-
1931: Germany (Hanns Kilian, Sebastian Huber)
-
1933: Romania (Alexandru Papană, Dumitru Hubert)
-
1934: Romania (Alexandru Frim, Vasile Dumitrescu)
-
1935: Switzerland (Reto Capadrutt, Emil Diener)
-
1937: Great Britain (Frederick McEvoy, Brian Black)
-
1938: Germany (Bibo Fischer, Rolf Thielecke)
-
1939: Belgium (René Lunden, Jeans Coops)
-
1947: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Stephan Waser)
-
1949: Switzerland (Felix Endrich, Friedrich Waller)
-
1950: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Stephan Waser)
-
1951: West Germany (Andreas Ostler, Lorenz Nieberl)
-
1953: Switzerland (Felix Endrich, Fritz Stöckli)
-
1954: Italy (Guglielmo Scheibmeier, Andrea Zambelli)
-
1955: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Harry Warburton)
-
1957–60: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Renzo Alverà)
-
1961: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes)
-
1962: Italy (Rinaldo Ruatti, Enrico de Lorenzo)
-
1963: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes)
-
1965: Great Britain (Tony Nash, Robin Dixon)
-
1966: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes)
-
1967: Austria (Erwin Thaler, Reinhold Durnthaler)
-
1969: Italy (Nevio de Zordo, Adriano Frassinelli)
-
1970: West Germany (Horst Floth, Pepi Bader)
-
1971: Italy (Gianfranco Gaspari, Mario Armano)
-
1973–74: West Germany (Wolfgang Zimmerer, Peter Utzschneider)
-
1975: Italy (Giorgio Alverà, Franco Perruquet)
-
1977: Switzerland (Hans Hiltebrand, Heinz Meier)
-
1978–79: Switzerland (Erich Schärer, Joseph Benz)
-
1981: East Germany (Bernhard Germeshausen, Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt)
-
1982: Switzerland (Erich Schärer, Max Rüegg)
-
1983: Switzerland (Ralph Pichler, Urs Leuthold)
-
1985–86: East Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, Dietmar Schauerhammer)
-
1987: Switzerland (Ralph Pichler, Celeste Poltera)
-
1989: East Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, Bogdan Musioł)
-
1990: Switzerland (Gustav Weder, Bruno Gerber)
-
1991: Germany (Rudolf Lochner, Markus Zimmermann)
-
1993: Germany (Christoph Langen, Peer Joechel)
-
1995: Germany (Christoph Langen, Olaf Hampel)
-
1996: Germany (Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann)
-
1997: Switzerland (Reto Götschi, Guido Acklin)
-
1999: Italy (Günther Huber, Enrico Costa, Ubaldo Ranzi)
-
2000: Germany (Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann)
-
2001: Germany (Christoph Langen, Marco Jakobs)
-
2003: Germany (André Lange, Kevin Kuske)
-
2004: Canada (Pierre Lueders, Giulio Zardo)
-
2005: Canada (Pierre Lueders, Lascelles Brown)
-
2007–08: Germany (André Lange, Kevin Kuske)
-
2009: Switzerland (Ivo Rüegg, Cédric Grand)
-
2011: Russia (Alexandr Zubkov, Alexey Voyevoda)
-
2012: United States (Steven Holcomb, Steven Langton)
-
2013: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Jannis Bäcker)
-
2015–20: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis)
-
2021: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Alexander Schüller)
-
2023: Germany (Johannes Lochner, Georg Fleischhauer)
-
2024: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Alexander Schüller)
|