This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
Season | 2012–13 |
---|---|
Champions | Trapani (Girone A) Avellino (Girone B) |
Promoted | Trapani, Carpi (Girone A) Avellino, Latina (Girone B) |
← 2011–12 2013–14 → |
The 2012–13 Lega Pro Prima Divisione season was the thirty-fifth football league season of Italian Lega Pro Prima Divisione since its establishment in 1978, and the fifth since the renaming from Serie C to Lega Pro.
It was divided into two phases: the regular season, and the playoff phase.
The league was also composed of 33 teams divided into two divisions of 17 and 16 teams respectively for group A and B.
There was only one repechage from Lega Pro Seconda DivisionebyVirtus Entella, because no other teams showed interest to submit the application for the high price of the guarantee and the repayable contribution required.
Teams finishing first in the regular season, plus one team winning the playoff round from each division were promoted to Serie B; teams finishing last in the regular season, plus two relegation playoff losers from each division were relegated to Lega Pro Seconda Divisione. In all, four teams were promoted to Serie B, and six teams were relegated to Lega Pro Seconda Divisione.
Teams from Apulia, Emilia-Romagna, Liguria, Lombardy, Piedmont, Sicily, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol & Veneto
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trapani (C, P) | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 64 | Promotion to Serie B |
2 | Lecce | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 61 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Carpi (O, P) | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 51 | |
4 | Südtirol | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 50[a] | |
5 | Virtus Entella | 32 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 50[a] | |
6 | AlbinoLeffe | 32 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 44 | 27 | +17 | 47[b] | |
7 | Cremonese | 32 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 46[c] | |
8 | Lumezzane | 32 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 43[d] | |
9 | FeralpiSalò | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 44 | −8 | 43[d] | |
10 | San Marino | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 43 | −2 | 43[d] | |
11 | Pavia | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 40 | |
12 | Como | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 44 | 50 | −6 | 38[e] | |
13 | Portogruaro (R) | 32 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 37[f][g] | Relegation to Promozione |
14 | Cuneo (R) | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 27 | 32 | −5 | 35 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
15 | Reggiana | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 51 | −23 | 29 | |
16 | Tritium (R) | 32 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 58 | −35 | 20[h][g] | Relegation to Promozione |
17 | Treviso (R) | 32 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 20[h][e][i] |
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Virtus Entella (5) | 2–3 | (2) Lecce | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Südtirol (4) | 3–4 | (3) Carpi | 1–2 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carpi (3) | 2-1 | (2) Lecce | 1–0 | 1-1 |
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tritium (16) | 3–2 | (13) Portogruaro | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Reggiana (15) | 2–1 | (14) Cuneo | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Home \ Away | ALB | CRP | COM | CRE | CUN | FER | LCE | LUM | PAV | POR | REA | SMR | SÜD | TRA | TRV | TRI | VET |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AlbinoLeffe | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | |
Carpi | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | |
Como | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 4–3 | 4–0 | 0–1 | |
Cremonese | 1–1 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–4 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 1–1 | |
Cuneo | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | |
FeralpiSalò | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Lecce | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–2 | |
Lumezzane | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 5–2 | 1–1 | |
Pavia | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
Portogruaro | 1–4 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | |
Reggiana | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 2–2 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | |
San Marino | 1–2 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 1–6 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | |
Südtirol | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 4–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | |
Trapani | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | |
Treviso | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | |
Tritium | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–5 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–3 | |
Virtus Entella | 2–0 | 1–1 | 5–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 4–1 | 2–0 |
Teams from Apulia, Calabria, Campania, Lazio, Tuscany & Umbria
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avellino (C, P) | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 60 | Promotion to Serie B |
2 | Perugia | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 29 | +19 | 58[a] | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Latina (O, P) | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 53[b][a] | |
4 | Nocerina | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 48 | 32 | +16 | 53[b] | |
5 | Pisa | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 52 | |
6 | Benevento | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 43 | |
7 | Frosinone | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 40[c][d] | |
8 | Gubbio | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 39 | −7 | 40[c] | |
9 | Paganese | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 29 | 30 | −1 | 39 | |
10 | Catanzaro | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 37 | 48 | −11 | 37 | |
11 | Viareggio | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 35 | 46 | −11 | 36 | |
12 | Prato | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 37 | −7 | 33 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
13 | Andria BAT (R) | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 30 | −7 | 32[e] | Relegation to Eccellenza[f] |
14 | Barletta | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 27 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
15 | Sorrento (R) | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 44 | −20 | 23 | |
16 | Carrarese | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 49 | −18 | 21 | Relegation to Lega Pro Seconda Divisione[g] |
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pisa (5) | 4–3 | (2) Perugia | 2–1 | 2–2 |
Nocerina (4) | 1–1 | (3) Latina | 1–0 | 0–1 |
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pisa (5) | 1-3 | (3) Latina | 0–0 | 1-3 (aet) |
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sorrento (16) | 2–3 | (13) Prato | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Barletta (15) | 3–0 | (14) Andria | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Home \ Away | AND | AVE | BRL | BEN | CAR | CTZ | FRO | GUB | LAT | NOC | PAG | PER | PIS | PRA | SOR | VIA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andria BAT | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
Avellino | 4–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | |
Barletta | 0–1 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 4–0 | |
Benevento | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | |
Carrarese | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 1–3 | |
Catanzaro | 0–0 | 0–1 | 4–3 | 1–2 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 5–2 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 2–1 | 2–4 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | |
Frosinone | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–4 | 1–1 | |
Gubbio | 1–1 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | |
Latina | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Nocerina | 2–2 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 4–2 | 3–1 | 2–1 | |
Paganese | 2–2 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Perugia | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–4 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 4–1 | |
Pisa | 1–0 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Prato | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 3–0 | |
Sorrento | 0–0 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | |
Viareggio | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|