The 2002–03 National Soccer League season, was the 27th season of the National Soccer League in Australia. The finals format was revised for this season, with the top six teams at the end of the regular season qualifying for a home-and-away championship series. The top two teams from the championship series progressed to the grand final. Olympic Sharks were crowned premiers and Perth Glory were champions.
NSL 2002–03 | |
---|---|
League | National Soccer League |
Sport | Association football |
Duration | 2002–2003 |
Number of teams | 13 |
NSL season | |
Champions | Perth Glory |
Top scorer | Damian Mori (24) |
National Soccer League seasons | |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympic Sharks | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 51 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
2 | Perth Glory (C) | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 50 | |
3 | Parramatta Power | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 40 | |
4 | Newcastle United | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 37 | |
5 | Adelaide Force | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 37 | |
6 | Northern Spirit | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 36 | |
7 | South Melbourne | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 35 | |
8 | Sydney United | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 27 | |
9 | Melbourne Knights | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 27 | |
10 | Brisbane Strikers | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 45 | −7 | 26 | |
11 | Football Kingz | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 45 | −19 | 24 | |
12 | Marconi Fairfield | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 42 | −17 | 23 | |
13 | Wollongong Wolves | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 43 | −18 | 23 |
Marconi Fairfield | 2–2 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Brosque 7', 75' | Report | Sekulovski 44', 53' |
Attendance: 3,972
Referee: Ben Williams
Newcastle United | 2–0 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
A Griffiths 43' Baillie 47' |
Attendance: 7,853
Referee: Con Diomis
Brisbane Strikers | 1–2 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Grierson 42' | Report | Tomasevic 20' Hutchinson 57' |
Attendance: 2,103
Referee: Peter Green
Parramatta Power | 3–0* | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Horsley 59' Despotovski 64' |
Attendance: 4,155
Referee: Simon Micallef
Football Kingz | 0–0 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Attendance: 2,999
Referee: Derek Rugg
Melbourne Knights | 1-1 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Pelikan 36' | Report | Milicic 47' |
Attendance: 4,462
Referee: Matthew Breeze
Northern Spirit | 1-4 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Tomasevic 90' (pen.) | Report | Ngata 3', 18', 83' (pen.), 87' |
Attendance: 3,289
Referee: Angelo Nardi
Wollongong Wolves | 0–0 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Attendance: 3,627
Referee: Mark Shield
Olympic Sharks | 3–0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Juric 26' Porter 50' Ishida 62' |
Report |
Attendance: 4,638
Referee: Simon Micallef
Sydney United | 2–0 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
B Santalab 49' Menapi 74' |
Attendance: 3,441
Referee: Brett Hugo
Adelaide Force | 1-1 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Valkanis 90+2' | Tunbridge 15' (o.g.) |
Attendance: 3,441
Referee: Craig Zetter
Perth Glory | 3-4 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Hassell 56' Mori 75' (pen.), 85' (pen.) |
Rech 9', 78' Grierson 21' Roche 73' |
Attendance: 10,573
Referee: Eddie Lennie
Marconi Fairfield | 1-2 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Brosque 57' | Report | Valkanis 72' Budin 87' |
Attendance: 2,800
Referee: Mark Shield
Newcastle United | 5–0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
J Griffiths 23', 32', 67' Thomas 45' Moreira 76' |
Attendance: 5,219
Referee: Matthew Breeze
Brisbane Strikers | 1-2 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Rech 82' | Young 7', 16' Babic 31' |
Attendance: 2,065
Referee: Craig Zetter
Football Kingz | 0–1 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Mori 58' |
Attendance: 3,282
Referee: Con Diomis
South Melbourne | 1-1 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Coveny 24' | Report | Cacic 32' |
Attendance: 4,156
Referee: Perry Mur
Parramatta Power | 1-2 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Cardozo 45' | Juric 60' Parisi 69' |
Attendance: 6,298
Referee: Brett Hugo
Wollongong Wolves | 0–0 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Report |
Attendance: 3,681
Referee: James Lewis
Northern Spirit | 3-2 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Spencer 16' Hutchinson 37' Richter 88' |
Kisnorbo 62' Buljan 85' |
Attendance: 2,823
Referee: Simon Micallef
Olympic Sharks | 2–0 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Packer 52' Parisi 90+2' |
Attendance: 4,439
Referee: Derek Rugg
Adelaide Force | 2–2 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Pantelis 34' Vidmar 52' |
Thompson 60' Elrich 74' |
Attendance: 2,454
Referee: Eddie Lennie
Perth Glory | 1–0 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Mori 26' |
Attendance: 10,448
Referee: Angelo Nardi
Melbourne Knights | 1–0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Vasilevski 78' | Report |
Attendance: 3,287
Referee: Perry Mur
Newcastle United | 2–0 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
J Griffiths 71' (pen.) Dodd 87' |
Referee: Brett Hugo
Parramatta Power | 2–2 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Piorkowski 38' (o.g.) Brown 75' |
Lapansky 68' R Vargas 90+3' |
Attendance: 2,450
Referee: Peter Green
Brisbane Strikers | 2-3 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Rech 18' Grierson 23' |
Report | Pelosi 66', 77' Vidmar 79' |
Attendance: 1,840
Referee: Derek Rugg
Football Kingz | 2-2 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Almendra 52', 81' (pen.) | Packer 51' Harris 54' |
Attendance: 2,804
Referee: Ben Williams
South Melbourne | 2–0 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Buljan 61' Baird 6' |
Attendance: 6,194
Referee: Perry Mur
Sydney United | 1-1 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Menapi 38' | McDermott 43' |
Attendance: 5,352
Referee: Con Diomis
Marconi Fairfield | 0–2 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Renaud 28' Salapasidis 54' |
Attendance: 2,750
Referee: Angelo Nardi
Olympic Sharks | 1–0 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Porter 39' |
Attendance: 2,513
Referee: Eddie Lennie
Wollongong Wolves | 0–0 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Attendance: 3,286
Referee: James Lewis
Adelaide Force | 2-1 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Vidmar 43' Tunbridge 52' |
Almendra 40' (pen.) |
Attendance: 2,996
Referee: Craig Zetter
Perth Glory | 2–0 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Mori 9', 74' (pen.) |
Attendance: 7,595
Referee: Mark Shield
Melbourne Knights | 3-3 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Pelikan 8' Fa’Arodo 39', 50' |
Report | Rech 21', 90+4' (pen.) Pilic 52' |
Attendance: 3,873
Referee: Ben Williams
Football Kingz | 2-2 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
deGregorio 47' Almendra 51' (pen.) |
Sabljak 69' Pelikan 81' |
Attendance: 3,682
Referee: Peter Green
Newcastle United | 2-1 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
J Griffiths 53' (pen.) Masi 90+1' |
Tunbridge 35' |
Attendance: 7,099
Referee: Eddie Lennie
Northern Spirit | 1-3 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Fisher 55' | Hassell 26' Miller 62' Mori 90+1' |
Attendance: 2,918
Referee: Craig Zetter
Brisbane Strikers | 1-4 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Trajanovski 57' (pen.) | Report | Spiteri 11', 84' Perinich 51' Sekulic 65' |
Attendance: 2,061
Referee: Matthew Breeze
South Melbourne | 6–4 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Baird 2', 40' Buljan 8' Coveny 13', 89' (pen.) Panopoulos 20' |
Report | Packer 22' Milicic 44' Halpin 60' Pondeljak 85' |
Attendance: 6,027
Referee: Mark Shield
Sydney United | 2-1 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Angelucci 71' Cacic 81' |
Young 53' |
Attendance: 4,152
Referee: Simon Przydacz
Marconi Fairfield | 2-1 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Spiteri 40', 56' | Ngata 69' |
Attendance: 3,040
Referee: Brett Hugo
Parramatta Power | 2–0 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Cardozo 16' (pen.) Brownlie 78' |
Attendance: 2,148
Referee: Con Diomis
Adelaide Force | 4–0 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Tunbridge 18' Durakovic 19' (o.g.) Smeltz 62' Pelosi 81' (pen.) |
Attendance: 3,308
Referee: Eddie Lennie
Olympic Sharks | 1–0 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Packer 90+2' |
Attendance: 3,620
Referee: Derek Rugg
Melbourne Knights | 2–0 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Pelikan 3' Buhic 44' |
Report |
Attendance: 3,955
Referee: Mark Shield
Wollongong Wolves | 2-1 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Babic 35' Young 62' |
Hutchinson 55' |
Attendance: 2,925
Referee: Simon Micallef
Football Kingz | 2-1 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Renaud 62' (o.g.) Urlovic 81' |
Salaoasidis 4' |
Attendance: 2,908
Referee: Derek Rugg
Newcastle United | 0–0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Attendance: 6,132
Referee: Con Diomis
Northern Spirit | 2-3 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Tomasevic 77', 90+2' | Watts 2' (o.g.) Porter 17' Pondeljak 68' |
Attendance: 2,795
Referee: Matthew Breeze
Perth Glory | 3-1 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Hassell 14', 43' Mrdja 23' |
Young 37' (pen.) |
Attendance: 12,801
Referee: Peter Green
South Melbourne | 4-2 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Trimboli 1' (pen.) Buljan 31' Damianos 61' Tolios 67' |
Report | Buhic 30' Pelikan 43' (pen.) |
Attendance: 8,997
Referee: Brett Hugo
Sydney United | 2-1 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Angelucci 45', 87' | Vidmar 84' |
Attendance: 3,963
Referee: Mark Shield
Brisbane Strikers | 0–2 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Report | Ngata 25' Almendra 81' |
Attendance: 1,695
Referee: Angelo Nardi
Melbourne Knights | 3-2 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Pelikan 28' (pen.) Biscayzacu 58' (pen.) Cervinski 78' |
Santalab 3', 55' |
Attendance: 4,155
Referee: Craig Zetter
Olympic Sharks | 2-1 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Milicic 60' Harris 86' |
Report | Hassell 65' |
Attendance: 5,020
Referee: Mark Shield
Parramatta Power | 1-4 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Buonavoglia 88' | J Griffiths 7', 18' Dodd 24', 74' |
Attendance: 2,755
Referee: Eddie Lennie
South Melbourne | 1–0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Damianos 36' | Report 1 Report 2 |
Attendance: 4,972
Referee: Simon Micallef
Adelaide Force | 1-1 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Valkanis 83' | Hutchinson 89' |
Attendance: 1,897
Referee: Con Diomis
Northern Spirit | 2-1 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Kwasnik 18' Richter 65' |
Biscayzacu 87' |
Attendance: 1,004
Referee: Brett Hugo
Newcastle United | 3-3 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Masi 12' Tsekenis 39' J Griffiths 81' |
Roche 55', 79' Drake 59' |
Attendance: 2,003
Referee: Craig Zetter
Perth Glory | 1–0 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Mrdja 84' |
Attendance: 9,687
Referee: Con Diomis
South Melbourne | 1–0 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Coveny 85' | Report |
Attendance: 4,250
Referee: Matthew Breeze
Olympic Sharks | 3–0 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Milicic 39' Durante 52' Porter 90+2' |
Attendance: 3,920
Referee: Perry Mur
Sydney United | 2–0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Santalab 34' (pen.) Deur 64' |
Report |
Attendance: 3,826
Referee: Eddie Lennie
Football Kingz | 2–0 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Urlovic 9' Almendra 65' |
Report |
Attendance: 2,753
Referee: Perry Mur
Brisbane Strikers | 2–1 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Trajanovski 12' McLaren 80' |
Report | Coveny 52' |
Attendance: 1,721
Referee: Mark Shield
Marconi Fairfield | 0–1 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Report | Tomasevic 61' (pen.) |
Attendance: 2,199
Referee: Senko Rastocic
Melbourne Knights | 1-4 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Pelikan 18' (pen.) | Report | Mrdja 25' Mori 33', 80' Hassell 45' |
Attendance: 4,770
Referee: Matthew Breeze
Parramatta Power | 3–0 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Salapasidis 44' Maloney 45' Elrich 75' |
Attendance: 3,004
Referee: Ben Williams
Wollongong Wolves | 1–0 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Sekulovski 9' |
Attendance: 2,683
Referee: Angelo Nardi
Northern Spirit | 2 - 1 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 1 - 3 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 3 - 0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
South Melbourne | 3 - 0 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Melbourne Knights | 1 - 4 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 0 - 3 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 0 - 3 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 4 - 1 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Brisbane Strikers | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Melbourne Knights | 4 - 3 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 1 - 0 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Football Kingz | 1 - 3 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 2 - 3 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 2 - 4 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
South Melbourne | 1 - 1 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 3 - 1 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 1 - 0 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 3 - 0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 1 - 1 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 5 - 0 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 0 - 0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 1 - 2 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 0 - 1 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Football Kingz | 1 - 1 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 4 - 1 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 0 - 1 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Brisbane Strikers | 3 - 0 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 1 - 1 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
South Melbourne | 1 - 0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 1 - 0 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 1 - 0 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 2 - 0 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 1 - 0 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Melbourne Knights | 0 - 4 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 2 - 2 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 2 - 1 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Brisbane Strikers | 1 - 5 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Football Kingz | 0 - 3 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 7 - 0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
South Melbourne | 0 - 0 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 2 - 3 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 2 - 1 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 3 - 0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Melbourne Knights | 1 - 2 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 3 - 2 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Football Kingz | 0 - 0 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 1 - 1 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 3 - 0 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 1 - 1 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Brisbane Strikers | 3 - 0 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
South Melbourne | 1 - 2 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 2 - 0 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 0 - 1 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 7 - 0 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Melbourne Knights | 1 - 0 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 2 - 3 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 1 - 6 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 2 - 2 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 3 - 0 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 2 - 3 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 0 - 1 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Football Kingz | 0 - 3 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 2 - 0 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 0 - 2 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 1 - 1 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 0 - 5 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Brisbane Strikers | 1 - 1 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 4 - 1 | SouM |
---|---|---|
Melbourne Knights | 1 - 3 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
South Melbourne | 1 - 0 | Brisbane Strikers |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 1 - 2 | Football Kingz |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 2 - 1 | Marconi Fairfield |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 2 - 1 | Wollongong Wolves |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Sydney United | 0 - 1 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Wollongong Wolves | 1 - 2 | Melbourne Knights |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 3 - 0 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Brisbane Strikers | 1 - 3 | Sydney United |
---|---|---|
Football Kingz | 4 - 5 | South Melbourne |
---|---|---|
Marconi Fairfield | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 5 - 1 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perth Glory (C) | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 27[a] | Qualification for the Grand Final |
2 | Olympic Sharks | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 19[b] | |
3 | Adelaide Force (R) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 | Joined the SASF Premier League[c] |
4 | Parramatta Power | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 21 | −5 | 13 | |
5 | Northern Spirit | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 22 | −15 | 8[d] | |
6 | Newcastle United | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 17 | −8 | 7[d] |
Adelaide Force | 1 - 0 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 5 - 0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 1 - 2 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 3 - 2 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 1 - 3 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 1 - 3 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 1 - 0 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 2 - 2 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 0 - 0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 1 - 2 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 4 - 0 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 2 - 2 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 0 - 3 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | v | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | v | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 0 - 1 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 6 - 1 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | 0 - 3 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 2 - 2 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 1 - 2 | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Northern Spirit | P - P | Newcastle United |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 1 - 0 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Parramatta Power | 1 - 1 | Adelaide Force |
---|---|---|
Newcastle United | 1 - 0 | Perth Glory |
---|---|---|
Adelaide Force | 6 - 0 | Northern Spirit |
---|---|---|
Olympic Sharks | 3 - 1 | Parramatta Power |
---|---|---|
Perth Glory | 2 – 0 | Olympic Sharks |
---|---|---|
Harnwell 29' Mori 87' |
(Report) |
Attendance: 38,111
Referee: Mark Shield
|
|