Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 7–13 May | ||
Edition | 26th | ||
Level | Super Series | ||
Total prize money | US$250,000 | ||
Venue | Istora Gelora Bung Karno | ||
Location | Jakarta, Indonesia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | ||
Women's singles | Wang Chen | ||
Men's doubles | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | ||
Women's doubles | Du Jing Yu Yang | ||
Mixed doubles | Zheng Bo Gao Ling | ||
|
The 2007 Indonesia Open Super Series (officially known as the Djarum Indonesia Open Super Series 2007 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place at the Istora Gelora Bung KarnoinJakarta, Indonesia, from 7 to 13 May 2007 and had a total purse of $250,000.
The 2007 Indonesia Open Super Series was the sixth tournament of the 2007 BWF Super Series and also part of the Indonesia Open championships, which had been held since 1982.
This international tournament was held at the Istora Gelora Bung KarnoinJakarta, Indonesia.
Below is the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Super Series event.[1]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 | 129/256 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9,200 | 7,800 | 6,420 | 5,040 | 3,600 | 2,220 | 880 | 430 | 170 |
The total prize money for this tournament was US$250,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations.
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Men's singles | $20,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $2,500 | $1,000 |
Women's singles | $17,250 | $8,250 | $4,500 | $2,250 | — |
Men's doubles | $18,000 | $10,000 | $6,000 | $3,500 | |
Women's doubles | $15,250 | $10,000 | $5,500 | $2,750 | |
Mixed doubles | $15,250 | $10,000 | $5,500 | $2,750 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Lee Chong Wei | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Chen Hong | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||
5 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Bao Chunlai | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||
Taufik Hidayat | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||
2 | Bao Chunlai | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Fröhlich | 19 | 29 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
J Moody | 21 | 27 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Moody | 21 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Lee Y H | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Palyama | 14 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
K Lee Y H | 21 | 19 | 21' | |||||||||||||||||
K Lee Y H | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kuan B H | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee C W | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Santoso | 17 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M H Hashim | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Santoso | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Pang | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen H | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ng W | 21 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
R Susilo | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Ng W | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A K Tedjono | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Jonassen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Saman | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Jonassen | 25 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A K Tedjono | 23 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Smith | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A K Tedjono | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y K | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Joppien | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y K | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Nguyễn T M | 15 | 23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Hidayat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Ponsana | 14 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Y W Hartanto | 21 | 22 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
B Ponsana | 14 | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hidayat | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hidayat | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chen J | 8 | 21 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S A Ayob | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Vaughan | 23 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
S A Ayob | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | P Gade | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | P Gade | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | P Gade | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bao CL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Satō | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | E S Pranoto | 21 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
S Satō | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bao CL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Yeoh K B | 11 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bao CL | 21 | 18 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
7 | Pi Hongyan | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||
3 | Zhu Lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Zhu Lin | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||
8 | Wang Chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Petya Nedelcheva | 21 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||
8 | Wang Chen | 23 | 14 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Xie XF | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong M C | 13 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Xie XF | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Cheng S-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Cheng S-c | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M F Kusumastuti | 19 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Cheng S-c | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Pi HY | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Li L | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Mori | 11 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Zhu L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A Firdasari | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Zhu L | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Yao J | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yao J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Karachkova | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Zhu L | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | HW Xu | 21 | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | HW Xu | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang H-y | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | HW Xu | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 17 | 22 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rice | 14 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Pai M-j | 10 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 22 | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Pai M-j | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M K Yulianti | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M K Yulianti | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Hughes | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M K Yulianti | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Lu L | 21 | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang C-c | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Lu L | 14 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
T Rasmussen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Nieminen | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Rasmussen | 19 | 5r | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang C | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
J Meulendijks | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang C | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Wang C | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhang N | 21 | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
S Persson | 13 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Z Bernadet | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Z Bernadet | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhang N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Hirayama | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhang N | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Fu Haifeng Cai Yun | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 21 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||
1 | Fu Haifeng Cai Yun | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||
4 | Candra Wijaya Tony Gunawan | 23 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||
Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari | 21 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fu HF Cai Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | U K Yoga Y S Dasuki | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Fu HF Cai Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Budiarto F Kurniawan | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Budiarto F Kurniawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Stoyanov M Popov | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fu HF Cai Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Choong T F Lee W W | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Choong T F Lee W W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ōtsuka K Masuda | 17 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Choong T F Lee W W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Hadiyanto A Yulianto | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Hadiyanto A Yulianto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Hughes M Lewis | 9 | 13 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kido H Setiawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H K Saputra H Wijaya | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kido H Setiawan | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
H A Gunawan J Riyadi | 12 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Zhang J Zheng B | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
H A Gunawan J Riyadi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kido H Setiawan | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Brehaut A B Sindoro | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Paaske J Rasmussen | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Paaske J Rasmussen | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Clark R Blair | 14 | 21 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Guo ZD Xie ZB | 21 | 18 | '21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Sakamoto S Ikeda | 19 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Guo ZD Xie ZB | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A S Njoto Y H Wiratama | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
A S Njoto Y H Wiratama | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Sukmawan E Hian | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Guo ZD Xie ZB | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | C Hijaya T Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Gan T C R Lin W F | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | J Schöttler T Dettmann | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Gan T C R Lin W F | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Hijaya T Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan B S Ong S H | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Hijaya T Gunawan | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan C M Hoon T H | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Łogosz R Mateusiak | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan C M Hoon T H | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jung J-s Lee J-j | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
V Durkin A Nikolaenko | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jung J-s Lee J-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan C M Hoon T H | 21 | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
M Z Abdul Latif M F Mohd Tazari | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Spitko M Fuchs | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Z Abdul Latif M F Mohd Tazari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Z Abdul Latif M F Mohd Tazari | 26 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eriksen M Lundgaard Hansen | 24 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
K Hopp I Kindervater | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eriksen M Lundgaard Hansen | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Gao Ling Zhang Jiewen | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||
Du Jing Yu Yang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Du Jing Yu Yang | 21 | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||
Zhao Tingting Yang Wei | 8 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||
Zhao Tingting Yang Wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Gail Emms Donna Kellogg | 15 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang YW Wei YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Nicholas N Munt | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang YW Wei YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ogura R Shiota | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ogura R Shiota | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Reid F McKee | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang YW Wei YL | 21 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Gao L Zhang JW | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Gao L Zhang JW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Vislova V Sorokina | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gao L Zhang JW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson E Bergblom | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Persson E Bergblom | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva D Dimova | 13 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Augustyn N Kostiuczyk | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chou C-c Ku P-t | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
I Bankier E Mason | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chou C-c Ku P-t | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Du J Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Akao T Matsuda | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Du J Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Du J Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | L Nurlita N C Poluakan | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | L Nurlita N C Poluakan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
É Eymard W Rahmawati | 18 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhao TT Yang W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhao TT Yang W | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | G Polii V Marissa | 10 | 22 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Mooi H Y Ooi Y H | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | G Polii V Marissa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhao TT Yang W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong P T Chin E H | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
A Russkikh E Ananina | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Nurgianti R Mundiasti | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Nurgianti R Mundiasti | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong P T Chin E H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Frier Kristiansen H Neilsen | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong P T Chin E H | 18 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Maeda S Suetsuna | 18 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
N Grether J Schenk | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Grether J Schenk | 14 | 23 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jiang YM Li YJ | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ha J-e Kim M-j | 13 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jiang YM Li YJ | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Jiang YM Li YJ | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
G Emms D Kellogg | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | N K Maheswari N Melati | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | B Overzier C Mette | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | N K Maheswari N Melati | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
G Emms D Kellogg | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Emms D Kellogg | 22 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chien Y-c Cheng W-h | 20 | 21 | 17 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Lee Jae-jin Lee Hyo-jung | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||
1 | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||
5 | Zheng Bo Gao Ling | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | He Hanbin Yu Yang | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||
5 | Zheng Bo Gao Ling | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Widianto L Natsir | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Rijal G Polii | 19 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | N Widianto L Natsir | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | D L Fitriawan L Nurlita | 15 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | D L Fitriawan L Nurlita | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Rasmussen L Frier Kristiansen | 21 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | N Widianto L Natsir | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | A Clark D Kellogg | 21 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | A Clark D Kellogg | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Durkin V Sorokina | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Clark D Kellogg | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Paaske M Schjoldager | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Paaske M Schjoldager | 21 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon K Voravichitchaikul | 8 | 25 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Stoyanov É Eymard | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 18 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Tsai C-h Cheng S-c | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee J-j Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | F Limpele V Marissa | 21 | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee J-j Lee H-j | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee J-j Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Łogosz N Munt | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Nikolaenko N Vislova | 14 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Łogosz N Munt | 21 | 17 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
H Wijaya Jiang YM | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Lie N K Maheswari | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Wijaya Jiang YM | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | He HB Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Blair I Bankier | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | He HB Yu Y | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
6 | He HB Yu Y | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang J Zhao TT | 17 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Turnbull E Karachkova | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang J Zhao TT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang J Zhao TT | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | N Robertson G Emms | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
I Kindervater K Piotrowski | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | N Robertson G Emms | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Eriksen H Nielsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Eriksen H Nielsen | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Zheng B Gao L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Hopp B Overzier | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Zheng B Gao L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Zheng B Gao L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Xie ZB Zhang YW | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Dettmann A Lillie | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Saputra Li YJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Saputra Li YJ | 16 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Xie ZB Zhang YW | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Mateusiak N Kostiuczyk | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xie ZB Zhang YW | 21 | 21 |
Previous Super Series: 2007 Singapore Open Super Series |
BWF Super Series, 2007 season |
Next Super Series: 2007 China Masters Super Series |