Deildarbikar karla | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Iceland |
Teams | 34 |
Final positions | |
Champions | ÍBV |
Runner-up | Valur |
← 1996
1998 →
|
The 1997 Icelandic Men's Football League Cup was the second staging of the Icelandic League Cup. It featured 34 teams. The competition started on 13 March 1997 and concluded on 13 May 1997 with ÍBV beating Valur 3–2 in the final.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fylkir (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | Qualification to the Second round |
2 | Stjarnan (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 12 | |
3 | Þróttur R. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 10 | |
4 | Afturelding | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 25 | −23 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KR (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 15 | Qualification to the Second round |
2 | FH (Q) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 9 | |
3 | Keflavík | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 8 | |
4 | Sindri | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 4 | |
5 | Þróttur N. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 4 | |
6 | Njarðvík | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ÍBV (Q) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 13 | Qualification to the Second round |
2 | Breiðablik (Q) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 13 | |
3 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 9 | |
4 | KS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | −9 | 3 | |
5 | Völsungur | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 3 | |
6 | Ægir | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ÍA (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 15 | Qualification to the Second round |
2 | Grindavík (Q) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 12 | |
3 | Leiknir Reykjavík | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 9 | |
4 | HK | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 6 | |
5 | ÍR | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 3 | |
6 | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 41 | −37 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fram (Q) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 13 | Qualification to the Second round |
2 | Leiftur (Q) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 12 | |
3 | KA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | |
4 | Haukar | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 5 | |
5 | Selfoss | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 18 | −10 | 2 | |
6 | Reynir Sandgerði | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | −18 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skallagrímur (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 15 | Qualification to the Second round |
2 | Valur (Q) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 12 | |
3 | Lettir | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 7 | |
4 | Þór Akureyri | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 5 | |
5 | Fjölnir | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 3 | |
6 | Dalvík | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Breiðablik (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | Qualification to the Semi-finals |
2 | Fram | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Fylkir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grindavík (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to the Semi-finals |
2 | Skallagrímur | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | KR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ÍBV (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Qualification to the Semi-finals |
2 | Leiftur | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Stjarnan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valur (Q) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | Qualification to the Semi-finals |
2 | FH | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | ÍA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 1 |
Grindavík | 0–3 | ÍBV |
---|---|---|
Arnason Snorrason Gudmundsson |
Breiðablik | 3–4 | Valur |
---|---|---|
Petursson Hinriksson Einarsson |
Hreidarsson , Johannsson , |
ÍBV | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Valur |
---|---|---|
Gudmundsson Larusson Sigurdsson |
Porca Johannsson |
Referee: Eyjolfur Olafsson