Tournament details | |
---|---|
Total prize money | US$120,000 |
Venue | Saarlandhalle |
Location | Saarbrücken, Germany |
The 2013 Bitburger Open Grand Prix Gold was the fourteenth Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix tournament of the 2013 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Saarlandhalle, Saarbrücken, Germany October 29 until November 3, 2013 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21 | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 21 | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 15 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Marc Zwiebler | 21 | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Chou Tien-chen | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Ville Lang | 15 | 3r | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Scott Evans | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Thomsen | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Merrilees | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dumartheray | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Merrilees | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Ulldahl | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Discher | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
G Ulldahl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Ulldahl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Loke KP | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Loke KP | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | J Dolan | 12 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tan CS | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | A Roovers | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Tan CS | 16 | 26 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
E Holst | 21 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | S Rduch | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
E Holst | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Holst | ||||||||||||||||||||
15 | M Zilberman | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | M Zilberman | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ivanov | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | M Zilberman | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Reuter | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Siswanto | 21 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
M Reuter | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Ouseph | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Ouseph | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Fransman | 21 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 16 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
N Fransman | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | R Ouseph | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | D Zavadsky | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | D Zavadsky | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Yartsev | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | D Zavadsky | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Domke | 23 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
M Almer | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Domke | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Gnedt | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Koukal | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Trisnanto | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Koukal | 21 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 13 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Florian | 19 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Moreels | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
S Schoettler | 22 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Quach | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Quach | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | V Malkov | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
F Quach | 21 | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | V Lang | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Kastens | 13 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
L Schmidt | 21 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Schmidt | 21 | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | V Lang | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
W Gnedt | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Lang | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Makarski | 22 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Spencer-Smith | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | H Hurskainen | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Woon KH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Frohlich | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Woon KH | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Rogalski | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
B Kisyov | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Fowke | 21 | 5 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
B Kisyov | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | S Evans | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang JS | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | S Evans | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | S Evans | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A Pawar | 21 | 17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
E Meijs | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Claerbout | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Meijs | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Pawar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Leonov | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Pawar | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
V Konov | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Schaefer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Schaefer | 10 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | D Domke | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q6 | M Heumann | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | D Domke | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | D Domke | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Wraber | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Wadenka | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
L Wraber | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | H Vittinghus | 23 | 12 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Nichaon Jindapon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Natalia Perminova | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||
1 | Nichaon Jindapon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||
5 | Linda Zechiri | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Voytsekh | 13 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Jindapon | |||||||||||||||||||
L Tan | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Chervaykova | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
L Tan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | C Magee | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | C Magee | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Y-l | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | C Magee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | N Vainio | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
P Le Buhanic | 21 | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | N Vainio | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Corrales | 22 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Walker | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | B Corrales | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Petersen | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Tomalova | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Petersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | B Corrales | 22 | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | K Schnaase | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Wiranto | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Schnaase | 20 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 22 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Saar | 11 | 6 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Ulitina | 13 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | S Vignes Waran | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Thulasi | 21 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Vignes Waran | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | S Vignes Waran | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | K Gilmour | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Y Zharka | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
L Kjaersfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Kjaersfeldt | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Gilmour | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Prutsch | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Gilmour | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Cerna | 14 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Zechiri | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Pavelkova | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Zechiri | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | L Zechiri | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Turner | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Chan Ky | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Chan Ky | 19 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Demy | 15 | 19 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
8 | Jacco Arends Jelle Maas | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sorensen | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||
Baptiste Careme Ronan Labar | 6 | 16 | |||||||||||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Sorensen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Magee J Dolan | 14 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 17 | 22 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
M Conrad-Petersen M Kolding | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Conrad-Petersen M Kolding | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ashmarin V Durkin | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Conrad-Petersen M Kolding | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | M Fuchs J Schoettler | 21 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | M Fuchs J Schoettler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Dumartheray T Heiniger | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | M Fuchs J Schoettler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Jansen A Trisnanto | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Jansen A Trisnanto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | E Solagna M Vallenthini | 14 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | C Langridge P Mills | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Bednorsch P Beier | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | C Langridge P Mills | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Schmid G Tripet | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Schmid G Tripet | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Heumann T Wadenka | 22 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | C Langridge P Mills | 21 | 12 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | J Arends J Maas | 13 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | J Arends J Maas | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chiang JS Tan CS | 21 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | J Arends J Maas | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt W Gnedt | 9 | 3r | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arbitama Siswanto | 21 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt W Gnedt | 18 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
B Careme R Labar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Florian O Kopriva | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Careme R Labar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | F Holzer M Lamsfuss | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
I Kindervater M Schwenger | 14 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | F Holzer M Lamsfuss | 21 | 16 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
B Careme R Labar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Kaesbauer J Zurwonne | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Koch C Thomsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Dierickx F Golinski | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Koch C Thomsen | 23 | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kaesbauer J Zurwonne | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kaesbauer J Zurwonne | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Cwalina P Wacha | 21 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen J Nordh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Discher T Nirschl | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen J Nordh | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | D Benz Chan KB | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
A Rasmussen K Sorensen | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Rusdianto T Wardhana | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rasmussen K Sorensen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rasmussen K Sorensen | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Adcock A Ellis | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
R Beck A Heinz | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Adcock A Ellis | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
3 | Gabrielle White Lauren Smith | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||
4 | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||
4 | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Heather Olver Kate Robertshaw | 13 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Michels J Goliszewski | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Michels J Goliszewski | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Kaminski H Pohl | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Herbst J Lais | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Kaminski H Pohl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Michels J Goliszewski | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Vislova A Chervaykova | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dmytryshyn D Samarchants | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dmytryshyn D Samarchants | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Hammes E Janssens | 18 | 21 | 13 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | G White L Smith | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G White L Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Thomas C Turner | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Hargiono M Have | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Thomas C Turner | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | G White L Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Khlebko K Polikarpova | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Khlebko K Polikarpova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kattenbeck F Volkmann | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Khlebko K Polikarpova | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Le Buhanic E Lefel | 12 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
B Bellenberg R Hacks | 16 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
P Le Buhanic E Lefel | 21 | 15 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Burger V Charoloy | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
L Grebak M Helsbol | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Grebak M Helsbol | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Huser S Jaquet | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Huser S Jaquet | 21 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Annys S Corvilain | 18 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Grebak M Helsbol | 11 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ng HE Ng HL | 21 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||
A Dorr A Horbach | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Gutta A Ponnappa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Gutta A Ponnappa | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ng HE Ng HL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ng HE Ng HL |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Voytsekh Y Zharka | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Kunzmann A Oliwa | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Voytsekh Y Zharka | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Nelte I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Bibik E Bolotova | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Nelte I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Nelte I Herttrich | 13 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | H Olver K Robertshaw | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Kohlfurst N Ziesig | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
J Cooper K Gilmour | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Cooper K Gilmour | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | H Olver K Robertshaw | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | H Olver K Robertshaw |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Chris Langridge Heather Olver | 17 | 7 | ||||||||||
1 | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 13 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||
2 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle White | 21 | 11 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Fuchs B Michels | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Golinski S Corvilain | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Fuchs B Michels | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Schwenger C Nelte | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | F Holzer B Bellenberg | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
M Schwenger C Nelte | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Fuchs B Michels | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 21 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Blair I Bankier | 21 | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Rasmussen L Grebak | 23 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A Rasmussen L Grebak | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | J Schoettler J Goliszewski | 15 | 13 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Langridge H Olver | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Nordh E Lennartsson | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Langridge H Olver | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Rduch A Hammes | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Rduch A Hammes | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Leonov M Ulitina | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Langridge H Olver | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
V Durkin N Vislova | 13 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Magee C Magee | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Heinz A Horbach | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Magee C Magee | 21 | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
V Durkin N Vislova | 16 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Durkin N Vislova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Careme Ng HL | 11 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ellis L Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | O Kopriva K Tomalova | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ellis L Smith | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | P Kaesbauer I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | D Zavadsky A Dmytryshyn | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | P Kaesbauer I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | P Kaesbauer I Herttrich | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Labar E Lefel | 14 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 21 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Kristiansen J Houmann | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Mateusiak A Wojtkowska | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Kristiansen J Houmann | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
J Maas I Tabeling | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
J Jansen C Jansen | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Jansen C Jansen | 19 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Kona A Ponnappa | 21 | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 23 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | C Adcock G White | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K Sorensen M Helsbol | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Konov D Samarchants | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Sorensen M Helsbol | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Adcock G White | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ashmarin E Bolotova | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Adcock G White | 21 | 21 |
Preceded by | BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix 2013 season |
Succeeded by |