Jump to content
Main menu
Navigation
●Main page
●Contents
●Current events
●Random article
●About Wikipedia
●Contact us
●Donate
Contribute
●Help
●Learn to edit
●Community portal
●Recent changes
●Upload file
Search
●Create account
●Log in
●Create account
● Log in
Pages for logged out editors learn more
●Contributions
●Talk
(Top)
1
Semifinals summary
2
Semi-final rounds
tion
2.1
Semi-final 1 (16 February 2019)
2.2
Semi-final 2 (23 February 2019)
2.3
Semi-final 3 (1 March 2019)
2.4
Semi-final 4 (8 March 2019)
3
Grand Final (15 March 2019)
4
References
Holland's Got Talent season 10
●Nederlands
Edit links
●Article
●Talk
●Read
●Edit
●View history
Tools
Actions
●Read
●Edit
●View history
General
●What links here
●Related changes
●Upload file
●Special pages
●Permanent link
●Page information
●Cite this page
●Get shortened URL
●Download QR code
●Wikidata item
Print/export
●Download as PDF
●Printable version
Appearance
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Season of television series
Holland's Got Talent |
---|
|
|
Winner | Shinshan |
---|
Runner-up | Pietje Thomas |
---|
|
|
Original network | RTL 4 |
---|
Original release | 5 January (2019-01-05) – 15 March 2019 (2019-03-15) |
---|
|
← Previous Season 9
|
Holland's Got Talent 2019 is the tenth season of Holland's Got Talent and is broadcast on RTL 4 between 5 January 2019 to March 2019 presenter for this season is Humberto Tan the judges are Dan Karaty, Chantal Janzen, Angela Groothuizen and Paul de Leeuw replaced Gordon Heuckeroth on the judging panel.
Semifinals summary[edit]
Runner-up
Third place
|
-
Golden Buzzer
Judges' Pick
|
Name of act
|
Act
|
Semifinal Week
|
Result
|
Shinshan
|
Dancer
|
4 |
Winner
|
Pietje Thomas
|
Singer
|
1 |
Runner-up
|
Adinda
|
Violinist
|
3 |
3rd Place
|
BreakSquad
|
Dance Group
|
1 |
Finalist
|
Trinxx
|
Dance Group
|
2 |
Finalist
|
Pheasant Pluckers
|
Band
|
2 |
Finalist
|
Sanne Pronk
|
Singer
|
3 |
Finalist
|
Ripley
|
Opera Singer
|
4 |
Finalist
|
Kayden
|
Singer
|
Withdrew
|
Eliminated
|
Chimene
|
Singer
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Sebastian
|
Dancer
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Tough Kiddo's
|
Dance Group
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Robin Matrix
|
Magician
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Operakoor Almere
|
Opera Group
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Serdi & Nicky
|
Singer And Beatboxer
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Sara Suvaal
|
Singer
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Candymen
|
Dance Group
|
1 |
Eliminated
|
Fleur
|
Dancer
|
2 |
Eliminated
|
Lex
|
Singer
|
2 |
Eliminated
|
Famile Shulha
|
Ballroom Dance Group
|
2 |
Eliminated
|
Magic Mike
|
Magician
|
2 |
Eliminated
|
Jaidy
|
Singer
|
2 |
Eliminated
|
Bart Hoving
|
Juggler
|
2 |
Eliminated
|
Wildcats
|
Dance Group
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Mannes
|
Singer/Pianist
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Virgil Nagel
|
Acrobat
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Dance2Move
|
Dance Group
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Wushu Team
|
Karate Group
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Bob & Jair
|
Dance Duo
|
3 |
Eliminated
|
Pigeon Crew
|
Dance Group
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Martijn Joostema
|
Singer
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Freddy Burrows
|
Acrobat
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Justin & Tosca
|
Dance Duo
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Nick
|
Juggler
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Sichi Yang
|
Singer
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Miki Dark
|
Magician
|
4 |
Eliminated
|
Semi-final rounds[edit]
The semi-finals premiered on 16 February 2019 two acts will make it through to the grand final each week
Semi-final 1 (16 February 2019)[edit]
Order
|
Artist
|
Act
|
Buzzes
|
Finished
|
Angela
|
Dan
|
Chantal
|
Paul
|
1 |
Tough Kiddo's
|
Dance Group
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
2 |
Pietje Thomas
|
Singer
|
|
|
|
|
Advanced
|
3 |
Robin Matrix
|
Magician
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
4 |
BreakSquad
|
Dance Group
|
|
|
|
|
Advanced
|
5 |
Operakoor Almere
|
Opera Group
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
6 |
Serdi & Nicky
|
Singer And Beatboxer
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
7 |
Sebastian
|
Dancer
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
8 |
Sara Suvaal
|
Singer
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
9 |
Candymen
|
Dance Group
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
Semi-final 2 (23 February 2019)[edit]
Order
|
Artist
|
Act
|
Buzzes
|
Finished
|
Angela
|
Dan
|
Chantal
|
Paul
|
1 |
Fleur
|
Dancer
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
2 |
Lex
|
Singer
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
3 |
Trinxx
|
Dance Group
|
|
|
|
|
Advanced
|
4 |
Pheasant Pluckers
|
Band
|
|
|
|
|
Advanced
|
5 |
Famile Shulha
|
Ballroom Dance Group
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
6 |
Magic Mike
|
Magician
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
7 |
Jaidy
|
Singer
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
8 |
Bart Hoving
|
Juggler
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminated
|
Semi-final 3 (1 March 2019)[edit]
Semi-final 4 (8 March 2019)[edit]
Grand Final (15 March 2019)[edit]
Order
|
Artist
|
Act
|
Result
|
|
Shinshan
|
Dancer
|
Winner
|
|
Pietje Thomas
|
Singer
|
Runner-up
|
|
Adinda
|
Violinist
|
3rd Place
|
|
BreakSquad
|
Dance Group
|
Finalist
|
|
Trinxx
|
Dance Group
|
Finalist
|
|
Pheasant Pluckers
|
Band
|
Finalist
|
|
Sanne Pronk
|
Singer
|
Finalist
|
|
Ripley
|
Opera Singer
|
Finalist
|
References[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Holland%27s_Got_Talent_season_10&oldid=1216986104"
Categories:
●Got Talent
●2019 Dutch television seasons
Hidden categories:
●Use dmy dates from March 2019
●Articles lacking sources from February 2019
●All articles lacking sources
●Articles with short description
●Short description matches Wikidata
●This page was last edited on 3 April 2024, at 03:32 (UTC).
●Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License 4.0;
additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization.
●Privacy policy
●About Wikipedia
●Disclaimers
●Contact Wikipedia
●Code of Conduct
●Developers
●Statistics
●Cookie statement
●Mobile view