2019 European U23 Judo Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Izhstal Sport Palace |
Location | Izhevsk, Russia |
Dates | 1–3 November 2019 |
Competitors | 235 from 33 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
← 2018 2020 → |
The 2019 European U23 Judo Championships were the edition of the European U23 Judo Championships, organised by the European Judo Union. It was held in Izhevsk, Russia from 1–3 November 2019.[1][2][3]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Ramazan Abdulaev (RUS) | Ayub Bliev (RUS) | Temur Nozadze (GEO) |
Jaba Papinashvili (GEO) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Murad Chopanov (RUS) | Nurlan Osmanov (AZE) | David García Torné (ESP) |
Mattia Miceli (ITA) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Rashid Mammadaliyev (AZE) | Ayub Khazhaliev (RUS) | Schamil Dzavbatyrov (GER) |
Wachid Borchashvili (AUT) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Turpal Tepkaev (RUS) | Paweł Drzymał (POL) | Benedek Toth (HUN) |
Muhammet Koç (TUR) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Roland Gőz (HUN) | Falk Petersilka (GER) | Iurii Bozha (RUS) |
Roman Dontsov (RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Daniel Mukete (BLR) | Onise Saneblidze (GEO) | Jelle Snippe (NED) |
Kacper Szczurowski (POL) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Richárd Sipőcz (HUN) | Jur Spijkers (NED) | Martti Puumalainen (FIN) |
Yahor Kukharenka (BLR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Daria Pichkaleva (RUS) | Mireia Lapuerta Comas (ESP) | Tuğçe Beder (TUR) |
Andrea Stojadinov (SRB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Amber Ryheul (BEL) | Nina Estefania Esteo Linne (ESP) | Yasmin Javadian (GBR) |
Annika Würfel (GER) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Eteri Liparteliani (GEO) | Danna Nagucheva (RUS) | Wilsa Gomes (POR) |
Tihea Topolovec (CRO) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Szofi Özbas (HUN) | Anja Obradović (SRB) | Minel Akdeniz (TUR) |
Anastasia Kolyadenkova (RUS) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Mariam Tchanturia (GEO) | Hilde Jager (NED) | Margit de Voogd (NED) |
Alina Böhm (GER) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Jovana Peković (MNE) | Teresa Zenker (GER) | Sophie Berger (BEL) |
Inbar Lanir (ISR) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Samira Bouizgarne (GER) | Renee Lucht (GER) | Zrinka Miocic (CRO) |
Mercedesz Szigetvári (HUN) |
* Host nation (Russia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia (RUS)* | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
2 | Hungary (HUN) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Georgia (GEO) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
5 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Belarus (BLR) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Montenegro (MNE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Netherlands (NED) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
10 | Spain (ESP) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
11 | Poland (POL) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Serbia (SRB) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
13 | Turkey (TUR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
14 | Croatia (CRO) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
15 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Finland (FIN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Israel (ISR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Italy (ITA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Portugal (POR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (20 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
There was a total of 235 participants from 33 nations.[4]
2019 IJF World Tour
| |
---|---|
| |
Grand Slam |
|
Grand Prix |
|
Continental Championships |
|