Rank
Athlete
Nation
Sport
Year
Game
Sex
1
Michael Phelps
United States
Swimming
2008
Summer
M
8
0
0
8
2
Mark Spitz
United States
Swimming
1972
Summer
M
7
0
0
7
3
Michael Phelps
United States
Swimming
2004
Summer
M
6
0
2
8
4
Kristin Otto
East Germany
Swimming
1988
Summer
F
6
0
0
6
Vitaly Scherbo
Unified Team
Gymnastics
1992
Summer
M
6
0
0
6
6
Willis A. Lee
United States
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
5
1
1
7
Matt Biondi
United States
Swimming
1988
Summer
M
5
1
1
7
8
Anton Heida
United States
Gymnastics
1904
Summer
M
5
1
0
6
Michael Phelps
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
M
5
1
0
6
10
Nedo Nadi
Italy
Fencing
1920
Summer
M
5
0
0
5
Paavo Nurmi
Finland
Athletics
1924
Summer
M
5
0
0
5
Eric Heiden
United States
Speed skating
1980
Winter
M
5
0
0
5
Caeleb Dressel
United States
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
5
0
0
5
14
Boris Shakhlin
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1960
Summer
M
4
2
1
7
Nikolai Andrianov
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1976
Summer
M
4
2
1
7
16
Hubert Van Innis
Belgium
Archery
1920
Summer
M
4
2
0
6
Ville Ritola
Finland
Athletics
1924
Summer
M
4
2
0
6
Viktor Chukarin
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1952
Summer
M
4
2
0
6
Ágnes Keleti
Hungary
Gymnastics
1956
Summer
F
4
2
0
6
Věra Čáslavská
Czechoslovakia
Gymnastics
1968
Summer
F
4
2
0
6
Michael Phelps
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
M
4
2
0
6
22
Lloyd Spooner
United States
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
4
1
2
7
23
Carl Osburn
United States
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
4
1
1
6
Larisa Latynina
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1956
Summer
F
4
1
1
6
Akinori Nakayama
Japan
Gymnastics
1968
Summer
M
4
1
1
6
26
Kornelia Ender
East Germany
Swimming
1976
Summer
F
4
1
0
5
John Naber
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
4
1
0
5
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
Gymnastics
1984
Summer
F
4
1
0
5
Vladimir Artemov
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1988
Summer
M
4
1
0
5
Katie Ledecky
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
F
4
1
0
5
31
Emma McKeon
Australia
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
4
0
3
7
32
Marcus Hurley
United States
Cycling
1904
Summer
M
4
0
1
5
Missy Franklin
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
F
4
0
1
5
Simone Biles
United States
Gymnastics
2016
Summer
F
4
0
1
5
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Norway
Biathlon
2022
Winter
M
4
0
1
5
36
Carl Schuhmann
Germany
Gymnastics , Wrestling
1896
Summer
M
4
0
0
4
Alvin Kraenzlein
United States
Athletics
1900
Summer
M
4
0
0
4
Jesse Owens
United States
Athletics
1936
Summer
M
4
0
0
4
Fanny Blankers-Koen
Netherlands
Athletics
1948
Summer
F
4
0
0
4
Lidiya Skoblikova
Soviet Union
Speed skating
1964
Winter
F
4
0
0
4
Don Schollander
United States
Swimming
1964
Summer
M
4
0
0
4
Carl Lewis
United States
Athletics
1984
Summer
M
4
0
0
4
Amy Van Dyken
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
F
4
0
0
4
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Norway
Biathlon
2002
Winter
M
4
0
0
4
45
Alexander Dityatin
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1980
Summer
M
3
4
1
8
46
Hermann Weingärtner
Germany
Gymnastics
1896
Summer
M
3
2
1
6
George Eyser
United States
Gymnastics
1904
Summer
M
3
2
1
6
Larisa Latynina
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1960
Summer
F
3
2
1
6
Li Ning
China
Gymnastics
1984
Summer
M
3
2
1
6
Daniela Silivaş
Romania
Gymnastics
1988
Summer
F
3
2
1
6
51
Vilhelm Carlberg
Sweden
Shooting
1912
Summer
M
3
2
0
5
Otto Olsen
Norway
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
3
2
0
5
Roger Ducret
France
Fencing
1924
Summer
M
3
2
0
5
Sawao Kato
Japan
Gymnastics
1972
Summer
M
3
2
0
5
Lyubov Yegorova
Unified Team
Cross-country skiing
1992
Winter
F
3
2
0
5
Ian Thorpe
Australia
Swimming
2000
Summer
M
3
2
0
5
57
Konrad Frey
Germany
Gymnastics
1936
Summer
M
3
1
2
6
Takashi Ono
Japan
Gymnastics
1960
Summer
M
3
1
2
6
59
Charles Daniels
United States
Swimming
1904
Summer
M
3
1
1
5
Clas Thunberg
Finland
Speed skating
1924
Winter
M
3
1
1
5
Veikko Huhtanen
Finland
Gymnastics
1948
Summer
M
3
1
1
5
Viktor Chukarin
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1956
Summer
M
3
1
1
5
Shane Gould
Australia
Swimming
1972
Summer
F
3
1
1
5
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
Gymnastics
1976
Summer
F
3
1
1
5
Larisa Lazutina
Russia
Cross-country skiing
1998
Winter
F
3
1
1
5
Marit Bjørgen
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2010
Winter
F
3
1
1
5
Allison Schmitt
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
F
3
1
1
5
Alexander Bolshunov
ROC
Cross-country skiing
2022
Winter
M
3
1
1
5
69
Rie Mastenbroek
Netherlands
Swimming
1936
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Hannes Kolehmainen
Finland
Athletics
1912
Summer
M
3
1
0
4
Paavo Nurmi
Finland
Athletics
1920
Summer
M
3
1
0
4
Georges Miez
Switzerland
Gymnastics
1928
Summer
M
3
1
0
4
Ivar Ballangrud
Norway
Speed skating
1936
Winter
M
3
1
0
4
Věra Čáslavská
Czechoslovakia
Gymnastics
1964
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Yukio Endo
Japan
Gymnastics
1964
Summer
M
3
1
0
4
Charlie Hickcox
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
3
1
0
4
Olga Korbut
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1972
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Nellie Kim
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1976
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Florence Griffith-Joyner
United States
Athletics
1988
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Bjørn Dæhlie
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1992
Winter
M
3
1
0
4
Vegard Ulvang
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1992
Winter
M
3
1
0
4
Lyubov Yegorova
Russia
Cross-country skiing
1994
Winter
F
3
1
0
4
Bjørn Dæhlie
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1998
Winter
M
3
1
0
4
Inge de Bruijn
Netherlands
Swimming
2000
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Leontien van Moorsel
Netherlands
Cycling
2000
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Janica Kostelić
Croatia
Alpine skiing
2002
Winter
F
3
1
0
4
Petria Thomas
Australia
Swimming
2004
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
Katinka Hosszú
Hungary
Swimming
2016
Summer
F
3
1
0
4
88
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
Norway
Biathlon
2022
Winter
F
3
0
2
5
89
Johnny Weissmuller
United States
Swimming
1924
Summer
M
3
0
1
4
Paavo Aaltonen
Finland
Gymnastics
1948
Summer
M
3
0
1
4
Sawao Kato
Japan
Gymnastics
1968
Summer
M
3
0
1
4
Jim Montgomery
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
3
0
1
4
Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen
Finland
Cross-country skiing
1984
Winter
F
3
0
1
4
Dmitry Bilozerchev
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1988
Summer
M
3
0
1
4
Michelle Smith
Ireland
Swimming
1996
Summer
F
3
0
1
4
Jenny Thompson
United States
Swimming
2000
Summer
F
3
0
1
4
Ahn Hyun-Soo
South Korea
Short track speed skating
2006
Winter
M
3
0
1
4
Victor Ahn
Russia
Short track speed skating
2014
Winter
M
3
0
1
4
Kaylee McKeown
Australia
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
3
0
1
4
Irene Schouten
Netherlands
Speed skating
2022
Winter
F
3
0
1
4
101
Paul Masson
France
Cycling
1896
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Ray Ewry
United States
Athletics
1900
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Ray Ewry
United States
Athletics
1904
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Archie Hahn
United States
Athletics
1904
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Mel Sheppard
United States
Athletics
1908
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Henry Taylor
Great Britain
Swimming
1908
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Alfred Lane
United States
Shooting
1912
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Morris Fisher
United States
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Ole Lilloe-Olsen
Norway
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Norman Ross
United States
Swimming
1920
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Thorleif Haug
Norway
Cross-country skiing & Nordic combined
1924
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Hjalmar Andersen
Norway
Speed skating
1952
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Emil Zátopek
Czechoslovakia
Athletics
1952
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Toni Sailer
Austria
Alpine skiing
1956
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Betty Cuthbert
Australia
Athletics
1956
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Bobby Morrow
United States
Athletics
1956
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Murray Rose
Australia
Swimming
1956
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Wilma Rudolph
United States
Athletics
1960
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Klavdiya Boyarskikh
Soviet Union
Cross-country skiing
1964
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Steve Clark
United States
Swimming
1964
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Jean-Claude Killy
France
Alpine skiing
1968
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Debbie Meyer
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Galina Kulakova
Soviet Union
Cross-country skiing
1972
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Ard Schenk
Netherlands
Speed skating
1972
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Sandy Neilson
United States
Swimming
1972
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Nikolay Zimyatov
Soviet Union
Cross-country skiing
1976
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Vladimir Salnikov
Soviet Union
Swimming
1980
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Valerie Brisco-Hooks
United States
Athletics
1984
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Rick Carey
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Tracy Caulkins
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Ian Ferguson
New Zealand
Canoeing
1984
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Rowdy Gaines
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Mary Meagher
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Matti Nykänen
Finland
Ski jumping
1988
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Yvonne van Gennip
Netherlands
Speed skating
1988
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Janet Evans
United States
Swimming
1988
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Krisztina Egerszegi
Hungary
Swimming
1992
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Yevgeny Sadovyi
Unified Team
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Johann Olav Koss
Norway
Speed skating
1994
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Josh Davis
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Jenny Thompson
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Lenny Krayzelburg
United States
Swimming
2000
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Samppa Lajunen
Finland
Nordic combined
2002
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Jodie Henry
Australia
Swimming
2004
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Aaron Peirsol
United States
Swimming
2004
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Cătălina Ponor
Romania
Gymnastics
2004
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Michael Greis
Germany
Biathlon
2006
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Jin Sun-Yu
South Korea
Short track speed skating
2006
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Chris Hoy
Great Britain
Cycling
2008
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Zou Kai
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Stephanie Rice
Australia
Swimming
2008
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Wang Meng
China
Short track speed skating
2010
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Usain Bolt
Jamaica
Athletics
2012
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Allyson Felix
United States
Athletics
2012
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Dana Vollmer
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Marit Bjørgen
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2014
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Darya Domracheva
Belarus
Biathlon
2014
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
Usain Bolt
Jamaica
Athletics
2016
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Jason Kenny
Great Britain
Cycling
2016
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Danuta Kozák
Hungary
Canoeing
2016
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Ryan Murphy
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
M
3
0
0
3
Martin Fourcade
France
Biathlon
2018
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2018
Winter
M
3
0
0
3
An San
South Korea
Archery
2020
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Lisa Carrington
New Zealand
Canoeing
2020
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Elaine Thompson-Herah
Jamaica
Athletics
2020
Summer
F
3
0
0
3
Therese Johaug
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2022
Winter
F
3
0
0
3
168
Ireen Wüst
Netherlands
Speed skating
2014
Winter
F
2
3
0
5
Quentin Fillon Maillet
France
Biathlon
2022
Winter
M
2
3
0
5
170
Larisa Latynina
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1964
Summer
F
2
2
2
6
171
Walter Tewksbury
United States
Athletics
1900
Summer
M
2
2
1
5
Nikolai Andrianov
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1980
Summer
M
2
2
1
5
Manuela Di Centa
Italy
Cross-country skiing
1994
Winter
F
2
2
1
5
Natalie Coughlin
United States
Swimming
2004
Summer
F
2
2
1
5
Ryan Lochte
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
M
2
2
1
5
176
Edoardo Mangiarotti
Italy
Fencing
1952
Summer
M
2
2
0
4
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
Gymnastics
1980
Summer
F
2
2
0
4
Karin Enke
East Germany
Speed skating
1984
Winter
F
2
2
0
4
Michael Gross
West Germany
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
2
2
0
4
Alexander Popov
Unified Team
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
2
0
4
Bjørn Dæhlie
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1994
Winter
M
2
2
0
4
Gary Hall, Jr.
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
2
0
4
Alexander Popov
Russia
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
2
0
4
Simone Manuel
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
F
2
2
0
4
Zhang Yufei
China
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
2
0
4
Katie Ledecky
United States
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
2
0
4
187
Alexei Nemov
Russia
Gymnastics
1996
Summer
M
2
1
3
6
Alexei Nemov
Russia
Gymnastics
2000
Summer
M
2
1
3
6
189
Mitsuo Tsukahara
Japan
Gymnastics
1976
Summer
M
2
1
2
5
Koji Gushiken
Japan
Gymnastics
1984
Summer
M
2
1
2
5
Svetlana Boginskaya
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1988
Summer
F
2
1
2
5
Yelena Shushunova
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1988
Summer
F
2
1
2
5
Marit Bjørgen
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2018
Winter
F
2
1
2
5
194
Polina Astakhova
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1960
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Polina Astakhova
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1964
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Mark Spitz
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Michael Wenden
Australia
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Jerry Heidenreich
United States
Swimming
1972
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Roland Matthes
East Germany
Swimming
1972
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Akinori Nakayama
Japan
Gymnastics
1972
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Ludmilla Tourischeva
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1972
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Gunde Svan
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
1984
Winter
M
2
1
1
4
Lavinia Miloşovici
Romania
Gymnastics
1992
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Gary Hall, Jr.
United States
Swimming
2000
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Ian Thorpe
Australia
Swimming
2004
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Lisbeth Trickett
Australia
Swimming
2008
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Petter Northug
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2010
Winter
M
2
1
1
4
Sun Yang
China
Swimming
2012
Summer
M
2
1
1
4
Maya DiRado
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Ariarne Titmus
Australia
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
1
1
4
Tarjei Bø
Norway
Biathlon
2022
Winter
M
2
1
1
4
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2022
Winter
M
2
1
1
4
Suzanne Schulting
Netherlands
Short track speed skating
2022
Winter
F
2
1
1
4
214
Meyer Prinstein
United States
Athletics
1900
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Hubert Van Innis
Belgium
Archery
1900
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Ole Lilloe-Olsen
Norway
Shooting
1924
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Lucien Gaudin
France
Fencing
1928
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Jimmy McLane
United States
Swimming
1948
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Ford Konno
United States
Swimming
1952
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Dawn Fraser
Australia
Swimming
1956
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Eero Mäntyranta
Finland
Cross-country skiing
1964
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Toini Gustafsson
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
1968
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Roland Matthes
East Germany
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Ken Walsh
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Rosi Mittermaier
Germany
Alpine skiing
1976
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Raisa Smetanina
Soviet Union
Cross-country skiing
1976
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
John Hencken
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Sawao Kato
Japan
Gymnastics
1976
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Hanni Wenzel
Liechtenstein
Alpine skiing
1980
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Anatoly Alyabyev
Soviet Union
Biathlon
1980
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Agneta Andersson
Sweden
Canoeing
1984
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Mike Heath
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Peter Vidmar
United States
Gymnastics
1984
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Chris Jacobs
United States
Swimming
1988
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Tom Jager
United States
Swimming
1988
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Carl Lewis
United States
Athletics
1988
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Birgit Schmidt
East Germany
Canoeing
1988
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann
Germany
Speed skating
1992
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Mark Kirchner
Germany
Biathlon
1992
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Matt Biondi
United States
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Jenny Thompson
United States
Swimming
1992
Summer
F
2
1
0
4
Gwen Torrence
United States
Athletics
1992
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Denis Pankratov
Russia
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Olga Danilova
Russia
Cross-country skiing
1998
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Kazuyoshi Funaki
Japan
Ski jumping
1998
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Elena Zamolodchikova
Russia
Gymnastics
2000
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Jochem Uytdehaage
Netherlands
Speed skating
2002
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Kati Wilhelm
Germany
Biathlon
2002
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Frode Estil
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2002
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Yang Yang (b. 1976)
China
Short track speed skating
2002
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Felix Gottwald
Austria
Nordic combined
2006
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Matt Grevers
United States
Swimming
2008
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Aaron Peirsol
United States
Swimming
2008
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Yang Wei
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Magdalena Neuner
Germany
Biathlon
2010
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Norway
Biathlon
2010
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Lee Jung-Su
South Korea
Short track speed skating
2010
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Nathan Adrian
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Matt Grevers
United States
Swimming
2012
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Netherlands
Swimming
2012
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Martin Fourcade
France
Biathlon
2014
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Sven Kramer
Netherlands
Speed skating
2014
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Allyson Felix
United States
Athletics
2016
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Elaine Thompson
Jamaica
Athletics
2016
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Simen Hegstad Krüger
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2018
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Martin Johnsrud Sundby
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2018
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
James Guy
Great Britain
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Adam Peaty
Great Britain
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Evgeny Rylov
ROC
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Vitalina Batsarashkina
ROC
Shooting
2020
Summer
F
2
1
0
3
Daiki Hashimoto
Japan
Gymnastics
2020
Summer
M
2
1
0
3
Jørgen Gråbak
Norway
Nordic combined
2022
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
Eileen Gu
China
Freestyle skiing
2022
Winter
F
2
1
0
3
Johannes Strolz
Austria
Alpine skiing
2022
Winter
M
2
1
0
3
275
Dara Torres
United States
Swimming
2000
Summer
F
2
0
3
5
276
Natalia Kuchinskaya
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1968
Summer
F
2
0
2
4
Tatyana Averina
Soviet Union
Speed skating
1976
Winter
F
2
0
2
4
Natalia Shaposhnikova
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1980
Summer
F
2
0
2
4
Pieter van den Hoogenband
Netherlands
Swimming
2000
Summer
M
2
0
2
4
Ryan Lochte
United States
Swimming
2008
Summer
M
2
0
2
4
Nathan Adrian
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
M
2
0
2
4
282
Reginald Doherty
Great Britain
Tennis
1900
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Martin Sheridan
United States
Athletics
1908
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Alfred Lane
United States
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Einar Liberg
Norway
Shooting
1920
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Henri Oreiller
France
Alpine skiing
1948
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Mal Whitfield
United States
Athletics
1948
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Edoardo Mangiarotti
Italy
Fencing
1956
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Sixten Jernberg
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
1964
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Vyacheslav Vedenin
Soviet Union
Cross-country skiing
1972
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Mitsuo Tsukahara
Japan
Gymnastics
1972
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Larisa Petrik
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1968
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Yelena Davydova
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1980
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Gaetan Boucher
Canada
Speed skating
1984
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Toni Nieminen
Finland
Ski jumping
1992
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Jon Olsen
United States
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Melvin Stewart
United States
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Chun Lee-Kyung
South Korea
Short track speed skating
1998
Winter
F
2
0
1
3
Katja Seizinger
Germany
Alpine skiing
1998
Winter
F
2
0
1
3
Simona Amânar
Romania
Gymnastics
2000
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Marc Gagnon
Canada
Short track speed skating
2002
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Jamaica
Athletics
2004
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Kosuke Kitajima
Japan
Swimming
2004
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Enrico Fabris
Italy
Speed skating
2006
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Sven Fischer
Germany
Biathlon
2006
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Kosuke Kitajima
Japan
Swimming
2008
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Jason Lezak
United States
Swimming
2008
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Martina Sáblíková
Czech Republic
Speed skating
2010
Winter
F
2
0
1
3
Zou Kai
China
Gymnastics
2012
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Aly Raisman
United States
Gymnastics
2012
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Max Whitlock
Great Britain
Gymnastics
2016
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
Eric Frenzel
Germany
Nordic combined
2018
Winter
M
2
0
1
3
Laura Dahlmeier
Germany
Biathlon
2018
Winter
F
2
0
1
3
Cate Campbell
Australia
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Mollie O'Callaghan
Australia
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Sifan Hassan
Netherlands
Athletics
2020
Summer
F
2
0
1
3
Harrie Lavreysen
Netherlands
Cycling
2020
Summer
M
2
0
1
3
318
Thomas Burke
United States
Athletics
1896
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Edwin Flack
Australia
Athletics
1896
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Robert Garrett
United States
Athletics
1896
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Alfréd Hajós
Hungary
Swimming
1896
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Albert Robert Ayat
France
Fencing
1900
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
John Arthur Jarvis
Great Britain
Swimming
1900
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Gaston Alibert
France
Fencing
1908
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Ray Ewry
United States
Athletics
1908
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Zoltán Halmay
Hungary
Swimming
1908
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
George Larner
Great Britain
Athletics
1908
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Eric Lemming
Sweden
Athletics
1908
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Oscar Swahn
Sweden
Shooting
1908
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Alfred Swahn
Sweden
Shooting
1912
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Armas Taipale
Finland
Athletics
1912
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Jim Thorpe
United States
Athletics
1912
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Albert Hill
Great Britain
Athletics
1920
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Duke Kahanamoku
United States
Swimming
1920
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Charlie Paddock
United States
Athletics
1920
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Morris Fisher
United States
Shooting
1924
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Lucien Gaudin
France
Fencing
1924
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Clarence Houser
United States
Athletics
1924
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Harold Osborn
United States
Athletics
1924
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Adolph van der Voort van Zijp
Netherlands
Equestrian
1924
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Johan Grøttumsbråten
Norway
Cross-country skiing & Nordic combined
1928
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Clas Thunberg
Finland
Speed skating
1928
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
George Kojac
United States
Swimming
1928
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Charles Pahud de Mortanges
Netherlands
Equestrian
1928
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Johnny Weissmuller
United States
Swimming
1928
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Irving Jaffee
United States
Speed skating
1932
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Jack Shea
United States
Speed skating
1932
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Ivar Johansson
Sweden
Wrestling
1932
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Yasuji Miyazaki
Japan
Swimming
1932
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Eddie Tolan
United States
Athletics
1932
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Kristjan Palusalu
Estonia
Wrestling
1936
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Martin Lundström
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
1948
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Jehan Buhan
France
Fencing
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Harrison Dillard
United States
Athletics
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Gert Fredriksson
Sweden
Canoeing
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Aladár Gerevich
Hungary
Fencing
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Mel Patton
United States
Athletics
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Wally Ris
United States
Swimming
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Heikki Savolainen
Finland
Gymnastics
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Bill Smith
United States
Swimming
1948
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Andrea Mead Lawrence
United States
Alpine skiing
1952
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Lorenz Nieberl
Germany
Bobsleigh
1952
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Andreas Ostler
Germany
Bobsleigh
1952
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Harrison Dillard
United States
Athletics
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Yrjö Hietanen
Finland
Canoeing
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Christian d'Oriola
France
Fencing
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Pál Kovács
Hungary
Fencing
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
André Noyelle
Belgium
Cycling
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Henri Saint Cyr
Sweden
Equestrian
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Kurt Wires
Finland
Canoeing
1952
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Yevgeny Grishin
Soviet Union
Speed skating
1956
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Gert Fredriksson
Sweden
Canoeing
1956
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
John Henricks
Australia
Swimming
1956
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Rudolf Kárpáti
Hungary
Fencing
1956
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Henri Saint Cyr
Sweden
Equestrian
1956
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Boris Shakhlin
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1956
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Hans Günter Winkler
United Team of Germany
Equestrian
1956
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Yevgeny Grishin
Soviet Union
Speed skating
1960
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Lidiya Skoblikova
Soviet Union
Speed skating
1960
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Glenn Davis
United States
Athletics
1960
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Giuseppe Delfino
Italy
Fencing
1960
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Jeff Farrell
United States
Swimming
1960
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Rudolf Kárpáti
Hungary
Fencing
1960
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Mike Troy
United States
Swimming
1960
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Bob Hayes
United States
Athletics
1964
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Gary Ilman
United States
Swimming
1964
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Peter Snell
New Zealand
Athletics
1964
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Haruhiro Yamashita
Japan
Gymnastics
1964
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Luciano de Paolis
Italy
Bobsleigh
1968
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Ole Ellefsæter
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1968
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Harald Grønningen
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1968
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Eugenio Monti
Italy
Bobsleigh
1968
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Mike Burton
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Lee Evans
United States
Athletics
1968
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Jim Hines
United States
Athletics
1968
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Don McKenzie
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Stephen Rerych
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Doug Russell
United States
Swimming
1968
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Wyomia Tyus
United States
Athletics
1968
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Marie-Theres Nadig
Switzerland
Alpine skiing
1972
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Richard Meade
Great Britain
Equestrian
1972
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Wim Ruska
Netherlands
Judo
1972
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Lasse Virén
Finland
Athletics
1972
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Witold Woyda
Poland
Fencing
1972
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Nikolay Kruglov
Soviet Union
Biathlon
1976
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Meinhard Nehmer
East Germany
Bobsleigh
1976
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Bernhard Germeshausen
East Germany
Bobsleigh
1976
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Mike Bruner
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Bruce Furniss
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Brian Goodell
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Alberto Juantorena
Cuba
Athletics
1976
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Lasse Virén
Finland
Athletics
1976
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Matt Vogel
United States
Swimming
1976
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Nellie Kim
Soviet Union
Gymnastics
1980
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ingemar Stenmark
Sweden
Alpine skiing
1980
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Barbara Petzold
East Germany
Cross-country skiing
1980
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Pascale Trinquet
France
Fencing
1980
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Thomas Wassberg
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
1984
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Wolfgang Hoppe
East Germany
Bobsleigh
1984
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Dietmar Schauerhammer
East Germany
Bobsleigh
1984
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Evelyn Ashford
United States
Athletics
1984
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Alonzo Babers
United States
Athletics
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Alex Baumann
Canada
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Bart Conner
United States
Gymnastics
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Tom Jager
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Reiner Klimke
West Germany
Equestrian
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Greg Louganis
United States
Diving
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Steve Lundquist
United States
Swimming
1984
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Tomas Gustafson
Sweden
Speed skating
1988
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Gunde Svan
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
1988
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Alberto Tomba
Italy
Alpine skiing
1988
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tamara Tikhonova
Soviet Union
Cross-country skiing
1988
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Frank-Peter Roetsch
East Germany
Biathlon
1988
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Vreni Schneider
Austria
Alpine skiing
1988
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Troy Dalbey
United States
Swimming
1988
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Tamás Darnyi
Hungary
Swimming
1988
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Steve Lewis
United States
Athletics
1988
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Greg Louganis
United States
Diving
1988
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Kim Soo-Nyung
South Korea
Archery
1988
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Bonnie Blair
United States
Speed skating
1992
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Kim Ki-hoon
South Korea
Short track speed skating
1992
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Petra Kronberger
Austria
Alpine skiing
1992
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Nikolay Bukhalov
Bulgaria
Canoeing
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Cho Youn-Jeong
South Korea
Archery
1992
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Tamás Darnyi
Hungary
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Nelson Diebel
United States
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Carl Lewis
United States
Athletics
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Mike Marsh
United States
Athletics
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Pablo Morales
United States
Swimming
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Deng Yaping
China
Table tennis
1992
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek
Poland
Modern pentathlon
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Giovanna Trillini
Italy
Fencing
1992
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Quincy Watts
United States
Athletics
1992
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Myriam Bédard
Canada
Biathlon
1994
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Bonnie Blair
United States
Speed skating
1994
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Chun Lee-Kyung
South Korea
Short track speed skating
1994
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Markus Wasmeier
Germany
Alpine skiing
1994
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Jens Weißflog
Germany
Ski jumping
1994
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Donovan Bailey
Canada
Athletics
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Gail Devers
United States
Athletics
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Martin Doktor
Czech Republic
Canoeing
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Laura Flessel-Colovic
France
Fencing
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Michael Johnson
United States
Athletics
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Kim Kyung-Wook
South Korea
Archery
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Danyon Loader
New Zealand
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Shannon Miller
United States
Gymnastics
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Jon Olsen
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Liu Guoliang
China
Table tennis
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Deng Yaping
China
Table tennis
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Marie-José Pérec
France
Athletics
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Jeff Rouse
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Brad Schumacher
United States
Swimming
1996
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Isabell Werth
Germany
Equestrian
1996
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Thomas Alsgaard
Norway
Cross-country skiing
1998
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Bjarte Engen Vik
Norway
Nordic combined
1998
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Hermann Maier
Austria
Alpine skiing
1998
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Gianni Romme
Netherlands
Speed skating
1998
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Marianne Timmer
Netherlands
Speed skating
1998
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Georgeta Damian
Romania
Rowing
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Maurice Greene
United States
Athletics
2000
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Domenico Fioravanti
Italy
Swimming
2000
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Birgit Fischer
Germany
Canoeing
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Li Xiaopeng
China
Gymnastics
2000
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Robert Korzeniowski
Poland
Athletics
2000
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Yun Mi-Jin
South Korea
Archery
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Amy Van Dyken
United States
Swimming
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Wang Nan
China
Table tennis
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Valentina Vezzali
Italy
Fencing
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Xiong Ni
China
Diving
2000
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Venus Williams
United States
Tennis
2000
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Kjetil André Aamodt
Norway
Alpine skiing
2002
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Thomas Alsgaard
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2002
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Simon Ammann
Switzerland
Ski jumping
2002
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Andrea Henkel
Germany
Biathlon
2002
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Claudia Pechstein
Germany
Speed skating
2002
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Georgeta Damian
Romania
Rowing
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Anastasia Davydova
Russia
Synchronized swimming
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Hicham El Guerrouj
Morocco
Athletics
2004
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Kelly Holmes
Great Britain
Athletics
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Natasa Janics
Hungary
Canoeing
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Guo Jingjing
China
Diving
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Zhang Yining
China
Table tennis
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Nicolás Massú
Chile
Tennis
2004
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Diana Mocanu
Romania
Swimming
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Park Sung-hyun
South Korea
Archery
2004
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Jeremy Wariner
United States
Athletics
2004
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Andre Lange
Germany
Bobsleigh
2006
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Kevin Kuske
Germany
Bobsleigh
2006
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Björn Lind
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
2006
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Benjamin Raich
Austria
Alpine skiing
2006
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Michaela Dorfmeister
Austria
Alpine skiing
2006
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Thomas Morgenstern
Austria
Ski jumping
2006
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Giorgio Di Centa
Italy
Cross-country skiing
2006
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Svetlana Ishmouratova
Russia
Biathlon
2006
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi
Estonia
Cross-country skiing
2006
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Rebecca Adlington
Great Britain
Swimming
2008
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Usain Bolt
Jamaica
Athletics
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Anastasia Davydova
Russia
Synchronized swimming
2008
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Tirunesh Dibaba
Ethiopia
Athletics
2008
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Guo Jingjing
China
Diving
2008
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Chen Yibing
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Li Xiaopeng
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Xiao Qin
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
He Kexin
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ma Lin
China
Table tennis
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Zhang Yining
China
Table tennis
2008
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Chen Ruolin
China
Diving
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Angelo Taylor
United States
Athletics
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Chen Yibing
China
Gymnastics
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Bradley Wiggins
Great Britain
Cycling
2008
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Simon Ammann
Switzerland
Ski jumping
2010
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Charles Hamelin
Canada
Short track speed skating
2010
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Marcus Hellner
Sweden
Cross-country skiing
2010
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Maria Riesch
Germany
Alpine skiing
2010
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Zhou Yang
China
Short track speed skating
2010
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Chen Ruolin
China
Diving
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Jin Jong-oh
South Korea
Shooting
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Ki Bo-Bae
South Korea
Archery
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Elisa Di Francisca
Italy
Fencing
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Gabby Douglas
United States
Gymnastics
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Charlotte Dujardin
Great Britain
Equestrian
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Mo Farah
Great Britain
Athletics
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Chris Hoy
Great Britain
Cycling
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Natalia Ishchenko
Russia
Synchronized swimming
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Jin Jong-oh
South Korea
Shooting
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Jason Kenny
Great Britain
Cycling
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Danuta Kozák
Hungary
Canoeing
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Li Xiaoxia
China
Table Tennis
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Svetlana Romashina
Russia
Synchronized swimming
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Laura Trott
Great Britain
Cycling
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Serena Williams
United States
Tennis
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Wu Minxia
China
Diving
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ye Shiwen
China
Swimming
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Zhang Jike
China
Table Tennis
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Zhao Yunlei
China
Badminton
2012
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Feng Zhe
China
Gymnastics
2012
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Norway
Biathlon
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Norway
Biathlon
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Jørgen Gråbak
Norway
Nordic combined
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Natalie Geisenberger
Germany
Luge
2014
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Felix Loch
Germany
Luge
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tobias Wendl
Germany
Luge
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tobias Arlt
Germany
Luge
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tatiana Volosozhar
Russia
Figure skating
2014
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Vic Wild
Russia
Snowboarding
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Park Seung-hi
South Korea
Short track speed skating
2014
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Dario Cologna
Switzerland
Cross-country skiing
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tina Maze
Slovenia
Alpine skiing
2014
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Kamil Stoch
Poland
Ski jumping
2014
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Jorien ter Mors
Netherlands
Speed skating
2014
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Chang Hye-jin
South Korea
Archery
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Anthony Ervin
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Lilly King
United States
Swimming
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Mo Farah
Great Britain
Athletics
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Natalia Ishchenko
Russia
Synchronized swimming
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ku Bon-chan
South Korea
Archery
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Svetlana Romashina
Russia
Synchronized swimming
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Kohei Uchimura
Japan
Gymnastics
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Laura Trott
Great Britain
Cycling
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Shi Tingmao
China
Diving
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Chen Aishen
China
Diving
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Ding Ning
China
Table Tennis
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ma Long
China
Table Tennis
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Gabriella Szabó
Hungary
Canoeing
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Sebastian Brendel
Germany
Canoeing
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Max Rendschmidt
Germany
Canoeing
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Marcus Gross
Germany
Canoeing
2016
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Yana Egorian
Russia
Fencing
2016
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ester Ledecká
Czech Republic
Alpine skiing , Snowboarding
2018
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Nana Takagi
Japan
Speed skating
2018
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Kjeld Nuis
Netherlands
Speed skating
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Natalie Geisenberger
Germany
Luge
2018
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Tobias Wendl
Germany
Luge
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tobias Arlt
Germany
Luge
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Johannes Rydzek
Germany
Nordic combined
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Francesco Friedrich
Germany
Bobsleigh
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Thorsten Margis
Germany
Bobsleigh
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tessa Virtue
Canada
Figure skating
2018
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Scott Moir
Canada
Figure skating
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Choi Min-jeong
South Korea
Short track speed skating
2018
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Marcel Hirscher
Austria
Alpine skiing
2018
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Ragnhild Haga
Norway
Cross-country skiing
2018
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Yang Qian
China
Shooting
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Kim Je-deok
South Korea
Archery
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Sofia Pozdniakova
ROC
Fencing
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Yui Ohashi
Japan
Swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Robert Finke
United States
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Tom Dean
Great Britain
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Zach Apple
United States
Swimming
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Shi Tingmao
China
Diving
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Xie Shiyi
China
Diving
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Svetlana Romashina
ROC
Synchronized swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Svetlana Kolesnichenko
ROC
Synchronized swimming
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Chen Meng
China
Table Tennis
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ma Long
China
Table Tennis
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Marcell Jacobs
Italy
Athletics
2020
Summer
M
2
0
0
2
Athing Mu
United States
Athletics
2020
Summer
F
2
0
0
2
Ren Ziwei
China
Short track speed skating
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Urša Bogataj
Slovenia
Ski jumping
2022
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Natalie Geisenberger
Germany
Luge
2022
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Johannes Ludwig
Germany
Luge
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tobias Wendl
Germany
Luge
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Tobias Arlt
Germany
Luge
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Nils van der Poel
Sweden
Speed skating
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Lindsey Jacobellis
United States
Snowboarding
2022
Winter
F
2
0
0
2
Francesco Friedrich
Germany
Bobsleigh
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2
Thorsten Margis
Germany
Bobsleigh
2022
Winter
M
2
0
0
2