Best Drama Series
-
Mystery Road — David Jowsey, Greer Simpkin (ABC)
-
Bloom — David Maher, David Taylor, Glen Dolman, Sue Seeary (Stan)
-
Doctor Doctor — Ian Collie, Ally Henville, Keith Thompson, Rodger Corser (Nine Network)
-
Halifax: Retribution — Roger Simpson, Louisa Kors (Nine Network)
-
The Heights — Warren Clarke, Peta Astbury-Bulsara, Debbie Lee, Que Minh Luu (ABC)
-
Wentworth — Jo Porter, Pino Amenta (Foxtel)
|
Best Telefeature or Mini Series
|
Best Comedy Series
-
Upright — Jason Stephens, Helen Bowden, Melissa Kelly, Chris Taylor, Tim Minchin (Foxtel)
-
At Home Alone Together — Nick Hayden, Janet Gaeta, Nikita Agzarian, Dan Ilic (ABC)
-
Black Comedy — Kath Shelper, Mark O’Toole, Nakkiah Lui, David Woodhead (ABC)
-
The Other Guy — Angie Fielder, Polly Staniford, Jude Troy, Alice Willison (Stan)
-
Rosehaven — Andrew Walker, Kevin Whyte, Celia Pacquola, Luke McGregor (ABC)
|
Best Entertainment Program
-
Have You Been Paying Attention? — Santo Cilauro, Tom Gleisner, Michael Hirsh, Rob Sitch (Network Ten)
-
Eurovision – Australia Decides – Gold Coast 2020 — Paul Clarke, Stephanie Werrett, Josh Martin (SBS)
-
Hard Quiz — Chris Walker, Kevin Whyte, Charlie Pickering, Tom Gleeson, John Tabbagh (ABC)
-
LEGO Masters Australia — David McDonald, AJ Johnson, Mark Barlin (Nine Network)
-
The Voice — Leigh Aramberri, Chloe Baker, Jaala Webster, Beth Hart (Nine Network)
-
The Weekly — Kevin Whyte, Chris Walker, Charlie Pickering, Jo Long (ABC)
|
Best Comedy Entertainment Program
-
Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell — Shaun Micallef, Peter Beck, Gary McCaffrie (ABC)
-
Australian Amazon Original Stand-up Specials — Todd Abbott, Frank Bruzzese, Kevin Whyte, Kathleen McCarthy (Amazon Prime Video Australia)
-
Australian Lockdown Comedy Festival — Kevin Whyte, Jon Casimir, Todd Abbott (Stan)
-
Drunk History Australia — Paul Franklin, Chris Culvenor, Sophia Mogford, Ashley Davies (Network Ten)
-
LOL: Last One Laughing Australia — David McDonald, Marty Benson (Amazon Prime Video Australia)
|
Best Factual Entertainment Program
-
Gogglebox Australia — Howard Myers, David McDonald, Kerrie Kerr (Foxtel / Network Ten)
-
Hamish & Andy’s “Perfect” Holiday — Tim Bartley, Hamish Blake, Andy Lee, Ryan Shelton (Nine Network)
-
Love on the Spectrum — Cian O’Clery, Karina Holden, Jenni Wilks (ABC)
-
The Project — Craig Campbell, Christopher Bendall, Sarah Ashley (Network Ten)
-
Who Do You Think You Are? — Maxine Gray, Michael Wilton (SBS)
-
You Can't Ask That — Kirk Docker, Frances O’Riordan, Ali Russell (ABC)
|
Best Lifestyle Program
-
The Living Room — Sarah Thornton, Ciaran Flannery (Network Ten)
-
Better Homes and Gardens — Russel Palmer, Rani Eaton (Seven Network)
-
Jimmy Shu's Taste of the Territory — Naina Sen, Sally Ingleton, Josh Martin (SBS)
-
Luke Nguyen's Railway Vietnam — Michael Donnelly, Josh Martin, John Hatcher, Clara O’Sullivan (SBS)
-
Restoration Australia — Brooke Bayvel (ABC)
|
Best Reality Series
-
Masterchef Australia — Marty Benson, Adam Fergusson (Network Ten)
-
The Amazing Race Australia — Paul Franklin, Chris Culvenor, Sophia Mogford, Stephen Tate (Network Ten)
-
Australian Survivor: All Stars — Amelia Fisk, Keely Sonntag, Adam Fergusson (Network Ten)
-
The Block — David Barbour, Julian Cress (Nine Network)
-
I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! — Ben Ulm, Clare Bath, Alex Mavroidakis, Riima Daher (Network Ten)
-
The Real Dirty Dancing — Paul Franklin, Chris Culvenor, Sophia Mogford, Sonya Wilkes (Seven Network)
|
Best Children's Series
-
Bluey — Joe Brumm, Charlie Aspinwall, Sam Moor, Daley Pearson (ABC)
-
Are You Tougher Than Your Ancestors? — Vanna Morosini, Stu Connolly, Donna Andrews (ABC)
-
First Day — Julie Kalceff, Kirsty Stark, Kate Croser (ABC)
-
The Inbestigators — Robyn Butler, Wayne Hope (ABC)
-
Little J & Big Cuz — Tony Thorne, Ned Lander, Colin South, Alicia Rackett (NITV)
-
Mustangs FC — Amanda Higgs, Rachel Davis, Debbie Lee (ABC)
|
Best Screenplay
-
Stateless Elise McCredie — Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come
|
Best Lead Actor – Drama
|
Best Lead Actress – Drama
|
Best Guest or Supporting Actor – Drama
|
Best Guest or Supporting Actress – Drama
|
Best Comedy Performer
|
Best Subscription Television Presenter
-
Rebel Wilson - Lol: Last One Laughing Australia
-
Shaynna Blaze Selling Houses Australia
-
Deborah Hutton Find Me a Beach House
-
Tyson Mayr Bear - Koala Hero
-
Andrew Winter Selling Houses Australia / Love it or List it Australia
|
Best Direction in a Television Drama or Comedy
|
Best Non-Fiction Television Direction
|
Best Cinematography in Television
|
Best Editing in Television
-
Stateless — Mark Atkin — Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come
|
Best Sound in Television
-
Stateless — Tom Heuzenroeder, Pete Smith, Michael Darren, Des Kenneally — Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come
-
The Gloaming — Dean Ryan, Andrew Neil, Ralph Ortner, Lee Yee — Episode 4: Black Winged Angels
-
Halifax: Retribution — Paul Pirola, Brendan Croxon, James Harvey, Andrew Ramage — Episode 3
-
Mystery Road — Wes Chew, Luke Mynott, Michael Newton, Trevor Hope — Episode 4: Broken
-
Operation Buffalo — Luke Mynott, Wes Chew, Guntis Sics — Episode 4
|
Best Original Music Score in Television
-
Stateless — Cornel Wilczek — Episode 6: The Seventh
|
Best Production Design in Television
|
Best Costume Design in Television
-
Stateless — Mariot Kerr — Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come
|