Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 30 May–4 June | ||
Edition | 35th | ||
Level | Super 500 | ||
Total prize money | US$420,000 | ||
Venue | Indoor Stadium Huamark | ||
Location | Bangkok, Thailand | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | ||
Women's singles | An Se-young | ||
Men's doubles | Liang Weikeng Wang Chang | ||
Women's doubles | Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong | ||
Mixed doubles | Kim Won-ho Jeong Na-eun | ||
|
The 2023 Thailand Open (officially known as the Toyota Gazoo Racing Thailand Open 2023) was a badminton tournament that took place at Indoor Stadium HuamarkinBangkok, Thailand, from 30 May to 4 June 2023. The tournament had a total prize pool of $420,000.
The 2023 Thailand Open was the twelfth tournament of the 2023 BWF World Tour and was part of the Thailand Open championships, which had been held since 1984. This tournament was organized by the Badminton Association of Thailand with sanction from the BWF.[1]
This international tournament was held at the Indoor Stadium HuamarkinBangkok, Thailand.[1]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 500 event.[2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9,200 | 7,800 | 6,420 | 5,040 | 3,600 | 2,220 | 880 | 430 |
The total prize money was US$420,000 with the distribution of the prize money in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $31,500 | $15,690 | $6,090 | $2,520 | $1,470 |
Doubles | $33,180 | $15,690 | $5,880 | $3,045 | $1,575 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Lee Cheuk Yiu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Toma Junior Popov | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||
8 | Lee Cheuk Yiu | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||
2 | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Lakshya Sen | 21 | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||
2 | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 13 | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chou T-c | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ng T Y | 23 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng T Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Rajawat | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng T Y | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee C Y | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee C Y | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Gemke | 21 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee C Y | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Johannesen | 21 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Verma | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Johannesen | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Shi YQ | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K George | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K George | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Weng HY | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Srikanth | 8 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Weng HY | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K George | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng K L | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee C-h | 21 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng K L | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Nguyen | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Thammasin | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Leong J H | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Leong J H | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
C Popov | 22 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
C Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | B. Sai Praneeth | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Leong J H | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
L Sen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Sen | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 23 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
L Sen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Li SF | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Cheam J W | 18 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Li SF | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L E Peñalver | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 21 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lu GZ | 16 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lu GZ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lu GZ | 21 | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | K Vitidsarn | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Yang | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
C A Dwi Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C A Dwi Wardoyo | 21 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K Vitidsarn | 16 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 21 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | K Vitidsarn | 17 | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | An Se-young | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Carolina Marín | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||
1 | An Se-young | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | He Bingjiao | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||
3 | He Bingjiao | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Mia Blichfeldt | 13 | 18 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | An S-y | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | An S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu W-c | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh J W | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsu W-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | An S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Han Y | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Han Y | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim G-e | 22 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Han Y | 22 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang YM | 20 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Tan | 21 | 18 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang YM | 19 | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Opatniput | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Chaliha | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | M Bansod | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Chaliha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Li | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wang ZY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Christophersen | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wang ZY | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
M Li | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. V. Sindhu | 8 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Li | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Gilmour | 11 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
S Katethong | 11 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | P Chochuwong | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | P Chochuwong | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | He BJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | W Y Zhang | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Nehwal | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | He BJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P K Wardani | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | He BJ | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Blichfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Blichfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Gao FJ | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Gao FJ | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | R Intanon | 21 | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
M Blichfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeo J M | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeo J M | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeo J M | 25 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Sim Y-j | 23 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Sim Y-j | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | 22 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Choi Sol-gyu Kim Won-ho | 20 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||
Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||
3 | Liang Weikeng Wang Chang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Liang Weikeng Wang Chang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | 13 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Rankireddy C Shetty | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Kjær F Søgaard | 13 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | S Rankireddy C Shetty | 26 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
M S Fikri B Maulana | 24 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chiu H-c Yang M-t | 12 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
M S Fikri B Maulana | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M S Fikri B Maulana | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu C-y Yang P-h | 18 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee Y Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Jille T van der Lecq | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee Y Wang C-l | |||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-y Yang P-h | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Lu C-y Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Po L-w | 9 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee F-c Lee F-j | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q | 16 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kusumawardana Y Rambitan | 21 | 7 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Endo Y Takei | 16 | 23 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kusumawardana Y Rambitan | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Choi S-g Kim W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Choi S-g Kim W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Yang P-h | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Choi S-g Kim W-h | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Dunn A Hall | 23 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 19 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dunn A Hall | 21 | 25 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Su C-h Ye H-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Su C-h Ye H-w | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S K Gutama M R P Isfahani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S K Gutama M R P Isfahani | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | L R Carnando D Marthin | 16 | 22 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S K Gutama M R P Isfahani | 21 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Liang WK Wang C | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 15 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Liang WK Wang C | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K Matsui Y Takeuchi | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Liang WK Wang C | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M F Gideon K S Sukamuljo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A Kwek Loh K H | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
M F Gideon K S Sukamuljo | 22 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | He JT Zhou HD | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Popov T J Popov | 6 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | He JT Zhou HD | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M F Gideon K S Sukamuljo | 17 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Seo S-j | 21 | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Jin Y Na S-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim G-j Kim S-r | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Jin Y Na S-s | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Seo S-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Seo S-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Liu YC Ou XY | 9 | 17 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
1 | Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||
3 | Baek Ha-na Lee So-hee | 17 | 7 | ||||||||||
6 | Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim S-y Kong H-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Jille C Seinen | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim S-y Kong H-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L T Mayasari R Sugiarto | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
L T Mayasari R Sugiarto | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Choi J Wu | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim S-y Kong H-y | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 14 | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hirokami Y Kato | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hirokami Y Kato | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h Teng C-h | 15 | 15 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chang C-h Yang C-t | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Fruergaard S Thygesen | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jeong N-e Kim H-j | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jeong N-e Kim H-j | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Miyaura A Sakuramoto | 10 | 21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jeong N-e Kim H-j | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
V Hoo Lim C S | 10 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M T Puspita Sari R A Rose | 21 | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
V Hoo Lim C S | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu SS Tan N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Lohau | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu SS Tan N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | L Kanlaha P Muenwong | 9 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu SS Tan N | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Baek H-n Lee S-h | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Birch L Smith | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Küspert E Moszczynski | 21 | 19 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
C Birch L Smith | 10 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Baek H-n Lee S-h | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Bhat S Gautam | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Baek H-n Lee S-h | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Jin YJ C Wong | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li WM Liu XX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li WM Liu XX | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c Lin W-c | 21 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga K Nakanishi | 17 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeung N T Yeung P L | 21 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga K Nakanishi | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga K Nakanishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Rahayu S F S Ramadhanti | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
J MacPherson C Torrance | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Rahayu S F S Ramadhanti | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Mathias Christiansen Alexandra Bøje | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||
1 | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||
5 | Kim Won-ho Jeong Na-eun | 11 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
5 | Kim Won-ho Jeong Na-eun | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Ye Hong-wei Lee Chia-hsin | 21 | 15 | 15 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß I Lohau | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Maulana N V Marwah | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
G Mairs J Moore | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Maulana N V Marwah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | R Tabeling S Piek | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | R Tabeling S Piek | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T A Lindeman J Wu | 23 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | R Tabeling S Piek | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Thyrri A Magelund | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Ellis L Smith | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Thyrri A Magelund | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Feng YZ Huang DP | 15 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen T J Toh E W | 23 | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kaneko M Matsutomo | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kaneko M Matsutomo | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee J-h Hsu Y-c | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kaneko M Matsutomo | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen A Bøje | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 25 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen A Bøje | 23 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen A Bøje | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Yang P-h Hu L-f | 22 | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 15 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Yang P-h Hu L-f | 21 | 17 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Cheah Y S | 15 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee J Tan | 21 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Cheah Y S | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kim W-h Jeong N-e | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Kwek C Wong | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Kim W-h Jeong N-e | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Kim W-h Jeong N-e | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tang C M Tse Y S | 21 | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Tang C M Tse Y S | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ko S-h Eom H-w | 21 | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Tang C M Tse Y S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Goh S H S J Lai | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Ng T Y | 21 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Goh S H S J Lai | 19 | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Ye H-w Lee C-h | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Ye H-w Lee C-h | 20 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jiang ZB Wei YX | 22 | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen L Efler | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jiang ZB Wei YX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ye H-w Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Midorikawa N Saito | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Z J Sumanti H Julimarbela | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Hall J MacPherson | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Hall J MacPherson | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Seo S-j Chae Y-j | 14 | 21 | 18 |
Preceded by | BWF World Tour 2023 BWF season |
Succeeded by |
| |
---|---|
Super 1000 |
|
Super 750 |
|
Super 500 |
|
Super 300 |
|
Super 100 |
|
| |
|