●
H o m e
●
R a n d o m
●
N e a r b y
●
L o g i n
●
S e t t i n g s
●
D o n a t e
●
A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
●
D i s c l a i m e r s
Search
1 8 t h G e m i n i A w a r d s
●
A r t i c l e
●
T a l k
●
L a n g u a g e
●
●
1 Awards
2 Best Dramatic Series
3 Best Dramatic Mini-Series or TV Movie
4 Best Short Dramatic Program
5 Best Comedy Program or Series
6 Best Music, Variety Program or Series
7 Best Performing Arts Program or Series, or Arts Documentary Program or Series
8 Best Talk Series
9 Best Reality Program or Series
10 Donald Brittain Award for Best Social/Political Documentary Program
11 Best Documentary Series
12 Best History Documentary Program
13 Best Biography Documentary Program
14 Best Science, Technology, Nature, Environment or Adventure Documentary Program
15 Best News Information Series
16 Best News Magazine Segment
17 Best Newscast
18 Best News Special Event Coverage
19 Best Lifestyle or General Interest Series
20 Best Lifestyle/Practical Information Segment
21 Best Practical Information Series
22 Best Animated Program or Series
23 Best Pre-School Program or Series
24 Best Children’s or Youth Fiction Program or Series
25 Best Children's or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series
26 Best Sports Program or Series
27 Best Live Sporting Event
28 Best Interactive
29 Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
30 Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
31 Best Direction in an Information Program or Series
32 Best Direction in a Documentary Program
33 Best Direction in a Documentary Series
34 Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
35 Best Direction in a Variety Program or Series
36 Best Direction in a Performing Arts Program or Series
37 Best Direction in a Lifestyle/Practical Information Program or Series
38 Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
39 Best Direction in a Live Sporting Event
40 Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
41 Best Writing in a Dramatic Series
42 Best Writing in a Comedy or Variety Program or Series
43 Best Writing in an Information Program or Series
44 Best Writing in a Documentary Program or Series
45 Best Writing in a Children's or Youth's Program or Series
46 Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
47 Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
48 Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
49 Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
50 Best Performance by an Actor in a Guest Role Dramatic Series
51 Best Performance by an Actress in a Guest Role Dramatic Series
52 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series
53 Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series
54 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
55 Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
56 Best Individual Performance in a Comedy Program or Series
57 Best Ensemble Performance in a Comedy Program or Series
58 Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series
59 Best Performance in a Performing Arts Program or Series
60 Best Performance in a Preschool Program or Series
61 Best Performance in a Children’s or Youth Program or Series
62 Best News Anchor
63 Best Reportage
64 Best Host or Interviewer in a News Information Program or Series
65 Best Host or Interviewer in a Lifestyle/General Interest or Talk Program or Series
66 Best Host or Interviewer in a Practical Information, or Performing Arts Program or Series
67 Best Host or Interviewer in a Sports Program or Sportscast
68 Best Sports Play-by-Play or Analyst
69 Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
70 Best Photography in a Comedy, Variety, Performing Arts Program or Series
71 Best Photography in an Information Program or Series
72 Best Photography in a Documentary Program or Series
73 Best Visual Effects
74 Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series
75 Best Picture Editing in a Comedy, Variety, Performing Arts Program or Series
76 Best Picture Editing in an Information Program or Series
77 Best Picture Editing in a Documentary Program or Series
78 Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Dramatic Program or Series
79 Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Non-Dramatic Program or Series
80 Best Costume Design
81 Best Achievement in Make-Up
82 Best Sound in a Dramatic Program
83 Best Sound in a Dramatic Series
84 Best Sound in a Comedy, Variety, or Performing Arts Program or Series
85 Best Sound in an Information/Documentary Program or Series
86 Best Original Music Score for a Program or Mini-Series
87 Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series
88 Best Original Music Score for a Documentary Program or Series
89 Special Awards
90 References
Awards
edit
Best Dramatic Series
edit
The Eleventh Hour - Alliance Atlantis Communications. Producers: Ilana Frank , Semi Chellas , Anne Marie La Traverse, Brian Dennis
Blue Murder - Barna-Alper Productions, Canwest , North Bend Films. Producers: Laszlo Barna , Steve Lucas, Norman Denver
Cold Squad - Keatley MacLeod Productions, Atlantis Films. Producers: Peter Mitchell, Jon Pilatzke, Gigi Boyd, Steve Ord, Matt MacLeod, Julia Keatley, Gary Harvey
Da Vinci’s Inquest - Haddock Entertainment, Barna-Alper Productions, Alliance Atlantis Productions, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Chris Haddock , Laszlo Barna , Lynn Barr, Arvi Liimatainen
The Atwood Stories - Shaftesbury Films . Producers: Kim Todd, Francine Zuckerman, Christina Jennings, Lori Spring, Laura Harbin, Scott Garvie
Best Dramatic Mini-Series or TV Movie
edit
100 Days in the Jungle - ImagiNation Film and Television Productions, Sextant Entertainment Group. Producers: Nicolette Saina, Sean O’Byrne, Matthew O’Connor, Tom Rowe, Mary Anne Waterhouse
The Many Lives of Albert Walker - Alliance Atlantis Communications, BBC , CTV Television Network , Isle of Man Film , Little Bird Productions. Producers: Anne Marie La Traverse, Jonathan Cavendish , Sophie Gardiner, Mike Dormer
Chasing Cain: Face - Indian Grove Productions, Muse Entertainment , Salter Street Films . Producers: Bernard Zukerman, Michael Prupas
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe - Incendo Productions, JB Media, Andrea Baynes Productions, Hearst Entertainment. Producer: Terry Gould
The Many Trials of One Jane Doe - Original Pictures, Indian Grove Productions, Studio Eight Productions, Muse Entertainment , Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Bernard Zukerman, Michael Prupas, Jamie Brown, Kim Todd
Best Short Dramatic Program
edit
Best Comedy Program or Series
edit
This Hour Has 22 Minutes - Salter Street Films , Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Jenipher Ritchie, Mark Farrell , Susan MacDonald, Jack Kellum, Geoff D'Eon, Michael Donovan
Lord Have Mercy! - Leda Serene Films . Producers: Claire Prieto , Frances-Anne Solomon , Vance Chapman
Puppets Who Kill - Eggplant Picture & Sound. Producers: John Pattison, Shawn Thompson , John Leitch, Rob Mills
The Gavin Crawford Show - Idle Mind Productions, Shaftesbury Films . Producers: Kyle Tingley, Ron Murphy, Virginia Rankin
Trailer Park Boys - Showcase , Topsail Entertainment. Producers: Mike Clattenburg , Michael A Volpe, Barrie Dunn
Best Music, Variety Program or Series
edit
Juno Awards of 2003 - Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences , CTV Television Network . Producers: Louise Wood, Barbara Bowlby, John Brunton , Stephen Stohn
East Coast Music Awards - East Coast Music Association , Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Halifax. Producers: Jac Gautreau, Michael Lewis, Geoff D'Eon
Amanda Marshall - Everybody's Got a Story - Copy Zero. Producers: Campbell Webster, Matt Zimbel
Live At The Rehearsal Hall - Bravo! . Producers: John Gunn, Robert Benson
Juno Songwriter's Circle - Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences , Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Moya Walsh, Brookes Diamond, Jack Kellum
edit
Best Talk Series
edit
Best Reality Program or Series
edit
edit
Best Documentary Series
edit
Best History Documentary Program
edit
Undying Love - Canadian Independent Film and Video Fund, Canadian Television Fund , CTV Television Network , Les Productions La Fête, Société de développement des entreprises culturelles , VisionTV . Producer: Ina Fichman
Guinea Pig Club - Infinity Films. Producers: Pat O’Brien, Cynthia Chapman, Dan Carriere, Shel Piercy
The Boys of Buchenwald - Paperny Films . Producer: David Paperny
Chiefs - The Trial of Poundmaker - Galafilm, National Film Board of Canada . Producers: Arnie Gelbart, Richard Elson
Best Biography Documentary Program
edit
Best Science, Technology, Nature, Environment or Adventure Documentary Program
edit
edit
CBC News : Disclosure - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: F.M. Morrison, Susan Teskey, Cecil Rosner
CBC News : Untold Stories - Jonathan Whitten, Lynn Burgess, Cynthia Kinch
Venture - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Alan Habbick, Sophia Hadzipetros, Caroline Harvey
Marketplace - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Tassie Notar, Leslie Peck
MediaTelevision - Citytv . Producers: Marcia Martin, David Giddens
W5 - CTV Television Network . Producers: Malcolm Fox, Anton Koschany, Robert Osborne
Best News Magazine Segment
edit
CBC News : Sunday - Searching For Sarah - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Frédéric Zalac, Georges Laszuk, Denis Grenier, Martin Cadotte, Kat Kosiancic
21c - CTV Television Network . Producers: Derek Miller, Dominic Patten, Andrew Yates
CBC News : Disclosure - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Lesley Cameron, Harvey Cashore, Kathleen Coughlin
The National/CBC News - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Peter Zin, Loretta Hicks, Joan Leishman, Debi Goodwin, Robert Krbavac
the fifth estate - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Neil Docherty, Linden MacIntyre , Erin Paul, Andrew Culbert, Oleh Rumak
Best Newscast
edit
Best News Special Event Coverage
edit
Best Lifestyle or General Interest Series
edit
edit
edit
The Surreal Gourmet - Salad Daze Productions. Producers: Lon J. Hall, Dale Burshtein
Loving Spoonfuls - W Network . Producers: David Gale, Allan Novak
Savoir Faire Specials - Primevista Television. Producer: Michael Prini
Debbie Travis' Painted House - Whalley-Abbey Media Holdings. Producers: Debbie Travis , Hans Rosenstein
Holmes on Homes - General Purpose Entertainment. Producer: Scott Clark McNeil
Best Animated Program or Series
edit
Doodlez - Cellar Door Productions. Producer: Gretha Rose
Henry's World - Cuppa Coffee Studios , Alliance Atlantis Communications, TV-Loonland AG . Producers: Alan Gregg, Adam Shaheen, Suzanne French
Olliver's Adventures - Collideascope , Decode Entertainment . Producers: Beth Stevenson, Allison Outhit, Michael-Andreas Kuttner, Steven J.P. Comeau
Pig City - CinéGroupe , Red Rover Studios , AnimaKids Productions. Producer: Jacques Pettigrew
The Christmas Orange - Bardel Entertainment . Producers: Cathy Schoch, Delna Bhesania, Barry Ward
Best Pre-School Program or Series
edit
Best Children’s or Youth Fiction Program or Series
edit
Degrassi: The Next Generation - Bell Media , Epitome Pictures . Producers: Stephen Stohn , Linda Schuyler
Fast Food High - Accent Entertainment, CCI Entertainment, Catalyst Entertainment, CTV Television Network . Producers: Nancy Chapelle, Susan Cavan, Paul Brown
Guinevere Jones - Crawford Productions , Ibis Entertainment, Original Pictures. Producers: Kim Todd, Elizabeth Stewart
Moville Mysteries - Nelvana , Suzhou Hong Ying Cartoon Co. Ltd . Producers: Scott Dyer, Michelle Melanson, Guy Vasilovich, Patricia R. Burns, Mimbi Eloriaga, Wendy Errington, Michael Hirsh , Jocelyn Hamilton
The Dinosaur Hunter - Independent Moving Productions. Producer: Gail Tilson
Best Children's or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series
edit
Best Sports Program or Series
edit
Best Live Sporting Event
edit
2003 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, Gold Medal - TSN . Producers: Jon Hynes, Rick Briggs-Jude
2002 CN International Equestrian Hat at Spruce Meadows - CBC Sports . Producers: Mike Brannagan, Donna Warner
CFL on CBC : 90th Grey Cup Championship - CBC Sports . Producers: Mike Brannagan, Trevor Pilling
Hockey Night in Canada , Montreal at Toronto - CBC Sports . Producers: Joel Darling, Sherali Najak
Best Interactive
edit
Degrassi: The Next Generation (Bell Media , Epitome Pictures ). Producers: Stephen Stohn , Linda Schuyler, Roma Khanna , Raja Khanna
Olliver's Adventures - Collideascope , Decode Entertainment . Producers: Michael-Andreas Kuttner, Steven J.P. Comeau
Time Trackers - TVOntario . Producers: Pat Ellingson , Jennifer Burkitt, Marney Malabar, Phil McCordic , Jarrett Sherman, Jeremy Rodgers, Andrew Ebert
Wumpa's World - Cité-Amérique, CCTV. Producers: Judith Beauregard, Sébastien Cliché, Jacques Durand, Jean-Claude Amyot, Neil Smolar
ZeD - Canadian Broadcasting Corporation . Producers: Sung Hong, Jennifer Ouano, Luyen Dao, Christopher Hamersley, Renat Touichev, Weston Triemstra, Ian Wojtowicz, Ivar Vasara
Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
edit
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
edit
edit
Best Direction in a Documentary Program
edit
Best Direction in a Documentary Series
edit
Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
edit
Best Direction in a Variety Program or Series
edit
edit
edit
Barb Margetts - Animal Magnetism (Big Coat Productions)
Catherine Pilon - Debbie Travis' Facelift ((Whalley-Abbey Media Holdings)
Michael MacDonald - The Food Hunter (Ocean Entertainment )
John Dolin - Animal Magnetism - The Making of a New York Cowboy (Big Coat Productions)
Trevor Grant - Cook Like a Chef (Food Network (Canada) )
Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
edit
Best Direction in a Live Sporting Event
edit
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
edit
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series
edit
Best Writing in a Comedy or Variety Program or Series
edit
edit
Best Writing in a Documentary Program or Series
edit
Jefferson Lewis - Claude Jutra: An Unfinished Story
Shelley Saywell - A Child's Century of War (Bishari Films)
Larry Bambrick, Laura James - Catching a Killer: The Mystery of Sable Island (Exploration Production)
Rob Buckman - The Origin of Feces
Ted Remerowski - Security Threat (Paradigm Pictures)
Best Writing in a Children's or Youth's Program or Series
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
edit
Greg Thomey , Colin Mochrie , Mary Walsh , Cathy Jones - This Hour Has 22 Minutes (Salter Street Films /CBC )
Jeff Clarke, Katherine Ashby - A Guy and a Girl (Big Motion Pictures)
Hélène Joy , Rick Roberts , Stewart Francis , Timm Zemanek, Robin Brûlé , Sugith Varughese , Matthew Ferguson - An American in Canada (S&S Productions /CBC )
Dan Lett , Peter Keleghan , Rick Mercer , Jackie Torrens , Leah Pinsent - Made in Canada (Salter Street Films /Island Edge )
Cory Bowles , Sarah Dunsworth-Nickerson , Lucy DeCoutere , John Dunsworth , Mike Smith , John Paul Tremblay , Barrie Dunn , Michael Jackson , Sam Tarasco, Jonathan Torrens , Robb Wells , Ellen Page , Shelley Thompson , Patrick Roach - Trailer Park Boys (Showcase /Topsail Entertainment)
edit
Seán Cullen - 17th Gemini Awards (Academy of Canadian Cinema & Television /CBC Television )
Rick Mercer , Roseanne MacKenzie, Fiona MacGillivray, Ciarán MacGillivray, Jimmy MacKenzie - 2003 East Coast Music Awards (East Coast Music Association /CBC Halifax)
Dave Foley , Jason Priestley , Joe Flaherty , Dick Dale , Tom Green , Crissy Guerrero, Andy Richter , Dave Thomas , Jann Arden , Kevin McDonald , Elvis Stojko , Mike Myers , Paul Irving, El Vez , Lisa Hockly - The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (CBC )
Sharon Lewis - ZeD (CBC )
edit
Édith Sauvé-Letellier, Shira Wohlberg, Samuel Tétreault, Lucie Vigneault, Koichi Yano, Geneviève Gauthier, Peter James, Geneviève Lemay, Mike Brannigan, Antoine Carabinier-Lepine, Jano Chiasson, Marie-Michelle Faber, Andréane Leclerc, Van Anh Le Tran, Thanh Dinh Huynh, Manuel Roque - Cirque Orchestra (Cirque Éloize )
Lisa Prescott, Shadell Permanand, Brainerd Blyden-Taylor, Melissa Adamson, Nicole Jordan, Charles Logan, Marque Smith, Sean Nix, Tom Lillington, Darryl Huggins, Ben D'Cunha, Gerard Chrysostum-Louis, John Botten, Jamie Hillman, Nadine McHorgh, Bramwell Pemberton, Anthony Faure, Justin Bacchus, Gillian Stecyk, Karen Outram, Mosa Neshama, Cissy Goodridge, Ali Garrison, Trisha Dayal, Carolyn Williams, Mark Rainey - Carry Me Home: The Story & Music of the Nathaniel Dett Chorale (Riddle Films/VisionTV )
Linda Melsted, John Abberger, Derek Conrod, Ronald George, Thomas Georgi, Geneviève Gilardeau, Mylène Guay, Timothy Haig, Christopher Haritatos, Gillian Howard, Patrick G. Jordan, Jeanne Lamon, Alison Mackay, Stephen Marvin, Alison Melville, Dominic Teresi, Christopher Verrette, Allen Whear, David Willms, Elly Winer, Cristina Zacharias - Le Mozart noir (Media Headquarters)
Oscar Peterson - Opening Night (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation )
Guylaine St-Onge , Roberto Campanella, Ted Banfalvi, Brianna Lombardo, Richard Smith, Tiffany Amber Knight - Year of the Lion (Mossanen Productions)
edit
Tim Gosley , Jani Lauzon , Julie Burroughs, Pier Paquette, Hugolin Chevrette-Landesque, France Chevrette, André Meunier - Wumpa's World (Cité-Amérique, CCTV)
Rebecca Nagan, Wim Booth, Julie Westwood , Gillie Robic, Mark Jefferis, Don Austen , Brian Herring - The Hoobs - Beautiful (The Jim Henson Company /Decode Entertainment )
Keir Knight, Sayaka Karasugi, Jorden Morris, Rick Jones, Jennifer Welsman , Elizabeth Olds - The Toy Castle (Sound Venture Productions)
edit
Best News Anchor
edit
Best Reportage
edit
edit
Best Host or Interviewer in a Lifestyle/General Interest or Talk Program or Series
edit
edit
Best Host or Interviewer in a Sports Program or Sportscast
edit
Best Sports Play-by-Play or Analyst
edit
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
edit
edit
edit
Best Photography in a Documentary Program or Series
edit
Marc Gadoury - Water Marks (Productions Erezi)
Michael Grippo - A Child's Century of War (Bishari Films)
Willie Lypko, Wayne Abbott - Cold War Love: The Story of Mark & Yvette McKoy (Northern Sky Entertainment)
Patrick McGowan - Forensic Factor (Exploration Production)
Maurice Chabot - Life and Times - Destiny: The Life and Times of Pope John Paul II (CBC )
Best Visual Effects
edit
Shannon Gurney, James Tichenor, Craig Van Den Biggelaar, Kevin Little, Robin Hackl, Adam de Bosch Kemper, Mark Breakspear, Krista McLean - Stargate SG-1 - Revelations (Stargate SG-1 Productions)
Alex Boothby - Hemingway vs. Callaghan (Shaftesbury Films )
Rainy Venne, Anthony Paterson, Mark Fordham, Ian Britton, Allan Walker, Andrew Nguyen, Matthew Schofield - No Night Is Too Long (Alliance Atlantis /BBC /Studios Victoria)
Anthony Paterson, Mark Fordham, Ian Britton, Graham Cunningham, Jim Maxwell, Allan Walker, Matthew Schofield, Gudrun Heinze, Michael Pieczonka, Rainy Venne - The Man Who Saved Christmas (Alliance Atlantis /Orly Adelson Productions)
Nathan Whitford, Konstantinos Mavromichalis - ZeD (CBC )
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series
edit
edit
Jeff Bessner - Year of the Lion (Mossanen Productions)
Craig Webster - Made in Canada (Salter Street Films /Island Edge )
Alan MacLean - Le Mozart noir (Media Headquarters)
Craig Bateman - Popstars: The One (Lone Eagle Entertainment)
Scott Winlaw, Peter Steel - ZeD (CBC )
edit
Best Picture Editing in a Documentary Program or Series
edit
Deborah Palloway - A Child's Century of War (Bishari Films)
Mike Munn - Dave Bidini: The Hockey Nomad (Mercury Films)
Tai Zimmer, Jeff Lively, Chris Mullington - A Day In The Life Of Canada (CBC )
Nick Hector - Stories from the War Zone - Inside Information (CBC )
Tina Hahn - Life's a Twitch! (NFB )
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Dramatic Program or Series
edit
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Non-Dramatic Program or Series
edit
Best Costume Design
edit
Best Achievement in Make-Up
edit
Best Sound in a Dramatic Program
edit
Brandon Walker, Grant Bone, Stephan Carrier, Douglas Ganton, Steve Hammond, Martin Lee - The Many Lives of Albert Walker (Alliance Atlantis /BBC /CTV /Isle of Man Film /Little Bird Productions)
Brian Campbell, Joe Spivak, Garrell Clark, Adam Boyd, Iain Pattison, Jacqueline Cristianini, Paul A. Sharpe - 100 Days in the Jungle (ImagiNation Film and Television/Sextant Entertainment)
Steve Hasiak, Rob Bryanton, Warren St. Onge, Matt Besler, Larry McCormick, Evan Rust - Betrayed (Mind's Eye Entertainment /Barna-Alper Productions)
Scott Donald, Richard Betanzos, Véronique Gabillaud, David Gertsman, Michael Gurman, Paul Hubert - Silent Night (Fast Carrier Pictures/Hallmark Channel /Muse Entertainment )
Joseph Rossi, Philip J. MacCormick, Tony Gronick, Gashtaseb Ariana, Mario Loubert, Hennie Britton, Michael P. Keeping - The New Beachcombers (CBC /Soapbox Productions)
Best Sound in a Dramatic Series
edit
Tim Peters, John R.S. Taylor, Miguel Nunes, James Kusan, Patrick Haskill, Brad Hillman - Da Vinci’s Inquest (Haddock Entertainment/Barna-Alper Productions/Alliance Atlantis /CBC )
David Hibbert, Jacqueline Cristianini, Bill Mellow, Rick Bal, Mike Olekshy, Joe Spivak, Kelly Cole - Cold Squad (Keatley MacLeod Productions/Atlantis Films)
Devan Kraushar, Kirby Jinnah, Dave Hibbert, Sina Oroomchi, Iain Pattison, David M. Cyr - Stargate SG-1 (Stargate SG-1 Productions)
Susan Fairbairn, Christian T. Cooke, Ian Rankin, Leon Johnson, Sid Lieberman, Fred Brennan - The Atwood Stories - Isis in Darkness (Shaftesbury Films )
Steve Smith, Michael Bedard, Bill Sheppard, Dean Giammarco, Christine LcLeod, Maureen Murphy, Johnny Ludgate, Michael Playfair - Tom Stone (Seven24 Films/Alberta Filmworks/CBC )
edit
Simon Bowers, Doug McClement, Ian Dunbar, Howard Baggley, Peter Campbell - Juno Awards of 2003 (Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences , CTV )
Daniel Pellerin, Goro Koyama, Andy Malcolm, Daniel Hamood, Dwayne Newman, Attila Lazslo - Puppets Who Kill - The Payback (Eggplant Picture & Sound)
Krista Wells, Neal Gaudet, Bob Melanson, Luc Leger, Amy Miller, René Beaudry - Made in Canada (Salter Street Films /Island Edge )
Orest Sushko , Ed Marshall, Darcy Kite, David Rose, Stephan Carrier - Northern Light: Visions & Dreams (MDF Productions/Eccentrics Things)
Sid Lieberman, Lou Solakofski, Martin Lee, Ronayne Higginson, Jane Tattersall , Kathy Choi, David McCallum , David Rose - Stormy Weather: The Music of Harold Arlen (BBC /CBC /Canadian Television Fund /Rhombus Media /TV Australia/Trio /Telefilm Canada )
edit
Sanjay Mehta, Grant Edmonds - (NFB )
Cory Rizos, Jacques Comtois, Daniel Masse, Philippe Scultety - Chiefs - The Black Hawk War (Galafilm/NFB )
Peter Sawade, Elma Bello, Alison Clark, Daniel Pellerin, Andrew Tay - A Child's Century of War (Bishari Films)
Goro Koyama, Andy Malcolm, Geoff Raffan, Dwayne Newman, Brian Schwarz, Mishuk Munier - Return To Kandahar (Icebreaker Films/CBC )
Michael P. Keeping, Ewan Deane, Brent Marchenski, Hennie Britton, Jeff Davis - Guinea Pig Club (Infinity Films)
Best Original Music Score for a Program or Mini-Series
edit
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series
edit
Best Original Music Score for a Documentary Program or Series
edit
Special Awards
edit
References
edit
R e t r i e v e d f r o m " https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=18th_Gemini_Awards&oldid=1227830888 "
L a s t e d i t e d o n 8 J u n e 2 0 2 4 , a t 0 1 : 2 2
L a n g u a g e s
T h i s p a g e i s n o t a v a i l a b l e i n o t h e r l a n g u a g e s .
● T h i s p a g e w a s l a s t e d i t e d o n 8 J u n e 2 0 2 4 , a t 0 1 : 2 2 ( U T C ) .
● C o n t e n t i s a v a i l a b l e u n d e r C C B Y - S A 4 . 0 u n l e s s o t h e r w i s e n o t e d .
● P r i v a c y p o l i c y
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● D i s c l a i m e r s
● C o n t a c t W i k i p e d i a
● C o d e o f C o n d u c t
● D e v e l o p e r s
● S t a t i s t i c s
● C o o k i e s t a t e m e n t
● T e r m s o f U s e
● D e s k t o p