Year
|
Winner
|
Runner-up
|
Winning crew
|
Time
|
2001 |
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia |
|
Jodi Winter, Jo Lutz, Julia Wilson, Jane Robinson, Emily Martin, Rebecca Sattin, Victoria Roberts, Kristina Larsen (s) Carly Bilson (c) |
6:36
|
2002 |
Oxford Brookes University |
Tideway Scullers School |
|
7:44
|
2003 |
Western RC & Victoria City RC, Canada |
N.S.W. & Australian Institute of Sports |
|
6:56
|
2004 |
Thames Rowing Club and University of London |
Princeton University, U.S.A. |
|
7:10
|
2005 |
Thames Rowing Club |
Leander Club & Durham University |
|
7:27
|
2006 |
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A. |
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands |
|
6:50
|
2007 |
Dortmund RC, Germany |
Leander Club & Thames Rowing Club |
|
7:22
|
2008 |
Leander Club & Wallingford Rowing Club |
Leander Club & Furnivall Sculling Club |
incl: Heather Stanning[3] |
7:31
|
2009 |
Leander Club & Wallingford Rowing Club |
Yale University, USA |
incl: Jessica Eddie |
7:37
|
2010 |
Western Rowing Club, Canada |
Leander Club & Oxford Brookes University |
|
7:29
|
2011 |
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A. |
Leander Club & Gloucester Rowing Club |
|
6:38
|
2012 |
Western Rowing Club, Canada |
Dortmund Rowing Centre, Germany |
|
7:27
|
2013 |
Leander Club & Oxford Brookes University |
Agecroft Rowing Club & Tees Rowing Club |
incl: Jessica Eddie, cox Zoe de Toledo |
6:43
|
2014 |
Leander Club and Imperial College |
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands |
incl: Jessica Eddie, cox Zoe de Toledo |
7:11
|
2015 |
Western Rowing Club, Canada |
Leander Club & Imperial College Boat Club |
|
6:48
|
2016 |
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A. |
Leander Club & Tees Rowing Club |
|
7:00
|
2017 |
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand |
Leander Club & University of London |
Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Rebecca Scown, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan, Georgia Perry, Ashlee Rowe, Ruby Tew, Sam Bosworth (c) |
6:44
|
2018 |
Georgina Hope Rinehart NCT, Australia |
Leander Club & University of London |
Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Hannah Vermeersch, Rosie Popa, Ciona Wilson, Georgina Rowe, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), James Rook (c) |
6:36
|
2019 |
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand |
Leander Club & Imperial College |
Ella Greenslade, Kerri Gowler, Beth Ross, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Emma Dyke, Grace Prendergast, Jackie Gowler (s) Caleb Shepherd (c) |
6:38
|
2020 |
No competition due to COVID-19 pandemic[4]
|
2021 |
Leander Club[5] |
Oxford Brookes & Queen's University, Belfast |
Susie Dear, Lauren Irwin, Hope Cessford, Heidi Long, Holly Nixon, Sam Redgrave, Alice Davies, Annie Withers, Morgan Baynham-Williams (cox) |
7.09
|
2022 |
Imperial College & Leander Club[6] |
Rowing Australia |
Rebecca Shorten, Heidi Long, Rowan McKellar, Sam Redgrave, Emily Ford, Esme Booth, Rebecca Edwards, Lauren Irwin, Morgan Baynham-Williams (cox) |
6.37
|
2023 |
Maple Bay RC, Canada[7] |
Leander Club |
Kirsten Edwards, Alexis Cronk, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Morgan Rosts, Avalon Wasteneys, Jessica Sevick, Sydney Payne, Kristina Walker, Kristen Kit (c) |
7.07
|