Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 6 | Qualified | — | 3–1 | |||
2 | Scotland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2–4 | — | 3–3 | |||
3 | Ireland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 2 | 1–3 | — | ||||
4 | Wales | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 1 | 1–4 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 12 | Qualified | — | 5–1 | 2–0 | 7–0 | |
2 | Poland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16 | −4 | 6 | 0–3 | — | 1–1 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Ruthenia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 5 | 1–4 | 3–4 | — | 2–1 | ||
4 | Livonia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 1 | 0–2 | 3–3 | 1–4 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 9 | Qualified | — | 1–0 | 5–3 | 6–0 | |
2 | Serbia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 8 | 3–1 | — | 6–0 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Sicily | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 5 | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 4–1 | ||
4 | Provence | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19 | −14 | 2 | 0–2 | 2–5 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croatia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 8[a] | Qualified | — | 0–0 | 1–0 | 5–2 | |
2 | Venice | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 8[a] | 4–3 | — | 2–1 | 7–0 | ||
3 | Lithuania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 5 | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 3–2 | ||
4 | Albania | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 21 | −13 | 3 | 0–4 | 0–0 | 4–2 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bohemia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 9[a] | Qualified | — | 2–0 | 4–3 | 4–2 | |
2 | Italy | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9[a] | 3–0 | — | 4–1 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Bosnia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | 0–0 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | Morea | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burgundy | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | |
2 | Navarre | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 3–1 | — | 2–2 | 1–4 | ||
3 | Savoy | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 5 | 0–4 | 2–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Papal States | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 4 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 8 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 5–3 | 9–1 | |
2 | Aragon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1–0 | — | 5–1 | 3–3 | ||
3 | Castile and León | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 6 | 2–2 | 5–0 | — | 4–0 | ||
4 | Portugal | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 20 | −13 | 3 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 11 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 5–1 | 7–1 | |
2 | Estonia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 6 | 1–3 | — | 0–0 | 1–1 | ||
3 | Norway | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 4 | 1–1 | 2–3 | — | 4–2 | ||
4 | White Ruthenia | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 3 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–1 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 6 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 7–0 | |
2 | Pomerania-Prussia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | 1–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | Denmark | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 3 | 3–2 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swabia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | Qualified | — | 2–0 | 0–0 | |
2 | Wallachia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0–1 | — | 3–1 | ||
3 | Bulgaria | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paraguay | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 12[a] | Qualified | — | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | |||||
2 | Uruguay | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 11 | — | 3–2 | 2–3 | 6–0 | 5–2 | ||||||
3 | Brazil | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 10[b] | 1–0 | — | – | 3–2 | 6–0 | ||||||
4 | Argentina | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 10[b] | 1–3 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | 5–1 | ||||||
5 | Charcas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 8 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 1–1 | ||||||
6 | Chile | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 7 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 2–2 | — | 3–0 | ||||||
7 | Peru | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 7[a] | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 2–0 | ||||||
8 | Ecuador (H) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 5 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 2–1 | — | ||||||
9 | Grão-Pará | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 29 | −20 | 2 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 3–3 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venezuela | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 2–1 | 4–2 | |
2 | Cuba | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 3 | 3–2 | — | 1–2 | ||
3 | Hispaniola | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 3 | 1–2 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2[a] | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 4–0 | |
2 | New Burgundy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 2[a] | 2–1 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 5[a] | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 4–1 | 2–2 | |
2 | New England | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 5[a] | 3–2 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | New Scotland | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 2 | 2–4 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curaçao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 2–2 | 5–0 | |
2 | Guatemala | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 5 | 1–2 | — | 7–1 | ||
3 | Jamaica | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 1 | 2–2 | 1–3 | — |
| Semi-finals | Final | ||||
| ||||||
| 25 May - Veracruz | |||||
| ||||||
| Venezuela | 3 | ||||
| 30 May - Veracruz | |||||
| Canada | 1 | ||||
| Curaçao | 3 | ||||
| 25 May - Veracruz | |||||
| Venezuela | 1 | ||||
| Louisiana | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
| Curaçao | 1 | ||||
|