The 2016 Blancpain GT Series was the third season of the Blancpain GT Series. The season started on 10 April in Misano and ended on 2 October in Barcelona. The season featured ten rounds, five Endurance Cup rounds and five Sprint Cup rounds.
On 18 September 2015, the Stéphane Ratel Organisation announced the 2016 calendar.[1]
Event | Circuit | Date | Series | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, Misano Adriatico, Italy | 10 April | Sprint | Report |
2 | Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy | 24 April | Endurance | Report |
3 | Brands Hatch, Kent, Great Britain | 8 May | Sprint | Report |
4 | Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, Great Britain | 15 May | Endurance | Report |
5 | Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France | 25 June | Endurance | Report |
6 | Nürburgring, Nürburg, Germany | 3 July | Sprint | Report |
7 | Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa, Belgium | 30–31 July | Endurance | Report |
8 | Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary | 28 August | Sprint | Report |
9 | Nürburgring, Nürburg, Germany | 18 September | Endurance | Report |
10 | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló, Spain | 2 October | Sprint | Report |
Bold indicates overall winner.
Championship points were awarded for the first six positions in each Qualifying Race and for the first ten positions in each Main Race. The pole-sitter in the Qualifying Race during Sprint Cup rounds and the pole-sitter during Endurance Cup rounds also received one point and entries were required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers were required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any race.
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | Pole |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | Pole |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | Pole |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 33 | 24 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Points were awarded after six hours, after twelve hours and at the finish.
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | Pole |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points after 6hrs/12hrs | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Points at the finish | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
(key) Bold – Pole position Italics – Fastest lap
Pos. | Driver | Team | MIS |
MNZ |
BRH |
SIL |
LEC |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
NÜR |
CAT |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QR | MR | QR | MR | QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | QR | MR | ||||||||
1 | Dominik Baumann Maximilian Buhk |
HTP Motorsport | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 1 | Ret | 10 | 6 | 134 | ||||||||
AMG - Team HTP Motorsport | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||
2 | Rob Bell | Garage 59 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 124 |
3 | Laurens Vanthoor | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 112 | |||
Audi Sport Team WRT | 42 | 20 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Andy Soucek Maxime Soulet |
Bentley Team M-Sport | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 106 |
5 | Frédéric Vervisch | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 103 |
6 | Enzo Ide | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 102 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Mies | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | Ret | 97 | ||||||||
Audi Sport Team Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Philipp Eng Alexander Sims |
Rowe Racing | 2 | 3 | Ret | Ret | 16 | 4 | Ret | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 79 |
9 | Jazeman Jaafar | HTP Motorsport | DNS | 19 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 1 | Ret | 14 | 23 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 9 | 72 | ||||
AMG - Team HTP Motorsport | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Tristan Vautier | AKKA ASP | 7 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 69 | |||||||
AMG - Team AKKA ASP | Ret | 26 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Felix Rosenqvist | AKKA ASP | 7 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 69 | |||||||
AMG - Team AKKA ASP | 26 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Côme Ledogar | Garage 59 | 1 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | Ret | Ret | 8 | 39 | 31 | 23 | Ret | 30 | 68 | ||||
13 | Shane van Gisbergen | Garage 59 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 31 | 68 | |||||||||||
14 | Mirko Bortolotti | GRT Grasser Racing Team | Ret | 12 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 3 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 65 |
15 | Maxime Martin | Boutsen Ginion | 25 | 25 | 59 | |||||||||||||||
Rowe Racing | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
16 | Bernd Schneider | HTP Motorsport | Ret | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 59 | |||||||
AMG - Team Black Falcon | 35 | 45 | 27 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
17 | Jules Szymkowiak | HTP Motorsport | Ret | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 59 | |||||||
AMG - Team HTP Motorsport | Ret | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | Wolfgang Reip | Bentley Team M-Sport | 3 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 59 | ||||||||||
19 | Will Stevens | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 14 | Ret | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 29 | 10 | 3 | Ret | 5 | 18 | 58 | ||
20 | Dries Vanthoor | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 4 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 34 | 3 | 35 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 2 | Ret | 14 | 57 |
21 | René Rast | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 14 | Ret | 9 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 57 | ||||||||
Audi Sport Team WRT | 42 | 20 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Álvaro Parente | Garage 59 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 56 | |||||||
23 | Rolf Ineichen | GRT Grasser Racing Team | 8 | 3 | Ret | 10 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 49 | ||||||||||
24 | Alex Buncombe | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 17 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 18 | Ret | 5 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 33 | 44 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 39 |
25 | Mitsunori Takaboshi | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 17 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 18 | Ret | 5 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 33 | 44 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 39 | ||
26 | Lucas Ordóñez | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 4 | Ret | 5 | 38 | 33 | 44 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 39 | ||||||||
27 | Mike Parisy | Saintéloc Racing | 11 | Ret | 12 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | Ret | DNS | 38 |
28 | Christopher Haase | Saintéloc Racing | 11 | Ret | 12 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 38 | ||
29 | Robin Frijns | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 4 | 22 | 33 | 6 | 12 | 13 | Ret | 19 | 11 | Ret | 11 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 37 | ||
30 | Nico Müller | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 6 | 9 | 5 | 34 | Ret | 14 | 28 | |||||||||||
Audi Sport Team WRT | 42 | 20 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
31 | Frank Stippler | ISR | 8 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 11 | Ret | 20 | 7 | 21 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 28 | |||
Audi Sport Team Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||
32 | Marlon Stöckinger | ISR | 31 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 26 | 17 | 28 |
33 | Christian Engelhart | GRT Grasser Racing Team | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
34 | Pasin Lathouras Alessandro Pier Guidi Michele Rugolo |
AF Corse | Ret | 16 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 25 | ||||||||||
35 | Norbert Siedler | Rinaldi Racing | 6 | 6 | 17 | 14 | Ret | Ret | 11 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 25 | |||||||
Emil Frey Racing | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
36 | Jeroen Bleekemolen | GRT Grasser Racing Team | Ret | Ret | 8 | 16 | 17 | 3 | Ret | 10 | 6 | 11 | 24 | |||||||
37 | Franck Perera | ISR | 31 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 25 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 24 | 16 | 26 | 17 | 22 |
38 | Michele Beretta Luca Stolz |
GRT Grasser Racing Team | 16 | 23 | 40 | 23 | 10 | 21 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 22 |
39 | Grégory Guilvert | Saintéloc Racing | 12 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||
40 | Vincent Abril[N 2] Steven Kane |
Bentley Team M-Sport | 20 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 23 | Ret | 7 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 9 | WD | WD | 21 |
41 | Rodrigo Baptista | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 33 | 21 | 16 | 20 | Ret | 20 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 30 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 28 | 46 | 15 | 32 | 19 |
42 | Filipe Albuquerque | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 33 | 21 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
43 | Jan Magnussen | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
44 | Marco Seefried | Rinaldi Racing | 6 | 6 | 17 | 14 | Ret | Ret | 11 | 5 | 54 | 45 | 36 | 19 | ||||||
45 | Renger van der Zande | AMG - Team AKKA ASP | Ret | 26 | 12 | 2 | 18 | |||||||||||||
46 | Markus Winkelhock | Phoenix Racing | 15 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 22 | WD | WD | Ret | 16 | 18 | |||||||
Audi Sport Team Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||
47 | Filip Salaquarda | ISR | 8 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 11 | Ret | 20 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 17 |
48 | Nicolas Pohler | GRT Grasser Racing Team | Ret | 12 | 7 | 24 | Ret | Ret | 60 | 54 | 42 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 16 | ||||
49 | Michał Broniszewski | Kessel Racing | 23 | 13 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 30 | 25 | 16 |
50 | Alessandro Bonacini Andrea Rizzoli |
Kessel Racing | 5 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||
51 | Guy Smith | Bentley Team M-Sport | 14 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||
52 | Clemens Schmid | HTP Motorsport | DNS | 19 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 5 | 43 | 14 | 23 | 47 | 40 | 21 | 19 | 12 | 25 | 20 | 9 | 15 |
53 | Andrea Piccini | GRT Grasser Racing Team | 40 | 21 | 40 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 15 | ||||||||||
54 | Thomas Jäger | AMG - Team HTP Motorsport | Ret | 22 | 8 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||
55 | Maximilian Götz Gary Paffett |
AMG - Team HTP Motorsport | 22 | 8 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
56 | Antonio García | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 6 | 9 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
57 | Alexander Mattschull | Black Pearl Racing | 11 | 36 | 38 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||
Rinaldi Racing | 54 | 45 | 36 | 25 | 27 | |||||||||||||||
58 | Steve Parrow | Black Pearl Racing | 28 | 34 | 11 | 33 | 26 | 36 | 38 | 32 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 10 | |||
59 | Daniel Keilwitz | Black Pearl Racing | 11 | 33 | 26 | 36 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||
60 | Luciano Bacheta Indy Dontje |
HTP Motorsport | 21 | 5 | 43 | 47 | 40 | 21 | 25 | 10 | ||||||||||
61 | Nicolaj Møller Madsen | Phoenix Racing | 19 | 15 | 19 | Ret | 20 | 15 | 9 | Ret | 7 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
62 | Alessio Picariello | Phoenix Racing | 9 | Ret | 7 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||
63 | Pierre Kaffer Adrien de Leener |
Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 26 | 23 | Ret | 6 | 15 | 8 | 29 | 8 | ||||||||||
64 | Bertrand Baguette | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 6 | 15 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
65 | Edoardo Mortara | ISR | 24 | 5 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
66 | Adam Christodoulou Hubert Haupt Andreas Simonsen |
AMG - Team Black Falcon | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Black Falcon | 11 | 34 | 12 | 14 | 33 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
67 | Jonathan Hirschi Christian Klien |
Emil Frey Racing | 55 | 57 | 49 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||
68 | Stef Dusseldorp | Rowe Racing | 10 | 29 | Ret | 22 | Ret | 12 | Ret | 9 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 5 |
69 | Stuart Leonard Michael Meadows |
Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | Ret | 18 | 33 | 15 | Ret | 13 | Ret | 28 | 18 | 19 | 11 | Ret | 12 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 4 |
70 | Duncan Cameron Matt Griffin |
AF Corse | Ret | 8 | 20 | 30 | 46 | 17 | 4 | |||||||||||
71 | Davide Rizzo | AF Corse | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 40 | 48 | Ret | 48 | ||||||||||||||||
72 | Daniel Zampieri | Attempto Racing | 18 | 10 | 19 | 25 | Ret | 10 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 14 | Ret | DNS | 22 | 17 | 19 | 3 |
73 | Patric Niederhauser | Attempto Racing | 18 | 10 | 19 | 25 | Ret | 10 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 14 | Ret | DNS | 22 | 3 | ||
74 | Raffaele Giammaria Ezequiel Pérez Companc |
AF Corse | 12 | 9 | Ret | 26 | 30 | 14 | Ret | 33 | 16 | 46 | 43 | 27 | 2 | |||||
75 | Nick Catsburg | Rowe Racing | 10 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 18 | 15 | 2 | ||||||
76 | Fabio Babini | Attempto Racing | 19 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 23 | 14 | 2 | |||||||||||
77 | Philippe Giauque Henry Hassid |
ISR | 15 | 19 | 15 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||||||||||
78 | Nicolas Lapierre | ISR | 27 | 9 | 13 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
79 | Dirk Werner | Rowe Racing | Ret | Ret | 9 | 16 | 41 | 1 | ||||||||||||
80 | Romain Monti Edward Sandström |
Saintéloc Racing | 26 | 16 | 27 | 14 | 19 | 12 | Ret | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | |||||||
81 | Thierry Cornac Raymond Narac |
IMSA Performance | 25 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 41 | 1 | ||||||||||
82 | Maxime Jousse | IMSA Performance | 25 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||
83 | Patrick Pilet | IMSA Performance | 29 | 21 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
84 | Lorenzo Bontempelli Motoaki Ishikawa |
AF Corse | 10 | 34 | 25 | 65 | 65 | Ret | 37 | 1 | ||||||||||
85 | Giancarlo Fisichella | AF Corse | 10 | 34 | 65 | 65 | Ret | 1 | ||||||||||||
Sérgio Jimenez | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 16 | 20 | Ret | 20 | 13 | 11 | 30 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 28 | 46 | 15 | 32 | 0 | ||||
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof | Phoenix Racing | 15 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 22 | WD | WD | Ret | 16 | 0 | ||||||||
Marco Mapelli | Barwell Motorsport | 42 | Ret | 12 | 36 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 0 | |||||||||||
Attempto Racing | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
GRT Grasser Racing Team | 13 | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Phil Keen | Barwell Motorsport | Ret | 12 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 24 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Leo Machitski | Barwell Motorsport | 42 | Ret | 12 | 36 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 0 | |||||||||||
Jens Klingmann | Rowe Racing | 12 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Adam Ahmad Al Harthy Devon Modell |
Oman Racing Team | 13 | 18 | 33 | 14 | 44 | 24 | 26 | 0 | |||||||||||
Max van Splunteren | Attempto Racing | 21 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 13 | 44 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 24 | Ret | 49 | 17 | 19 | 0 | |
Jeroen Mul | Attempto Racing | 21 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 13 | 44 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 24 | Ret | WD | 0 | |||
Štefan Rosina | GRT Grasser Racing Team | Ret | Ret | 16 | 17 | 17 | 24 | 13 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||
Giacomo Piccini | Kessel Racing | 23 | 13 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 25 | 0 | |||||
Sebastian Asch | Team a-workx | 29 | 31 | 35 | 31 | EX | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zakspeed | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Luca Ludwig Nikolaj Rogivue |
Zakspeed | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew Watson | Garage 59 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 18 | 61 | Ret | Ret | 19 | 21 | 0 | |||||||||
Alex Fontana Struan Moore |
Garage 59 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 18 | 61 | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||
Darren Turner | Oman Racing Team | 14 | 44 | 24 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Alessandro Balzan | AF Corse | Ret | 14 | Ret | 46 | 43 | 27 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Markus Pommer | Phoenix Racing | 19 | 15 | 19 | Ret | 20 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Louis Machiels | Attempto Racing | 23 | 44 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 49 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Giovanni Venturini | Attempto Racing | 15 | 26 | 52 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Martin Tomczyk | BMW Team Italia | 62 | 63 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Rowe Racing | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tom Blomqvist | Rowe Racing | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Laurent Cazenave Michael Lyons Daniele Perfetti |
AKKA ASP | 41 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 42 | 0 | |||||||||||
Morgan Moullin-Traffort | AKKA ASP | 27 | 24 | 29 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 32 | 23 | 22 | 26 | 0 | |||||
AMG - Team AKKA ASP | Ret | |||||||||||||||||||
Paul van Splunteren | Attempto Racing | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Maro Engel | Black Falcon | 18 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
AMG - Team Black Falcon | 45 | 27 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Oliver Morley Miguel Toril |
Black Falcon | 18 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 0 | |||||||||||
Albert Costa Lorenz Frey Stéphane Ortelli |
Emil Frey Racing | 20 | 43 | 42 | 17 | 22 | 53 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||
Rinat Salikhov | Rinaldi Racing | 17 | Ret | Ret | 54 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 23 | 22 | 0 | |||||||||
Davide Valsecchi | Attempto Racing | 22 | DNS | 28 | 28 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
GRT Grasser Racing Team | 17 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Joe Osborne | Barwell Motorsport | 24 | 32 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oliver Gavin Jon Minshaw |
Barwell Motorsport | 25 | 28 | 17 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Martin Plowman | Garage 59 | Ret | 26 | 32 | 25 | Ret | Ret | 23 | Ret | 19 | 21 | 0 | ||||||||
Sean Walkinshaw | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 24 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 22 | 28 | 37 | 25 | 29 | 39 | 49 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 31 | 24 | 23 | 0 | |
Ricardo Sánchez | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 24 | 28 | 31 | 22 | 25 | 29 | 39 | 49 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 0 | |||||
Jean-Luc Beaubelique | AKKA ASP | 27 | 24 | 27 | 29 | 23 | 37 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 32 | 23 | 19 | 22 | 26 | 0 | ||||
Gilles Vannelet | AKKA ASP | 27 | 37 | 24 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Antonelli Motorsport | 33 | 41 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||
Maurice Ricci | AKKA ASP | 27 | 37 | 24 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Yelmer Buurman | AMG - Team Black Falcon | 35 | 45 | 27 | 20 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Riccardo Ragazzi | AF Corse | 37 | 20 | 30 | 46 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Andrew Scott | AF Corse | 20 | 30 | 46 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Julien Darras Olivier Grotz Karim Ojjeh |
Boutsen Ginion | 39 | 35 | 20 | 59 | 58 | Ret | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||
Lance David Arnold Alex Müller Valentin Pierburg |
SPS Automotive Performance | 21 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Matteo Beretta Giovanni Berton |
Ombra Racing | 22 | 26 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 45 | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||
Stefano Costantini | Ombra Racing | 22 | 26 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 45 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Jean-Philippe Belloc Christophe Bourret |
AKKA ASP | 34 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 22 | 27 | 28 | 0 | ||||||||||
Vadim Gitlin Liam Talbot Marco Zanuttini |
Kessel Racing | Ret | 45 | 22 | 43 | 36 | 32 | 43 | 0 | |||||||||||
Jesse Krohn | Rowe Racing | 22 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jack Falla | Attempto Racing | 22 | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Christian Mamerow | Attempto Racing | 22 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Matteo Malucelli Jiří Písařík |
Scuderia Praha | Ret | 31 | Ret | 35 | 25 | 23 | 0 | ||||||||||||
David Fumanelli Josef Král |
Scuderia Praha | 35 | 25 | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Peter Kox | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 26 | 23 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Alex Frassineti | Ombra Racing | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Jules Gounon Christopher Zöchling |
Konrad Motorsport | Ret | 24 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Richard Abra Mark Poole |
Barwell Motorsport | 24 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Cammish | Konrad Motorsport | 24 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Matias Henkola | Boutsen Ginion | 25 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Brück | Konrad Motorsport | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Rinaldi Racing | 25 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
David Perel | Kessel Racing | Ret | Ret | 28 | 31 | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Team Parker Racing | 61 | 53 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||
Stephen Earle | Kessel Racing | Ret | Ret | 28 | 31 | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Marco Attard | Barwell Motorsport | 42 | 36 | 32 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tom Kimber-Smith | Barwell Motorsport | 36 | 32 | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Olivier Beretta | AF Corse | 25 | 65 | 65 | Ret | 37 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Claudio Sdanewitsch | AF Corse | 30 | 30 | 36 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 39 | 28 | 29 | 0 | |||||||
Rino Mastronardi | AF Corse | Ret | Ret | 29 | 44 | 37 | 34 | 29 | 26 | 38 | 0 | |||||||||
Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal | AMG - Team Black Falcon | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Black Falcon | 41 | 46 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||
Marco Bonanomi | Saintéloc Racing | Ret | 39 | 26 | 57 | 51 | 43 | 44 | Ret | DNS | 0 | |||||||||
Marc Rostan | Saintéloc Racing | Ret | 39 | 26 | 57 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 0 | |||||||||||
Daniel Juncadella | Black Falcon | 41 | 46 | 26 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Christian Kelders | Saintéloc Racing | Ret | 26 | 57 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Craig Dolby | Garage 59 | Ret | 26 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Christian Hook | Black Pearl Racing | 28 | 34 | 32 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 0 | ||||||||||
Ian Loggie Callum MacLeod Tom Onslow-Cole |
Team Parker Racing | 35 | 27 | Ret | 37 | 62 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||
Thomas Nicolle | CMR by Sport Garage | 38 | 47 | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | 52 | 59 | Ret | |||||||||||||||||
Romain Brandela | CMR by Sport Garage | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | 51 | 50 | Ret | Ret | ||||||||||||||||
Christophe Hamon | CMR by Sport Garage | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | Ret | |||||||||||||||||||
Hendrick Still | Konrad Motorsport | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Stéphane Lémeret | AF Corse | 30 | 30 | 36 | 29 | Ret | 29 | 28 | 39 | 28 | 29 | 0 | ||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 40 | 48 | Ret | |||||||||||||||||
Rik Breukers Luca Rettenbacher |
Konrad Motorsport | 28 | 29 | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Stefano Colombo Max Koebolt |
BMW Team Italia | Ret | 30 | 30 | 62 | 63 | Ret | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||
Romain Sarazin Matt Simmons |
Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 30 | 28 | 37 | 39 | 49 | 37 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||
Pierre Ehret | Rinaldi Racing | 28 | 33 | Ret | 54 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 0 | |||||||||||
Michela Cerruti | Antonelli Motorsport | 39 | 33 | 41 | 28 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Cédric Sbirrazzuoli Loris Spinelli |
Antonelli Motorsport | 33 | 41 | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Stef Van Campenhout | Rinaldi Racing | 28 | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Bernard Delhez | Kessel Racing | Ret | Ret | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | 51 | 50 | Ret | Ret | ||||||||||||||||
Stefano Comandini | BMW Team Italia | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Didi Gonzales | Team a-workx | 29 | 31 | 35 | 31 | EX | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Francisco Guedes Peter Mann |
AF Corse | Ret | Ret | 29 | 44 | 37 | 34 | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||
Nicolas Armindo Jürgen Häring Clément Mateu |
Attempto Racing | 29 | DNS | Ret | 64 | 64 | Ret | 47 | 0 | |||||||||||
Ben Barnicoat | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 29 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Giorgio Roda | BMW Team Italia | Ret | 30 | 30 | 62 | 63 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||
Duncan Tappy | Garage 59 | 31 | 31 | 40 | 30 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Pipo Derani Bruno Senna |
Garage 59 | 31 | 31 | 40 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Miroslav Konôpka Andrzej Lewandowski Teodor Myszkowski |
ARC Bratislava | 34 | 38 | 31 | 49 | 47 | 39 | DNS | 0 | |||||||||||
Laurent Jenny Cédric Leimer |
X-Bionic Racing Team | 32 | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Harris Derek Pierce |
Team Parker Racing | Ret | 40 | 32 | 61 | 53 | 54 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||
Nicola Cadei | Kessel Racing | 43 | 36 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Chris Cooper | Team Parker Racing | Ret | 40 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Case Marco Magli Cristian Passuti |
Antonelli Motorsport | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Bradley Ellis Euan Hankey Salih Yoluc |
Black Falcon | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Matteo Cressoni | AF Corse | 44 | 37 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Ferdinando Geri Daniel Mancinelli Gregory Romanelli Niccolò Schirò |
Easy Race | 34 | 38 | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Francesco Castellacci Marco Cioci Thomas Flohr Piergiuseppe Perazzini |
AT Racing | 48 | 34 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Roger Lago Steve Owen David Russell Jonathon Webb |
Lago Racing | 50 | 42 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Romano Ricci | CMR by Sport Garage | 47 | 36 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Theo Filler | CMR by Sport Garage | Ret | 36 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nicolas Melin | CMR by Sport Garage | 36 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Alexander Moiseev | AF Corse | 37 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 41 | 40 | 48 | Ret | 48 | |||||||||||||||
Garry Kondakov | AF Corse | 37 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Andy Meyrick | Team Parker Racing | 37 | 62 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Nyls Stievenart | CMR by Sport Garage | 38 | 47 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jörg Viebahn | CMR by Sport Garage | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Dominik Schwager | Black Pearl Racing | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Zdeno Mikuláško | ARC Bratislava | 49 | 47 | 39 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Gilles Lallemant | Saintéloc Racing | 39 | 53 | 56 | 51 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Alberto Di Folco Raffaele Giannoni |
Antonelli Motorsport | 39 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Thomas Kemenater | AF Corse | 39 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Rui Águas | Kaspersky Motorsport | 40 | 48 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Marc Basseng Horst Felbermayr Jr. Andreas Weishaupt |
Car Collection Motorsport | 40 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Mathieu Jaminet | IMSA Performance | 41 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Diego Alessi Dennis Andersen Anders Fjordbach |
GRT Grasser Racing Team | 60 | 54 | 42 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Frédéric Bouvy | Saintéloc Racing | 57 | 51 | 43 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Stefano Gattuso | Ombra Racing | 63 | 60 | 45 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
José Manuel Balbiani Angélique Detavernier Louis-Philippe Soenen |
Sports & You | 45 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Adrien Tambay | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | 46 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Markus Palttala | Emil Frey Racing | 55 | 57 | 49 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Timothé Buret Mickaël Petit |
Classic & Modern Racing | 50 | 51 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Michael Blanchemain Jean-Paul Buffin Valentin Hasse-Clot |
Saintéloc Racing | 53 | 56 | 51 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Sylvain Debs David Loger Eric Mouez |
Classic & Modern Racing | 52 | 59 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Carl Rosenblad | Team Parker Racing | 61 | 53 | 54 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Arno Santamato | Boutsen Ginion | 59 | 58 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Kévin Estre | Attempto Racing | 64 | 64 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Lucas Luhr | Rowe Racing | Ret | Ret | |||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Lariche Dino Lunardi |
CMR by Sport Garage | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Klaus Graf | Rowe Racing | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Jean-Frédéric Laberge Alex Tagliani Darryl O'Young |
Zakspeed | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Christian Hohenadel | AMG - Team HTP Motorsport | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Stéphane Kox | Scuderia Praha | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Connor De Phillippi | Belgian Audi Club Team WRT | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Drivers ineligible to score points | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jean-Marc Bachelier Howard Blank Yannick Mallegol Fabrice Notari |
RMS | 56 | 52 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||
Wim Meulders Grégory Paisse Pierre-Yves Paque Philippe Richard |
SpeedLover | 58 | 55 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | Team | QR | MR | MNZ |
QR | MR | SIL |
LEC |
QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | NÜR |
QR | MR | Points |
MIS |
BRH |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
CAT |
Pos. | Driver | Team | MIS |
MNZ |
BRH |
SIL |
LEC |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
NÜR |
CAT |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QR | MR | QR | MR | QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | QR | MR | ||||||||
1 | Michał Broniszewski | Kessel Racing | 23 | 13 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 14 | 30 | 25 | 245 |
2 | Giacomo Piccini | Kessel Racing | 23 | 13 | 30 | 23 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 30 | 25 | 165 | ||||
3 | Morgan Moullin-Traffort | AKKA ASP | 27 | 24 | 29 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 32 | 23 | 22 | 26 | 147 | ||||
4 | Jean-Luc Beaubelique | AKKA ASP | 27 | 24 | 29 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 32 | 23 | 22 | 26 | 119 | |||||||
5 | Alessandro Bonacini Andrea Rizzoli |
Kessel Racing | 5 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 14 | 102 | ||||||||||
6 | Philippe Giauque Henry Hassid Franck Perera |
ISR | 15 | 19 | 15 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 89 | ||||||||||
7 | Jean-Philippe Belloc Christophe Bourret |
AKKA ASP | 34 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 22 | 27 | 28 | 78 | |||||||||
8 | Steve Parrow | Black Pearl Racing | 11 | 33 | 26 | 36 | 38 | 5 | 59 | |||||||||||
9 | Daniel Keilwitz | Black Pearl Racing | 11 | 33 | 26 | 36 | 5 | 59 | ||||||||||||
10 | Alexander Mattschull | Black Pearl Racing | 11 | 36 | 38 | 5 | 56 | |||||||||||||
Rinaldi Racing | 25 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Oliver Morley Miguel Toril |
Black Falcon | 18 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 54 | ||||||||||
12 | Jonathan Adam Ahmad Al Harthy Devon Modell |
Oman Racing Team | 13 | 18 | 33 | 14 | 44 | 24 | 26 | 53 | ||||||||||
13 | Maro Engel | Black Falcon | 18 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 52 | |||||||||||||
14 | Phil Keen | Barwell Motorsport | Ret | 12 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 24 | 47 | |||||||||||
15 | Laurent Cazenave Michael Lyons Daniele Perfetti |
AKKA ASP | 41 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 42 | 46 | ||||||||||
16 | Duncan Cameron Matt Griffin |
AF Corse | Ret | 8 | 20 | 30 | 46 | 17 | 43 | |||||||||||
17 | Sebastian Asch Didi Gonzales |
Team a-workx | 29 | 31 | 35 | 31 | EX | 31 | 39 | |||||||||||
18 | Thierry Cornac Raymond Narac |
IMSA Performance | 25 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 41 | 35 | ||||||||||
19 | Maxime Jousse | IMSA Performance | 25 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 35 | |||||||||||
20 | Nicolas Lapierre | ISR | 27 | 9 | 13 | 33 | ||||||||||||||
21 | Patrick Pilet | IMSA Performance | 29 | 21 | 10 | 32 | ||||||||||||||
22 | Rinat Salikhov Norbert Siedler |
Rinaldi Racing | 23 | 22 | 31 | |||||||||||||||
23 | Leo Machitski Marco Mapelli |
Barwell Motorsport | 42 | Ret | 12 | 36 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 29 | ||||||||||
24 | Max van Splunteren | Attempto Racing | 23 | 44 | 16 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 49 | 29 | ||||||||||
25 | Jeroen Mul | Attempto Racing | 23 | 44 | 16 | 15 | 26 | 52 | WD | 29 | ||||||||||
26 | Davide Rizzo | AF Corse | 8 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
27 | Joe Osborne | Barwell Motorsport | 24 | 32 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 24 | ||||||||||||
28 | Matteo Beretta Giovanni Berton |
Ombra Racing | 22 | 26 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 45 | 23 | 24 | ||||||||||
29 | Oliver Gavin Jon Minshaw |
Barwell Motorsport | 25 | 28 | 17 | 22 | ||||||||||||||
30 | Lorenzo Bontempelli Motoaki Ishikawa |
AF Corse | 10 | 34 | 25 | 65 | 65 | Ret | 37 | 21 | ||||||||||
31 | Matias Henkola Maxime Martin |
Boutsen Ginion | 25 | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Giancarlo Fisichella | AF Corse | 10 | 34 | 65 | 65 | Ret | 19 | ||||||||||||
33 | Darren Turner | Oman Racing Team | 14 | 44 | 24 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
34 | Louis Machiels | Attempto Racing | 23 | 44 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 49 | 17 | |||||||||||
35 | Christopher Brück | Rinaldi Racing | 25 | 27 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
36 | Stefano Costantini | Ombra Racing | 22 | 26 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 45 | 16 | |||||||||||
37 | Matteo Malucelli Jiří Písařík |
Scuderia Praha | Ret | 31 | Ret | 35 | 25 | 23 | 14 | |||||||||||
38 | Giovanni Venturini | Attempto Racing | 15 | 26 | 52 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
39 | David Fumanelli Josef Král |
Scuderia Praha | 35 | 25 | 23 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
40 | Paul van Splunteren | Attempto Racing | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
41 | Ian Loggie Callum MacLeod Tom Onslow-Cole |
Team Parker Racing | 35 | 27 | Ret | 37 | 62 | Ret | 9 | |||||||||||
42 | Alex Frassineti | Ombra Racing | 23 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
43 | Riccardo Ragazzi Andrew Scott |
AF Corse | 20 | 30 | 46 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
44 | Romain Sarazin Matt Simmons Sean Walkinshaw |
Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 30 | 28 | 37 | 39 | 49 | 37 | 31 | 6 | ||||||||||
45 | Jules Gounon Christopher Zöchling |
Konrad Motorsport | 28 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 6 | |||||||||||||
46 | Julien Darras Olivier Grotz Karim Ojjeh |
Boutsen Ginion | 39 | 35 | 20 | 59 | 58 | Ret | 35 | 4 | ||||||||||
47 | Marco Attard | Barwell Motorsport | 42 | 36 | 32 | 25 | 4 | |||||||||||||
48 | Tom Kimber-Smith | Barwell Motorsport | 36 | 32 | 25 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
49 | Rik Breukers Luca Rettenbacher |
Konrad Motorsport | 28 | 29 | 30 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
50 | Stefano Colombo Max Koebolt |
BMW Team Italia | Ret | 30 | 30 | 62 | 63 | Ret | 28 | 3 | ||||||||||
51 | Giorgio Roda | BMW Team Italia | Ret | 30 | 30 | 62 | 63 | Ret | 2 | |||||||||||
52 | Richard Abra Mark Poole |
Barwell Motorsport | 24 | 32 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
53 | Olivier Beretta | AF Corse | 25 | 65 | 65 | Ret | 37 | 2 | ||||||||||||
54 | Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal Daniel Juncadella |
Black Falcon | 41 | 46 | 26 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
55 | Hendrick Still | Konrad Motorsport | 27 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
56 | Michela Cerruti | Antonelli Motorsport | 39 | 33 | 41 | 28 | 1 | |||||||||||||
57 | Cédric Sbirrazzuoli Loris Spinelli Gilles Vannelet |
Antonelli Motorsport | 33 | 41 | 28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
58 | Stefano Comandini | BMW Team Italia | 28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
59 | Andy Meyrick | Team Parker Racing | 37 | 62 | Ret | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Marco Bonanomi Marc Rostan |
Saintéloc Racing | Ret | 39 | 26 | 57 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 0 | |||||||||||
Christian Kelders | Saintéloc Racing | Ret | 26 | 57 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Nicolas Armindo Jürgen Häring Clément Mateu |
Attempto Racing | 29 | DNS | Ret | 64 | 64 | Ret | 47 | 0 | |||||||||||
Lorenzo Case Marco Magli Cristian Passuti |
Antonelli Motorsport | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Bradley Ellis Euan Hankey Salih Yoluc |
Black Falcon | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Ferdinando Geri Daniel Mancinelli Gregory Romanelli Niccolò Schirò |
Easy Race | 34 | 38 | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Francesco Castellacci Marco Cioci Thomas Flohr Piergiuseppe Perazzini |
AT Racing | 48 | 34 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Roger Lago Steve Owen David Russell Jonathon Webb |
Lago Racing | 50 | 42 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Ricardo Sánchez | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | 39 | 49 | 37 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Dominik Schwager | Black Pearl Racing | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Gilles Lallemant | Saintéloc Racing | 39 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Alberto Di Folco Raffaele Giannoni |
Antonelli Motorsport | 39 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Marc Basseng Horst Felbermayr Jr. Andreas Weishaupt |
Car Collection Motorsport | 40 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Mathieu Jaminet | IMSA Performance | 41 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Diego Alessi Dennis Andersen Anders Fjordbach Nicolas Pohler |
GRT Grasser Racing Team | 60 | 54 | 42 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Frédéric Bouvy | Saintéloc Racing | 57 | 51 | 43 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Stefano Gattuso | Ombra Racing | 63 | 60 | 45 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Arno Santamato | Boutsen Ginion | 59 | 58 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Martin Tomczyk | BMW Team Italia | 62 | 63 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Kévin Estre | Attempto Racing | 64 | 64 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Theo Filler Benjamin Lariche Dino Lunardi |
CMR by Sport Garage | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Stéphane Kox | Scuderia Praha | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | Team | QR | MR | MNZ |
QR | MR | SIL |
LEC |
QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | NÜR |
QR | MR | Points |
MIS |
BRH |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
CAT |
Pos. | Driver | Team | MIS |
MNZ |
BRH |
SIL |
LEC |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
NÜR |
CAT |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QR | MR | QR | MR | QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | QR | MR | ||||||||
1 | Claudio Sdanewitsch | AF Corse | 30 | 30 | 36 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 39 | 28 | 29 | 171 | ||||||
2 | Stéphane Lémeret | AF Corse | 30 | 30 | 36 | 29 | Ret | 29 | 28 | 39 | 28 | 29 | 161 | |||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 40 | 48 | Ret | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Vadim Gitlin Liam Talbot Marco Zanuttini |
Kessel Racing | Ret | 45 | 22 | 43 | 36 | 32 | 43 | 96 | ||||||||||
4 | Jean-Luc Beaubelique Maurice Ricci Gilles Vannelet |
AKKA ASP | 27 | 37 | 24 | 19 | 92 | |||||||||||||
5 | Christian Hook Steve Parrow |
Black Pearl Racing | 28 | 34 | 32 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 92 | |||||||||
6 | Rino Mastronardi | AF Corse | Ret | Ret | 29 | 44 | 37 | 34 | 29 | 26 | 38 | 87 | ||||||||
7 | Pierre Ehret | Rinaldi Racing | 28 | 33 | Ret | 54 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 82 | ||||||||||
8 | Miroslav Konôpka Andrzej Lewandowski Teodor Myszkowski |
ARC Bratislava | 34 | 38 | 31 | 49 | 47 | 39 | DNS | 63 | ||||||||||
9 | Francisco Guedes Peter Mann |
AF Corse | Ret | Ret | 29 | 44 | 37 | 34 | 38 | 60 | ||||||||||
10 | David Perel | Kessel Racing | Ret | Ret | 28 | 31 | 25 | 58 | ||||||||||||
Team Parker Racing | 61 | 53 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Chris Harris Derek Pierce |
Team Parker Racing | Ret | 40 | 32 | 61 | 53 | 54 | 34 | 48 | ||||||||||
12 | Nicola Cadei | Kessel Racing | 43 | 36 | 32 | 47 | ||||||||||||||
13 | Stephen Earle | Kessel Racing | Ret | Ret | 28 | 31 | 25 | 46 | ||||||||||||
14 | Stef Van Campenhout | Rinaldi Racing | 28 | 33 | 43 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Alexander Moiseev | AF Corse | 37 | Ret | 43 | |||||||||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 41 | 40 | 48 | Ret | 48 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Thomas Nicolle | CMR by Sport Garage | 38 | 47 | 27 | 40 | ||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | 52 | 59 | Ret | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Rinat Salikhov | Rinaldi Racing | Ret | 54 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 39 | ||||||||||||
18 | Matteo Cressoni | AF Corse | 44 | 37 | 34 | 34 | ||||||||||||||
19 | Romain Brandela | CMR by Sport Garage | 27 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | 51 | 50 | Ret | Ret | ||||||||||||||||
20 | Bernard Delhez | Kessel Racing | Ret | Ret | 28 | 26 | ||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | 51 | 50 | Ret | Ret | ||||||||||||||||
21 | Alexander Mattschull Marco Seefried |
Rinaldi Racing | Ret | 54 | 45 | 36 | 24 | |||||||||||||
22 | Zdeno Mikuláško | ARC Bratislava | 49 | 47 | 39 | 24 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Laurent Jenny Cédric Leimer |
X-Bionic Racing Team | 32 | 33 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
24 | Garry Kondakov Riccardo Ragazzi |
AF Corse | 37 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Kaspersky Motorsport | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | Davide Rizzo | Kaspersky Motorsport | 40 | 48 | Ret | 48 | 21 | |||||||||||||
26 | Christophe Hamon | CMR by Sport Garage | 27 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing | Ret | |||||||||||||||||||
27 | Chris Cooper | Team Parker Racing | Ret | 40 | 32 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
28 | Rui Águas | Kaspersky Motorsport | 40 | 48 | Ret | 17 | ||||||||||||||
29 | Nyls Stievenart | CMR by Sport Garage | 38 | 47 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Michael Blanchemain Jean-Paul Buffin Valentin Hasse-Clot Gilles Lallemant |
Saintéloc Racing | 53 | 56 | 51 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
31 | Carl Rosenblad | Team Parker Racing | 61 | 53 | 54 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
32 | Jörg Viebahn | CMR by Sport Garage | 38 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
33 | Thomas Kemenater | AF Corse | 39 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
34 | Romano Ricci | CMR by Sport Garage | 47 | 36 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
35 | Timothé Buret Mickaël Petit |
Classic & Modern Racing | 51 | 50 | Ret | 9 | ||||||||||||||
36 | José Manuel Balbiani Angélique Detavernier Louis-Philippe Soenen |
Sports & You | 45 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
37 | Sylvain Debs David Loger Eric Mouez |
Classic & Modern Racing | 52 | 59 | Ret | 5 | ||||||||||||||
38 | Theo Filler Nicolas Melin |
CMR by Sport Garage | 36 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | Team | QR | MR | MNZ |
QR | MR | SIL |
LEC |
QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | NÜR |
QR | MR | Points |
MIS |
BRH |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
CAT |
Pos. | Team | Manufacturer | MIS |
MNZ |
BRH |
SIL |
LEC |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
NÜR |
CAT |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QR | MR | QR | MR | QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | QR | MR | ||||||||
1 | (AMG - Team) HTP Motorsport | Mercedes-Benz | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 167 |
2 | Belgian Audi Club/Audi Sport Team WRT | Audi | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 160 |
3 | Team WRT[N 3] | Audi | 13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 133 |
4 | Garage 59 | McLaren | 9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 130 |
5 | Bentley Team M-Sport | Bentley | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 126 |
6 | Rowe Racing | BMW | 2 | 3 | Ret | 22 | 16 | 4 | Ret | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 96 |
7 | GRT Grasser Racing Team | Lamborghini | 16 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 86 |
8 | (AMG - Team) AKKA ASP | Mercedes-Benz | 7 | 24 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 18 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 80 |
9 | Saintéloc Racing | Audi | 11 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 56 |
10 | ISR | Audi | 8 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 45 |
11 | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | Nissan | 17 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 33 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 43 |
12 | Rinaldi Racing/Black Pearl Racing | Ferrari | 6 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 33 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 54 | 45 | 36 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 31 |
13 | Spirit of Race[N 4] | Ferrari | Ret | 14 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 29 | ||||||||||
14 | Audi Sport Team Phoenix | Audi | 2 | 2 | 50 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Kessel Racing | Ferrari | 23 | 13 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 25 | 14 | 30 | 25 | 16 |
16 | Phoenix Racing | Audi | 15 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 20 | 15 | 9 | Ret | 7 | 6 | 10 | |||||||
17 | AF Corse/Kaspersky Motorsport AT Racing |
Ferrari | 12 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 16 | 20 | 30 | 46 | 29 | 26 | 17 | 28 | 29 | 10 |
18 | Emil Frey Racing | Jaguar | 20 | 43 | 42 | 17 | 22 | 49 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
19 | Attempto Racing | Lamborghini/Porsche | 18 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 15 | 23 | 14 | 24 | Ret | 22 | 17 | 19 | 7 |
20 | AMG - Team Black Falcon | Mercedes-Benz | 7 | 35 | 45 | 27 | 20 | 6 | ||||||||||||
21 | Black Falcon | Mercedes-Benz | 18 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 18 | 3 | ||||||||||
22 | IMSA Performance | Porsche | 25 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 41 | 2 | ||||||||||
Barwell Motorsport | Lamborghini | 24 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 24 | 0 | |||||||||||
Oman Racing Team | Aston Martin | 13 | 18 | 33 | 14 | 44 | 24 | 26 | 0 | |||||||||||
Zakspeed | Mercedes-Benz | Ret | 13 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Boutsen Ginion | BMW | 25 | 25 | 39 | 35 | 20 | 59 | 58 | Ret | 35 | 0 | |||||||||
SPS Automotive Performance | Mercedes-Benz | 21 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Ombra Racing | Lamborghini | 22 | 26 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 45 | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||
Scuderia Praha | Ferrari | Ret | 31 | Ret | 35 | 25 | 23 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Konrad Motorsport | Lamborghini | Ret | 24 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 0 | ||||||||||||
Team Parker Racing | Bentley | 35 | 27 | 32 | 37 | 53 | 54 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||
Classic & Modern Racing[N 5] | Ferrari | 27 | 51 | 50 | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||
BMW Team Italia | BMW | Ret | 30 | 30 | 62 | 63 | Ret | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||
Antonelli Motorsport | Lamborghini | 32 | 39 | 33 | 41 | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Team a-workx | Porsche | 29 | 31 | 35 | 31 | EX | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||
ARC Bratislava | Lamborghini | 34 | 38 | 31 | 49 | 47 | 39 | DNS | 0 | |||||||||||
X-Bionic Racing Team | Lamborghini | 32 | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Easy Race | Ferrari | 34 | 38 | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Lago Racing | Lamborghini | 50 | 42 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
CMR by Sport Garage | Ferrari | 38 | 47 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Car Collection Motorsport | Audi | 40 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Sports & You | Mercedes-Benz | 45 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Teams ineligible to score points | ||||||||||||||||||||
RMS | Porsche | 56 | 52 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||
SpeedLover | Porsche | 58 | 55 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | Team | QR | MR | MNZ |
QR | MR | SIL |
LEC |
QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | NÜR |
QR | MR | Points |
MIS |
BRH |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
CAT |
Pos. | Team | Manufacturer | MIS |
MNZ |
BRH |
SIL |
LEC |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
NÜR |
CAT |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QR | MR | QR | MR | QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | QR | MR | ||||||||
1 | Kessel Racing | Ferrari | 23 | 13 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 14 | 30 | 25 | 250 |
2 | AKKA ASP | Mercedes-Benz | 27 | 24 | 41 | 29 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 28 | 22 | 42 | 22 | 26 | 174 |
3 | Rinaldi Racing/Black Pearl Racing | Ferrari | 11 | 33 | 26 | 36 | 38 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 90 | |||||||||
4 | ISR | Audi | 15 | 19 | 15 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 89 | ||||||||||
5 | AF Corse AT Racing |
Ferrari | 10 | 34 | 8 | 20 | 30 | 46 | 17 | 63 | ||||||||||
6 | Black Falcon | Mercedes-Benz | 18 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 56 | ||||||||||
7 | Oman Racing Team | Aston Martin | 13 | 18 | 33 | 14 | 44 | 24 | 26 | 53 | ||||||||||
8 | Barwell Motorsport | Lamborghini | 24 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 28 | 17 | 24 | 49 | ||||||||||
9 | Team a-workx | Porsche | 29 | 31 | 35 | 31 | EX | 31 | 45 | |||||||||||
10 | IMSA Performance | Porsche | 25 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 41 | 35 | ||||||||||
11 | Attempto Racing | Lamborghini/Porsche | 23 | 44 | 16 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 47 | 29 | ||||||||||
12 | Boutsen Ginion | BMW | 25 | 25 | 39 | 35 | 20 | 59 | 58 | Ret | 35 | 25 | ||||||||
13 | Ombra Racing | Lamborghini | 22 | 26 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 45 | 23 | 24 | ||||||||||
14 | Scuderia Praha | Ferrari | Ret | 31 | Ret | 35 | 25 | 23 | 14 | |||||||||||
15 | Team Parker Racing | Bentley | 35 | 27 | Ret | 37 | 62 | Ret | 9 | |||||||||||
16 | Konrad Motorsport | Lamborghini | 28 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 7 | |||||||||||||
17 | Nissan GT Academy Team RJN | Nissan | 30 | 28 | 37 | 39 | 49 | 37 | 31 | 6 | ||||||||||
18 | BMW Team Italia | BMW | Ret | 30 | 30 | 62 | 63 | Ret | 28 | 3 | ||||||||||
19 | Antonelli Motorsport | Lamborghini | 32 | 39 | 33 | 41 | 28 | 2 | ||||||||||||
20 | Saintéloc Racing | Audi | Ret | 39 | 26 | 57 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 1 | ||||||||||
Easy Race | Ferrari | 34 | 38 | 38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Lago Racing | Lamborghini | 50 | 42 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Car Collection Motorsport | Audi | 40 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
GRT Grasser Racing Team | Lamborghini | 60 | 54 | 42 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
CMR by Sport Garage | Ferrari | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | Team | QR | MR | MNZ |
QR | MR | SIL |
LEC |
QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | NÜR |
QR | MR | Points |
MIS |
BRH |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
CAT |
Pos. | Team | Manufacturer | MIS |
MNZ |
BRH |
SIL |
LEC |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
NÜR |
CAT |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QR | MR | QR | MR | QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | QR | MR | ||||||||
1 | AF Corse/Kaspersky Motorsport | Ferrari | 30 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 29 | 41 | Ret | 29 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 38 | 28 | 29 | 196 | |||
2 | Rinaldi Racing/Black Pearl Racing | Ferrari | 28 | 34 | 28 | 33 | Ret | 32 | 33 | 54 | 45 | 36 | 30 | 27 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 176 | ||
3 | Kessel Racing | Ferrari | Ret | 45 | 22 | 43 | 36 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 43 | 127 | ||||||||
4 | AKKA ASP | Mercedes-Benz | 27 | 37 | 24 | 19 | 92 | |||||||||||||
5 | ARC Bratislava | Lamborghini | 34 | 38 | 31 | 49 | 47 | 39 | DNS | 67 | ||||||||||
6 | Spirit of Race[N 4] | Ferrari | Ret | Ret | 29 | 40 | 37 | 34 | 39 | 65 | ||||||||||
7 | Team Parker Racing | Bentley | Ret | 40 | 32 | 61 | 53 | 54 | 34 | 54 | ||||||||||
8 | Classic & Modern Racing[N 5] | Ferrari | 27 | 51 | 50 | Ret | Ret | 30 | ||||||||||||
9 | X-Bionic Racing Team | Lamborghini | 32 | 33 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Saintéloc Racing | Audi | 53 | 56 | 51 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
11 | CMR by Sport Garage | Ferrari | 38 | 47 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Sports & You | Mercedes-Benz | 45 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | Team | QR | MR | MNZ |
QR | MR | SIL |
LEC |
QR | MR | 6hrs | 12hrs | 24hrs | QR | MR | NÜR |
QR | MR | Points |
MIS |
BRH |
NÜR |
SPA |
HUN |
CAT |