J u m p t o c o n t e n t
M a i n m e n u
M a i n m e n u
N a v i g a t i o n
● M a i n p a g e
● C o n t e n t s
● C u r r e n t e v e n t s
● R a n d o m a r t i c l e
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● C o n t a c t u s
● D o n a t e
C o n t r i b u t e
● H e l p
● L e a r n t o e d i t
● C o m m u n i t y p o r t a l
● R e c e n t c h a n g e s
● U p l o a d f i l e
S e a r c h
Search
A p p e a r a n c e
● C r e a t e a c c o u n t
● L o g i n
P e r s o n a l t o o l s
● C r e a t e a c c o u n t
● L o g i n
P a g e s f o r l o g g e d o u t e d i t o r s l e a r n m o r e
● C o n t r i b u t i o n s
● T a l k
( T o p )
1
R e s u l t s
T o g g l e R e s u l t s s u b s e c t i o n
1 . 1
E l e c t e d m e m b e r s
2
R e f e r e n c e s
3
E x t e r n a l l i n k s
T o g g l e t h e t a b l e o f c o n t e n t s
1 9 3 5 Y u g o s l a v i a n p a r l i a m e n t a r y e l e c t i o n
2 l a n g u a g e s
● H r v a t s k i
● С р п с к и / s r p s k i
E d i t l i n k s
● A r t i c l e
● T a l k
E n g l i s h
● R e a d
● E d i t
● V i e w h i s t o r y
T o o l s
T o o l s
A c t i o n s
● R e a d
● E d i t
● V i e w h i s t o r y
G e n e r a l
● W h a t l i n k s h e r e
● R e l a t e d c h a n g e s
● U p l o a d f i l e
● S p e c i a l p a g e s
● P e r m a n e n t l i n k
● P a g e i n f o r m a t i o n
● C i t e t h i s p a g e
● G e t s h o r t e n e d U R L
● D o w n l o a d Q R c o d e
● W i k i d a t a i t e m
P r i n t / e x p o r t
● D o w n l o a d a s P D F
● P r i n t a b l e v e r s i o n
A p p e a r a n c e
F r o m W i k i p e d i a , t h e f r e e e n c y c l o p e d i a
( R e d i r e c t e d f r o m Y u g o s l a v i a n p a r l i a m e n t a r y e l e c t i o n , 1 9 3 5 )
1935 Yugoslavian parliamentary election
Parliamentary elections were held in Yugoslavia on 5 May 1935.[1] The result was a victory for the governing Yugoslav National Party (JNS), which won 303 of the 370 seats in Parliament .
Rioting among Croats and Slovenes prior to the election resulted in the death of 16 people during 19 and 20 February.[2] Prior to the elections the government obstructed the Socialist Party of Yugoslavia from fielding candidates.[3] On 1 May Yugoslav gendarmery killed one and injured 50 after rioting broke out in Sarajevo subsequent to authorities banning a speech by Mehmed Spaho .[4]
On election day 2,000 anti-government protesters in Belgrade were dispersed by police.[5] Hundreds of youth were arrested on election day and foreign journalists were expelled from the country.[6]
Results [ edit ]
Party Votes % Seats +/– Yugoslav National Party 1,746,982 60.64 303 –2 United Opposition 1,076,345 37.36 67 New Yugoslav National Movement 33,549 1.16 0 New Bož Maksimović List 24,088 0.84 0 New Total 2,880,964 100.00 370 +65 Registered voters/turnout 3,908,313 – Source: Nohlen et al .
Elected members [ edit ]
Jordan Aćimović (JNS , Strumica , Vardar Banovina )
Velimir Aćimović (Grocka , Danube Banovina )
Kosta Aleksić (Valjevo , Drina Banovina )
Borivoje Antić (JNS , Salaš , Morava Banovina )
Dušan Antonijević (JNS , Kruševo , Vardar Banovina )
Živojin Aranđelović (Veliko Orašje , Danube Banovina )
Jovan Aranđelović (JNS , Bela Palanka , Morava Banovina )
Miljkan Arežina (JNS , Bosansko Grahovo , Vrbas Banovina )
Damjan Arnautović (JNS , Berovo , Vardar Banovina )
Ljudevit Auer (JNS , Sisak , Sava Banovina )
Antun Babić (United Opposition, Županja , Sava Banovina )
Milan Badžak (Mladenovac , Danube Banovina )
Milan Banić (JNS , Sušak , Sava Banovina )
Ivan Banković (United Opposition, Karlovac , Sava Banovina )
Janko Baričević (JNS , Prelog , Sava Banovina )
Vinko Belinić (JNS , Donja Stubica , Sava Banovina )
Josip Benko (JNS , Murska Sobota , Drava Banovina )
Josip Berković (Metković and Hvar , Littoral Banovina )
Šerif Bećirović (JNS , Vučitrn , Morava Banovina )
Dimitrije Beširović (JNS , Đevđelija , Vardar Banovina )
Mijo Birtić (United Opposition, Đakovo , Sava Banovina )
Milan Blažić (JNS , Ohrid , Vardar Banovina )
Petar Bogavac (JNS , Kraljevo , Morava Banovina )
Strahinja Borisavljević (JNS , Sjenica , Zeta Banovina )
Franjo Borić (United Opposition, Crikvenica , Sava Banovina )
Dušan Bošković (Kovačica and Pančevo , Danube Banovina )
Mihajlo Bošković (JNS , Danilovgrad , Zeta Banovina )
Jakša Božić (Rača , Danube Banovina )
Milan Božić (Višegrad , Drina Banovina )
Ljubomir Božinović (JNS , Knjaževac , Morava Banovina )
Đorđe Branković (JNS , Otočac , Sava Banovina )
Mihael Brenčič (JNS , Ptuj , Drava Banovina )
Jovan Brujić (JNS , Doboj , Vrbas Banovina )
Stevan Bubić (JNS , Bjelovar , Sava Banovina )
Šimun Bugarin (United Opposition, Dugo Selo , Sava Banovina )
Simo Budimir (JNS , Mrkonjić Grad , Vrbas Banovina )
Aleksandar Butorka (Alibunar , Danube Banovina )
Ante Cividini (United Opposition, Čabar , Sava Banovina )
Lazar Crljić (JNS , Derventa , Vrbas Banovina )
Josip Cvetić (JNS , Gospić , Sava Banovina )
Dragiša Cvetković (JNS , Niš , Morava Banovina )
Nikola Cvetojević (United Opposition, Bosanski Novi , Vrbas Banovina )
Sigismund Čajkovac (United Opposition, Vinkovci , Sava Banovina )
Ragib Čapljić (Rogatica , Drina Banovina )
Đuro Čejović (JNS , Bar , Zeta Banovina )
Krsto Čolaković (JNS , Srbica , Zeta Banovina )
Branko Čubrilović (United Opposition, Bosanska Dubica , Vrbas Banovina )
Vojko Čvrkić
Stevan Ćirić
Husein Ćumavić (Zvornik , Drina Banovina )
Aleksandar Dačić
Dragan Damić (JNS , Slavonski Brod , Sava Banovina )
Živko Danilović (JNS , Prijedor , Vrbas Banovina )
Brana Davinić
Radoslav Dimić (JNS , Debar , Vardar Banovina )
Kosta Dimitrijević (JNS , Varvarin , Morava Banovina )
Ljutica Dimitrijević (JNS , Kladovo , Morava Banovina )
Mita Dimitrijević (JNS , Kočani , Vardar Banovina )
Stojadin Dimitrijević (JNS , Tetovo , Vardar Banovina )
Živojin Dimitrijević
Tanasije Dinić (JNS , Sveti Nikola , Vardar Banovina )
Karel Doberšek (JNS , Prevalje , Drava Banovina )
Rudolf Dobovišek (United Opposition, Šmarje pri Jelšah , Drava Banovina )
Branko Dobrosavljević (JNS , Slunj , Sava Banovina )
Milan Dobrović (JNS , Daruvar , Sava Banovina )
Mato Domović (United Opposition, Pregrada , Sava Banovina )
Mirko Došen (JNS , Korenica , Sava Banovina )
Vojislav Došen
Mustafa Durgutović (JNS , Orahovac , Zeta Banovina )
Vojislav Đorđević
Borivoje Đurić
Simo Ðurić (JNS , Nova Gradiška , Sava Banovina )
Danilo Đurović (JNS , Južni Brod , Vardar Banovina )
Milailo Đurović (JNS , Surdulica , Vardar Banovina )
Bogdan Ercegovac (JNS , Glina , Sava Banovina )
Viktor Fizir (JNS , Ludbreg , Sava Banovina )
Riko Fuks (JNS , Ljubljana , Drava Banovina )
Vojislav Gaćinović (JNS , Bileća , Zeta Banovina )
Pavle Gajić
Radomir Gajić (JNS , Donji Milanovac , Morava Banovina )
Karl Gajšek (JNS , Slovenske Konjice , Drava Banovina )
Petar Galogaža (JNS , Vrginmost , Sava Banovina )
Nikola Gavrilović (JNS , Osijek , Sava Banovina )
Oto Gavrilović
Joca Georgijević
Andrija Gibanjek (United Opposition, Čazma , Sava Banovina )
Milan Glavinić (JNS , Priština , Vardar Banovina )
Milenko Glišić
Milan Golubović (JNS , Svrljig , Morava Banovina )
Vinko Gornjak (JNS , Maribor , Drava Banovina )
Milovan Grba (JNS , Vojnić , Sava Banovina )
Risto Grćić (JNS , Gacko , Zeta Banovina )
Jakob Grgurić
Spira Hadži-Ristić
Sulejman Hafizadić (Travnik , Drina Banovina )
Franjo Harapin (United Opposition, Klanjec , Sava Banovina )
Avdo Hasanbegović (Tuzla , Drina Banovina )
Grga Hećimović (United Opposition, Novi Vinodolski , Sava Banovina )
Stjepan Hefer (HSS /United Opposition, Valpovo , Sava Banovina )[7]
Stanko Hočevar (JNS , Ljubljana , Drava Banovina )
Franjo Horvat (JNS , Zagreb , Sava Banovina )
Nikola Hundrić (United Opposition, Sveti Ivan Zelina , Sava Banovina )
Abdulah Ibrahimpašić (United Opposition, Bihać , Vrbas Banovina )
Veljko Ilić (JNS , Koprivnica , Sava Banovina )
Milivoje Isaković
Dušan Ivančević (JNS , Gračac , Sava Banovina )
Petar Ivanišević (JNS , Trebinje , Zeta Banovina )
Dragoljub Ivanović
Bogdan Iveković (JNS , Novi Marof , Sava Banovina )
Ivan Jančič (JNS , Maribor , Drava Banovina )
Vojislav Janjić
Desimir Janković (JNS , Kučevo , Morava Banovina )
Dragutin Janković (JNS , Skoplje , Vardar Banovina )
Stevan Janković
Ivan Janžekovič (JNS , Maribor , Drava Banovina )
Cvetko Jeličić (JNS , Brus , Morava Banovina )
Dragoljub Jevremović (JNS , Petrovac na Mlavi , Morava Banovina )
Bogoljub Jevtić
Đorđe Jevtić
Životije Jevtić (JNS , Jagodina , Morava Banovina )
Velimir Jojić (JNS , Peć , Zeta Banovina )
Ugrin Joksimović (JNS , Gostivar , Vardar Banovina )
Zarija Joksimović (JNS , Berane , Zeta Banovina )
Dragoljub Jovanović (United Opposition, Pirot , Morava Banovina )
Đorđe Jovanović
Jovan Jovanović (JNS , Prnjavor , Vrbas Banovina )
Ljubomir Jovanović (JNS , Aleksinac , Morava Banovina )
Nikola Jovanović (JNS , Kolašin , Zeta Banovina )
Vasilije Jovanović (JNS , Bosanski Petrovac , Vrbas Banovina )
Radoje Jovičić
Ivan Juriša (JNS , Zagreb , Sava Banovina )
Nikola Kabalin (JNS , Zagreb , Sava Banovina )
Stevan Kaćanski
Alija Kadić
Mijo Kajić
Mihailo Kalamatijević (JNS , Štip , Vardar Banovina )
Branko Kalember (JNS , Udbina , Sava Banovina )
Branko Kalućerčić
Ismet-beg Gavran Kapetanović (Čajniče , Drina Banovina )
Joco Kašanin
Mihael Kašper
Vladimir Kazimirović (JNS , Jabukovac , Morava Banovina )
Anton Kersnik (JNS , Kamnik , Drava Banovina )
Franc Klar (JNS , Donja Lendava , Drava Banovina )
Bogoljub Knežević (JNS , Kruševac , Morava Banovina )
Jure Koce (JNS , Črnomelj , Drava Banovina )
Dragutin Kojić (JNS , Skoplje , Vardar Banovina )
Albin Koman (JNS , Ljubljana , Drava Banovina )
Mirko Komnenović (JNS , Kotor , Zeta Banovina )
Mirko Kosić
Petar Kosović (JNS , Bitolj , Vardar Banovina )
Luka Kostrenčić (JNS , Krk , Sava Banovina )
Ante Kovač (JNS , Jastrebarsko , Sava Banovina )
Milan Kovačević
Marko Kožul
Stevan Kraft
Dragan Kraljević (JNS , Slavonska Požega , Sava Banovina )
Mihailo Krstić (JNS , Ražanj , Morava Banovina )
Simo Krstić (JNS , Teslić , Vrbas Banovina )
Stojan Krstić (JNS , Struga , Vardar Banovina )
Džafer Kulenović (Žepče , Drina Banovina )
Šime Kulišić (JNS , Vrbovsko , Sava Banovina )
Kosta Kumanudi
Joakim Kunjašić
Milan Kurilić
Velimir Kursulić (JNS , Raška , Zeta Banovina )
Šukrija Kurtović (JNS , Foča , Zeta Banovina )
Vojko Kurtović (JNS , Prijepolje , Zeta Banovina )
Živan Kuveždić
Sreten Kuzeljević (JNS , Nova Varoš , Zeta Banovina )
Aleksandar Lazarević
Milan Lazarević (JNS , Kraljevo Selo , Morava Banovina )
Milovan Lazarević
Nikon Lazarević (JNS , Rekovac , Morava Banovina )
Todor Lazarević (JNS , Banja Luka , Vrbas Banovina )
Vojislav Lazić
Stanko Lenarčič (JNS , Logatec , Drava Banovina )
Mihailo Lješević (JNS , Prokuplje , Morava Banovina )
Niko Ljubičić
Ivan Lovrenčič (JNS , Kočevje , Drava Banovina )
Avguštin Lukačič (JNS , Ljutomer , Drava Banovina )
Mihailo Lukarević (JNS , Vranje , Vardar Banovina )
Vladko Maček
Artur Mahnik (JNS , Zagreb , Sava Banovina )
Ivan Majcan (United Opposition, Donji Miholjac , Sava Banovina )
Dako Makar (JNS , Metlika , Drava Banovina )
Franjo Malčić (United Opposition, Zagreb , Sava Banovina )
Dane Malić (United Opposition, Krapina , Sava Banovina )
Miloje Marcikić
Simo Marjanac (JNS , Jajce , Vrbas Banovina )
Franjo Markić
Đorđe Marković (JNS , Hrvatska Kostajnica , Sava Banovina )
Milenko Marković (JNS , Pakrac , Sava Banovina )
Ante Mastrović
Pavao Matica (JNS , Ivanec , Sava Banovina )
Stipe Matijević
Martin Mesarov (United Opposition, Virovitica , Sava Banovina )
Ilija Mihailović
Todor Mihailović (JNS , Kosovska Mitrovica , Zeta Banovina )
Milan Mijić (JNS , Ključ , Vrbas Banovina )
Aleksandar Mijović (JNS , Boljevac , Morava Banovina )
Luka Mijušković (JNS , Istok , Zeta Banovina )
Đuro Mikašinović (JNS , Ogulin , Sava Banovina )
Mato Mikić (United Opposition, Gradačac , Vrbas Banovina )
Sava Mikić (JNS , Bijelo Polje , Zeta Banovina )
Života Milanović (JNS , Slatina , Sava Banovina )
Vjekoslav Miletić (JNS , Rab , Sava Banovina )
Velimir Milijanović
Branko Miljuš (JNS , Sanski Most , Vrbas Banovina )
Dušan R. Milošević (JNS , Banja Luka , Vrbas Banovina )
Dušan S. Milošević (JNS , Vlasotince , Vardar Banovina )
Radivoje Milošević (JNS , Podujevo , Morava Banovina )
Dragomir Milovanović (JNS , Sokobanja , Morava Banovina )
Milinko Milutinović
Dimitrije Mirković (JNS , Golubac , Morava Banovina )
Roko Mišetić (United Opposition, Dubrovnik , Zeta Banovina )
Mile Miškulin (JNS , Perušić , Sava Banovina )
Petar Mladineo
Ivan Mohorič (JNS , Radovljica , Drava Banovina )
Karlo Mrak (United Opposition, Pisarovina , Sava Banovina )
Milan Mravlje (JNS , Litija , Drava Banovina )
Mustafa Mulalić (JNS , Gračanica , Vrbas Banovina )
Osman Muradbašić (United Opposition, Maglaj , Vrbas Banovina )
Radivoje Nanović (JNS , Valandovo , Vardar Banovina )
Vojislav Nenadić (JNS , Pljevlja , Zeta Banovina )
Jovan Nenadović (JNS , Carevo Selo , Vardar Banovina )
Uroš Nedeljković
Spaso Nićiforović (JNS , Tutin , Zeta Banovina )
Časlav Nikitović (JNS , Radovište , Vardar Banovina )
Branko Nikolić
Milovan Nikolić
Radivoje Nikolić
Slavko Nikolić
Živko Nikolić
Anton Novačan (JNS , Slovenj Gradec , Drava Banovina )
Franjo Novaković (United Opposition, Đurđevac , Sava Banovina )
Niko Novaković
Stjepan Novaković (JNS , Varaždin , Sava Banovina )
Josip Palajić (United Opposition, Novska , Sava Banovina )
Ljubomir Pantić
Andrija Papa (United Opposition, Križevci , Sava Banovina )
Hadži-Ljuba Partnogić (JNS , Prizren , Vardar Banovina )
Manfred Paštrović
Branko Paunović
Ante Pavlović (United Opposition, Brinje , Sava Banovina )
Gojko Pejin
Čedomir Pejkić (JNS , Despotovac , Morava Banovina )
Malić Pelivanović (JNS , Dragaš , Vardar Banovina )
Milivoje Perić
Dušan Perović (JNS , Negotin na Vardaru , Vardar Banovina )
Miljan Perović (JNS , Lebane , Vardar Banovina )
Đorđe Petković (United Opposition, Svilajnac , Morava Banovina )
Milan Petković
Rastko Petković
Bogdan Petrović (JNS , Kuršumlija , Morava Banovina )
Rudolf Pevec (United Opposition, Gornji Grad , Drava Banovina )
Milovan Pinterović (JNS , Osijek , Sava Banovina )
Rudolf Pleskovič (JNS , Laško , Drava Banovina )
Aćim Popović (JNS , Preševo , Vardar Banovina )
Dobrivoje Popović (JNS , Aleksandrovac , Morava Banovina )
Dušan Popović
Kosta Popović
Mihailo Popović (JNS , Resan , Vardar Banovina )
Novica Popović (JNS , Andrijevica , Zeta Banovina )
Svetislav Popović
Velimir Popović (JNS , Paraćin , Morava Banovina )
Živko Popović (JNS , Gnjilane , Vardar Banovina )
Živojin Popović (JNS , Ćuprija , Morava Banovina )
Matija Povrenović
Nurija Pozderac (United Opposition, Cazin , Vrbas Banovina )
Krsto Predovan
Nikola Preka
Ivan Prekoršek (JNS , Celje , Drava Banovina )
Muhamed Preljubović (Kladanj , Drina Banovina )
Milan Pribićević (United Opposition, Dvor , Vrbas Banovina )
Jeremija Protić
Miloje Radaković
Danilo Radoičić (JNS , Šavnik , Zeta Banovina )
Milivoje Rafailović
Živojin Rafailović (JNS , Bosiljgrad , Vardar Banovina )
Ramadan Ramadanović (JNS , Suva Reka , Vardar Banovina )
Miloš Rašković (JNS , Trstenik , Morava Banovina )
Miloš Rašović (United Opposition, Podgorica , Zeta Banovina )
Branko Ratković (JNS , Ljubinje , Zeta Banovina )
Josip Režek (JNS , Novo Mesto , Drava Banovina )
Muhamed Rićanović
Ivan Robić (United Opposition, Velika Gorica , Sava Banovina )
Josip Rogić (JNS , Senj , Sava Banovina )
Marko Ružičić
Gavro Santo
Ibrahim Sarić (Sarajevo , Drina Banovina )
Obren Savić (JNS , Uroševac , Vardar Banovina )
Milan Sekulić
Stevan Simić (JNS , Kratovo , Vardar Banovina )
Čedomir Sladojević (JNS , Nikšić , Zeta Banovina )
Bariša Smoljan
Miloje Sokić (JNS , Đakovica , Zeta Banovina )
Momčilo Sokić
Nikola Sokolović (JNS , Grubišno Polje , Sava Banovina )
Vukašin Spasović
Uroš Stajić (JNS , Caribrod , Morava Banovina )
Aleksandar Stanković (JNS , Babušnica , Morava Banovina )
Svetolik Stanković
Svetozar Stanković
Ignjat Stefanović (JNS , Kavadarci , Vardar Banovina )
Milivoj Stepanov (JNS , Garešnica , Sava Banovina )
Risto Stevović (United Opposition, Priboj , Zeta Banovina )
Milan Stijić (JNS , Našice , Sava Banovina )
Radmilo Stoiljković (United Opposition, Kumanovo , Vardar Banovina )
Dragiša Stojadinović (JNS , Negotin , Morava Banovina )
Dragomir Stojadinović
Mihailo Stojadinović
Petar Stojisavljević
Stamenko Stošić (JNS , Kriva Palanka , Vardar Banovina )
Dobrivoje Stošović (JNS , Prokuplje , Morava Banovina )
Zajnel-beg Ibraim Stracimir (JNS , Kačanik , Vardar Banovina )
Mijo Stuparić (United Opposition, Kutina , Sava Banovina )
Dušan Subotić (JNS , Bosanska Gradiška , Vrbas Banovina )
Ivan Šakić
Fran Šemrov (JNS , Kranj , Drava Banovina )
Nikola Šijak
Anton Širola-Brnas (JNS , Kastav , Sava Banovina )
Luka Šoški (JNS , Bjelovar , Sava Banovina )
Stojan Špadijer (United Opposition, Cetinje , Zeta Banovina )
Ivan Šubašić (United Opposition, Delnice , Sava Banovina )
Živko Šušić (JNS , Novi Pazar , Zeta Banovina )
Jure Šutej
Svetozar Tasić (JNS , Bitolj , Vardar Banovina )
Maksim Tešić (JNS , Kotor Varoš , Vrbas Banovina )
Vladimir Tišma (JNS , Donji Lapac , Sava Banovina )
Branislav Todorović (JNS , Rostuša , Vardar Banovina )
Todor Todorović (JNS , Zaječar , Morava Banovina )
Žarko Tomašević (JNS , Vukovar , Sava Banovina )
Ljudevit Tomašić (United Opposition, Samobor , Sava Banovina )
Branko Tomić
Jevrem Tomić
Todor Tonić (JNS , Leskovac , Vardar Banovina )
Josip Torbar (United Opposition, Zlatar , Sava Banovina )
Vasilije Trbić (JNS , Prilep , Vardar Banovina )
Stavra Trpković (JNS , Kičevo , Vardar Banovina )
Ante Trumbić
Rajko Turk (JNS , Ljubljana , Drava Banovina )
Mirko Urošević (JNS , Žagubica , Morava Banovina )
Tihomir Vasić (Ljubovija , Drina Banovina )
Andrej Veble (JNS , Brežice , Drava Banovina )
Miladin Veličković (JNS , Vladičin Han , Vardar Banovina )
Milorad Veselinović (Batina , Danube Banovina )
Anton Videc (JNS , Čakovec , Sava Banovina )
Petar Vlatković (JNS , Petrinja , Sava Banovina )
Velimir Vrbić (Užice , Drina Banovina )
Radisav Vučetić (Ub , Drina Banovina )
Vuk Vujasinović (Benkovac , Littoral Banovina )
Dimitrije Vujić (Petrovgrad , Danube Banovina )
Srpko Vukanović (Senta , Danube Banovina )
Milan Vukićević (Vračar , Danube Banovina )
Josip-Đido Vuković (Subotica , Danube Banovina )
Jovo Zagorac
Čedomir Zaharić
Jovan Zdravković
Sekula Zečević (JNS , Nevesinje , Zeta Banovina )
Boško Zeljković (JNS , Bosanska Krupa , Vrbas Banovina )
Nikola Zuber (JNS , Cetinje , Zeta Banovina )
Fran Zupančič (JNS , Krško , Drava Banovina )
Borisav Živadinović (JNS , Žitkovac , Morava Banovina )
Radosav Živković
Todor Živković (JNS , Veles , Vardar Banovina )
Karlo Žunjević (United Opposition, Preko , Littoral Banovina )
References [ edit ]
^ Dieter Nohlen, Dolf Sternberger, Bernhard Vogel, Klaus Landfried (1969) Die Wahl der Parlamente und andere Staatsorgane , Walter de Gruyter, p784
^ Yugoslavia Prince Condemns Rioting , Montreal Gazette , 21 February 1935
^ Yugoslavia Vote Control Feared , Pittsburgh Post-Gazette , 22 April 1935
^ Fatal Election Riot Occurs in Sarajevo , Pittsburgh Post-Gazette , 1 May 1935
^ Quell Election Demonstration in Yugoslavia , The Schenectady Gazette , 6 May 1935
^ Government Opponents Jailed - News Writers Expelled , The Montreal Gazette , 6 May 1935
^ People's representative of the Croatian Peasants' Party and his district: the work of Stjepan Hefer in the territory of Osijek and Valpovo (1924-1941)
External links [ edit ]
R e t r i e v e d f r o m " https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=1935_Yugoslavian_parliamentary_election&oldid=1186606355 "
C a t e g o r i e s :
● 1 9 3 5 e l e c t i o n s i n E u r o p e
● 1 9 3 5 i n Y u g o s l a v i a
● E l e c t i o n s i n Y u g o s l a v i a
● M a y 1 9 3 5 e v e n t s
H i d d e n c a t e g o r i e s :
● A r t i c l e s w i t h s h o r t d e s c r i p t i o n
● S h o r t d e s c r i p t i o n w i t h e m p t y W i k i d a t a d e s c r i p t i o n
● E l e c t i o n a n d r e f e r e n d u m a r t i c l e s w i t h i n c o m p l e t e r e s u l t s
● T h i s p a g e w a s l a s t e d i t e d o n 2 4 N o v e m b e r 2 0 2 3 , a t 0 9 : 1 6 ( U T C ) .
● T e x t i s a v a i l a b l e u n d e r t h e C r e a t i v e C o m m o n s A t t r i b u t i o n - S h a r e A l i k e L i c e n s e 4 . 0 ;
a d d i t i o n a l t e r m s m a y a p p l y . B y u s i n g t h i s s i t e , y o u a g r e e t o t h e T e r m s o f U s e a n d P r i v a c y P o l i c y . W i k i p e d i a ® i s a r e g i s t e r e d t r a d e m a r k o f t h e W i k i m e d i a F o u n d a t i o n , I n c . , a n o n - p r o f i t o r g a n i z a t i o n .
● P r i v a c y p o l i c y
● A b o u t W i k i p e d i a
● D i s c l a i m e r s
● C o n t a c t W i k i p e d i a
● C o d e o f C o n d u c t
● D e v e l o p e r s
● S t a t i s t i c s
● C o o k i e s t a t e m e n t
● M o b i l e v i e w