This is a list of the Philippine national basketball team results. This list includes non-competitive matches against foreign teams.
Date | Opponent | Result | Score | Venue | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 22 | Hong Kong | W | 94–64 | Tsuen Wan Sports Centre, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong | 2025 FIBA Asia Cup qualification |
February 25 | Chinese Taipei | W | 106–53 | PhilSports Arena, Pasig, Philippines | 2025 FIBA Asia Cup qualification |
June 24 | Taiwan Mustangs | W | 74–64 | PhilSports Arena, Pasig, Philippines | Exhibition game |
June 27 | Turkey | L | 73–84 | BJK Akatlar Arena, Istanbul, Turkey | Exhibition game |
June 29 | Poland | L | 80–82 | Zagłębiowski Park Sportowy, Sosnowiec, Poland | Exhibition game |
July 3 | Latvia | W | 89–80 | Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia | 2024 Summer Olympics qualification |
July 4 | Georgia | L | 94–96 | Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia | 2024 Summer Olympics qualification |
July 6 | Brazil | L | 60–71 | Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia | 2024 Summer Olympics qualification |
November 21 | New Zealand | TBD | TBD | TBA | 2025 FIBA Asia Cup qualification |
November 24 | Hong Kong | TBD | TBD | TBA | 2025 FIBA Asia Cup qualification |
Date | Opponent | Result | Score | Venue | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 16 | South Korea | W | 81–78 | AUF Sports and Cultural Center, Angeles, Philippines | FIBA Asia Cup qualification R1 |
June 18 | Indonesia | W | 76–51 | AUF Sports and Cultural Center, Angeles, Philippines | FIBA Asia Cup qualification R1 |
June 20 | South Korea | W | 82–77 | AUF Sports and Cultural Center, Angeles, Philippines | FIBA Asia Cup qualification R1 |
June 23 | China | D | 79–79 | AUF Sports and Cultural Center, Angeles, Philippines | Exhibition game[3] |
June 30 | Serbia | L | 76–83 | Aleksandar Nikolić Hall, Belgrade, Serbia | 2020 Summer Olympics qualification |
July 1 | Dominican Republic | L | 67–94 | Aleksandar Nikolić Hall, Belgrade, Serbia | 2020 Summer Olympics qualification |
July 26 | Egypt | L | 58–73 | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup[4] |
July 27 | Saudi Arabia | W | 77–62 | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup[5] |
July 28 | Jordan B | W | 90–63 | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup[6] |
July 29 | Tunisia | W | 74–73 (OT) | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup[7] |
July 30 | Jordan | L | 72–84 | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup |
July 31 | Jordan | L | 74–84 | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup SF |
August 1 | Tunisia | L | 68–80 | Prince Hamzah Sport Hall, Amman, Jordan | King Abdullah Cup 3rd place |
Date | Opponent | Result | Score | Venue | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 23 | Indonesia | W | 100–70 | The BritAma Arena, Jakarta, Indonesia | 2021 FIBA Asia Cup qualification R1 |
November 27 | Thailand | W | 93–61 | Khalifa Sports City Hall, Isa, Bahrain | 2021 FIBA Asia Cup qualification R1 |
November 30 | Thailand | W | 93–69 | Khalifa Sports City Hall, Isa, Bahrain | 2021 FIBA Asia Cup qualification R1 |
Date | Opponent | Result | Score | Venue | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 12 | Myanmar | W | 147–40 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | SEABA Championship |
May 13 | Singapore | W | 113–66 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | SEABA Championship |
May 14 | Malaysia | W | 106–51 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | SEABA Championship |
May 16 | Thailand | W | 108–53 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | SEABA Championship |
May 17 | Vietnam | W | 107–52 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | SEABA Championship |
May 18 | Indonesia | W | 97–64 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | SEABA Championship |
July 15 | Team Canada 150 | L | 77–90 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 16 | Republic of China Blue (Chinese Taipei) | W | 88–72 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 17 | Republic of China White (Chinese Taipei) | W | 93–82 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 18 | Japan U24 | W | 100–85 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 19 | South Korea | L | 72–83 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 20 | Iraq | W | 84–75 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 21 | Atletas All-Star Lithuania | L | 80–91 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 22 | India | W | 101–70 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
July 23 | Iran | W | 90–82 | Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei, Taiwan | William Jones Cup |
August 9 | China | W | 96–87 | Nouhad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, Lebanon | FIBA Asia Cup |
August 11 | Iraq | W | 84–68 | Nouhad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, Lebanon | FIBA Asia Cup |
August 13 | Qatar | W | 80–74 | Nouhad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, Lebanon | FIBA Asia Cup |
August 16 | South Korea | L | 86–118 | Nouhad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, Lebanon | FIBA Asia Cup |
August 19 | Lebanon | L | 87–106 | Nouhad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, Lebanon | FIBA Asia Cup |
August 20 | Jordan | W | 75–70 | Nouhad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, Lebanon | FIBA Asia Cup |
August 20 | Thailand | W | 81–74 | MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | SEA Games |
August 22 | Myanmar | W | 129–34 | MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | SEA Games |
August 23 | Malaysia | W | 98–66 | MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | SEA Games |
August 25 | Singapore | W | 68–60 | MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | SEA Games |
August 26 | Indonesia | W | 94–55 | MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | SEA Games |
November 24 | Japan | W | 77–71 | Komazawa Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan | 2019 FIBA World Cup qualification R1 |
November 25 | Chinese Taipei | W | 90–83 | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines | 2019 FIBA World Cup qualification R1 |
| |
---|---|
General |
|
Results |
|
World Cup |
|
Olympics |
|
Other teams |
|
Other |
|