Undid revision 1131958785 by 85.83.210.154 (talk)
|
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
|
||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
;[[File:Eo circle green arrow-up.svg|20px|link=]] Joining |
;[[File:Eo circle green arrow-up.svg|20px|link=]] Joining |
||
* {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Thomas Langerud]] (GK) ''(from {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Haslum HK]])'' |
* {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Thomas Langerud]] (GK) ''(from {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Haslum HK]])'' |
||
* {{flagicon|CRO}} [[Mirko Alilović]] (GK) ''(from {{flagicon|HUN}} [[SC Pick Szeged]])'' ? |
|||
* {{flagicon|POL}} [[Mikołaj Czapliński]] (LW) ''(back from loan at {{flagicon|ESP}} [[Club Deportivo Torrebalonmano|Bathco BM Torrelavega]])'' |
* {{flagicon|POL}} [[Mikołaj Czapliński]] (LW) ''(back from loan at {{flagicon|ESP}} [[Club Deportivo Torrebalonmano|Bathco BM Torrelavega]])'' |
||
* {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Dominik Solák]] (LB) ''(from {{flagicon|CZE}} [[HCB Karviná]])'' ? |
* {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Dominik Solák]] (LB) ''(from {{flagicon|CZE}} [[HCB Karviná]])'' ? |
Orlen Wisła Płock | |||
---|---|---|---|
Full name | Sekcja Piłki Ręcznej Wisła Płock Spółka Akcyjna | ||
Nickname(s) | Nafciarze (The Oilers) | ||
Short name | Wisła Płock | ||
Founded | 1964; 60 years ago (1964) | ||
Arena | Orlen Arena | ||
Capacity | 5,492 | ||
President | Robert Czwartek | ||
Head coach | Xavi Sabaté | ||
Captain | Michał Daszek | ||
League | Polish Superliga | ||
2021/22 | 2nd place | ||
Club colours | |||
| |||
Website Official site |
SPR Wisła Płock SA, competing for sponsorship reasons as Orlen Wisła Płock, is a professional men's handball club based in Płock in central Poland, founded in 1964. The club plays in the Polish Superliga. Seven–time Polish Champion and eleven times Polish Cup winner.[1] Template:Wisła Płock sections
|
|
Season | Round | Club | Home | Away | Aggregate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022–23 | Group Stage (Group A) |
FC Porto | 27–23 | ||
Paris Saint-Germain | 33–37 | ||||
GOG Håndbold | 31–27 | ||||
SC Magdeburg | 27–33 | ||||
RK Zagreb | 26–30 | 26–26 | |||
Telekom Veszprém | 26–30 | 22–32 | |||
Dinamo București | 26–28 | 27–32 |
Season | Round | Club | Home | Away | Aggregate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021–22 | Q2 | Dobrogea Sud Constanța | 25–14 | 20–26 | 45–40 |
Group Stage (Group A) |
Pfadi Winterthur | 35–27 | 35–23 | 1st place | |
Fenix Toulouse | 33–29 | 30–24 | |||
Füchse Berlin | 24–28 | 30–29 | |||
Bidasoa Irun | 33–26 | 29–28 | |||
Tatran Prešov | 33–29 | 29–15 | |||
1/8 | TBV Lemgo | 28–28 | 31–28 | 59–56 | |
1/4 | Kadetten Schaffhausen | 35–22 | 33–31 | 68–53 | |
1/2 | SL Benfica | 19–26 | |||
3rd place | RK Nexe | 27–22 |
|
|
|
|