Pos
|
Class
|
No |
Team
|
Drivers
|
Chassis
|
Laps
|
Engine
|
1 |
DP |
01 |
Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates
|
Scott Pruett Memo Rojas Graham Rahal Joey Hand
|
Riley
|
721
|
BMW 5.0L V8
|
2 |
DP |
02 |
Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates
|
Scott Dixon Juan Pablo Montoya Dario Franchitti Jamie McMurray
|
Riley
|
721
|
BMW 5.0L V8
|
3 |
DP |
9 |
Action Express Racing
|
Terry Borcheller J. C. France João Barbosa Christian Fittipaldi Max Papis
|
Riley
|
721
|
Porsche (LBP) 5.0L V8
|
4 |
DP |
23 |
United Autosports with Michael Shank Racing
|
Zak Brown Mark Patterson Mark Blundell Martin Brundle
|
Riley
|
721
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
5 |
DP |
10 |
SunTrust Racing
|
Max Angelelli Ricky Taylor Ryan Briscoe
|
Dallara
|
720
|
Chevrolet 5.0L V8
|
6 |
DP |
76 |
Krohn Racing
|
Tracy Krohn Niclas Jönsson Ricardo Zonta Nicolas Minassian
|
Lola B08/70
|
720
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
7 |
DP |
6 |
Michael Shank Racing with Curb Agajanian
|
A. J. Allmendinger Michael McDowell Justin Wilson
|
Dallara
|
719
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
8 |
DP |
55 |
Level 5 Motorsports
|
Scott Tucker Christophe Bouchut Luis Díaz Mark Wilkins
|
Riley
|
717
|
BMW 5.0L V8
|
9 |
DP |
5 |
Action Express Racing
|
Darren Law David Donohue Buddy Rice Burt Frisselle
|
Riley
|
706
|
Porsche (LBP) 5.0L V8
|
10 |
DP |
60 |
Michael Shank Racing
|
John Pew Oswaldo Negri Jr. Marc Goossens Michael Valiante
|
Riley
|
706
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
11 |
DP |
95 |
Level 5 Motorsports
|
Scott Tucker Ryan Hunter-Reay Richard Westbrook Raphael Matos
|
Riley
|
703
|
BMW 5.0L V8
|
12 |
GT |
67 |
The Racer's Group
|
Steven Bertheau Brendan Gaughan Wolf Henzler Andy Lally Spencer Pumpelly
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
685
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
13 |
GT |
48 |
Paul Miller Racing
|
Bryce Miller Tim Sugden Bryan Sellers Rob Bell
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
684
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
14 |
GT |
40 |
Dempsey Racing
|
Joe Foster Patrick Dempsey Charles Espenlaub Tom Long
|
Mazda RX-8
|
681
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
15 |
DP |
99 |
GAINSCO/Bob Stallings Racing
|
Jon Fogarty Alex Gurney Jimmie Johnson
|
Riley
|
679
|
Chevrolet 5.0L V8
|
16 |
GT |
44 |
Magnus Racing
|
John Potter Craig Stanton Richard Lietz Marco Holzer
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
675
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
17 |
GT |
59 |
Brumos Racing
|
Hurley Haywood Andrew Davis Leh Keen Marc Lieb
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
673
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
18 |
GT |
70 |
SpeedSource
|
John Edwards Sylvain Tremblay Adam Christodoulou Jonathan Bomarito
|
Mazda RX-8
|
670
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
19 |
GT |
42 |
Team Sahlen
|
Will Nonnamaker Wayne Nonnamaker Joe Nonnamaker Memo Gidley
|
Mazda RX-8
|
661
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
20 |
GT |
4 |
The Racer's Group
|
Ryan Eversley Daniel Graeff Kenny Wallace Ron Yarab Jr. Richard Zahn Jr.
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
659
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
21 |
GT |
18 |
Mühlner Motorsports America
|
Mark Thomas Peter Ludwig Dion von Moltke Cory Friedman
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
655
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
22 DNF
|
DP |
45 |
Flying Lizard Motorsports
|
Patrick Long Jörg Bergmeister Seth Neiman Johannes van Overbeek
|
Riley Mk. XI
|
654
|
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
|
23 |
GT |
41 |
Dempsey Racing
|
James Gue Dane Cameron Ian James Dave Lacey
|
Mazda RX-8
|
650
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
24 DNF
|
DP |
90 |
Spirit of Daytona Racing
|
Antonio García Paul Edwards Sascha Maassen
|
Coyote
|
649
|
Chevrolet 5.0L V8
|
25 |
GT |
47 |
Rick Ware Racing
|
Jeffrey Earnhardt Scott Monroe Doug Harrington Maurice Hull Brett Sandberg
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
635
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
26 |
GT |
57 |
Stevenson Motorsports
|
Robin Liddell Ronnie Bremer Jan Magnussen
|
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R
|
629
|
Chevrolet 6.0L V8
|
27 DNF
|
GT |
66 |
The Racer's Group
|
Dominik Farnbacher Tim George Jr. Ben Keating Lucas Luhr
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
612
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
28 |
GT |
88 |
Autohaus Motorsports
|
Jordan Taylor Bill Lester Johnny O'Connell Matthew Marsh
|
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R
|
607
|
Chevrolet 6.0L V8
|
29 |
GT |
81 |
DragonSpeed
|
Cort Wagner Fred Poordad Doug Baron Nick Jones
|
Ferrari F430 Challenge
|
588
|
Ferrari 4.3L V8
|
30 DNF
|
GT |
54 |
The Racer's Group/Black Swan Racing/GMG Racing
|
Jeroen Bleekemolen Tim Pappas Patrick Pilet James Sofronas Bret Curtis
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
578
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
31 |
DP |
2 |
Starworks Motorsport
|
Enzo Potolicchio Alex Popow Romain Iannetta E. J. Viso
|
Riley
|
577
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
32 |
GT |
94 |
Turner Motorsport
|
Bill Auberlen Boris Said Paul Dalla Lana Matt Plumb
|
BMW M3
|
565
|
BMW 5.0L V8
|
33 DNF
|
DP |
8 |
Starworks Motorsport
|
Mike Forest Ryan Dalziel Jim Lowe Colin Braun Tomáš Enge
|
Riley
|
552
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
34 |
GT |
63 |
Team Spencer Motorsports
|
Rich Grupp David Murry Jim Downing Owen Trinkler
|
Mazda RX-8
|
544
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
35 |
GT |
65 |
Chris Smith Racing
|
Bill Sweedler Shane Lewis Tom Sheehan Mitch Pagerey
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
495
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
36 DNF
|
GT |
30 |
Racer's Edge Motorsports
|
Scott Rettich Mark Jensen Michael Marsal Gary Jensen Jade Buford
|
Mazda RX-8
|
453
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
37 |
GT |
53 |
The Racer's Group/Nadeau Motorsports
|
Jim Michaelian Bob Doyle Coulter Mulligan Joe Castellano Ken Dobson
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
423
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
38 DNF
|
GT |
32 |
PR1 Motorsports
|
David Cheng Tom Papadopoulos Ryan Lewis Max Hyatt
|
BMW M6
|
402
|
BMW 5.0L V8
|
39 DNF
|
GT |
07 |
Banner Racing
|
Bruce Ledoux Eric Curran Gunter Schaldach Oliver Gavin
|
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R
|
398
|
Chevrolet 6.0L V8
|
40 DNF
|
GT |
17 |
Burtin Racing
|
Claudio Burtin Martin Ragginger Nick Tandy Nicolas Armindo
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
378
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
41 DNF
|
GT |
22 |
Bullet Racing
|
Darryl O'Young James Walker Brian Wong Eric Lux
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
328
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
42 DNF
|
DP |
77 |
Doran Racing
|
Brian Frisselle Henri Richard Matt Bell Ross Kaiser
|
Dallara
|
312
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
43 |
GT |
56 |
Bennett Racing
|
Mike Skeen Jean-François Dumoulin Michael Davidson Glynn Geddie Dan Harrington
|
Ferrari F430 Challenge
|
286
|
Ferrari 4.3L V8
|
44 DNF
|
DP |
7 |
Starworks Motorsport
|
Doug Peterson R. J. Valentine Jared Beyer Scott Mayer Jan Heylen
|
Riley
|
215
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
45 DNF
|
GT |
69 |
SpeedSource
|
Emil Assentato Jeff Segal Nick Ham Anthony Lazzaro
|
Mazda RX-8
|
202
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
46 DNF
|
GT |
43 |
Team Sahlen
|
Joe Sahlen Joe Nonnamaker Will Nonnamaker Wayne Nonnamaker Memo Gidley
|
Mazda RX-8
|
124
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
47 DNF
|
GT |
36 |
Yellow Dragon Motorsports
|
Taylor Hacquard Chris Cumming Mikel Miller Justin Marks
|
Mazda RX-8
|
122
|
Mazda 2.0L 3-Rotor
|
48 DNF
|
GT |
86 |
Mitchum Motorsports
|
Joey Atterbury Cooper MacNeil Randy Pobst Derek Whitis
|
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
|
121
|
Porsche 3.8L Flat-6
|
DNS
|
GT |
11 |
TPN Racing/Blackforest
|
David Empringham Scott Maxwell Tom Nastasi Dave Russell
|
Ford Mustang Boss 302
|
-
|
Ford 5.0L V8
|
DNS
|
GT |
00 |
Aten Motorsports
|
Gabriel Abergel Emmanuel Collard Davy Jones Steve Lisa Xavier Pompidou
|
Ferrari F430 Challenge
|
-
|
Ferrari 4.3L V8
|