→Results: added match days
|
updated
|
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The '''2019–20 season of the [[Turkish Women's First Football League]]''' is the 24th season of Turkey's premier [[women's association football|women's football]] league. |
The '''2019–20 season of the [[Turkish Women's First Football League]]''' is the 24th season of Turkey's premier [[women's association football|women's football]] league. |
||
The league season |
The league season started with the first week matches on 20 October 2019, and the regular season will conclude with the 22nd week matches on 3 May 2020. The number of participating teams was increased from ten to twelve again after eight seasons. [[Trabzon İdmanocağı (women)|Trabzon İdmanocağı]] was relegated after the previous season due to not show-up. The promoted [[Turkish Women's Second Football League|Women's Second League]] teams are [[Adana İdmanyurduspor]] of [[Adana]], [[Fomget Gençlik ve Spor]] from [[Ankara]] and [[Kocaeli Bayan FK]] of [[İzmit]]. Four teams from [[Istanbul]] continue to take part in the 2019–20 season.<ref name="tff1"/> |
||
==Teams== |
==Teams== |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
==League table== |
==League table== |
||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=football |
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=football |
||
|source=[ |
|source=[https://www.tff.org/default.aspx?pageID=1000 Kadınlar 1. Lig Puan Cetveli ve Fikstürü TFF] |update= |
||
| |
|team12=AIY |team3=ALG |team7=AMD |team11=ATA |team2=BJK |team10=FAT |team8=FOM |team4=HAK |team5=KDZ |team1=KIR |team9=KON |team6=KOC |
||
|result1=Q |result2= |result3= |result4= |result5= |result6= |result7= |result8= |result9= |result10= |result11=R |result12=R |
|result1=Q |result2= |result3= |result4= |result5= |result6= |result7= |result8= |result9= |result10= |result11=R |result12=R |
||
|win_AIY= |
|win_AIY=0 |draw_AIT=0 |loss_AIY=1 |gf_AIY=0 |ga_AIY=3 |
||
|win_ALG= |
|win_ALG=1 |draw_ALG=0 |loss_ALG=0 |gf_ALG=2 |ga_ALG=1 |
||
|win_AMD= |
|win_AMD=0 |draw_AMD=0 |loss_AMD=1 |gf_AMD=1 |ga_AMD=2 |
||
|win_ATA= |
|win_ATA=0 |draw_ATA=0 |loss_ATA=1 |gf_ATA=0 |ga_ATA=2 |
||
|win_BJK= |
|win_BJK=1 |draw_BJK=0 |loss_BJK=0 |gf_BJK=2 |ga_BJK=0 |
||
|win_FAT= |
|win_FAT=0 |draw_FAT=0 |loss_FAT=1 |gf_FAT=0 |ga_FAT=1 |
||
|win_FOM= |
|win_FOM=0 |draw_FOM=0 |loss_FOM=1 |gf_FOM=1 |ga_FOM=2 |
||
|win_HAK= |
|win_HAK=1 |draw_HAK=0 |loss_HAK=0 |gf_HAK=2 |ga_HAK=1 |
||
|win_KDZ= |
|win_KDZ=1 |draw_KDZ=0 |loss_KDZ=0 |gf_KDZ=2 |ga_KDZ=1 |
||
|win_KIR= |
|win_KIR=1 |draw_KIR=0 |loss_KIR=0 |gf_KIR=3 |ga_KIR=0 |
||
|win_KOC= |
|win_KOC=1 |draw_KOC=0 |loss_KOC=0 |gf_KOC=1 |ga_KOC=0 |
||
|win_KON= |
|win_KON=0 |draw_KON=0 |loss_KON=1 |gf_KON=1 |ga_KON=2 |
||
|name_AIY = [[Adana İdmanyurduspor]] |
|name_AIY = [[Adana İdmanyurduspor]] |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
{{#invoke:sports results|main |
{{#invoke:sports results|main |
||
| source = [http://www.tff.org/default.aspx?pageID=1000 Kadınlar 1. Lig Puan Cetveli ve Fikstürü] |
| source = [http://www.tff.org/default.aspx?pageID=1000 Kadınlar 1. Lig Puan Cetveli ve Fikstürü] |
||
| update = |
| update = 20 October 2019 |
||
| matches_style = FBR |
| matches_style = FBR |
||
|team1=AIY |team2=ALG |team3=AMD |team4=ATA |team5=BJK | |team6=FAT |team7=FOM |team8=HAK |team9=KDZ |team10=KIR |team11=KOC |team12=KON |
|team1=AIY |team2=ALG |team3=AMD |team4=ATA |team5=BJK | |team6=FAT |team7=FOM |team8=HAK |team9=KDZ |team10=KIR |team11=KOC |team12=KON |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|match_AIY_HAK= 08.12. |
|match_AIY_HAK= 08.12. |
||
|match_AIY_KDZ= 24.11. |
|match_AIY_KDZ= 24.11. |
||
|match_AIY_KIR= |
|match_AIY_KIR= 0-3 |
||
|match_AIY_KOC= 05.04. |
|match_AIY_KOC= 05.04. |
||
|match_AIY_KON= 01.03. |
|match_AIY_KON= 01.03. |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|match_AMD_AIY= 12.01. |
|match_AMD_AIY= 12.01. |
||
|match_AMD_ALG= |
|match_AMD_ALG= 1-2 |
||
|match_AMD_ATA= 26.04. |
|match_AMD_ATA= 26.04. |
||
|match_AMD_BJK= 03.11. |
|match_AMD_BJK= 03.11. |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|match_ATA_ALG= 05.04. |
|match_ATA_ALG= 05.04. |
||
|match_ATA_AMD= 05.01. |
|match_ATA_AMD= 05.01. |
||
|match_ATA_BJK= |
|match_ATA_BJK= 0-2 |
||
|match_ATA_FAT= 16.02. |
|match_ATA_FAT= 16.02. |
||
|match_ATA_FOM= 24.11. |
|match_ATA_FOM= 24.11. |
||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|match_FOM_FAT= 05.01. |
|match_FOM_FAT= 05.01. |
||
|match_FOM_HAK= 23.02. |
|match_FOM_HAK= 23.02. |
||
|match_FOM_KDZ= |
|match_FOM_KDZ= 1-2 |
||
|match_FOM_KIR= 22.12. |
|match_FOM_KIR= 22.12. |
||
|match_FOM_KOC= 17.11. |
|match_FOM_KOC= 17.11. |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|match_HAK_KIR= 19.04. |
|match_HAK_KIR= 19.04. |
||
|match_HAK_KOC= 08.03. |
|match_HAK_KOC= 08.03. |
||
|match_HAK_KON= |
|match_HAK_KON= 2-1 |
||
|match_KDZ_AIY= 08.03. |
|match_KDZ_AIY= 08.03. |
||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|match_KOC_ATA= 29.03. |
|match_KOC_ATA= 29.03. |
||
|match_KOC_BJK= 03.05. |
|match_KOC_BJK= 03.05. |
||
|match_KOC_FAT= |
|match_KOC_FAT= 1-0 |
||
|match_KOC_FOM= 01.03. |
|match_KOC_FOM= 01.03. |
||
|match_KOC_HAK= 24.11. |
|match_KOC_HAK= 24.11. |
Season | 2019–20 |
---|---|
Dates | 20 October 2019 – 3 May 2020 |
Promoted | Adana İdmanyurduspor Fomget Gençlik ve Spor Kocaeli Bayan FK |
Relegated | Trabzon İdmanocağı |
← 2018–19 2020–21 → |
The 2019–20 season of the Turkish Women's First Football League is the 24th season of Turkey's premier women's football league.
The league season started with the first week matches on 20 October 2019, and the regular season will conclude with the 22nd week matches on 3 May 2020. The number of participating teams was increased from ten to twelve again after eight seasons. Trabzon İdmanocağı was relegated after the previous season due to not show-up. The promoted Women's Second League teams are Adana İdmanyurdusporofAdana, Fomget Gençlik ve Spor from Ankara and Kocaeli Bayan FKofİzmit. Four teams from Istanbul continue to take part in the 2019–20 season.[1]
Relegated from 2018–19 First League |
Promoted from 2018–19 Second League |
---|---|
Trabzon İdmanocağı | Adana İdmanyurduspor Fomget Gençlik ve Spor Kocaeli Bayan FK |
Team | Hometown | Ground | Capacity | 2017–18 finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adana İdmanyurduspor | Adana | Gençlik Stadium | 2,000 | 3rd (Second League) |
ALG Spor | Gaziantep | Batur Football Field | 2nd | |
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler | Diyarbakır | Talaytepe Sports Facility | 7th | |
Ataşehir Belediyespor | İstanbul | Yeni Sahra Stadium | 700 | 4th |
Beşiktaş J.K. | İstanbul | İsmet İnönü Stadium | 800 | 1st |
Fatih Vatan Spor | İstanbul | Fatih Mimar Sinan Stadium | 800 | 9th |
Fomget Gençlik ve Spor | Ankara | Batıkent Stadium | 1st (Second League) | |
Hakkarigücü Spor | Hakkari | Merzan City Football Field | 6th | |
Kdz. Ereğlispor | Karadeniz Ereğli | Beyçayir Football Field | 5th | |
Kireçburnu Spor | İstanbul | Çayırbaşı Stadium | 5,000 | 8th |
Kocaeli Bayan FK | İzmit | Mehmet Ali Kağıtçı Stadium | 2nd (Second League) | |
Konak Belediyespor | İzmir | Atatürk Stadyum 1 no'lu Yan Saha | 3rd |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kireçburnu Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Champions League qualifying round |
2 | Beşiktaş J.K. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | ALG Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Hakkarigücü Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
5 | Kdz. Ereğlispor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
6 | Kocaeli Bayan FK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
7 | Amed Sportif Faaliyetler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
8 | Fomget Gençlik ve Spor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
9 | Konak Belediyespor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
10 | Fatih Vatan Spor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
11 | Ataşehir Belediyespor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | Relegation to Second Football League |
12 | Adana İdmanyurduspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Home \ Away | AIY | ALG | AMD | ATA | BJK | FAT | FOM | HAK | KDZ | KIR | KOC | KON |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adana İdmanyurduspor | — | 26.04. | 03.05. | 29.12. | 16.02. | 03.11. | 22.03. | 08.12. | 24.11. | 0–3 | 05.04. | 01.03. |
ALG Spor | 05.01. | — | 09.02. | 22.12. | 08.03. | 29.03. | 27.10. | 17.11. | 12.01. | 23.02. | 01.12. | 19.04. |
Amed SF | 12.01. | 1–2 | — | 26.04. | 03.11. | 01.03. | 08.12. | 05.04. | 22.03. | 16.02. | 22.12. | 24.11. |
Ataşehir BS | 19.04. | 05.04. | 05.01. | — | 0–2 | 16.02. | 24.11. | 22.03. | 01.03. | 03.05. | 08.12. | 03.11. |
Beşiktaş J.K. | 27.10. | 24.11. | 23.02. | 09.02. | — | 22.03. | 29.12. | 26.04. | 05.04. | 17.11. | 12.01. | 08.12. |
Fatih Vatan Spor | 23.02. | 08.12. | 17.11. | 27.10. | 01.12. | — | 26.04. | 12.01. | 29.12. | 08.03. | 09.02. | 05.04. |
Fomget GS | 01.12. | 16.12. | 29.03. | 08.03. | 19.04. | 05.01. | — | 23.02. | 1–2 | 22.12. | 17.11. | 03.05. |
Hakkarigücü Spor | 29.03. | 01.03. | 22.12. | 01.12. | 05.01. | 03.05. | 03.11. | — | 16.02. | 19.04. | 08.03. | 2–1 |
Kdz. Ereğlispor | 08.03. | 03.05. | 01.12. | 17.11. | 22.12. | 19.04. | 09.02. | 27.10. | — | 29.03. | 23.02. | 05.01 |
Kireçburnu Spor | 09.02. | 03.11. | 27.10. | 12.01. | 01.03. | 24.11. | 05.04. | 22.12. | 08.12. | — | 26.04. | 22.03. |
Kocaeli Bayan FK | 22.12. | 22.03. | 19.04. | 29.03. | 03.05. | 1–0 | 01.03. | 24.11. | 03.11. | 05.01. | — | 16.02. |
Konak BS | 17.11. | 29.12. | 08.03. | 23.02. | 29.03. | 22.12. | 12.01. | 09.02. | 26.04. | 01.12. | 27.10. | — |
| |
---|---|
Turkish Women's League |
|
Turkish Women's First League |
|
Turkish Women's League |
|
Turkish Women's Super League |
|
| |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| |
---|---|
Domestic leagues |
|
Domestic cups |
|
League cups |
|
Super cups |
|
UEFA competitions |
|
International competitions |
|