Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 22–27 March | ||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$120,000 | ||
Venue | North Shore Events Centre | ||
Location | Auckland, New Zealand | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Huang Yuxiang | ||
Women's singles | Sung Ji-hyun | ||
Men's doubles | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | ||
Women's doubles | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | ||
Mixed doubles | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | ||
|
The 2016 New Zealand Open Grand Prix Gold was the sixth Grand Prix's badminton tournament of the 2016 BWF Grand Prix and Grand Prix Gold. The tournament was held at the North Shore Events CentreinAuckland, New Zealand on 22–27 March 2016 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Son Wan-Ho | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Huang Yuxiang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Huang Yuxiang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Soo Teck Zhi | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Soo Teck Zhi | 11 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Shi Yuqi | 21 | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Huang Yuxiang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Dong-keun | 16 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Qiao Bin | 21 | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Son W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
X Yang | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Son W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liew DR | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liew DR | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Son W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Derek Wong Z L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kumar | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Derek Wong Z L | 16 | 21 | 6r | ||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 21 | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
C Harfield | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Lau | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Lau | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin GP | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J Boyle | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin GP | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin GP | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | Huang YX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Huang YX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | C Pang | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Huang YX | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Manota | 20 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Manota | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N E Sulistyo | 9 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Woon | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hsu J-h | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K H Wibowo | 21 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
M Hu He | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
K H Wibowo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hsu J-h | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Soo T Z | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Soo T Z | |||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | Soo T Z | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P S Low | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
P S Low | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Curtin | 18 | 20 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | I M Mustofa | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Zh Zulkiffli | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | I M Mustofa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shih K-c | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shih K-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Guo | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | I M Mustofa | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Shi YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | K Sakai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Vong | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | K Sakai | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Shi YQ | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-h | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shi YQ | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Joe | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Tang | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Tang | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Wang T-w | |||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A S Ginting | 21 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
C Chen | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A S Ginting | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kuo C-h | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A S Ginting | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
D Vong | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Goh S H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Rouse | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Goh S H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Goh S H | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee D-k | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||||
N Tang | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Tang | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee D-k | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Gobinathan | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee D-k | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | K Zhang | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Curry | 20 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | K Zhang | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Qiao B | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Soedjasa | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Qiao B | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Qiao B | 22 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | J Christie | 24 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
M S Alcala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Tagle | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
M S Alcala | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Christie | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Borg-Sigg | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | J Christie | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||||
V Tong | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Tong | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | Nguyen T M | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C F Lim | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | Nguyen T M | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Nguyen T M | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F I Hadmadi | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
F I Hadmadi | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
C Steeghs | ||||||||||||||||||||
F I Hadmadi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Sun | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Sun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Y Lim | 6 | 10 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Chiang Mei-hui | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Aya Ohori | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||
3 | Bae Yeon-ju | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||
Aya Ohori | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Fu | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Gao FJ | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gao FJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Stern | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen YF | 23 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | I Wang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Cheng Y-c | 4 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | I Wang | 14 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen YF | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen YF | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Lai | 9 | 8 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | L Fanetri | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mikkela | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | L Fanetri | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiang M-h | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Hoshi | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang M-h | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang M-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | K Imabeppu | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Ratnasiri | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kawakami | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kawakami | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Tam | 13 | 10 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Sun | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | R Schafer | 22 | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Ho | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | R Schafer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | V Copeland | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Vu T T | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vu T T | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Zhang | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Liang XY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Wu | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang XY | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hui XR | 21 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Hsu Y-c | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Hsu Y-c | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wendy Chen H-y | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Hashimoto | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Hashimoto | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Huang Kaixiang Zheng Siwei | 19 | 22 | ||||||||||
3 | Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||
3 | Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||
2 | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Markus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||
2 | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim G-j Kim S-r | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis N Tagle | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim G-j Kim S-r | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Chau S Serasinghe | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liao K-h Lu C-p | 17 | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
M Chau S Serasinghe | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim G-j Kim S-r | 21 | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Huang KX Zheng SW | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Huang KX Zheng SW | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
C A Cayanan P J Escueta | 13 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Huang KX Zheng SW | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | He JT Tan Q | 21 | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | He JT Tan Q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Bao M Duong B D | 9 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Pratama R K Suwardi | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Inoue Y Kaneko | 19 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Pratama R K Suwardi | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Hoki Y Kobayashi | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hoki Y Kobayashi | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | P G Magnaye A Morada | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Pratama R K Suwardi | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Liu W-c Shih K-c | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P J Chopra A Dewalkar | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Curry M H He | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
P J Chopra A Dewalkar | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Sun H Tang | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Manota D Soedjasa | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
A Joe P S Low | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Manota D Soedjasa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c Yang P-h | 16 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | M F Gideon K S Sukamuljo | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Lee C-h | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M F Gideon K S Sukamuljo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Curtin D Oud | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M F Gideon K S Sukamuljo | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Lee Y | 21 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Estanislao P J Vivas | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Estanislao P J Vivas | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Attri B S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin S-k Lu C-y | 11 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | M Attri B S Reddy | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | M Attri B S Reddy | 10 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Su C-h Yang P-h | 21 | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
F Alfian R Ardianto | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Alfian M R Ardianto | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Han CK Zhou HD | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 18 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Setyana Mapasa Gronya Somerville | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 | Chang Ye-na Lee So-hee | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||
Go Ah-ra Yoo Hae-won | 15 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||
2 | Chang Ye-na Lee So-hee | 21 | 17 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jung K-e Shin S-c | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jung K-e Shin S-c | 21 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang DP Zhong QX | 16 | 24 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang DP Zhong QX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Fu C Zhang | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jung K-e Shin S-c | 15 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima S Hirota | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Lee P L Obanana | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Lee P L Obanana | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima S Hirota | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima S Hirota | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N P Lestari M C Sahputri | 12 | 21 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Gutta A Ponnappa | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Gutta A Ponnappa | 10 | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Matsumoto W Nagahara | 21 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Matsumoto W Nagahara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Masinipeni Jasmin Ng C M | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Gutta A Ponnappa | 22 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
S Mapasa G Somerville | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Mapasa G Somerville | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Mapasa G Somerville | 12 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
S Tanaka K Yonemoto | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Tanaka K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Ho J Tam | 8 | 8 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Go A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Du Y Xu Y | 13 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Go A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Lam M Sun | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Lam M Sun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Stern J Villegas | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Go A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eom H-w Kim H-n | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eom H-w Kim H-n | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Calder-Hawkins S Wu | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eom H-w Kim H-n | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
3 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
T R Nuraidah R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Leydon-Davis D Tahuri | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
T R Nuraidah R A Pradipta | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Higashino N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Higashino N Shinoya | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Higashino N Shinoya | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang Y-n Lee S-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Copeland A Pak | 17 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y Cheng Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y Cheng Y-c | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang Y-n Lee S-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang Y-n Lee S-h |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na | 19 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
3 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 21 | 10 | 24 | |||||||||
3 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
Zheng Siwei Li Yinhui | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||
Zheng Siwei Li Yinhui | 22 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Shin Baek-cheol Chae Yoo-jung | 20 | 21 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ko S-h Kim H-n | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D B Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Y Y | 20 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ko S-h Kim H-n | 22 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
He JT Du Y | 24 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | H Tang J Lai | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
He JT Du Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ko S-h Kim H-n | 17 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Watanabe A Higashino | 21 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee C-h Cheng C-y | 14 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Watanabe A Higashino | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Watanabe A Higashino | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Kaneko C Hoshi | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Kaneko C Hoshi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Phillips A Pak | 4 | 7 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Chang H-t | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Chau G Somerville | 16 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis S Leydon-Davis | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Chau G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Faisal S D Aulia | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Labar E Lefel | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Chen C Lam | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Labar E Lefel | 21 | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
H Faisal S D Aulia | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Faisal S D Aulia | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Han CK Xu Y | 15 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-p Cheng Y-c | 14 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kobayashi Y Fukushima | 21 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kobayashi Y Fukushima | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A E Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A E Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Kim G-j Shin S-c | 17 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Kobayashi Y Fukushima | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zheng SW Li YH | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Casey M Sun | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Serasinghe S Mapasa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Serasinghe S Mapasa | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zheng SW Li YH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zheng SW Li YH | 23 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Choi S-g Eom H-w | 21 | 21 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Inoue N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Masinipeni M Masinipeni | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Inoue N Shinoya | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
P J Chopra N S Reddy | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P J Chopra N S Reddy | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Sun J Tam | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
P J Chopra N S Reddy | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Shin B-c Chae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Middleton L Choo | 13 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Attri A Ponnappa | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Attri A Ponnappa | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Shin B-c Chae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang KX Huang DP | 18 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Shin B-c Chae Y-j | 21 | 13 | 21 |
Preceded by | BWF Grand Prix and Grand Prix Gold 2016 BWF Season |
Succeeded by |