antoine Deltour
Carole Roberts
Člověk v tísni
Davide Martello
Davidovics László
Die gewollte Donau
Don Michele De Paolis (EMMAUS)
Drago Jančar
Eva Siracká [6]
Euriade e.V.
Fundación Barraquer
Fundacja Integracji Społecznej PROM
Fundacja Oswoić Los
Gaia Ferrara
Gemeinsam leben und lernen in Europa e.V.
Stichting Heart for Romania
Hrvatska gorska služba spašavanja
Ikäihmisten olohuone
Innovaction
Instituto Marquês de Valle Flôr
Istituto di Medicina Solidale Onlus
Katri Raik
Κοινωνική Κουζίνα* ο Άλλος Άνθρωπος
La Ciudad Accesible
Asociacija „Lietuvos neįgaliųjų forumas“
Lydia Foy
Maria Manuela Ramalho Eanes
Mário João de Oliveira Ruivo
Medici con l'Africa CUAMM
Miskolci Speciális Felderítő és Mentőcsoport
Μητροπολιτικό Κοινωνικό Ιατρείο Ελληνικού
Netzwerk sozialer Zusammenhalt
Народно читалище „Бъдеще сега 2006"
PAMINA Nachwuchsschwimmfest
PhDr. Marek Hrubec, PhD.
Rafel Shamri
Richmond Foundation
Romska Ungdomsförbundet
Rūta Dimanta
Schone Kleren Campagne
Serge Laborderie
SLYNCS
Τάκης Χατζηδημτρίου και Ali Tuncay
Territoires de la Mémoire
Tessy Fautsch
Tina Ellen Lee
Tomo Križnar
Yves D. Robert[7]
2016 winners
[ edit ]
ADRA Česká republika
Dennis ARVANITAKIS
Asociacija «Medardo Čoboto Trečiojo amžiaus universitetas»
Associazione Pegaso
BALAZS Major
Aleksandra BANASIAK
Iordan Gheorghe BĂRBULESCU
Evgen Angel BAVČAR
Berufliches Schulzentrum Wurzen; Frau Gabriele Hertel
Citizens UK
Citoyennes pour l’Europe
Coder Dojo
Conselho Nacional de Juventude
Csemadokot (Szlovákiai Magyar Társadalmi és Közművelődési Szövetség)
Dar il-Kaptan
Sener ELCIL
ENDSTATION RECHTS.
Euro-Chess Foundation
Fondazione Arché Onlus
Frauen in der Euregio Maas-Rhein
Fundusz Lokalny Masywu Śnieżnika
Paul GALLES
Gautena
Ομάδα 40 μαθητών από το λύκειο Αποστόλου Λουκά, Κολλοσίου (Group of 40 children from St Luke’s High School, Colossi, Limassol)
Humanitarna udruga fra Mladen Hrkać
Internet Watch Foundation (IWF)
Dr Barbara Helen KNOWLES
KOZMA Imre
Menschen im Marchfeld (MiM)
Mobile School
Κίνηση Συνύπαρξης και Επικοινωνίας στο Αιγαίο (Movement Coexistence and Communication at Sea)
Ivan NIKOLOV (Иван Николов)
ONCE
Opera per la Gioventù «Giorgio La Pira»
Mariana PENCHEVA (Мариана Пенчева)
Perpetuum Mobile ry/Artist at Risk
Positive Voice
Dita PŘIKRYLOVÁ
Proactiva Open Arms
Pushing
Alexandre SCHON
SOS MÉDITERRANÉE
Nawal Soufi
Stiftelsen Expo
Stowarzyszenie Komitet Obrony Demokracji
Sur les pas d’Albert Londres
Tiago PITTA E CUNHA
Vluchtelingenwerk Nederland
Erwin VOLLERTHUS
David VSEVIOV[8]
2017 winners
[ edit ]
Αικατερίνη Παναγοπούλου
Αμερίκος Αργυρίου
Антони Стоянов
Agence de Développement rural Europe et Territoires
Border Communities against Brexit
Μπορούμε
Brexpats* Hear our voice
Bürger Europas
Buscant Alternatives
CERMI (Comité español de representantes de personas con discapacidad)
Charita Česká Republika
Cristian Pantazi
Davide Sousa Moura
Don Virginio Rigoldi
Ewa Dados
Fondazione Opera Immacolata Concezione ONLUS
Foróige
Għaqda Każini tal-Banda
"Glaskunst langs de Maas" van Stichting Ecrevissecomité Obbicht
Hej Främling!
Herta Hoffmann
Hope for girls
Hrvatska udruga Transplant
Ján Benčík
Junge Aktion der Ackermann-Gemeinde
Labdarības maratona “Dod Pieci” komanda
Lietuvos moterų lobistinė organizacija
Mazowieckie Stowarzyszenie Pracy dla Niepełnosprawnych „De Facto”
Médecins du monde* Belgique
Mihály Bencze
Mosaik
Mouvement du Nid / Délégation du Bas-Rhin
Pescatori siciliani di Mazara del Vallo
Plataforma de afectados por Hepatitis C
Plataforma de Apoio aos Refugiados
PRAKSIS
Pulse of Europe
Robert Hébras
Saint-Omer Cricket Club Stars
SámiSoster ry
Stowarzyszenie Drogami Tischnera
Strom života
Students and Refugees Together (START)* Avril Bellinger
Széll Tamás
Szilárd István
Teeme Ära
Teresa de Sousa
Tvrtko Barun
#VORREIPRENDEREILTRENO ONLUS
ZDUS* Zveza društev upokojencev Slovenije[9]
2018 winners
[ edit ]
Alicja Szatkowska
Αντρέας Μάτσης/Okan Dugli (Bi-communal Famagusta Initiative)
Άνεμος ανανέωσης
António Pinto Monteiro
Antonio Silvio Caló
Архимандрит Партений Фидановски
Bjorn Formosa
Čebelarska zveza Slovenije
Centre Mondial de la Paix
Dmitri Rõbakov
Don Virginio Colmegna
Ehrenamtlicher Dolmetscherdienst der Stadt Ludwigsburg
Eurooppanuoret ry
Fatta!
Fo.B.A.P. ONLUS
Förderverein der Sozialklinik Kalamata
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
Fundació Arrels
HOPEgenesis
Hrvatski ured za kreativnost i inovacije
HUMAIN Vzw/asbl
Iespējamā misija
Inner City Helping Homeless
Institut für Erinnerungskultur 2.0 NeverForgetWhy
Irish Men's Sheds Association
J.C.A. Akerboom
Κιβωτός του κόσμου
La Maison des Femmes de Saint-Denis
Laurent Festas
MagiCAMP
Matthäus Weiß , 1. Landesvorsitzender und der Verband Deutscher Sinti und Roma e.V. Landesverband Schleswig-Holstein
Mihai Sora
Nagycsaládosok Országos Egyesülete (NOE)
Odile Linden
Paola Scagnelli
Pierre Maurice
Plateforme citoyenne de soutien aux réfugiés
Polish Jews Forum
Post Bellum
Pražský studentský summit
Proyecto Integra de la Fundación Universidad Camilo José Cela
Refugees Welcome Crawley
Σενέρ Λεβέντ
Spirit of Football e.V.
Stichting De Aldenborgh
Švento Jokūbo Kelio Savivaldybių Asociacija
Szvorák Katalin
Unidad de Gestión Clínica de Medicina Maternofetal, Genética y Reproducción (UGCMFG) del Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío
Varga Erika
Wielka Orkiestra Świątecznej Pomocy[10]
2020 winners
[ edit ]
Paraplü
Euro Babble
Generation Climate Europe
Medea/ Snezhina Petrova, Legal Art Centre
See Through Music/ Melina Krumoa, Foundation "Music for Bulgaria"
BORANKA (PAINT IT BACK)
Social Mediation in Practice (ICLAIM)
Culture meets volunteerisim (Kostas Vichas)
CIIRC CTU Czech Institute of Informatics, Robotics, and Cybernetics, Czech Technical University in Prague
Read aloud
EKOenergy ecolabel
Association Banlieue Santé* Opération #Enmodedeconfiné
91st International Session of the European Youth Parliament
Symbiosis
Oltalom karitativ egyesület / Gabor IVANYI
Keresztény társadalmi elvek a gazdaságban posztgraduális képzés / Laura Sarolta BARITZ (Post-graduate course in Christian Social Principles in the Economy
Irish Girl Guides Europe Badge
Family Careers Ireland
Le Voci della Memoria (Voices of Remembrance)
Organizācijas "ManaBalss"* digitālās platformas pilsoniskajāi līdzdalībai
Pizza4doctors
#AllDagEngBA / #BitzDoheem
Lockdown Festival
Stichting Geen Grens (No borders)
Inicjatywa Wolne Sady (Free Courts Initiative)
Education for active citizenship, youth empowerment and skills development
Developing the Romanian National Child Cancer Registry
Olympiáda ľudských práv (Human Rights Olympiad)
Neighbourhood Solidarity Networks Somos Tribu VK (Puente de Vallecas)* We are tribe VK
Yalla Trappan
2021 winners
[ edit ]
eljub European Youth Encounters
Paars (Purple)
TheMayor.EU* The European Portal for Cities and Citizens
With One Dream United
Documentary films: ‘Our Wall’ and ‘My Homeland’
Masaryk University Volunteer Centre MUNI HELPS
European Debate Initiative
Youth English Club
The volunteers (about 800) of the Crises Helpline
Franco-German citizens’ dialogue on strengthening cross-border cooperation
International Youth Theatre Festival ‘Wilde Mischung’ (‘Mad Mix’) in Schwäbisch Hall
ELEPAP Rehabilitation for those with disabilities
Emergency Exit operation – international educational cooperation
Too Into You campaign by Women's Aid
FROLLA Microbiscottificio micro biscuit factory
Activity to support residents of Belarus
Liene Dambina
Mano Guru
RespectEachOther
Monument of Mercy
Project Phoenix of Stichting AeroDelft
Defending the dignity and independence of judges fighting for judicial independence in Poland
UMP* Uniao das Misericórdias
Geofolk
Zmudri Civics stream
Kristina Modic and Dr Samo Zver – For solidarity and pan-European health progress for cancer patients
Villa de Moya volunteers for the reception and integration of illegal migrants
The Navet (‘Hub’) Association in Bergsjön and its Collaborative Creation Project
2022 winners
[ edit ]
Civil courage – Initiative against the deportation of schoolgirls
My talents. for diversity
The Coordination Centre of Promote Ukraine (Marta Barandiy )
FUND 5.5
OXYGONO (Cyprus Forum & Nomoplatform)
Charita Znojmo’s humanitarian assistance to Ukraine
#HolkyzMarketingu
Europe Dialogue
Assisting Ukraine and ‘Ukraina heaks!’ (For Ukraine) initiative
InteRadional
ApplicAid
Doctors of the World* Greece: Emergency response to humanitarian crisis
Miklós Both, folk song collector
Jigsaw Pandemic Response
Connect Migrant Youth
#siamotuttelaura
Young people remember the Shoah – SOS UKRAINE
Hospiss LV
BLUE/YELLOW
Slava Ukrayini Luxembourg
The Daphne Caruana Galizia Foundation
News checkers (‘Nieuwscheckers’)
José Andrés, the chef that feeds the refugees of the war in Ukraine
Volunteers Without Borders’ – refugees from Ukraine
Tampinhas’ bottle cap project
Support for refugee children from Ukraine
Europe in a Cube (Kniha Európa v Kocke)
Legal Network for the Protection of Democracy
Customer Service in Bank Branches· ‘#SOY MAYOR, NO IDIOTA’
ANAR 116000 Helpline for missing children
See also
[ edit ]
References
[ edit ]
^ Communication of the European Parliament concerning the European Citizens’ Prize — CIVI EUROPAEO PRAEMIUM
^ Communication of the European Parliament concerning the European Citizens' Prize — CIVI EUROPAEO PRAEMIUM 2012
^ "EUR-Lex* 52014XP1219(01 )* EN* EUR-Lex" .[permanent dead link ]
^ a.s, Petit Press (26 January 2015). "European Parliament awarded the founder of the Slovak League against Cancer Siracká" . spectator.sme.sk . Retrieved 2 February 2023 .
^ "EUR-Lex* 52014XP1219(01 )* EN* EUR-Lex" .
^ "EUR-Lex* 52016XP0701(01 )* EN* EUR-Lex" .
^ "EUR-Lex" . eur-lex.europa.eu . Retrieved 31 October 2018 .
^ "EUR-Lex* 52018XP0622(01 )* EN* EUR-Lex" . eur-lex.europa.eu . Retrieved 31 October 2018 .
R e t r i e v e d f r o m " https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=European_Citizen%27s_Prize&oldid=1230168256 "
C a t e g o r i e s :
● 2 0 0 8 e s t a b l i s h m e n t s i n t h e E u r o p e a n U n i o n
● E u r o p e a n a w a r d s
● E u r o p e a n P a r l i a m e n t
● G o v e r n a n c e a n d c i v i c l e a d e r s h i p a w a r d s
● O r d e r s , d e c o r a t i o n s , a n d m e d a l s o f t h e E u r o p e a n U n i o n
H i d d e n c a t e g o r i e s :
● A l l a r t i c l e s w i t h d e a d e x t e r n a l l i n k s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h d e a d e x t e r n a l l i n k s f r o m M a r c h 2 0 2 4
● A r t i c l e s w i t h p e r m a n e n t l y d e a d e x t e r n a l l i n k s
● U s e d m y d a t e s f r o m N o v e m b e r 2 0 1 9
● A r t i c l e s w i t h a p r o m o t i o n a l t o n e f r o m J u n e 2 0 1 3
● A l l a r t i c l e s w i t h a p r o m o t i o n a l t o n e
● T h i s p a g e w a s l a s t e d i t e d o n 2 1 J u n e 2 0 2 4 , a t 0 2 : 5 9 ( U T C ) .
● T e x t i s a v a i l a b l e u n d e r t h e C r e a t i v e C o m m o n s A t t r i b u t i o n - S h a r e A l i k e L i c e n s e 4 . 0 ;
a d d i t i o n a l t e r m s m a y a p p l y . B y u s i n g t h i s s i t e , y o u a g r e e t o t h e T e r m s o f U s e a n d P r i v a c y P o l i c y . W i k i p e d i a ® i s a r e g i s t e r e d t r a d e m a r k o f t h e W i k i m e d i a F o u n d a t i o n , I n c . , a n o n - p r o f i t o r g a n i z a t i o n .
● P r i v a c y p o l i c y
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● D i s c l a i m e r s
● C o n t a c t W i k i p e d i a
● C o d e o f C o n d u c t
● D e v e l o p e r s
● S t a t i s t i c s
● C o o k i e s t a t e m e n t
● M o b i l e v i e w