Title
|
Director
|
Cast
|
Notes
|
Ref
|
14 Days, 12 Nights (14 jours 12 nuits) |
Jean-Philippe Duval |
Anne Dorval, Leanna Chea, François Papineau |
|
[1]
|
2008 |
Blake Williams |
|
|
[2]
|
Acadiana |
Guillaume Fournier, Samuel Matteau and Yannick Nolin |
|
|
[3]
|
The Acrobat (L'Acrobate) |
Rodrigue Jean |
Sébastien Ricard, Yury Paulau |
|
[4]
|
Alexander Odyssey (Alexandre le fou) |
Pedro Pires |
Alexandre Demard |
|
[5]
|
American Woman |
Semi Chellas |
Hong Chau, Sarah Gadon, Lola Kirke, Ellen Burstyn |
|
[6]
|
And the Birds Rained Down (Il pleuvait des oiseaux) |
Louise Archambault |
Andrée Lachapelle, Rémy Girard, Gilbert Sicotte |
Adaptation of the novel by Jocelyne Saucier |
[7]
|
Anne at 13,000 Ft. |
Kazik Radwanski |
Deragh Campbell, Matt Johnson |
|
[3]
|
Antigone |
Sophie Deraspe |
Nahéma Ricci |
|
[8]
|
Apapacho |
Marquise Lepage |
Fanny Mallette, Laurence Leboeuf |
|
[9]
|
Aquaslash |
Renaud Gauthier |
Ryan Ali, Lanisa Dawn, Brittany Drisdelle |
|
[10]
|
Ash |
Andrew Huculiak |
Tim Guinee, Chelah Horsdal, Eric Keenleyside |
|
[11]
|
Assholes: A Theory |
John Walker |
John Cleese |
|
[12]
|
Barbarians of the Bay (Les Barbares de La Malbaie) |
Vincent Biron |
Philippe-Audrey Larrue-St-Jacques, Justin Leyrolles-Bouchard |
|
[13]
|
Because We Are Girls |
Baljit Sangra |
Jeeti Pooni, Kira Pooni, Salakshana Pooni |
|
[14]
|
Before We Explode (Avant qu'on explose) |
Rémi St-Michel |
Étienne Galloy, Julianne Côté |
|
[15]
|
BKS (SDR) |
Alexa-Jeanne Dubé |
Victoria Diamond, Iannicko N'Doua-Légaré |
|
[16]
|
Black Conflux |
Nicole Dorsey |
Ella Ballentine, Ryan McDonald, Luke Bilyk |
|
[8]
|
Blood Quantum |
Jeff Barnaby |
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers, Forrest Goodluck, Kiowa Gordon, Kawennáhere Devery Jacobs, Gary Farmer |
|
[17]
|
The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open |
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers and Kathleen Hepburn |
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers, Violet Nelson |
|
[8]
|
Book of Hours |
Annie MacDonell |
|
|
[2]
|
A Brother's Love (La femme de mon frère) |
Monia Chokri |
Evelyne Brochu, Niels Schneider |
|
[18]
|
Brotherhood |
Richard Bell |
Brendan Fletcher, Brendan Fehr, Jake Manley |
|
[19]
|
Canadian Strain |
Geordie Sabbagh |
Jess Salgueiro, Colin Mochrie, Naomi Snieckus, Maria Vacratsis, Thom Allison |
|
[20]
|
Cassy |
Noël Mitrani |
Natacha Mitrani, Ayana O'Shun, Stéphane Krau |
|
[21]
|
Castle in the Ground |
Joey Klein |
Alex Wolff, Imogen Poots, Neve Campbell |
|
[8]
|
Chaakapesh |
Roger Frappier, Justin Kingsley |
Kent Nagano, Tomson Highway |
|
[22]
|
Cityscape |
Michael Snow |
|
|
[3]
|
Compulsive Liar (Menteur) |
Émile Gaudreault |
Louis-José Houde, Antoine Bertrand, Véronique Le Flaguais, Anne-Élisabeth Bossé |
|
[23]
|
Coppers |
Alan Zweig |
|
|
[8]
|
The Cuban |
Sergio Navarretta |
Louis Gossett Jr., Ana Golja, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Lauren Holly |
|
[24]
|
Danny |
Aaron Zeghers, Lewis Bennett |
Danny Ryder |
|
[25]
|
Daughter |
Anthony Shim |
John Cassini, Gabrielle Rose, Camille Sullivan |
|
[26]
|
David Foster: Off the Record |
Barry Avrich |
|
|
[8]
|
Delphine |
Chloé Robichaud |
|
|
[3]
|
The Depths (Les profondeurs) |
Ariane Louis-Seize |
|
|
[27]
|
Disappearance at Clifton Hill |
Albert Shin |
Tuppence Middleton, Hannah Gross |
|
[28]
|
Disruptor Conductor |
Sharon Lewis |
Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser, Thorgy Thor |
|
[29]
|
Docking |
Trevor Anderson |
|
|
[30]
|
Don't Worry, the Doors Will Open |
Oksama Karpovych |
|
|
[31]
|
Drag Kids |
Megan Wennberg |
|
|
[32]
|
Dreamland |
Bruce McDonald |
Stephen McHattie, Juliette Lewis, Henry Rollins, Tómas Lemarquis |
|
[33]
|
Dumbo |
Tim Burton |
Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Alan Arkin |
Co-production with the UK, Australia and the US |
|
Easy Land |
Sanja Zivkovic |
|
|
[8]
|
Fabulous (Fabuleuses) |
Mélanie Charbonneau |
Noémie O'Farrell, Juliette Gosselin, Mounia Zahzam |
|
[34]
|
A Fire in the Cold Season |
Justin Oakey |
Stephen Oates, Michaela Kurimsky |
|
[35]
|
Flood |
Joseph Amenta |
|
|
[36]
|
The Forbidden Reel |
Ariel Nasr |
|
|
[37]
|
Forgotten Flowers (Les fleurs oubliées) |
André Forcier |
Roy Dupuis, Yves Jacques, Émile Schneider, Juliette Gosselin, Christine Beaulieu |
|
[38]
|
From the Vine |
Sean Cisterna |
Joe Pantoliano, Wendy Crewson |
|
[39]
|
Ghost Town Anthology (Répertoire des villes disparues) |
Denis Côté |
Robert Naylor, Jocelyne Zucco, Diane Lavallée |
|
[40]
|
Giant Bear (ᓇᓄᕐᓗᒃ) |
Daniel Paige, Neil Christopher, Daniel Gies |
Solomon Awa, Beatrice Deer |
|
[41]
|
God's Nightmares |
Daniel Cockburn |
|
|
[2]
|
Goodbye Golovin |
Mathieu Grimard |
Oleksandr Rudynskyy, Darya Plakhtiy, Maria Stopnyk |
|
[42]
|
Gordon Lightfoot: If You Could Read My Mind |
Martha Kehoe, Joan Tosoni |
Gordon Lightfoot |
|
[43]
|
The Great Malaise (Le Mal du siècle) |
Catherine Lepage |
|
|
[44]
|
The Greatest Country in the World (Le Meilleur pays du monde) |
Ky Nam Le Duc |
Nguyen Thanh Tri, Mickaël Gouin, Schelby Jean-Baptiste |
|
[45]
|
Gun Killers |
Jason Young |
|
|
[46]
|
Guest of Honour |
Atom Egoyan |
David Thewlis, Luke Wilson, Rossif Sutherland |
|
[8]
|
Hammer |
Christian Sparkes |
Will Patton, Mark O'Brien, Ben Cotton, Connor Price |
|
[47]
|
Harpoon |
Rob Grant |
Munro Chambers, Emily Tyra, Christopher Gray |
|
[48]
|
Havana, from on High (Sur les toits Havane) |
Pedro Ruiz |
|
|
[49]
|
Head First (Tenir tête) |
Mathieu Arsenault |
Mathieu Arsenault, Frédérique Ménard-Aubin, Louis Parizeau |
|
[50]
|
Heart Bomb (Une bombe au cœur) |
Rémi St-Michel |
Alexis Lefebvre |
|
[51]
|
Highway to Heaven |
Sandra Ignagni |
|
|
[52]
|
Hot Flash |
Thea Hollatz |
|
|
[2]
|
Hrvoji, Look at You from the Tower |
Ryan Ferko |
|
|
[2]
|
I Am in the World as Free and Slender as a Deer on a Plain |
Sofia Banzhaf |
Micaela Robertson |
|
[3]
|
I'll End Up in Jail (Je finirai en prison) |
Alexandre Dostie |
Martine Francke, Émile Schneider |
|
[53]
|
I'm Going to Break Your Heart |
Annie Bradley, Jim Morrison |
Raine Maida, Chantal Kreviazuk |
|
[54]
|
The Incredible 25th Year of Mitzi Bearclaw |
Shelley Niro |
|
|
[55]
|
It Must Be Heaven |
Elia Suleiman |
|
International co-production |
[56]
|
It's Nothing |
Anna Maguire |
|
|
[57]
|
James vs. His Future Self |
Jeremy Lalonde |
Jonas Chernick, Daniel Stern, Cleopatra Coleman, Tommie-Amber Pirie, Frances Conroy |
|
[58]
|
Jarvik |
Émilie Mannering |
|
|
[3]
|
Jordan River Anderson, the Messenger |
Alanis Obomsawin |
|
|
[8]
|
Jouliks |
Mariloup Wolfe |
Victor Andrés Trelles Turgeon, Jeanne Roux-Côté, Lilou Roy-Lanouette |
|
[59]
|
Just Me and You (Juste moi et toi) |
Sandrine Brodeur-Desrosiers |
|
|
[60]
|
Killing Patient Zero |
Laurie Lynd |
Gaëtan Dugas |
|
[61]
|
Kinship |
Jorge Camarotti |
Rabah Aït Ouyahia, Ryan Nikirad |
|
[62]
|
Kuessipan |
Myriam Verreault |
|
Adaptation of the novel by Naomi Fontaine |
[8]
|
The Last Nataq (Le dernier Nataq) |
Lisette Marcotte |
Richard Desjardins |
|
[63]
|
The Last Porno Show |
Kire Paputts |
|
|
[8]
|
Lie Exposed |
Jerry Ciccoritti |
Leslie Hope, Jeff Kober, Bruce Greenwood |
|
[64]
|
Life Support |
Renuka Jeyapalan |
|
|
[57]
|
Living 100 MPH (Vivre à 100 milles à l'heure) |
Louis Bélanger |
|
|
[65]
|
Mad Dog and the Butcher (Les Derniers vilains) |
Thomas Rinfret |
Maurice "Mad Dog" Vachon, Paul "Butcher" Vachon |
|
[66]
|
Mafia Inc. |
Daniel Grou |
Marc-André Grondin, Mylène Mackay, Benz Antoine |
|
[67]
|
The Marijuana Conspiracy |
Craig Pryce |
Brittany Bristow, Morgan Kohan, Julia Sarah Stone |
|
[68]
|
Matthias & Maxime |
Xavier Dolan |
Xavier Dolan, Gabriel D'Almeida Freitas, Pier-Luc Funk |
|
[69]
|
Measure |
Karen Chapman |
|
|
[57]
|
Mon ami Walid |
Adib Alkhalidey |
Adib Alkhalidey, Julien Lacroix, Guy Jodoin |
|
[70]
|
Mont Foster |
Louis Godbout |
Patrick Hivon, Laurence Leboeuf, Lucie Laurier, Émile Proulx-Cloutier, Laurent Lucas |
|
[71]
|
Mr. Jane and Finch |
Ngardy Conteh George |
Winston LaRose |
|
[72]
|
MS Slavic 7 |
Sofia Bohdanowicz, Deragh Campbell |
Deragh Campbell |
|
[73]
|
Murmur |
Heather Young |
|
|
[8]
|
Mutts (Clebs) |
Halima Ouardiri |
|
|
[74]
|
My Skin, Luminous |
Gabino Rodríguez, Nicolás Pereda |
|
|
[75]
|
Nahanni: River of Forgiveness |
Geoff Bowie |
|
|
[76]
|
nîpawistamâsowin: We Will Stand Up |
Tasha Hubbard |
|
|
[77]
|
No Crying at the Dinner Table |
Carol Nguyen |
|
|
[3]
|
Now Is the Time |
Christopher Auchter |
Robert Davidson |
|
[78]
|
Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band |
Daniel Roher |
The Band |
|
[79]
|
One Day in the Life of Noah Piugattuk |
Zacharias Kunuk |
|
|
[8]
|
Oracle |
Aaron Poole |
|
|
[80]
|
The Physics of Sorrow |
Theodore Ushev |
|
|
[3]
|
Pick |
Alicia K. Harris |
Hazel Downey, Deragh Campbell |
|
[81]
|
Pinch |
Diego Maclean |
|
|
[82]
|
Please Speak Continuously and Describe Your Experiences as They Come to You |
Brandon Cronenberg |
Deragh Campbell, Neil Bennett |
|
[3]
|
Pompei |
Anna Falguères, John Shank |
Aliocha Schneider, Garance Marillier, Vincent Rottiers |
|
[83]
|
Prey |
Matt Gallagher |
Rod McLeod |
|
[84]
|
The Procession (Le Cortège) |
Pascal Blanchet, Rodolphe Saint-Gelais |
|
|
[85]
|
Propaganda: The Art of Selling Lies |
Larry Weinstein |
|
|
[86]
|
Queen of the Morning Calm |
Gloria Ui Young Kim |
Tina Jung, Eponine Lee, Jesse LaVercombe, Shaun Benson |
|
[87]
|
Queering the Script |
Gabrielle Zilkha |
|
|
[88]
|
Raf |
Harry Cepka |
Grace Glowicki, Jesse Stanley |
|
[8]
|
Random Acts of Violence |
Jay Baruchel |
Jesse Williams, Jordana Brewster, Niamh Wilson, Jay Baruchel |
Canada/United States co-production |
[89][90]
|
Rebel (Recrue) |
Pier-Philippe Chevigny |
|
|
[57]
|
Red Snow |
Marie Clements |
Asivak Koostachin, Samuel Marty, Tarun Keram, Tantoo Cardinal |
|
[91]
|
The Rest of Us |
Aisling Chin-Yee |
Heather Graham, Jodi Balfour, Sophie Nélisse |
|
[8]
|
Restless River (La rivière sans repos) |
Marie-Hélène Cousineau, Madeline Ivalu |
Malaya Qaunirq Chapman, Magalie Lépine-Blondeau, Patrick Hivon |
|
[92]
|
Riot Girls |
Jovanka Vuckovic |
Paloma Kwiatkowski, Madison Iseman, Munro Chambers |
|
[93]
|
The Rise of Jordan Peterson |
Patricia Marcoccia |
Jordan Peterson |
|
|
The River You Step In |
Jon Michaelson |
Astrid Van Wieren, Sharmila Dey |
|
[94]
|
Run This Town |
Ricky Tollman |
Damian Lewis, Ben Platt, Nina Dobrev, Scott Speedman |
|
[95]
|
Rustic Oracle |
Sonia Boileau |
Carmen Moore, Lake Delisle |
|
[96]
|
Second Generation |
Miryam Charles |
|
|
[2]
|
The Secret Marathon |
Scott Townend, Kate McKenzie |
|
|
[97]
|
The Seven Last Words (Les sept dernières paroles) |
Kaveh Nabatian, Juan Andrés Arango, Sophie Deraspe, Karl Lemieux, Ariane Lorrain, Sophie Goyette, Caroline Monnet |
|
|
[98]
|
Shannon Amen |
Chris Dainty |
|
|
[82]
|
Sisterhood (Ainsi soient-elles) |
Maxime Faure |
|
|
[99]
|
The Song of Names |
François Girard |
Tim Roth, Clive Owen |
|
[100]
|
Spinster |
Andrea Dorfman |
Chelsea Peretti, Jonathan Watton, Susan Kent |
|
[101]
|
Spiral |
Kurtis David Harder |
Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman, Ari Cohen |
|
[102]
|
Stand! |
Robert Adetuyi |
Marshall Williams, Laura Slade Wiggins |
|
[103]
|
Standing on the Line |
Paul-Émile d'Entremont |
David Testo, Anastasia Bucsis, Brock McGillis |
Documentary on LGBT people in sports |
[104]
|
Sweetness in the Belly |
Zeresenay Berhane Mehari |
Dakota Fanning, Wunmi Mosaku, Kunal Nayyar |
Adaptation of the novel by Camilla Gibb |
[83]
|
Sympathy for the Devil (Sympathie pour le diable) |
Guillaume de Fontenay |
Niels Schneider, Vincent Rottiers, Ella Rumpf |
|
[105]
|
Take Me to Prom |
Andrew Moir |
|
|
[106]
|
Tammy's Always Dying |
Amy Jo Johnson |
Felicity Huffman, Anastasia Phillips |
|
[8]
|
Thanks for Everything (Merci pour tout) |
Louise Archambault |
Julie Perreault, Magalie Lépine-Blondeau |
|
[107]
|
There Are No Fakes |
Jamie Kastner |
Kevin Hearn |
|
[108]
|
There's Something in the Water |
Elliot Page,[a] Ian Daniel |
|
|
[109]
|
Things I Do for Money |
Warren P. Sonoda |
Theodor Aoki, Maximilian Aoki |
Crime drama |
[110]
|
This Ink Runs Deep |
Asia Youngman |
|
|
[57]
|
This Is Not a Movie |
Yung Chang |
|
|
[8]
|
Throat Singing in Kangirsuk (Katatjatuuk Kangirsumi) |
Eva Kaukai and Manon Chamberland |
|
|
[3]
|
Tito |
Grace Glowicki |
Grace Glowicki, Ben Petrie |
|
[111]
|
The Twentieth Century |
Matthew Rankin |
Dan Beirne, Catherine St-Laurent, Louis Negin, Brent Skagford |
|
[8]
|
Uncle Thomas: Accounting for the Days |
Regina Pessoa |
|
|
[112]
|
Village of the Missing |
Michael Del Monte |
|
|
[113]
|
Volcano |
Karen Moore |
Hannah Cheesman, Jess Salgueiro |
|
[114]
|
A Way of Life (Une manière de vivre) |
Micheline Lanctôt |
Gabrielle Lazure, Rose-Marie Perreault, Laurent Lucas |
|
[115]
|
We Are Gold (Nous sommes Gold) |
Éric Morin |
Emmanuel Schwartz, Vincent Bilodeau, Monia Chokri, Patrick Hivon |
|
[116]
|
We Had It Coming |
Paul Barbeau |
Natalie Krill, Erin Agostino, Alexia Fast, Nabil Khatib |
|
[117]
|
White Lie |
Calvin Thomas and Yonah Lewis |
Kacey Rohl, Amber Anderson, Martin Donovan, Connor Jessup |
|
[8]
|
Wilcox |
Denis Côté |
Guillaume Tremblay |
|
[118]
|
Wintopia |
Mira Burt-Wintonick |
|
|
[119]
|
A Woman, My Mother (Une femme, ma mère) |
Claude Demers |
|
|
[120]
|
Workhorse |
Cliff Caines |
|
|
[121]
|
The World Is Bright |
Ying Wang |
|
|
[122]
|
Young Juliette (Jeune Juliette) |
Anne Émond |
Alexane Jamieson, Léanne Désilets, Antoine Desrochers |
|
[123]
|