J u m p t o c o n t e n t
M a i n m e n u
M a i n m e n u
N a v i g a t i o n
● M a i n p a g e
● C o n t e n t s
● C u r r e n t e v e n t s
● R a n d o m a r t i c l e
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● C o n t a c t u s
● D o n a t e
C o n t r i b u t e
● H e l p
● L e a r n t o e d i t
● C o m m u n i t y p o r t a l
● R e c e n t c h a n g e s
● U p l o a d f i l e
S e a r c h
Search
A p p e a r a n c e
● C r e a t e a c c o u n t
● L o g i n
P e r s o n a l t o o l s
● C r e a t e a c c o u n t
● L o g i n
P a g e s f o r l o g g e d o u t e d i t o r s l e a r n m o r e
● C o n t r i b u t i o n s
● T a l k
( T o p )
1
A w a r d s a n d h o n o u r s
2
R e f e r e n c e s
3
E x t e r n a l l i n k s
T o g g l e t h e t a b l e o f c o n t e n t s
E r n s t B e n d a
1 6 l a n g u a g e s
● ا ل ع ر ب ي ة
● D a n s k
● D e u t s c h
● ف ا ر س ی
● F r a n ç a i s
● Հ ա յ ե ր ե ն
● B a h a s a I n d o n e s i a
● L a t i n a
● م ص ر ى
● N e d e r l a n d s
● 日 本 語
● N o r s k b o k m å l
● P l a t t d ü ü t s c h
● P o l s k i
● Р у с с к и й
● T ü r k ç e
E d i t l i n k s
● A r t i c l e
● T a l k
E n g l i s h
● R e a d
● E d i t
● V i e w h i s t o r y
T o o l s
T o o l s
A c t i o n s
● R e a d
● E d i t
● V i e w h i s t o r y
G e n e r a l
● W h a t l i n k s h e r e
● R e l a t e d c h a n g e s
● U p l o a d f i l e
● S p e c i a l p a g e s
● P e r m a n e n t l i n k
● P a g e i n f o r m a t i o n
● C i t e t h i s p a g e
● G e t s h o r t e n e d U R L
● D o w n l o a d Q R c o d e
● W i k i d a t a i t e m
P r i n t / e x p o r t
● D o w n l o a d a s P D F
● P r i n t a b l e v e r s i o n
I n o t h e r p r o j e c t s
● W i k i m e d i a C o m m o n s
A p p e a r a n c e
F r o m W i k i p e d i a , t h e f r e e e n c y c l o p e d i a
German judge (1925–2009)
You can help
expand this article with text translated from the corresponding article in German .
(December 2008) Click [show] for important translation instructions.
View a machine-translated version of the German article.
Machine translation, like DeepL or Google Translate , is a useful starting point for translations, but translators must revise errors as necessary and confirm that the translation is accurate, rather than simply copy-pasting machine-translated text into the English Wikipedia.
Do not translate text that appears unreliable or low-quality. If possible, verify the text with references provided in the foreign-language article.
You must provide copyright attribution in the edit summary accompanying your translation by providing an interlanguage link to the source of your translation. A model attribution edit summary is Content in this edit is translated from the existing German Wikipedia article at [[:de:Ernst Benda]]; see its history for attribution.
You may also add the template {{Translated|de|Ernst Benda}}
to the talk page .
For more guidance, see Wikipedia:Translation .
In office 8 December 1971 – 20 December 1983
Gebhard Müller
Wolfgang Zeidler
6th Federal Minister of the Interior of Germany
In office 2 April 1968 – 21 October 1969
Paul Lücke
Hans-Dietrich Genscher
In office 15 October 1957 – 8 December 1971
(1925-01-15 ) 15 January 1925 Berlin, Germany
2 March 2009(2009-03-02) (aged 84 )Karlsruhe , Germany
CDU
Free University of Berlin
Ernst Benda (15 January 1925 – 2 March 2009) was a German legal scholar, politician, and judge. He was the fourth president of the Federal Constitutional Court of Germany from 1971 to 1983. He also held the position of Minister of the Interior of Germany from 1968 to 1969.
Benda was born in Berlin, the son of an engineer. After completing his schooling, he served in the Kriegsmarine from 1943 to 1945. After World War II, he pursued law studies at the Humboldt University of Berlin in East Berlin. However, in 1948, he moved to the University of Wisconsin and later to the Free University of Berlin in West Berlin. In 1956, he began working as a lawyer in Berlin.
Benda became a member of the Christian Democratic Union (CDU) in 1946. He played a role in founding the Kampfgruppe gegen Unmenschlichkeit (KgU) ("Combat Group against Inhumanity") in 1948, an anti-communist organization that operated in the German Democratic Republic (GDR ). The KgU received financial support from various Western intelligence agencies and the West German government. He served as a member of the Abgeordnetenhaus von Berlin , the parliament of Berlin, from 1954 to 1957. In 1957, he was elected to the Bundestag , the West German parliament.[1] In 1965, Benda played a role in bringing significant changes to West Germany's statutes of limitations for murder , allowing charges of murder against former National Socialists. He held the position of Secretary of State in the German interior ministry from 1967 and became Minister of the Interior in 1968.
In 1969, Benda was appointed as a judge to the Federal Constitutional Court of Germany. He became the president of the court from 1971 to 1983. Starting in 1984, Benda held the position of a professor of law at the University of Freiburg .
Awards and honours [ edit ]
1974 Grand Cross of Merit of the Italian Republic
1975 Grand Gold Medal with Ribbon for Services to the Republic of Austria
1983 Grand Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany
1974 Honorary Doctorate from the Faculty of Law, Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg
1978 Honorary Professor at the University of Trier
1978 Pipe smoker of the year
1987 Heinz-Herbert Karry Prize [de ]
References [ edit ]
External links [ edit ]
Media related to Ernst Benda at Wikimedia Commons
Ernst Benda navigational boxes
Paul Lücke (until 2 April 1968, CDU)
Ernst Benda (since 2 April 1968, CDU)
Franz Josef Strauß (CSU )
Gustav Heinemann (until 26 March 1969, SPD)
Horst Ehmke (since 26 March 1969,SPD)
Karl Schiller (SPD)
Hans Katzer (CDU)
Hermann Höcherl (CSU)
Georg Leber (SPD)
Lauritz Lauritzen (SPD)
Bruno Heck (until 16 October 1968, CDU)
Aenne Brauksiepe (since 16 October 1968, CDU)
Käte Strobel (SPD)
Gerhard Stoltenberg (CDU)
Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski (until 16 October 1968, SPD)
Erhard Eppler (since 16 October 1968,SPD)
Werner Dollinger (CSU)
Kai-Uwe von Hassel (until 7 February 1969, CDU)
Heinrich Windelen (since 7 February 1969, CDU)
Herbert Wehner (SPD)
Carlo Schmid (SPD)
Kurt Schmücker (CDU)
Karl Heinrich von Boetticher
Arthur von Posadowsky-Wehner
Theobald von Bethmann Hollweg
Clemens von Delbrück
Karl Helfferich
Max Wallraf
Karl Trimborn
Hugo Preuß
Eduard David
Erich Koch-Weser
Georg Gradnauer
Adolf Köster
Rudolf Oeser
Wilhelm Sollmann
Karl Jarres
Martin Schiele
Otto Geßler
Wilhelm Külz
Walter von Keudell
Carl Severing
Joseph Wirth
Wilhelm Groener
Wilhelm von Gayl
Franz Bracht
Heinrich Himmler
Paul Giesler
Wilhelm Stuckart
Willi Stoph
Karl Maron
Friedrich Dickel
Lothar Ahrendt
Peter-Michael Diestel
Robert Lehr
Gerhard Schröder
Hermann Höcherl
Paul Lücke
Ernst Benda
Hans-Dietrich Genscher
Werner Maihofer
Gerhart Baum
Jürgen Schmude
Friedrich Zimmermann
Wolfgang Schäuble
Rudolf Seiters
Manfred Kanther
Otto Schily
Wolfgang Schäuble
Thomas de Maizière
Hans-Peter Friedrich
Thomas de Maizière
Horst Seehofer
Nancy Faeser
Gertrud Osterloh (1970–1971)
Heinz Zahrnt [de ] (1971–1973)
Kurt Sontheimer [de ] (1973–1975)
Helmut Simon (judge) [de ] (1975–1977)
Klaus von Bismarck (1977–1979)
Richard von Weizsäcker (1979–1981)
Erhard Eppler (1981–1983)
Wolfgang Huber (1983–1985)
Eleonore von Rotenhan [de ] (1985–1987)
Helmut Simon (judge) [de ] (1987–1989)
Erhard Eppler (1989–1991)
Erika Reihlen (1991–1993)
Ernst Benda (1993–1995)
Rainer Meusel [de ] (1995–1997)
Barbara Rinke (1997–1999)
Martin Dolde [de ] (1999–2001)
Elisabeth Raiser (2001–2003)
Eckhard Nagel [de ] (2003–2005)
Reinhard Höppner (2005–2007)
Karin von Welck (2007–2009)
Katrin Göring-Eckardt (2009–2011)
Gerhard Robbers [de ] (since 2011)
CDU/CSU
Adelmann
Adenauer
Arndgen
Arnold (until 29 June 1958)
Baier
Baldauf
Balkenhol
Bartels
Barzel
Bauknecht
Bausch
Becker
Becker
Benda
Berberich
Berendsen (until 15 September 1959)
Berger
Bergmeyer
Birrenbach
Bismarck
Blank
Bleyler
Blöcker
Blohm
Bodelschwingh
Böhm
Brand
Brauksiepe
Brentano
Brese
Brökelschen
Brönner (until 21 January 1958)
Brück
Brüns (from 26 October 1959 until 28 November 1960)
Bucerius
Bühler
Burgbacher
Burgemeister
Caspers
Cillien (until 29 April 1960)
Conring
Czaja
Deringer
Diebäcker
Diel
Draeger
Dresbach
Ehren
Eichelbaum
Elbrächter
Engelbrecht-Greve
Engländer
Enk
Eplée (from 8 September 1958)
Erhard
Etzel
Etzenbach
Even
Even
Finckh
Franzen
Frey
Friedensburg
Fritz
Fritz
Furler
Gantenberg
Gaßmann
Gedat
Gehring
Gerns
Gerstenmaier
Gewandt
Gibbert
Giencke
Glüsing
Gockeln (until 6 December 1958)
Goldhagen
Gontrum
Gossel
Gottesleben
Götz
Gradl
Günther
Hackethal
Hahn
Hahne (from 7 December 1959)
Harnischfeger
Hauser (from 11 March 1960)
Häussler
Heck
Heix
Hellwig (until 30 November 1959)
Hesberg
Hesemann
Heye
Hilbert
Höck
Höfler
Holla
Hoogen
Horn
Hübner ()
Huth
Huys
Illerhaus
Jahn
Jordan
Josten
Kalinke
Kanka
Katzer
Kiesinger (until 19 February 1959)
Kirchhoff
Kisters (from 21 September 1959)
Klemmert
Kliesing
Knobloch
Koch
Kopf
Kraft
Krammig
Kroll
Krone
Krüger (from 15 December 1958)
Krüger
Kühlthau
Kunst
Kuntscher
Kunze (until 11 October 1959)
Leicht
Leiske
Lemmer
Lenz
Lenze
Leonhard
Leverkuehn (until 1 March 1960)
Lindeiner (from 8 September 1959)
Lindenberg
Lindrath (until 27 February 1960)
Löhr
Lübke (until 2 September 1959)
Lücke
Lulay (from 23 February 1959)
Majonica
Martin
Maucher (from 30 January 1958)
Maxsein
Mayer
Meis (from 2 July 1958)
Mengelkamp
Menke
Mensing
Merkatz
Meyers (until 4 September 1958)
Mick
Muckermann
Mühlenberg
Müller-Hermann
Müser
Neuburger
Nieberg
Niggemeyer
Oberländer
Oetzel
Pannhoff
Pelster
Pernoll (until 15 July 1959)
Pferdmenges
Pflaumbaum
Philipp
Pietscher
Pitz-Savelsberg
Preiß
Preusker
Probst
Rasner
Rehling
Reinhard
Reith
Richarts
Riedel
Ripken (from 10 March 1958)
Rollmann (from 7 March 1960)
Rommerskirchen (from 12 December 1960)
Rösch
Rösing
Rüdel
Ruf
Scharnberg
Scheppmann
Schild
Schlick
Schmidt
Schmitt
Schmücker
Schneider (from 10 September 1958)
Schneider
Schröder
Schulze-Pellengahr
Schüttler
Schwarz
Schwarzhaupt
Schwörer (from 21 October 1958)
Seebohm
Seffrin
Serres
Siebel
Siemer
Simpfendörfer
Solke
Spies
Stauch
Stecker
Steinbiß
Steinmetz
Stingl
Stoltenberg
Storch
Storm
Storm
Struve
Teriete
Tobaben
Toussaint
Varelmann
Vehar
Vietje (from 6 May 1960)
Vogel
Wahl
Weber
Weber
Wehking
Weimer
Welter
Wendelborn
Werber
Werner (from 24 July 1959)
Wilhelmi
Willeke
Windelen
Winkelheide
Wittmer-Eigenbrodt
Wolff (until 15 October 1958)
Worms
Wuermeling
Wullenhaupt
Zimmer
SPD
Albrecht (until 16 May 1958)
Altmaier
Altvater (from 22 September 1960)
Arndt
Auge
Baade
Bach (from 27 October 1959)
Bading
Bals
Bärsch
Bauer
Bäumer
Baur
Bay (from 20 December 1960)
Bazille
Bechert
Behrendt
Bennemann
Berger-Heise
Bergmann
Berkhan
Berlin
Bettgenhäuser
Beyer
Birkelbach
Blachstein
Bleiß
Börner
Brecht
Bruse
Büttner
Conrad (until 20 July 1959)
Corterier
Cramer
Deist
Dewald
Diekmann
Diel (until 6 April 1959)
Döhring
Dopatka
Dröscher
Eilers
Erler
Eschmann
Faller
Felder
Folger (from 19 May 1958)
Franke
Frede
Frehsee
Frenzel (until 4 November 1960)
Geiger
Geritzmann
Gleisner (until 17 March 1959)
Greve
Gülich (until 15 April 1960)
Haage
Hamacher
Hansing
Harm (until 22 September 1961)
Hauffe
Heide
Heiland
Heinemann
Heinrich (until 7 March 1959)
Hellenbrock
Herklotz
Hermsdorf
Herold
Höcker
Höhmann
Höhne
Hörauf
Hubert
Hufnagel
Iven
Jacobi
Jacobs
Jahn (until 10 July 1960)
Jahn
Jaksch
Junghans
Jungherz (from 19 January 1960)
Jürgensen
Kalbitzer
Keilhack
Kettig
Keuning
Killat (from 19 March 1959)
Kipp-Kaule
Koenen
Könen
Königswarter
Korspeter
Krappe
Kraus
Kreyssig
Kriedemann
Kühn
Kurlbaum
Lange
Lantermann
Lautenschlager (from 9 November 1960)
Leber
Lohmar
Lücke
Ludwig
Lünenstraß
Marx
Mattick
Matzner
Mayer (until 14 December 1960)
Meitmann
Mellies (until 19 May 1958)
Menzel
Merten
Metter
Metzger
Meyer
Meyer
Meyer-Laule
Mommer
Müller
Müller
Müller
Munzinger (from 20 April 1959 until 1 October 1959)
Nadig
Nellen
Neubauer
Neumann
Odenthal
Ollenhauer
Paul
Peters
Pohle
Pöhler
Prennel
Priebe
Pusch
Pütz
Rasch (until 15 September 1960)
Ratzel (until 21 June 1960)
Recktenwald (from 11 August 1959 until 20 October 1959)
Regling
Rehs
Reitz
Reitzner
Renger
Rimmelspacher (from 27 June 1960)
Ritzel
Rodiek (from 15 July 1960)
Rohde
Rudoll
Ruhnke
Schäfer
Schanzenbach
Scharnowski
Schellenberg
Scheuren (from 20 March 1959)
Schliestedt (from 29 September 1961)
Schmid
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmitt-Vockenhausen
Schoettle
Schreiner (until 31 August 1958)
Schröder
Schröter
Schütz
Seidel
Seither
Seppi (from 13 October 1959)
Seuffert
Seume
Stenger
Stierle
Sträter
Striebeck (from 27 May 1958)
Strobel
Tamblé (from 25 April 1960)
Theil (from 6 March 1960)
Theis
Wagner
Walpert (until 12 January 1960)
Wegener
Wehner
Wehr (until 20 February 1960)
Welke
Welslau
Weltner
Wessel
Wienand
Wilhelm (from 5 September 1958)
Wischnewski
Wittrock
Wolff
Zühlke
FDP
Atzenroth
Becker (until 29 July 1960)
Bucher
Dahlgrün
Dehler
Diemer-Nicolaus
Döring
Dowidat
Dürr
Eberhard (from 4 November 1959)
Eilers
Eisenmann
Friese-Korn
Glahn (until 2 November 1959)
Graaff (until 8 May 1959)
Hoven
Imle (from 29 June 1960)
Keller
Köhler (until 27 June 1960)
Kohut
Kreitmeyer
Kühlmann-Stumm (from 8 August 1960)
Kühn
Lenz
Logemann
Lüders
Margulies
Mauk
Mayer (until 30 September 1959)
Mende
Miessner (from 21 May 1959)
Mischnick
Mühlen (from 6 October 1959)
Murr
Rademacher
Ramms
Rutschke
Sander
Scheel
Schneider
Schultz
Spitzmüller
Stahl
Stammberger
Starke
Walter
Weber
Will
Zoglmann
Independent
Kinat
Matthes
Schneider
Schranz
CDU/CSU
Adenauer
Adorno
Arndgen
Arnold
Artzinger
Baier
Baldauf
Balkenhol
Barzel
Bauknecht
Bausch
Becker (from 11 June 1964)
Becker
Benda
Berberich
Berger (from 22 December 1964)
Bewerunge
Biechele
Bieringer
Birrenbach
Bismarck
Blank
Bleyler
Blöcker
Blohm
Blumenfeld
Bodelschwingh
Böhm
Böhme
Brand
Brauksiepe
Brentano (until 14 November 1964)
Brese
Brück
Bucerius (until 22 March 1962)
Bühler
Burgbacher
Burgemeister
Conring
Czaja
Delden
Deringer
Dichgans
Diebäcker
Draeger
Dresbach
Ehren (from 4 October 1962 until 30 November 1964)
Eichelbaum
Elbrächter
Engelbrecht-Greve (until 7 December 1962)
Engländer (from 1 August 1962)
Erhard
Etzel
Even (until 24 November 1964)
Even
Exner (from 30 November 1964)
Falke
Finckh (until 28 April 1962)
Franzen (until 8 October 1965)
Frey
Friedensburg
Fritz (until 5 January 1965)
Furler
Gaßmann
Gedat
Gehring
Gerlich (from 24 August 1963)
Gerns (until 20 August 1963)
Gerstenmaier
Gewandt
Gibbert
Giencke
Glüsing
Goldhagen (until 7 January 1964)
Gossel
Gottesleben
Götz
Gradl
Griesinger (from 23 November 1964)
Güde
Günther
Haase
Hagen (from 20 January 1964)
Hahn (from 9 May 1962 until 16 November 1964)
Hahn
Harnischfeger
Härzschel (from 28 October 1963)
Hauser
Häussler (from 20 April 1964)
Heck
Heix
Hesberg
Hesemann
Hilbert
Höchst
Höfler (until 21 October 1963)
Holkenbrink
Hoogen (until 11 December 1964)
Horn
Hörnemann
Hübner
Huthmacher (until 13 February 1962)
Huys
Illerhaus
Jacobi
Josten
Jungmann
Kalinke
Kanka
Katzer
Klee
Klein
Kliesing
Klinker (from 10 December 1962)
Knobloch
Kopf
Krone
Krüger
Kühn
Kuntscher
Kurtz (from 12 October 1964)
Leicht
Lemmer
Lenz
Lenze
Leonhard
Löhr
Lücke
Luda
Majonica
Martin
Maucher
Maxsein
Mayer
Meis
Mengelkamp
Menke
Merkatz
Mick
Missbach
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller-Hermann
Müser
Neumann
Nieberg
Oberländer (from 9 May 1963)
Oetzel
Pannhoff
Pferdmenges (until 28 September 1962)
Pflaumbaum
Philipp
Pitz-Savelsberg
Poepke
Porten
Preiß (from 24 November 1964)
Rasner
Rauhaus
Rehling (until 29 May 1964)
Reinhard
Richarts
Riedel
Rollmann
Rommerskirchen
Rösing (from 30 June 1965)
Ruf
Ruland (from 19 February 1962 until 28 September 1964)
Scheppmann
Schlick
Schmidt
Schmücker
Schneider (from 27 March 1962)
Schröder
Schroeder
Schulhoff
Schwarz
Schwarzhaupt
Schwörer
Seebohm
Seffrin
Serres
Siemer
Sinn
Stauch
Stecker
Stein
Steinmetz
Stingl
Stoltenberg
Stommel (from 4 December 1964)
Stooß
Storch
Storm
Struve
Süsterhenn
Teriete
Tobaben
Toussaint
Varelmann
Verhoeven
Vietje (until 2 May 1963)
Vittinghoff-Schell
Vogel (until 15 April 1964)
Wahl
Weber (until 25 July 1962)
Weber
Wehking
Welter
Wendelborn
Werner
Wilhelmi
Willeke (until 24 June 1965)
Windelen
Winkelheide
Wittmer-Eigenbrodt
Wuermeling
Wullenhaupt
Zimmer
SPD
Altmaier (until 8 February 1963)
Anders (from 17 April 1963)
Arendt
Arndt
Auge
Baade
Bading
Bals
Bartsch (from 23 October 1963)
Bauer
Bäuerle (from 31 May 1963)
Bäumer
Bazille
Bechert
Behrendt
Berger-Heise
Bergmann
Berkhan
Berlin
Beuster
Beyer
Biegler
Biermann
Birkelbach (until 30 September 1964)
Blachstein
Bleiß
Börner
Brandt (until 27 December 1961)
Brauer
Braun
Brecht (until 10 July 1962)
Brünen
Bruse (from 16 July 1962)
Buchstaller
Busch (from 26 January 1962)
Büttner
Corterier
Cramer
Deist (until 7 March 1964)
Diekmann
Döhring
Dopatka
Dröscher
Eilers
Elsner
Eppler
Erler
Eschmann
Faller
Felder
Figgen
Flämig (from 15 February 1963)
Folger
Franke
Frede
Frehsee
Freyh (from 22 December 1961)
Fritsch
Geiger
Gerlach
Glombig (from 25 January 1962)
Gscheidle
Haage
Haase (from 10 November 1961)
Hamacher
Hansing
Harm (until 10 August 1964)
Hauffe
Heide
Heiland (until 6 May 1965)
Heinemann
Hellenbrock
Herberts (from 12 March 1964)
Herklotz
Hermsdorf
Herold
Hirsch
Hoegner (until 4 January 1962)
Höhmann
Höhne
Hörauf
Hörmann
Hubert
Hübner (from 13 May 1965)
Hufnagel
Hussong
Iven
Jacobi
Jacobs
Jahn
Jaksch
Junghans
Junker
Jürgensen
Kaffka
Kahn-Ackermann (from 10 January 1962)
Kalbitzer
Keilhack (until 19 January 1962)
Kettig
Killat
Kipp-Kaule
Klein (until 22 October 1963)
Kleinert (from 13 November 1964)
Koch
Koenen
Kohlberger
Könen
Korspeter
Krappe
Kraus
Kreyssig
Kriedemann
Kübler
Kühn (until 9 April 1963)
Kulawig
Kurlbaum
Lange
Langebeck
Lautenschlager
Leber
Lemper
Lenz
Liehr (from 11 January 1962)
Lohmar
Lösche (from 18 April 1963)
Lücke
Ludwig (from 6 January 1962 until 18 February 1962)
Lünenstraß (until 16 May 1963)
Marquardt
Marx
Matthöfer
Mattick
Matzner
Maybaum (from 22 May 1963)
Meermann
Menzel (until 24 September 1963)
Merten
Metter
Metzger
Meyer
Meyer
Michels
Möller
Mommer
Morgenstern
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller-Emmert
Nellen
Neubauer (until 16 April 1963)
Neumann
Nissen (until 1 October 1964)
Ohlemeyer (from 14 June 1965)
Ollenhauer (until 14 December 1963)
Paul
Peiter (from 22 February 1962)
Peters
Pohle (until 3 November 1961)
Pohlenz (from 30 September 1963 until 10 June 1965)
Pöhler
Porzner (from 21 May 1962)
Priebe
Ravens
Regling
Rehs
Reichhardt (from 5 October 1964)
Reischl
Reitz
Reitzner (until 11 May 1962)
Renger
Riegel
Rinderspacher
Ritzel
Roesch
Rohde
Ross (from 18 August 1964)
Rudoll
Sänger
Saxowski
Schäfer
Schanzenbach
Schellenberg
Scheuren
Schlüter (from 11 September 1964)
Schmid
Schmidt (until 19 January 1962)
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmitt-Vockenhausen
Schoettle
Schröder (until 6 September 1964)
Schütz (until 9 January 1962)
Schwabe
Seibert
Seidel
Seifriz
Seither
Seppi
Seuffert
Seume
Stammberger
Steinhoff
Stephan
Striebeck
Strobel
Strohmayr
Tamblé
Theis
Urban
Wagner (until 19 December 1961)
Wegener
Wehner
Welke
Wellmann (from 1 January 1962)
Welslau
Weltner
Wessel
Wienand
Wilhelm
Winterstein (from 26 October 1964 until 2 November 1964)
Wischnewski
Wittrock (until 8 May 1963)
Wolf (from 19 December 1963)
Zimmermann
Zinn (until 13 December 1961)
Zühlke
FDP
Aschoff
Atzenroth
Bucher
Burckardt
Busse
Dahlgrün
Danz
Dehler
Deneke (from 26 July 1963)
Diemer-Nicolaus
Döring (until 17 January 1963)
Dörinkel
Dorn
Dürr
Effertz
Eisenmann
Emde
Ertl
Flitz
Funcke
Hamm
Hammersen
Hellige
Heuser (from 6 December 1962)
Hoven
Imle
Keller (until 21 July 1963)
Kiep-Altenloh
Kohut
Kreitmeyer
Krümmer (from 24 January 1963)
Kubitza
Kühlmann-Stumm
Kühn (until 4 December 1962)
Lenz
Löbe
Logemann
Mälzig
Margulies (until 27 August 1964)
Mauk
Mende
Menne
Mertes
Miessner
Mischnick
Moersch (from 1 September 1964)
Mühlen
Murr
Ollesch
Opitz
Peters
Rademacher
Ramms
Reichmann
Rieger
Rutschke
Sander
Scheel
Schmidt
Schneider
Schultz
Soetebier
Spitzmüller
Starke
Supf
Wächter
Walter
Weber
Zoglmann
Independent
CDU/CSU
Adenauer (until 19 April 1967)
Adorno
Arnold
Artzinger
Baier
Balkenhol
Barzel
Bauknecht
Becker
Benda
Berberich
Berendsen
Berger
Bewerunge
Biechele
Birrenbach
Blank
Blöcker
Blohm
Blumenfeld
Brand
Brauksiepe
Bremer
Brese
Brück
Budde
Bühler
Burgbacher
Burgemeister
Burger
Conring
Czaja
Damm
Delden
Deringer
Dichgans
Diebäcker
Draeger
Eckardt
Elbrächter
Enk
Enseling (from 28 April 1966)
Erhard
Erhard
Ernesti (from 9 July 1967)
Erpenbeck
Even
Exner
Falke (from 27 July 1967)
Franke
Franzen
Freiwald
Frerichs
Frey
Frieler
Fritz
Furler
Geißler (until 11 October 1967)
Gerstenmaier
Gewandt
Gibbert (until 30 December 1967)
Giulini
Glüsing
Gottesleben
Götz
Gradl
Griesinger
Güde
Haase
Häfele
Hahn
Hammans
Hanz
Härzschel (from 19 October 1967)
Hassel
Hauser
Hauser
Häussler
Heck
Hesberg
Hilbert
Hofmann
Holkenbrink (until 17 July 1967)
Holzmeister (from 5 February 1968)
Hörnemann
Horstmeier
Horten
Huys
Illerhaus
Jacobi
Jahn
Josten
Jungmann
Kalinke
Katzer
Kiep
Klee
Klein
Klepsch
Kliesing
Klinker
Knobloch (from 24 July 1967)
Kopf
Köppler
Krammig
Krampe (from 11 October 1966)
Kraske
Krone
Kühn
Kuntscher
Lampersbach
Leicht
Lemmer
Lenz
Lenz
Lenze
Lindenberg (from 29 September 1967)
Löhr
Lücke
Luda
Majonica
Martin
Marx
Maucher
Maxsein
Meis
Meister
Mengelkamp (until 21 July 1967)
Merkatz
Mick
Missbach
Mönikes (from 12 October 1967)
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller-Hermann
Müser
Nordenskjöld
Orgaß
Petersen
Philipp (until 20 April 1966)
Picard
Pieser (from 26 June 1968)
Pitz-Savelsberg
Porten
Prassler
Preiß
Rasner
Rawe
Reinhard
Reinholz (from 24 July 1967)
Richarts (until 16 September 1969)
Riedel
Rinsche
Ritgen
Ritz
Rock
Rollmann
Rommerskirchen
Rösing
Rösler (from 24 September 1969)
Ruf
Russe
Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein
Schmid-Burgk
Schmidt
Schmitt
Schmücker
Schober
Schröder
Schröder
Schroeder
Schulhoff
Schwarzhaupt
Schwörer
Seebohm (until 17 September 1967)
Serres
Siemer
Sinn
Springorum
Stahlberg
Stark
Stecker
Stein
Steinmetz
Stingl (until 15 June 1968)
Stoltenberg
Stommel
Stooß
Storm
Struve
Süsterhenn
Teriete
Tobaben
Toussaint
Varelmann
Verbeek (until 13 December 1966)
Vittinghoff-Schell
Vogel (until 6 October 1966)
Vogel (until 17 July 1967)
Wahl
Weiland (from 14 December 1966)
Weimer
Wendelborn
Wex (from 28 April 1967)
Wilhelmi
Wilper (until 3 July 1967)
Windelen
Winkelheide
Wolf
Wörner
Wrangel
Wuermeling
Wullenhaupt
Zink
SPD
Adams (from 8 December 1966)
Albertz
Apel
Arendt
Arndt (from 4 June 1968)
Arndt
Arndt
Auge
Bading
Bals
Baltes (from 15 December 1967)
Barche (from 14 April 1967)
Bardens
Bartsch
Bauer
Bäuerle
Bayerl (from 27 October 1967)
Bazille
Bechert
Behrendt
Berger-Heise
Bergmann
Berkhan
Berlin
Beuster
Biermann
Blachstein (until 31 May 1968)
Blume
Böhm
Börner
Braun (until 17 July 1966)
Brück
Brünen
Buchstaller
Bühling
Buschfort
Büttner
Collet
Corterier
Cramer
Diekmann
Dortans (from 30 June 1969)
Dröscher
Eckerland
Eilers
Elsner
Enders (from 9 May 1967)
Eppler
Erler (until 22 February 1967)
Eschmann
Esters (from 15 January 1969)
Faller
Felder
FellerMayer
Feuring (from 2 January 1967)
Figgen (until 6 December 1966)
Flämig
Folger
Franke
Frede (until 23 November 1967)
Frehsee
Freyh
Fritsch
Fritz
Geiger
Gerlach
Gertzen
Glombig
Gscheidle
Haage
Haar
Haase
Haehser
Hamacher
Hansing
Hauck
Hauffe
Hein (until 22 December 1966)
Heinemann (until 24 June 1969)
Hellenbrock
Herberts
Herklotz
Hermsdorf
Herold
Hirsch
Hofmann
Höhmann
Höhne
Hölzle (from 20 February 1967)
Hörauf
Hörmann
Hubert
Hübner (from 6 December 1966 until 14 January 1969)
Hufnagel
Hussong (until 10 December 1967)
Ils
Iven
Jacobi
Jahn
Jaksch (until 27 November 1966)
Jaschke
Josef
Junghans
Junker
Jürgensen
Kaffka
Kahn-Ackermann
Karius (from 18 August 1969)
Kern (from 27 February 1967)
Killat
Kleinert (from 14 December 1967)
Koch
Koenen
Kohlberger
Könen
Korspeter
Krappe
Kriedemann
Krips (until 31 January 1969)
Kübler (until 9 August 1969)
Kulawig
Kunze
Kurlbaum
Kurlbaum-Beyer
Lange
Langebeck
Lautenschlager
Leber
Lemp (from 29 November 1967)
Lemper
Lenders
Liedtke
Liehr
Löbbert
Lohmar
Lösche (from 29 July 1966)
Lotze
Marquardt
Marx
Matthes
Matthöfer
Mattick
Maybaum
Meermann
Meinecke
Merten (until 12 December 1967)
Metzger
Michels
Möller
Mommer
Morgenstern (until 14 September 1966)
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller-Emmert
Müthling
Nann (from 17 February 1969)
Neemann
Nellen
Neumann
Neumann
Paul
Peiter (from 19 September 1967)
Peters
Pöhler
Porzner
Raffert
Rau
Ravens
Regling
Rehs
Reischl
Reitz
Renger
Richter
Riegel
Rinderspacher
Rohde
Ross (from 21 September 1966)
Rudoll
Sänger
Saxowski
Schäfer (until 14 February 1967)
Schanzenbach
Schellenberg
Schiller
Schimschok
Schlüter (until 7 April 1967)
Schmid
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmitt-Vockenhausen
Schoettle
Schonhofen
Schulte
Schulz
Schwabe
Seibert
Seidel
Seifriz
Seither
Seppi
Seuffert (until 18 October 1967)
Seume
Sieglerschmidt (from 4 June 1969)
Spillecke
Stammberger
Stein (until 14 September 1967)
Steinhoff
Stephan
Strobel
Strohmayr
Tallert
Tamblé
Tönjes
Urban
Vit
Wehner
Welke
Wellmann (until 30 May 1969)
Welslau
Wendt
Wessel (until 13 October 1969)
Westphal
Wiefel
Wienand
Wilhelm
Wischnewski
Wolf
Wuwer
Zerbe (until 2 May 1967)
FDP
Borm
Bucher
Busse
Dahlgrün
Dehler (until 21 July 1967)
Diemer-Nicolaus
Dorn
Effertz (until 4 July 1968)
Eisenmann (until 1 June 1967)
Emde
Ertl
Friderichs
Funcke
Geldner
Gemmingen-Hornberg (from 11 October 1967)
Genscher
Graaff
Haas
Hamm (until 12 May 1966)
Hellige
Heuser (from 11 July 1968)
Imle (from 2 June 1967)
Jung (from 17 May 1966)
Kubitza
Kühlmann-Stumm
Lenz (until 5 October 1967)
Logemann
Mauk
Mende
Menne
Mertes
Miessner
Mischnick
Moersch
Mühlhan
Ollesch
Opitz
Peters
Porsch (from 27 July 1967)
Ramms
Reichmann
Rutschke
Saam
Sander
Scheel
Schmidt
Schultz
Spitzmüller
Staratzke
Starke
Wächter
Walter
Wurbs
Zoglmann
CDU/CSU
Adorno (until 21 August 1972)
Alber
Alten-Nordheim
Amrehn
Arnold
Artzinger
Bach
Baier
Balkenhol
Barzel
Becker
Becker
Benda (until 8 December 1971)
Berberich
Berding
Berger (from 26 August 1971)
Berger
Bewerunge
Biechele
Birrenbach
Bismarck
Bittelmann
Blank (until 21 April 1972)
Blumenfeld
Bockelberg
Böhme
Brandes (until 29 October 1969)
Brauksiepe
Breidbach
Bremer
Bremm
Brück (from 14 August 1970)
Burgbacher
Burgemeister (until 23 April 1970)
Burger
Czaja
Damm
Delden
Dichgans
Draeger
Eckardt
Erhard
Erhard
Ernesti
Erpenbeck
Evers
Eyrich
Fircks
Franke
Freiwald
Frerichs
Früh
Furler
Gatzen
Gewandt
Giulini
Glüsing
Gölter
Gottesleben
Götz
Gradl
Griesinger (until 6 September 1972)
Gruhl
Haase
Häfele
Hallstein
Hammans
Hanz
Hartnack (from 14 September 1972)
Härzschel
Hassel
Hauser
Hauser
Häussler
Heck
Hein (from 27 April 1970 until 18 April 1971)
Hellige (from 19 April 1971)
Helms
Henze (until 10 April 1972)
Hermesdorf
Horstmeier
Horten
Hubrig
Hupka
Hussing
Huys
Jacobi
Jahn
Jenninger
Josten
Jungmann
Kalinke
Katzer
Kiep
Kiesinger
Klee
Klepsch
Kliesing
Klinker
Köppler (until 8 August 1970)
Köster
Kotowski
Krammig
Krampe
Kraske
Kunz (from 13 December 1971)
Lampersbach
Leicht
Lemmer (until 18 August 1970)
Lensing
Lenz
Lenze
Lenzer
Link
Löher (from 23 April 1972)
Löhr
Looft (from 15 October 1971)
Lücke
Luda
Majonica
Martin
Marx
Maucher
Meister
Mende
Mick
Mikat
Miltner
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller
Müller-Hermann
Mursch
Nordenskjöld
Orgaß
Petersen
Pfeifer
Picard
Pieroth
Pieser
Pinger
Pohlmann (from 4 November 1969)
Prassler
Preiß
Rasner (until 15 October 1971)
Rawe
Reddemann
Reinhard
Richarts
Riedel
Rinsche
Ritgen
Ritz
Rock
Rollmann
Rommerskirchen
Rönn (from 17 April 1972)
Rösing
Ruf
Russe
Sauter (from 29 August 1972)
Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein
Schmid-Burgk
Schmidt
Schmitt
Schmitz (from 20 August 1970 until 25 August 1971)
Schmücker
Schneider
Schober
Schröder (until 12 September 1972)
Schröder
Schröder
Schroeder
Schulhoff
Schulte
Schulz
Schwörer
Seiters
Seume
Siemer
Solke
Springorum
Sprung
Stahlberg
Stark
Starke
Stehle (from 7 September 1972)
Stein
Steiner
Stoltenberg (until 3 June 1971)
Stommel
Storm
Struve
Susset
Thadden
Tobaben
Tübler
Unland
Varelmann
Vehar
Vogel
Vogt
Volmer
Wagner
Walz
Wawrzik
Weber
Weizsäcker
Wendelborn (from 11 June 1971)
Werner
Windelen
Winkelheide
Wissebach
Wohlrabe
Wolf
Wörner
Wrangel
Wulff
Zink
Zoglmann
SPD
Ahrens
Anbuhl (from 3 November 1970)
Apel
Arendt
Arndt
Arndt
Baack
Baeuchle
Bals
Barche
Bardens
Bartsch
Batz
Bauer
Bäuerle
Bay
Bayerl
Bechert
Becker
Beermann
Behrendt
Bergmann
Berkhan
Berlin
Biermann
Böhm
Börner
Bothmer
Brand (until 3 November 1970)
Brandt
Brandt
Bredl
Brück
Brünen
Büchler (from 9 December 1971)
Büchner (from 12 October 1971)
Buchstaller
Bühling
Bülow
Buschfort
Bußmann
Collet
Corterier
Cramer
Dohmann (until 20 February 1970)
Dohnanyi
Dröscher (until 12 October 1971)
Dübber (from 16 July 1971)
Dürr
Eckerland
Ehmke
Eilers
Elsner (until 14 May 1970)
Enders
Engholm
Eppler
Esters
Faller
Farthmann (from 26 June 1971)
FellerMayer
Fiebig
Fischer
Flämig
Focke
Folger
Franke
Frehsee
Freyh
Fritsch
Geiger
Gerlach
Gertzen
Geßner
Glombig
Gnädinger
Grobecker (from 8 January 1970)
Gscheidle (until 7 November 1969)
Haack
Haage (until 21 December 1970)
Haar
Haase
Haehser
Halfmeier
Hansen
Hansing
Hauck
Hauff
Hein (until 19 January 1971)
Henke
Herklotz
Hermsdorf
Herold
Heyen
Hirsch (until 8 December 1971)
Hofmann
Höhmann
Hörmann
Horn
Huber
Jacobi (until 5 March 1970)
Jahn
Jaschke
Junghans
Junker
Kaffka
Kahn-Ackermann (from 28 December 1970)
Kater
Kern
Killat
Koch
Koenig
Kohlberger
Konrad
Krappe
Kreutzmann
Kriedemann
Krockert
Kulawig
Lange
Langebeck
Lauritzen
Lautenschlager
Lauterbach
Leber
Lemp
Lemper
Lenders
Liedtke
Liehr (until 16 July 1971)
Löbbert
Löffler
Lohmar
Lotze (until 17 October 1971)
Marquardt
Marx
Matthes
Matthöfer
Mattick
Maybaum
Meermann
Meinecke
Meinike
Metzger
Michels
Möhring
Möller
Müller
Müller
Müller-Emmert
Müthling
Neemann
Neumann
Nölling
Oetting (from 19 October 1971)
Offergeld
Orth
Ostman
Pawelczyk
Peiter
Pensky
Peters
Pöhler
Porzner
Raffert
Ravens
Reischl
Renger
Richter
Rinderspacher
Rohde
Rosenthal
Ross
Säckl (from 10 November 1969)
Sander
Saxowski
Schachtschabel
Schäfer
Schanzenbach
Schellenberg
Scheu
Schiller
Schiller
Schimschok
Schirmer
Schlaga
Schlei
Schmid
Schmidt (until 3 November 1969)
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmidt
Schmitt-Vockenhausen
Schmude
Schoettle
Schollmeyer
Schonhofen
Schulte
Schwabe
Seefeld
Seibert
Seidel
Seifriz (until 6 January 1970)
Seppi
Sieglerschmidt
Simon
Slotta
Sperling
Spillecke
Staak (from 21 May 1970)
Strobel
Strohmayr
Suck
Tallert
Tamblé
Timm
Tönjes
Urbaniak (from 9 March 1970)
Vit
Walkhoff
Weber
Wehner
Welslau (from 26 February 1970)
Wende
Wendt
Westphal
Wichert
Wiefel
Wienand
Wilhelm
Wischnewski
With
Wittmann
Wolf
Wolfram
Wrede
Würtz
Wüster
Wuttke
Wuwer
Zander (from 3 November 1969)
Zebisch
FDP
Borm
Dahrendorf (until 25 August 1970)
Diemer-Nicolaus
Dorn
Ertl
Funcke
Gallus (from 10 September 1970)
Geldner (from 26 January 1970)
Genscher
Graaff
Grüner
Haas (until 20 January 1970)
Jung
Kienbaum (until 2 May 1972)
Kirst
Kleinert
Krall (from 16 March 1970)
Kühlmann-Stumm (until 30 May 1972)
Logemann
Menne (from 31 May 1972)
Mertes
Mischnick
Moersch
Ollesch
Opitz (from 2 May 1972)
Peters
Rutschke (until 7 January 1971)
Scheel
Schmidt
Schultz (until 11 March 1970)
Spitzmüller (from 12 January 1971)
Wurbs
ISNI
VIAF
WorldCat
BnF data
Germany
Israel
Belgium
United States
Czech Republic
Netherlands
Poland
R e t r i e v e d f r o m " https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Ernst_Benda&oldid=1226156166 "
C a t e g o r i e s :
● 1 9 2 5 b i r t h s
● 2 0 0 9 d e a t h s
● K G U m e m b e r s
● M e m b e r s o f t h e A b g e o r d n e t e n h a u s o f B e r l i n
● G e r m a n P r o t e s t a n t s
● J u r i s t s f r o m B e r l i n
● U n i v e r s i t y o f W i s c o n s i n – M a d i s o n a l u m n i
● F r e e U n i v e r s i t y o f B e r l i n a l u m n i
● G r a n d C r o s s e s 1 s t c l a s s o f t h e O r d e r o f M e r i t o f t h e F e d e r a l R e p u b l i c o f G e r m a n y
● K n i g h t s G r a n d C r o s s o f t h e O r d e r o f M e r i t o f t h e I t a l i a n R e p u b l i c
● R e c i p i e n t s o f t h e G r a n d D e c o r a t i o n w i t h S a s h f o r S e r v i c e s t o t h e R e p u b l i c o f A u s t r i a
● I n t e r i o r m i n i s t e r s o f G e r m a n y
● J u s t i c e s o f t h e F e d e r a l C o n s t i t u t i o n a l C o u r t
● M e m b e r s o f t h e B u n d e s t a g f o r B e r l i n
● M e m b e r s o f t h e B u n d e s t a g 1 9 6 9 – 1 9 7 2
● M e m b e r s o f t h e B u n d e s t a g 1 9 6 5 – 1 9 6 9
● M e m b e r s o f t h e B u n d e s t a g 1 9 6 1 – 1 9 6 5
● M e m b e r s o f t h e B u n d e s t a g 1 9 5 7 – 1 9 6 1
● 2 0 t h - c e n t u r y G e r m a n j u d g e s
● M e m b e r s o f t h e B u n d e s t a g f o r t h e C h r i s t i a n D e m o c r a t i c U n i o n o f G e r m a n y
● K r i e g s m a r i n e p e r s o n n e l o f W o r l d W a r I I
H i d d e n c a t e g o r i e s :
● C S 1 G e r m a n - l a n g u a g e s o u r c e s ( de )
● A r t i c l e s n e e d i n g a d d i t i o n a l r e f e r e n c e s f r o m O c t o b e r 2 0 2 3
● A l l a r t i c l e s n e e d i n g a d d i t i o n a l r e f e r e n c e s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h s h o r t d e s c r i p t i o n
● S h o r t d e s c r i p t i o n i s d i f f e r e n t f r o m W i k i d a t a
● B i o g r a p h y a r t i c l e s n e e d i n g t r a n s l a t i o n f r o m G e r m a n W i k i p e d i a
● C o m m o n s c a t e g o r y l i n k f r o m W i k i d a t a
● A r t i c l e s w i t h G e r m a n - l a n g u a g e s o u r c e s ( de )
● A r t i c l e s w i t h F A S T i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h I S N I i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h V I A F i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h W o r l d C a t E n t i t i e s i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h B N F i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h B N F d a t a i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h G N D i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h J 9 U i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h K B R i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h L C C N i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h N K C i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h N T A i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h P L W A B N i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h D T B I O i d e n t i f i e r s
● A r t i c l e s w i t h S U D O C i d e n t i f i e r s
● T h i s p a g e w a s l a s t e d i t e d o n 2 8 M a y 2 0 2 4 , a t 2 1 : 5 1 ( U T C ) .
● T e x t i s a v a i l a b l e u n d e r t h e C r e a t i v e C o m m o n s A t t r i b u t i o n - S h a r e A l i k e L i c e n s e 4 . 0 ;
a d d i t i o n a l t e r m s m a y a p p l y . B y u s i n g t h i s s i t e , y o u a g r e e t o t h e T e r m s o f U s e a n d P r i v a c y P o l i c y . W i k i p e d i a ® i s a r e g i s t e r e d t r a d e m a r k o f t h e W i k i m e d i a F o u n d a t i o n , I n c . , a n o n - p r o f i t o r g a n i z a t i o n .
● P r i v a c y p o l i c y
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● D i s c l a i m e r s
● C o n t a c t W i k i p e d i a
● C o d e o f C o n d u c t
● D e v e l o p e r s
● S t a t i s t i c s
● C o o k i e s t a t e m e n t
● M o b i l e v i e w