IV liga Cuyavia-Pomerania group (grupa kujawsko-pomorska) is one of the groups of IV liga, the 5th level of Polish football league system.
The league was created in season 2000/2001 after introducing new administrative division of Poland. Until the end of the 2007/08[1] season IV liga lays at 4th tier of league system but this was changed with the formation of the Ekstraklasa as the top level league in Poland.
The clubs from Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship compete in this group. The winner of the league is promoted to III liga group II. The bottom teams are relegated to the groups of Liga okręgowa from Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship. These groups are Cuyavia-Pomerania I and Cuyavia-Pomerania II.
IV liga lays at 4th level of Polish football league system until the end of 2007/08 season.
Cuyavia-Pomerania group was created with the following 18 clubs:
Final table[8]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polonia Bydgoszcz (p) | 34 | 82 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 31 | 53 | |
2 | TKP Toruń (r) | 34 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 87 | 39 | 48 | |
3 | Jagiellonka Nieszawa | 34 | 74 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 101 | 33 | 68 | |
4 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 34 | 72 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 85 | 34 | 51 | |
5 | Włocłavia Włocławek (p) | 34 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 84 | 59 | 25 | |
6 | Legia Chełmża | 34 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 56 | 44 | 12 | |
7 | Unia Wąbrzeźno (p) | 34 | 55 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 94 | 74 | 20 | |
8 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie | 34 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 64 | 68 | -4 | |
9 | Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie | 34 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 59 | 52 | 7 | |
10 | Start Radziejów | 34 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 62 | 56 | 6 | |
11 | Lech Rypin | 34 | 48 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 56 | 52 | 4 | |
12 | Wda Świecie | 34 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 53 | -13 | |
13 | Zdrój Ciechocinek | 34 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 65 | 62 | 3 | |
14 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 34 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 46 | -16 | |
15 | Ziemowit Osięciny | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 44 | 84 | -40 | |
16 | Szubinianka Szubin | 34 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 74 | -37 | |
17 | Kasztelan Papowo Biskupie | 34 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 85 | -67 | |
18 | Brda Bydgoszcz | 34 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 144 | -120 |
New clubs:
Final table[13]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TKP Toruń | 34 | 72 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 99 | 47 | 52 |
2 | Jagiellonka Nieszawa | 34 | 65 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 85 | 41 | 44 |
3 | Lech Rypin | 34 | 61 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 51 | 37 | 14 |
4 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 34 | 55 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 55 | 3 |
5 | Legia Chełmża | 34 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 59 | 51 | 8 |
6 | Victoria Koronowo (p) | 34 | 52 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 65 | 72 | -7 |
7 | Start Radziejów | 34 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 47 | 55 | -8 |
8 | Mień Lipno (r) | 34 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 53 | 43 | 10 |
9 | Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie | 34 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 57 | -6 |
10 | Unia Wąbrzeźno | 34 | 49 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 58 | 3 |
11 | Wda Świecie | 34 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 55 | 53 | 2 |
12 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 34 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 48 | 0 |
13 | Kujawiak Włocławek (p) | 34 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 45 | 48 | -3 |
14 | Zawisza/Chemik Bydgoszcz | 34 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 54 | 61 | -7 |
15 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie | 34 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 70 | -18 |
16 | Zdrój Ciechocinek | 34 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 36 | 66 | -30 |
17 | Ziemowit Osięciny | 34 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 42 | 64 | -22 |
18 | Unia Solec Kujawski (p) | 34 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 51 | 86 | -35 |
League reduced to 16 teams.
New clubs:
Final table[16]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jagiellonka Nieszawa | 30 | 59 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 83 | 39 | 44 |
2 | Kujawiak Włocławek | 30 | 56 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 32 | 33 |
3 | Wisła Nowe (p) | 30 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 31 | 24 |
4 | Start Radziejów | 30 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 31 | 10 |
5 | Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 41 | 34 | 7 |
6 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 30 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 3 |
7 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 42 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 45 | 5 |
8 | Wda Świecie | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 45 | 8 |
9 | Victoria Koronowo | 30 | 42 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 49 | 50 | -1 |
10 | Pałuczanka Żnin (p) | 30 | 42 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 42 | 0 |
11 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 45 | 51 | -6 |
12 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 1 |
13 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 42 | 1 |
14 | Goplania Inowrocław (r) | 30 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 50 | -12 |
15 | LTP Lubanie (p) | 30 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 36 | 77 | -41 |
16 | Unia Wąbrzeźno | 30 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 40 | 116 | -76 |
New clubs:
Final table[21]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TKP Toruń (r) | 30 | 72 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 29 | 56 |
2 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz (p) | 30 | 61 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 33 | 31 |
3 | Cuiavia Inowrocław (p) | 30 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 37 | 18 |
4 | Zdrój Ciechocinek (p) | 30 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 31 | 20 |
5 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 34 | 9 |
6 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 47 | 54 | -7 |
7 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 39 | -3 |
8 | Pałuczanka Żnin | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 61 | 52 | 9 |
9 | Victoria Koronowo | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 41 | 53 | -12 |
10 | Wisła Nowe | 30 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 47 | -16 |
11 | Wda Świecie | 30 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 43 | -13 |
12 | Sparta Brodnica (r) | 30 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 59 | -24 |
13 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 32 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 47 | -9 |
14 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 30 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 43 | 51 | -8 |
15 | Start Radziejów | 30 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 53 | -25 |
16 | Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie | 30 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 34 | 60 | -26 |
New clubs:
Final table[25]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zdrój Ciechocinek | 30 | 67 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 60 | 20 | 40 |
2 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 30 | 59 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 62 | 37 | 25 |
3 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 34 | 18 |
4 | Victoria Koronowo | 30 | 57 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 24 | 37 |
5 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 33 | 18 |
6 | Goplania Inowrocław (p) | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 61 | 49 | 12 |
7 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 46 | 53 | -7 |
8 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 55 | -4 |
9 | Sadownik Waganiec (p) | 30 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 62 | 60 | 2 |
10 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 30 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 48 | 6 |
11 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 52 | 62 | -10 |
12 | Olimpia Grudziądz (p) | 30 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 66 | -12 |
13 | Pałuczanka Żnin | 30 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 40 | 69 | -29 |
14 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 30 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 56 | -25 |
15 | Wda Świecie | 30 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 56 | -23 |
16 | Wisła Nowe | 30 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 65 | -48 |
New clubs:
Final table[29]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Koronowo | 30 | 69 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 73 | 26 | 47 |
2 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 58 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 55 | 37 | 18 |
3 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 55 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 30 | 19 |
4 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 30 | 51 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 24 | 26 |
5 | Unia Solec Kujawski (p) | 30 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 48 | 10 |
6 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 50 | 45 | 5 |
7 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 30 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 32 | 11 |
8 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 40 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 46 | 50 | -4 |
9 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 30 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 46 | 50 | -4 |
10 | Pogoń Mogilno (p) | 30 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 50 | -9 |
11 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 51 | -9 |
12 | Goplania Inowrocław | 30 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 44 | 1 |
13 | Sadownik Waganiec | 30 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 40 | 45 | -5 |
14 | Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski (p) | 30 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 64 | -32 |
15 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 30 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 40 | 68 | -28 |
16 | Pałuczanka Żnin | 30 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 69 | -46 |
New clubs:
Final table[34]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kujawiak Włocławek (p) | 30 | 68 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 66 | 21 | 45 |
2 | Goplania Inowrocław | 30 | 65 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 62 | 26 | 36 |
3 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 58 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 76 | 40 | 36 |
4 | Chemik Bydgoszcz (r) | 30 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 31 | 14 |
5 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 57 | 40 | 17 |
6 | Notecianka Pakość (p) | 30 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 63 | 62 | 1 |
7 | Sadownik Waganiec | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 42 | 0 |
8 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 30 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 41 | 26 | 15 |
9 | Unia Solec Kujawski | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 51 | -17 |
10 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 30 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 49 | -18 |
11 | Pogoń Mogilno | 30 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 46 | -3 |
12 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 37 | -4 |
13 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 35 | 42 | -7 |
14 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 38 | -4 |
15 | Pomorzanin Serock (p) | 30 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 71 | -51 |
16 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 30 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 83 | -60 |
New clubs:
Final table[38]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 30 | 71 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 76 | 13 | 63 |
2 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 30 | 71 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 21 | 64 |
3 | Chemik Bydgoszcz | 30 | 62 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 18 | 35 |
4 | Goplania Inowrocław | 30 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 80 | 32 | 48 |
5 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 56 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 39 | 26 |
6 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 56 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 33 | 11 |
7 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 54 | 49 | 5 |
8 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 47 | 41 | 6 |
9 | Gwiazda Bydgoszcz (p) | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 52 | 43 | 9 |
10 | Notecianka Pakość | 30 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 54 | 59 | -5 |
11 | LTP Lubanie (p) | 30 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 68 | -25 |
12 | Pogoń Mogilno | 30 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 55 | -30 |
13 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 62 | -36 |
14 | Unia Solec Kujawski | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 34 | 90 | -56 |
15 | Kujawiak Kowal (p) | 30 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 25 | 81 | -56 |
16 | Sadownik Waganiec | 30 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 18 | 77 | -59 |
IV liga became the fifth level of Polish football league system due to the formation of Ekstraklasa as the top level league in Poland.
New clubs:
Final table[44]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wda Świecie (p) | 30 | 67 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 103 | 40 | 63 |
2 | Notecianka Pakość | 30 | 67 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 82 | 40 | 42 |
3 | Unia Solec Kujawski | 30 | 64 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 73 | 37 | 36 |
4 | Start Radziejów (p) | 30 | 55 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 55 | 9 |
5 | Dąb Barcin (p) | 30 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 72 | 40 | 32 |
6 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie (p) | 30 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 68 | 58 | 10 |
7 | Grom Osie (p) | 30 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 46 | 21 |
8 | Gwiazda Bydgoszcz | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 52 | 48 | 4 |
9 | Czarni Nakło nad Notecią (p) | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 61 | 70 | -9 |
10 | LTP Lubanie | 30 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 63 | 62 | 1 |
11 | Unia Wąbrzeźno (p) | 30 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 54 | -6 |
12 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 0 |
13 | Ziemowit Osięciny (p) | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 55 | 70 | -15 |
14 | Pogoń Mogilno | 30 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 66 | -27 |
15 | Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski (p) | 30 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 39 | 117 | -78 |
16 | Kujawiak Kowal | 30 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 19 | 102 | -83 |
New clubs:
Final table[48]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unia Solec Kujawski | 30 | 65 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 68 | 28 | 40 |
2 | Chemik Bydgoszcz (r) | 30 | 63 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 72 | 21 | 51 |
3 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 56 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 32 | 21 |
4 | Cuiavia Inowrocław (p) | 30 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 39 | 16 |
5 | Unia Wąbrzeźno | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 41 | 43 | -2 |
6 | Dąb Barcin | 30 | 42 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 59 | 55 | 4 |
7 | Flisak Złotoria (p) | 30 | 40 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 50 | 48 | 2 |
8 | Start Radziejów | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 45 | -5 |
9 | Unia Gniewkowo (p) | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 42 | -3 |
10 | LTP Lubanie | 30 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 61 | -11 |
11 | Unifreeze Miesiączkowo (p) | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 56 | -2 |
12 | Gwiazda Bydgoszcz | 30 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 44 | -11 |
13 | Grom Osie | 30 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 55 | 60 | -5 |
14 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie | 30 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 38 | 62 | -24 |
15 | Czarni Nakło nad Notecią | 30 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 41 | 79 | -38 |
16 | Ziemowit Osięciny | 30 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 67 | 100 | -33 |
New clubs:
Final table[52]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta/Unifreeze Brodnica | 30 | 77 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 17 | 50 |
2 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 30 | 77 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 97 | 25 | 72 |
3 | Flisak Złotoria | 30 | 54 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 37 | 13 |
4 | Pogoń Mogilno (p) | 30 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 53 | 30 | 23 |
5 | Chełminianka Chełmno (p) | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 54 | 49 | 5 |
6 | Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie (p) | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 53 | 36 | 17 |
7 | Unia Gniewkowo | 30 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 43 | -7 |
8 | Grom Osie | 30 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 53 | 53 | 0 |
9 | Legia Chełmża (r) | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 52 | -12 |
10 | Start Radziejów | 30 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 43 | 53 | -10 |
11 | Noteć Łabiszyn (p) | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 53 | 80 | -27 |
12 | LTP Lubanie | 30 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 49 | 62 | -13 |
13 | Dąb Barcin | 30 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 62 | -18 |
14 | Zdrój Ciechocinek (r) | 30 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 71 | -24 |
15 | Goplania Inowrocław (r) | 30 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 54 | -26 |
16 | Unia Wąbrzeźno | 30 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 36 | 79 | -43 |
New clubs:
Final table[56]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogoń Mogilno | 30 | 72 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 24 | 58 |
2 | Unia Solec Kujawski (r) | 30 | 67 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 64 | 25 | 39 |
3 | Flisak Złotoria | 30 | 61 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 57 | 29 | 28 |
4 | Włocłavia Włocławek (r) | 30 | 59 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 24 | 34 |
5 | Start Warlubie (p) | 30 | 57 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 24 | 42 |
6 | Grom Osie | 30 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 38 | 23 |
7 | Pomorzanin Toruń (p) | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 46 | 53 | -7 |
8 | Gopło Kruszwica (p) | 30 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 47 | -1 |
9 | Szubinianka Szubin (p) | 30 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 62 | -26 |
10 | Noteć Łabiszyn | 30 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 43 | 75 | -32 |
11 | Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie | 30 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 50 | 54 | -4 |
12 | Unia Gniewkowo | 30 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 57 | -17 |
13 | Chełminianka Chełmno | 30 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 64 | 66 | -2 |
14 | LTP Lubanie | 30 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 50 | 94 | -44 |
15 | Legia Chełmża | 30 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 64 | -38 |
16 | Start Radziejów | 30 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 28 | 81 | -53 |
New clubs:
Final table[60]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 30 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 77 | 31 | 46 |
2 | Start Warlubie | 30 | 68 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 88 | 32 | 56 |
3 | Grom Osie | 30 | 54 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 28 | 20 |
4 | Sparta Brodnica (r) | 30 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 50 | 40 | 10 |
5 | Polonia Bydgoszcz (p) | 30 | 51 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 63 | 49 | 14 |
6 | Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska (p) | 30 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 52 | 14 |
7 | Gopło Kruszwica | 30 | 48 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 62 | 53 | 9 |
8 | Szubinianka Szubin | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 68 | 58 | 10 |
9 | Flisak Złotoria | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 47 | 4 |
10 | Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 63 | 62 | 1 |
11 | Zawisza II Bydgoszcz (p) | 30 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 53 | 48 | 5 |
12 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 30 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 55 | 74 | -19 |
13 | Mień Lipno (p) | 30 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 39 | 69 | -30 |
14 | Noteć Łabiszyn | 30 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 40 | 68 | -28 |
15 | Unia Gniewkowo | 30 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 36 | 101 | -65 |
16 | Unia Janikowo (r) | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 69 | -47 |
New clubs:
Final table[64]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Brodnica | 30 | 79 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 91 | 19 | 72 |
2 | Chełminianka Chełmno (p) | 30 | 65 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 96 | 37 | 59 |
3 | Lech Rypin (r) | 30 | 60 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 81 | 35 | 46 |
4 | Zawisza II Bydgoszcz | 30 | 57 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 76 | 35 | 41 |
5 | Grom Osie | 30 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 67 | 54 | 13 |
6 | Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska | 30 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 68 | 43 | 25 |
7 | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 53 | 45 | 8 |
8 | Piast Złotniki Kujawskie (p) | 30 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 0 |
9 | Flisak Złotoria | 30 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 57 | -18 |
10 | Gopło Kruszwica | 30 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 64 | -12 |
11 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie (p) | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 53 | -7 |
12 | Szubinianka Szubin | 30 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 80 | -36 |
13 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 30 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 43 | 68 | -25 |
14 | Zdrój Ciechocinek (p) | 30 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 56 | 76 | -20 |
15 | Mień Lipno | 30 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 40 | 97 | -57 |
16 | Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 23 | 112 | -89 |
New clubs:
Final table[68]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elana Toruń (r) | 30 | 74 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 19 | 67 |
2 | Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska | 30 | 55 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 81 | 48 | 33 |
3 | Rol.Ko Konojady (p) | 30 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 36 | 16 |
4 | Cuiavia Inowrocław (r) | 30 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 67 | 44 | 23 |
5 | Notecianka Pakość (r) | 30 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 55 | 11 |
6 | Grom Osie | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 58 | 41 | 17 |
7 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 50 | 59 | -9 |
8 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 58 | 56 | 2 |
9 | Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski (p) | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 55 | 57 | -2 |
10 | Zawisza II Bydgoszcz | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 63 | 56 | 7 |
11 | Piast Złotniki Kujawskie | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 43 | -2 |
12 | LTP Lubanie (p) | 30 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 47 | 64 | -17 |
13 | Olimpia II Grudziądz (p) | 30 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 62 | 83 | -21 |
14 | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 30 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 40 | 70 | -30 |
15 | Flisak Złotoria | 30 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 62 | -31 |
16 | Gopło Kruszwica | 30 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 42 | 106 | -64 |
New clubs:
Final table[72]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rol.Ko Konojady | 30 | 71 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 80 | 23 | 57 |
2 | Chemik Bydgoszcz (p) | 30 | 70 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 74 | 23 | 51 |
3 | Unia Solec Kujawski (r) | 30 | 63 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 72 | 29 | 43 |
4 | Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie (p) | 30 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 48 | 34 | 14 |
5 | Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski | 30 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 40 | 26 |
6 | Chełminianka Chełmno (r) | 30 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 66 | 51 | 15 |
7 | Pogoń Mogilno (r) | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 29 |
8 | Piast Złotniki Kujawskie | 30 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 42 | 13 |
9 | Lech Rypin | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 65 | 53 | 12 |
10 | Zawisza II Bydgoszcz | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 47 | 4 |
11 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 30 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 44 | -5 |
12 | Notecianka Pakość | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 65 | 64 | 1 |
13 | Łokietek Brześć Kujawski (p) | 30 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 48 | 85 | -37 |
14 | Sadownik Waganiec (p) | 30 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 30 | 71 | -41 |
15 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie | 30 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 112 | -84 |
16 | Włocłavia Włocławek (r) | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 115 | -98 |
League expanded to 18 teams.
New clubs:
Final table[76]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unia Solec Kujawski | 34 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 72 | 26 | 46 |
2 | Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska (r) | 34 | 73 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 86 | 35 | 51 |
3 | Pogoń Mogilno | 34 | 66 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 32 | 36 |
4 | Lech Rypin | 34 | 63 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 81 | 36 | 45 |
5 | Start Warlubie (r) | 34 | 60 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 46 | 28 |
6 | Chełminianka Chełmno | 34 | 58 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 73 | 73 | 0 |
7 | Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski | 34 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 64 | 42 | 22 |
8 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 34 | 55 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 47 | 17 |
9 | Legia Chełmża (p) | 34 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 46 | 41 | 5 |
10 | Sparta Brodnica (r) | 34 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 58 | 45 | 13 |
11 | Wisła Nowe (p) | 34 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 72 | 52 | 20 |
12 | Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie | 34 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 69 | -15 |
13 | Unia Janikowo (p) | 34 | 45 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 58 | 60 | -2 |
14 | Notecianka Pakość | 34 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 39 | 71 | -32 |
15 | Łokietek Brześć Kujawski | 34 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 60 | 94 | -34 |
16 | Gopło Kruszwica (p) | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 40 | 80 | -40 |
17 | Piast Złotniki Kujawskie | 34 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 33 | 98 | -65 |
18 | Sadownik Waganiec | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 117 | -95 |
New clubs:
Final table[80]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chemik Bydgoszcz (r) | 34 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 86 | 29 | 57 |
2 | Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska | 34 | 70 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 97 | 45 | 52 |
3 | Polonia Bydgoszcz (p) | 34 | 67 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 68 | 52 | 16 |
4 | Pogoń Mogilno | 34 | 60 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 78 | 53 | 25 |
5 | Sparta Brodnica | 34 | 59 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 40 | 15 |
6 | Start Warlubie | 34 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 58 | 47 | 11 |
7 | Lech Rypin | 34 | 52 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 73 | 61 | 12 |
8 | Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski | 34 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 54 | 49 | 5 |
9 | Notecianka Pakość | 34 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 64 | 56 | 8 |
10 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 34 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 65 | 62 | 3 |
11 | Wisła Nowe | 34 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 66 | 71 | -5 |
12 | Chełminianka Chełmno | 34 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 61 | 70 | -9 |
13 | Unia Janikowo | 34 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 67 | 65 | 2 |
14 | Legia Chełmża | 34 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 53 | -18 |
15 | Kujawiak Kowal (p) | 34 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 54 | 73 | -19 |
16 | Lider Włocławek (p) | 34 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 63 | 87 | -24 |
17 | Sokół Radomin (p) | 34 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 71 | -33 |
18 | Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie | 34 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 33 | 131 | -98 |
New clubs:
Current table can be checked online:[84]
List of clubs:
BKS Bydgoszcz (p) |
Chełminianka Chełmno |
Cuiavia Inowrocław |
Kujawiak Kowal |
Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska |
Lech Rypin |
Legia Chełmża |
Notecianka Pakość |
Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski |
Pogoń Mogilno |
Polonia Bydgoszcz |
Pomorzanin Toruń (p) |
Sparta Brodnica |
Unia Gniewkowo (p) |
Unia Janikowo |
Unia Solec Kujawski (r) |
Wisła Nowe |
Włocłavia Włocławek (p) |
The table that follows is accurate as of the end of the 2017/18 season. It includes the clubs that played at least one match (even annulled) in IV liga Cuyavia-Pomerania group.
Blue colour means that the club plays in IV liga in current 2018/19 season.
Pos | Club | S | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | county seat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lech Rypin | 13 | 406 | 639 | 190 | 69 | 147 | 774 | 610 | 164 | Rypin |
2 | Sparta (/Unifreeze) Brodnica | 12 | 368 | 611 | 181 | 68 | 119 | 629 | 479 | 150 | Brodnica |
3 | Legia Chełmża | 12 | 376 | 537 | 155 | 72 | 149 | 516 | 563 | -47 | Toruń |
4 | Włocłavia Włocławek | 11 | 338 | 502 | 147 | 61 | 130 | 606 | 578 | 28 | Włocławek |
5 | Cuiavia Inowrocław | 10 | 308 | 490 | 146 | 52 | 110 | 570 | 450 | 120 | Inowrocław |
6 | Unia Solec Kujawski | 9 | 278 | 459 | 135 | 54 | 89 | 526 | 420 | 106 | Bydgoszcz |
7 | Pogoń Mogilno | 9 | 278 | 417 | 120 | 57 | 101 | 499 | 397 | 102 | Mogilno |
8 | Mień Lipno | 9 | 274 | 378 | 107 | 57 | 110 | 392 | 420 | -28 | Lipno |
9 | Pomorzanin Toruń | 9 | 278 | 356 | 99 | 59 | 120 | 441 | 499 | -58 | Toruń |
10 | Zawisza (/Chemik) Bydgoszcz | 7 | 218 | 344 | 102 | 44 | 72 | 369 | 251 | 118 | Bydgoszcz |
11 | Start Radziejów | 8 | 248 | 327 | 94 | 45 | 109 | 353 | 429 | -76 | Radziejów |
12 | Grom Osie | 7 | 210 | 322 | 95 | 37 | 78 | 409 | 320 | 89 | Świecie |
13 | Chemik Bydgoszcz | 5 | 154 | 318 | 96 | 30 | 28 | 330 | 122 | 208 | Bydgoszcz |
14 | Notecianka Pakość | 7 | 218 | 318 | 96 | 30 | 92 | 433 | 407 | 26 | Inowrocław |
15 | Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska | 5 | 158 | 299 | 90 | 29 | 39 | 398 | 223 | 175 | Włocławek |
16 | Chełminianka Chełmno | 6 | 188 | 295 | 90 | 25 | 73 | 414 | 346 | 68 | Chełmno |
17 | Elana (TKP) Toruń | 4 | 128 | 292 | 93 | 13 | 22 | 357 | 134 | 223 | Toruń |
18 | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 5 | 158 | 274 | 82 | 28 | 48 | 308 | 247 | 61 | Bydgoszcz |
19 | Goplania Inowrocław | 6 | 180 | 270 | 78 | 36 | 66 | 314 | 255 | 59 | Inowrocław |
20 | Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie | 7 | 218 | 265 | 76 | 37 | 105 | 346 | 482 | -136 | Golub-Dobrzyń |
21 | Flisak Złotoria | 6 | 180 | 262 | 73 | 43 | 64 | 278 | 280 | -2 | Toruń |
22 | Wda Świecie | 6 | 188 | 260 | 73 | 41 | 74 | 314 | 290 | 24 | Świecie |
23 | Victoria Koronowo | 5 | 154 | 258 | 78 | 24 | 52 | 289 | 225 | 64 | Bydgoszcz |
24 | Zdrój Ciechocinek | 6 | 188 | 248 | 69 | 41 | 78 | 315 | 326 | -11 | Aleksandrów Kuj. |
25 | Start Warlubie | 4 | 128 | 237 | 70 | 27 | 31 | 286 | 149 | 137 | Świecie |
26 | LTP Lubanie | 7 | 210 | 223 | 63 | 34 | 113 | 338 | 488 | -150 | Włocławek |
27 | Unia Wąbrzeźno | 6 | 188 | 218 | 63 | 29 | 96 | 320 | 424 | -104 | Wąbrzeźno |
28 | Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski | 4 | 128 | 202 | 62 | 16 | 50 | 239 | 188 | 51 | Aleksandrów Kuj. |
29 | Wisła Nowe | 5 | 158 | 201 | 57 | 30 | 71 | 241 | 266 | -25 | Świecie |
30 | Jagiellonka Nieszawa | 3 | 98 | 198 | 58 | 24 | 16 | 269 | 113 | 156 | Aleksandrów Kuj. |
31 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 4 | 120 | 185 | 53 | 26 | 41 | 216 | 186 | 30 | Grudziądz |
32 | Zawisza II Bydgoszcz | 4 | 120 | 182 | 53 | 23 | 44 | 243 | 186 | 57 | Bydgoszcz |
33 | Kujawiak Włocławek | 3 | 94 | 169 | 49 | 22 | 23 | 176 | 101 | 75 | Włocławek |
34 | Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie | 4 | 128 | 169 | 48 | 25 | 55 | 185 | 203 | -18 | Chełmno |
35 | Gopło Kruszwica | 5 | 154 | 162 | 48 | 18 | 88 | 242 | 350 | -108 | Inowrocław |
36 | Sadownik Waganiec | 6 | 184 | 157 | 41 | 34 | 109 | 214 | 412 | -198 | Aleksandrów Kuj. |
37 | Piast Złotniki Kujawskie | 4 | 124 | 149 | 41 | 26 | 57 | 177 | 231 | -54 | Inowrocław |
38 | Szubinianka Szubin | 4 | 124 | 139 | 40 | 19 | 65 | 185 | 274 | -89 | Nakło nad Notecią |
39 | Pałuczanka Żnin | 4 | 120 | 128 | 38 | 14 | 68 | 166 | 232 | -66 | Żnin |
40 | Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie | 4 | 120 | 127 | 36 | 19 | 65 | 189 | 264 | -75 | Sepólno Kraj. |
41 | Unia Gniewkowo | 4 | 120 | 126 | 35 | 21 | 64 | 151 | 243 | -92 | Inowrocław |
42 | Dąb Barcin | 3 | 90 | 125 | 36 | 17 | 37 | 175 | 157 | 18 | Żnin |
43 | Rol.Ko Konojady | 2 | 60 | 124 | 38 | 10 | 12 | 132 | 59 | 73 | Brodnica |
44 | Gwiazda Bydgoszcz | 3 | 90 | 121 | 33 | 22 | 35 | 137 | 135 | 2 | Bydgoszcz |
45 | Ziemowit Osięciny | 4 | 128 | 118 | 33 | 19 | 76 | 208 | 318 | -110 | Radziejów |
46 | Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie | 3 | 98 | 109 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 135 | 234 | -99 | Brodnica |
47 | Noteć Łabiszyn | 3 | 90 | 94 | 28 | 10 | 52 | 136 | 223 | -87 | Żnin |
48 | Unia Janikowo | 3 | 98 | 93 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 147 | 194 | -47 | Inowrocław |
49 | Czarni Nakło nad Notecią | 2 | 60 | 74 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 102 | 149 | -47 | Nakło nad Notecią |
50 | Kujawiak Kowal | 3 | 94 | 66 | 17 | 15 | 62 | 98 | 256 | -158 | Włocławek |
51 | Łokietek Brześć Kujawski | 2 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 9 | 38 | 108 | 179 | -71 | Włocławek |
52 | Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski | 2 | 60 | 41 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 71 | 181 | -110 | Żnin |
53 | Lider Włocławek | 1 | 34 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 63 | 87 | -24 | Włocławek |
54 | Unifreeze Miesiączkowo | 1 | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 56 | -2 | Brodnica |
55 | Olimpia II Grudziądz | 1 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 62 | 83 | -21 | Grudziądz |
56 | Sokół Radomin | 1 | 34 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 71 | -33 | Golub-Dobrzyń |
57 | Pomorzanin Serock | 1 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 71 | -51 | Świecie |
58 | Kasztelan Papowo Biskupie | 1 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 85 | -67 | Chełmno |
59 | Brda Bydgoszcz | 1 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 144 | -120 | Bydgoszcz |
60 | BKS Bydgoszcz | 0 | Bydgoszcz |
NOTE: County without any club in IV liga: Tuchola.