Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Production
|
-
Love Death + Robots: "Bad Traveling" – Kirby Miller, Igor Zanic, Joseph H. Coleman, Steven Dupuy, Josh Schwartz
-
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse – Peter Baynton, Raymond Pang, Martial Coulon
-
Cars on the Road: "Road Rumblers" – Christopher Foreman, Elana Lederman, John Lockwood, Jae Jun Yi, Justin Ritter
-
The House – Germán Díez, Álvaro Alonso Lomba, Hugo Vieites Caamaño
-
Prehistoric Planet: "Coasts"
|
-
Avatar: The Way of Water – Johnathan M. Nixon, David Moraton, Nicholas Illingworth, David Caeiro Cebrian, Alex Nowotny
-
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio – Aaron Weintraub, Warren Lawtey, Alireza Malmiri, Baptiste Malbranque, Mikhail Donchenko
-
Lightyear – Carl Kaphan, Cody Harrington, Hope Schroers, Jon Barry, Nate Skeen
-
Minions: The Rise of Gru – Frank Baradat, Simon Pate, Milan Voukassovitch, Milo Riccarand
-
The Sea Beast – Spencer Lueders, Dmitriy Kolesnik, Kiel Gnebba, Oleksandr (Alex) Loboda, Jeremy Hoey
|
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Video Game
|
-
Avatar: The Way of Water – Daniel Barrett, Stuart Adcock, Todd Labonte, Douglas McHale, Stephen Cullingford
-
Beast – Alvise Avati, Chris McGaw, Bora Şahin, Krzysztof Boyoko, Laurent Benhamo
-
Finch – Simon Allen, Harinarayan Rajeev, Paul Nelson, Matthias Schoenegger
-
Jurassic World Dominion – Jance Rubinchik, Alexander Lee, Rich Bentley, Antoine Verney Carron, Sally Wilson
-
Peacemaker – Michael Cozens, Mark Smith, Kai-Hua Lan, Selene McLean, Richard John Moore
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Feature Production
|
-
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse – Daniel Budin
-
Amphibia: "All In" – Andrew Sorcini, Yoonah Yim, Jennifer Calbi, Julie Anne Lau, David Vasquez
-
Green Eggs and Ham: "The Sam Who Came In From the Cold" – Margaret Hou
-
Karma's World: "Keys, The Inventor" – Damien Dunne, Ultan Murphy, Emma O'Brien, Fred O'Connor, Aiden McKenna
-
Star Trek: Lower Decks: "The Least Dangerous Game" – Andy Maxwell, Zach Lamplugh, Caleb Yoder, Paul Mazzotta
|
-
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish – James Ryan, Jacquelyn Karambelas, Natalla Cronembold, Joe Butler, Katie Parody
-
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio – Ken Schretzmann, Holly Klein, Emily Chiu, Hamilton Barrett
-
Lightyear – Tony Greenberg, Katie Bishop, Chloe Kloezeman, Axel Geddes, Tim Fox
-
The Sea Beast – Joyce Arrastica, Will Erokan, Vivek Sharma, Michael Hugh O'Donnell, Daniel Ortiz
-
Turning Red – Nicholas Smith, Steve Bloom, David Suther, Anna Wolitzky, Christopher Zuber
|
Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Feature Production
|
-
Oni: Thunder God's Tale: "The Demon Moon Rises" – Robert Kondo, Rachel Tiep-Daniels, Lia Tin, Yohei Hashizume, Masa Inada
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|
Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production
|
Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Feature Production
|
|
|