This article includes a list of general references, but it lacks sufficient corresponding inline citations. Please help to improve this article by introducing more precise citations. (December 2020) (Learn how and when to remove this message)
|
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2021 Antalya Open | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Alex de Minaur | |||
Runner-up | Alexander Bublik | |||
Score | 2–0 ret. | |||
Details | ||||
Draw | 32 (6Q / 3WC) | |||
Seeds | 8 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
Lorenzo Sonego was the defending champion,[1] but chose not to participate. Alex de Minaur defeated Alexander Bublik in the final, 2–0, after Bublik retired with an ankle injury.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Alexander Bublik | 6 | 64 | 6 | |||||||||
Jérémy Chardy | 4 | 77 | 3 | ||||||||||
8 | Alexander Bublik | 0r | |||||||||||
4 | Alex de Minaur | 2 | |||||||||||
4 | Alex de Minaur | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
2 | David Goffin | 4 | 6 | 2 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Berrettini | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Kırkın | 0 | 4 | 1 | M Berrettini | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Đere | 1 | 2r | Q | D Kuzmanov | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Kuzmanov | 6 | 3 | 1 | M Berrettini | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Lamasine | 78 | 6 | 8 | A Bublik | 78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Gerasimov | 66 | 2 | T Lamasine | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Caruso | 3 | 3 | 8 | A Bublik | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Bublik | 6 | 6 | 8 | A Bublik | 6 | 64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | F Fognini | 6 | 77 | J Chardy | 4 | 77 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Vrbenský | 4 | 64 | 3 | F Fognini | 64 | 77 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Chardy | 6 | 6 | J Chardy | 77 | 61 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Albot | 3 | 4 | J Chardy | 4 | 6 | 710 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Molčan | 5 | 4 | 5 | J-L Struff | 6 | 2 | 68 | |||||||||||||||||||
H Grenier | 7 | 6 | H Grenier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P Kotov | 4 | 3 | 5 | J-L Struff | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J-L Struff | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | N Basilashvili | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Arnaboldi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | N Basilashvili | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Çelikbilek | 79 | 7 | WC | A Çelikbilek | 61 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Żuk | 67 | 5 | 6 | N Basilashvili | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Andreev | 6 | 6 | 4 | A de Minaur | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M İlhan | 4 | 3 | Q | A Andreev | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Jaziri | 2 | 1 | 4 | A de Minaur | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A de Minaur | 6 | 6 | 4 | A de Minaur | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Kecmanović | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | D Goffin | 4 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Travaglia | 1 | 6 | 6 | S Travaglia | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Ruusuvuori | 6 | 77 | E Ruusuvuori | 65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Veselý | 3 | 64 | S Travaglia | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Bachinger | 6 | 3 | 1r | 2 | D Goffin | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Kuhn | 3 | 6 | 4 | N Kuhn | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P-H Herbert | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | D Goffin | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Goffin | 3 | 7 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Peđa Krstin | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
WC | Mert Naci Türker | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Mert Naci Türker | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
11 | Michael Vrbenský | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Vitaliy Sachko | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||
11 | Michael Vrbenský | 7 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | Pavel Kotov | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||
WC | Umut Akkoyun | 2 | 0r | ||||||||||
2 | Pavel Kotov | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Harri Heliövaara | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
Harri Heliövaara | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
9 | Sasikumar Mukund | 4 | 5 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | Blaž Kavčič | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Togan Tokaç | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
3 | Blaž Kavčič | 6 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
12 | Alex Molčan | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
Andrey Golubev | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||
12 | Alex Molčan | 6 | 7 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Andrea Pellegrino | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Alt | Cengiz Aksu | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||
4 | Andrea Pellegrino | 6 | 611 | 5 | |||||||||
8 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4 | 713 | 7 | |||||||||
Mirza Bašić | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||
8 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
5 | Matthias Bachinger | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||
5 | Matthias Bachinger | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
10 | Lucas Miedler | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
Alexandar Lazarov | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
10 | Lucas Miedler | 1 | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
6 | Roberto Ortega Olmedo | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||
Andrea Vavassori | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||
Andrea Vavassori | 4 | 65 | |||||||||||
WC | Adrian Andreev | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||
WC | Adrian Andreev | 6 | 79 | ||||||||||
7 | Lukáš Klein | 3 | 67 |
2022 » | |
---|---|
Grand Slam events |
|
ATP Tour Masters 1000 |
|
ATP Tour 500 |
|
ATP Tour 250 |
|
Team events |
|
† – Tournaments are affected by the COVID-19 pandemic | |
|