This article needs additional citations for verification. Please help improve this articlebyadding citations to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.
Find sources: "2007 Thailand Open Grand Prix Gold" – news · newspapers · books · scholar · JSTOR (October 2020) (Learn how and when to remove this message) |
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | July 3, 2007 (2007-07-03) – July 8, 2007 (2007-07-08) | ||
Edition | 21st | ||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$120,000 | ||
Venue | Nimibutr Stadium | ||
Location | Bangkok, Thailand | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Chen Hong | ||
Women's singles | Zhu Lin | ||
Men's doubles | Lee Jae-jin Hwang Ji-man | ||
Women's doubles | Gao Ling Huang Sui | ||
Mixed doubles | He Hanbin Yu Yang | ||
|
The 2007 Thailand Open Grand Prix Gold (officially known as the SCG Thailand Open 2007 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place in Bangkok, Thailand from 3 to 8 July 2007. It had a total purse of $120,000.
The 2007 Thailand Open Grand Prix Gold was the third tournament of the 2007 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix and also part of the Thailand Open championships which has been held since 1984. This tournament was organized by the Badminton Association of Thailand and sanctioned by the BWF.
This international tournament was held at Nimibutr StadiuminBangkok, Thailand.
Below is the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Grand Prix Gold event.[1]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 | 129/256 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7,000 | 5,950 | 4,900 | 3,850 | 2,750 | 1,670 | 660 | 320 | 130 |
The total prize money for this tournament was US$120,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations.
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $9,000 | $4,560 | $1,740 | $720 | $420 |
Doubles | $9,480 | $4,560 | $1,680 | $870 | $450 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Chen Jin | 21 | 18 | 13 | |||||||||
4 | Boonsak Ponsana | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Boonsak Ponsana | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Chen Hong | 21 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||
10 | Ng Wei | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||
2 | Chen Hong | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tan C S | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Moody | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Wojcikikiewicz | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Moody | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Evans | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Chan Y K | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Anand | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Anand | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Evans | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Raffeiner | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Evans | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 5 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Smith | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Koch | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Koch | 21 | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | H Endo | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
L Petrič | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | H Endo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | H Endo | 21 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hsieh Y-h | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Y W Hartanto | 21 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hsieh Y-h | 22 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 24 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 10 | 21 | 14 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pei W C | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Ponsana | 28 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee H-i | 30 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee H-i | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J A Crespo | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | S Santoso | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Casey | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M A Abdul Latif | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Mehrabi | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M A Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Ponsana | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Park T-s | 21 | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | S A Ayob | 20 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A K Tedjono | 24 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A K Tedjono | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Park T-s | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Park T-s | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Tago | 21 | 5 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Park T-s | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Wong C H | 12 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Wong C H | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Saensomboonsuk | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Wong C H | 19 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Khrishnan | 21 | 19 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | B Wong | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Khrishnan | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Asuncion | 15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn T M | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn T M | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J Persson | 12 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Kidd | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J Persson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn T M | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Adituawarman | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Lim | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parupalli K | 19 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Lim | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 21 | 18 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ng W | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B Milroy | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Bösiger | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Bösiger | 21 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ng W | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jayaram | 21 | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ng W | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ng W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Abián | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Kaweenanthawong | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chong W F | 16 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Kaweenanthawong | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Abián | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Abián | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Horváth | 8 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Sapkulchananart | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Chong L Q | 17 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P Sapkulchananart | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | R Hashim | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Matejka | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | R Hashim | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | R Hashim | 22 | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee T S | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | H Saeki | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Paixão | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | H Saeki | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee T S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | D H Rumbaka | 8 | 23 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee T S | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee T S | 24 | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen H | 22 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Kanetkar | 21 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Liao S-s | 7 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Liao S-s | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E Pang | 16 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Pawar | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E Pang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Liao S-s | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen H | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Spitko | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lim F Y | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Spitko | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen H | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Koukal | 20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen H | 22 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhu Lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Pi Hongyan | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||
1 | Zhu Lin | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Q4 | Zhou Mi | 22 | 5 | 14 | |||||||||
Xing Aiying | 21 | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||
Q4 | Zhou Mi | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhu L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Chansrisukot | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhu L | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M F Kusumastuti | 21 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M F Kusumastuti | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Nieminen | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhu L | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Tvrdy | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Murgunde | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Murgunde | 14 | 4r | |||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Ingólfsdóttir | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Prutsch | 18 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Li L | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li L | 8 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hallam | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Nedelcheva | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hallam | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Hallam | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng S-c | 13 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Gu J | 11 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng S-c | 21 | 25 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Rice | 10 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Yip P Y | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang H-y | 23 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Yip P Y | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Nehwal | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Wong P X | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Wong P X | 21 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Yao J | 15 | 21 | 20 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hindley | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Zhou M | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Zhou M | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lu L | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai M-j | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lu L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Zhou M | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu HW | 18 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
A Allegrini | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Persson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Persson | 11 | 23 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu HW | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Meemeak | 9 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu HW | 21 | 22 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Gan Teik Chai Robert Lin Woon Fui | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||
4 | Lee Jae-jin Hwang Ji-man | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Lee Jae-jin Hwang Ji-man | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae | 19 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||
3 | Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q3 | Tesana Panvisvas Sudket Prapakamol | 18 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Langridge R Eidestedt | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Fang C-m Lee S-m | 13 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Langridge R Eidestedt | 21 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
H Bach K Malaythong | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Y Wirawan W Windarto | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
H Bach K Malaythong | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Bach K Malaythong | 16 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Gan T C R Lin W F | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | S Mollyhus A Kristiansen | 23 | 17 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan C M Hoon T H | 21 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | S Mollyhus A Kristiansen | 12 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Gan T C R Lin W F | 21 | 10 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Gan T C R Lin W F | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Hopp I Kindervater | 10 | 14 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lee J-j Hwang J-m | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lim K W Mak H C | 7 | 22 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Lee J-j Hwang J-m | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
L Hadiyanto A Yulianto | 15 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Hadiyanto A Yulianto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chien Y-h Lin Y-l | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lee J-j Hwang J-m | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A S Njoto Y H Wiratama | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A S Njoto Y H Wiratama | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Stoyanov M Popov | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A S Njoto Y H Wiratama | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Beres W Milroy | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Beres W Milroy | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Adcock R Middleton | 16 | 21 | 13 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Spitko M Fuchs | 10 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Shen Y He HB | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shen Y He HB | 14 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Septano M Ahsan | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Septano M Ahsan | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Tan B S Ong S H | 19 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
B Septano M Ahsan | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Mangor Andersen P Buur Steffensen | 17 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Han S-h Cho G-w | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Han S-h Cho G-w | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Sukmawan Y S Dasuki | 21 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 15 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Panvisvas S Prapakamol | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Hoi W H A T Putra | 14 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Panvisvas S Prapakamol | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | M Z Abdul Latif M F Mohd Tazari | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Tsai C-h Hu C-s | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Z Abdul Latif M F Mohd Tazari | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Panvisvas S Prapakamol | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Choong T F Lee W W | 19 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Kumar K. T. S Thomas | 21 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Ngernsrisuk N Saengsila | 18 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Ngernsrisuk N Saengsila | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Choong T F Lee W W | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Budiarto F Kurniawan | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Choong T F Lee W W | 21 | 19 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Gao Ling Huang Sui | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Chien Yu-chin Cheng Wen-hsing | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||
1 | Gao Ling Huang Sui | w | / | o | |||||||||
4 | Du Jing Yu Yang | ||||||||||||
4 | Du Jing Yu Yang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-jung | 14 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Gao L Huang S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson E Bergblom | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Gao L Huang S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Novita G Polii | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Neo S M Sari | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Novita G Polii | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Gao L Huang S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kurien J Gutta | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | T Kleebyeesoon W Umpansuwan | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chang L-y Chen S-y | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | T Kleebyeesoon W Umpansuwan | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chien Y-c Cheng W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Nicholas N Munt | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chien Y-c Cheng W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jung Y-k Hoon S-j | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jung Y-k Hoon S-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Amitrapai V Gatenakorn | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chien Y-c Cheng W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Wong P T Chin E H | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Wong P T Chin E H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R P Dili Yulianti | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wong P T Chin E H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Yao L F Liu | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Yao L F Liu | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Woon K W Goh L Y | 21 | 14 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chau H W Koo W C | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim P S J Quay | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim P S J Quay | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | L Frier Kristiansen K Rytter Juhl | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
I Bankier E Mason | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | L Frier Kristiansen K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lim P S J Quay | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Du J Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Chansrisukot M Meemeak | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
SUB | N K Maheswari L Nurlita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
SUB | N K Maheswari L Nurlita | 6 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Du J Yu Y | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chou C-c Ku P-t | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Du J Yu Y | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Cheng H-y Chang Y-j | 21 | 19 | '21 | ||||||||||||||||
K Piotrowski M Peiffer | 8 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Cheng H-y Chang Y-j | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | N Grether J Schenk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Fong C Y Mooi H Y | 20 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | N Grether J Schenk | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | N Grether J Schenk | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Lee M Mangkalakiri | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
SUB | N S Abdul Latif Lim Y L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
SUB | N S Abdul Latif Lim Y L | 13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
É Eymard W Rahmawati | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | He Hanbin Yu Yang | 21 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
3 | He Hanbin Yu Yang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Han Sang-hoon Hwang Yu-mi | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||
5 | Han Sang-hoon Hwang Yu-mi | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl | 21 | 14 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M R Abdul Latif Chong S C | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan W K Woon K W | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Cooper R Flavell | 22 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan W K Woon K W | 24 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | D L Fitriawan L Nurlita | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | D L Fitriawan L Nurlita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A T Putra Koon W C | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | D L Fitriawan L Nurlita | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Y-h Chien Y-c | 8 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Beres V Loker | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Y-h Chien Y-c | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | He HB Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang J-m Jung Y-k | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | He HB Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Lapoe S Amitrapai | 8 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Lapoe S Amitrapai | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fang C-m Chang Y-j | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | He HB Yu Y | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | K Hopp B Overzier | 21 | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | K Hopp B Overzier | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Malaythong M Mangkalakiri | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | K Hopp B Overzier | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-d Lee H-j | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-d Lee H-j | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Roebuck N Munt | 16 | 20 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon K Voravichitchaikul | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon K Voravichitchaikul | 20 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 22 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Middleton E Mason | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | I Kindervater K Piotrowski | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lim K W Ng H L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Lie D T Permatasari | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lim K W Ng H L | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | I Kindervater K Piotrowski | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
H Bach E Lee | 21 | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | I Kindervater K Piotrowski | 18 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Nugroho N K Maheswari | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Chou C-c | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Chou C-c | 14 | 24 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | D Lindley S Rayappan | 21 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
SUB | R Adcock I Bankier | 14 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | D Lindley S Rayappan | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | D Lindley S Rayappan | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ahmad Yulianti | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
SUB | Chan P S N S Abdul Latif | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ahmad Yulianti | 18 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Stoyanov É Eymard | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | T Laybourn K Rytter Juhl | 23 | 22 |
Preceded by | 2007 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix 2007 BWF season |
Succeeded by |