Season | 1996 |
---|---|
← 1995 1997 → |
In1996 the Russian Top League was extended to 18 clubs. The following is a summary of 1996 teams and people.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow (C) | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 34 | +36 | 72 | Qualification to Champions League second qualifying round[a] |
2 | Alania Vladikavkaz[b] | 34 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 64 | 35 | +29 | 72 | Qualification to UEFA Cup second qualifying round |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 27 | +31 | 70 | |
4 | Dynamo Moscow | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 67 | Qualification to Intertoto Cup group stage |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 66 | |
6 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 55 | Qualification to Cup Winners' Cup first round |
7 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 46 | |
8 | Lokomotiv N.N. | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 50 | −11 | 45 | Qualification to Intertoto Cup group stage |
9 | Krylia Sovetov Samara | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 45 | |
10 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 32 | 37 | −5 | 43 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 58 | 60 | −2 | 41 | |
12 | Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow[c] | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 42 | 51 | −9 | 41 | Qualification to Intertoto Cup group stage |
13 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 38 | 51 | −13 | 39 | |
14 | KAMAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 43 | 57 | −14 | 36 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 57 | −19 | 36 | |
16 | Uralmash Yekaterinburg (R) | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 57 | −19 | 33 | Relegation to First League |
17 | Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin[d] (R) | 34 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 48 | −23 | 24 | |
18 | Lada-Togliatti (R) | 34 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 64 | −46 | 18 |
Spartak Moscow | 2–1 | Alania Vladikavkaz |
---|---|---|
Tsymbalar 6' Tikhonov 84' |
Report | Kanishchev 88' |
Attendance: 24,000
Referee: Taras Bezubyak
Home \ Away | ALA | BAL | CHE | CSK | DYN | ETK | KAM | KRY | LAD | LOK | LNN | ROS | ROT | SPA | TOR | URA | ZEN | ZHE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alania Vladikavkaz | 4–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | |
Baltika Kaliningrad | 2–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 3–1 | |
CSKA Moscow | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | |
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 0–1 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–7 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 4–0 | |
Krylia Sovetov Samara | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–3 | |
Lada-Togliatti | 0–3 | 0–5 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 0–3 | |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 0–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 5–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | |
Lokomotiv N.N. | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 4–1 | |
Rostselmash | 1–2 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 0–5 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 4–5 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 0–2 | 2–4 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
Rotor Volgograd | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–2 | 4–3 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 4–1 | |
Spartak Moscow | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 4–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | |
Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow | 2–2 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 2–5 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–4 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
Uralmash Yekaterinburg | 1–3 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–4 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | |
Zenit St. Petersburg | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | |
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–3 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 1–0 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandr Maslov | Rostselmash | 23 |
2 | Oleg Veretennikov | Rotor | 19 |
3 | Dmitri Cheryshev | Dynamo | 17 |
4 | Vladimir Niederhaus | Rotor | 16 |
Andrey Tikhonov | Spartak Moscow | ||
6 | Valery Kechinov | Spartak Moscow | 13 |
Oleg Teryokhin | Dynamo | ||
8 | Sergei Bulatov | Baltika | 12 |
Andrey Kobelev | Dynamo | ||
10 | Mirjalol Qosimov | Alania | 11 |
Mukhsin Mukhamadiev | Lokomotiv N.N. | ||
Nazim Suleymanov | Alania | ||
Bakhva Tedeyev | Alania |
| |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||
Seasons |
| ||||||
Winners |
|
| |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
« 1995 1997 » | |||||||
| |||||||
|