Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 1–6 May | ||
Level | Super 300 | ||
Total prize money | US$150,000 | ||
Venue | North Shore Events Centre | ||
Location | Auckland, New Zealand | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lin Dan | ||
Women's singles | Sayaka Takahashi | ||
Men's doubles | Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | ||
Women's doubles | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | ||
Mixed doubles | Wang Chi-lin Lee Chia-hsin | ||
|
The 2018 New Zealand Open (officially known as the Barfoot & Thompson New Zealand Open 2018 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place at North Shore Events CentreinAuckland, New Zealand, from 1 to 6 May 2018 and had a total purse of $150,000.
The 2018 New Zealand Open was the eighth tournament of the 2018 BWF World Tour and also part of the New Zealand Open championships which had been held since 1990. This tournament was organized by Badminton New Zealand and sanctioned by the BWF.[1]
This international tournament was held at North Shore Events CentreinAuckland, New Zealand.[1]
Below is the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 300 event.[2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7,000 | 5,950 | 4,900 | 3,850 | 2,750 | 1,670 | 660 | 320 |
The total prize money for this tournament was US$150,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $11,250 | $5,700 | $2,175 | $900 | $525 |
Doubles | $11,850 | $5,700 | $2,100 | $1,087.50 | $562.50 |
Badminton New Zealand awarded a wild card entry to Abhinav Manota of New Zealand.
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lin Dan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q4 | Heo Kwang-hee | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||
1 | Lin Dan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Jonatan Christie | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||
3 | B. Sai Praneeth | 21 | 19 | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Jonatan Christie | 14 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin D | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Sen | 21 | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
L Sen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheam J W | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sa Verma | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sa Verma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sa Verma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C Y | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Ludík | 10 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hsu J-h | 23 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Jayaram | 15 | 22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Heo K-h | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Heo K-h | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
F A Kholik | 21 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Heo K-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Wangcharoen | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Wangcharoen | 22 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K R Rajarajan | 20 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Wangcharoen | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi | 18 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chong W F | 16 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
So Verma | 19 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A Manota | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A Manota | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Karunaratne | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mendrek | 21 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Karunaratne | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Karunaratne | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Sai Praneeth | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Sun FX | 18 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Sai Praneeth | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Sai Praneeth | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Naraoka | 21 | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
P A Maulana | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P A Maulana | 17 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 5r | |||||||||||||||||
2 | J Christie | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | V A Saputra | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Christie | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhao JP | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Christie | 21 | 21 |
Badminton New Zealand awarded a wild card entry to Sally Fu of New Zealand.
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Minatsu Mitani | 21 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Han Yue | 19 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jeon J-i | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen H-y | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
V R Jakka | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Hemrachatanun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Bland | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Hemrachatanun | |||||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
J Tam | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Mitani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Y Susanto | 13 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Mitani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kim G-e | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
J Muljati | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kim G-e | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | M Mitani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | H Suzuki | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | H Suzuki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Li | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | H Suzuki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Y Nakai | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Y Nakai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S U R Chukka | 14 | 13 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ji ST | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Gupta | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ji ST | 21 | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Jucharoen | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Jucharoen | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | N Nidaira | 19 | 19r | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Jucharoen | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang YM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Fu | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang YM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang YM | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Fitriani | 17 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | C Pan | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Fitriani | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | G M Tunjung | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Tam | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | G M Tunjung | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | G M Tunjung | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Han Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cai YY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hartawan | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cai YY | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Han Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Han Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee C-h | 11 | 11 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | He Jiting Tan Qiang | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||
1 | Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Berry Angriawan Hardianto | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||
4 | Bodin Isara Nipitphon Phuangphuapet | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||
2 | Berry Angriawan Hardianto | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | V Harris K Zhang | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jung T-i Kim H-t | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Boyle M Graham | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jung T-i Kim H-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chai B Wang ZK | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | F Alwin N Kidambi | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
S K Gutama F W Putra | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S K Gutama F W Putra | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chai B Wang ZK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chai B Wang ZK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bảo M Dương B Đ | 6 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Kedren D Puavaranukroh | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan B H Yoo Y-s | 21 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | K Kedren D Puavaranukroh | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
I Apisuk T Viriyangkura | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Choi H-g Park K-h | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Apisuk T Viriyangkura | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Apisuk T Viriyangkura | 24 | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | He JT Tan Q | 22 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | He JT Tan Q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Kapoor S Sharma | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | He JT Tan Q | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A B Cahyono M R P Isfahani | 18 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A B Cahyono M R P Isfahani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Arjun M.R. R Shlok | 12 | 14 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-anuvit N Trinkajee | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | J Lindqvist C Steeghs | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-anuvit N Trinkajee | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Attri B. S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Curtin D Oud | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Attri B. S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | M Attri B. S Reddy | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | B Isara N Phuangphuapet | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Chen T Wong | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Guo D Vong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Guo D Vong | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Isara N Phuangphuapet | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Đỗ T Đ Phạm H N | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Isara N Phuangphuapet | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Leung M Wheller | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Chen T J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Chen T J | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | W Nayaka A Y Santoso | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
M A Abdul Latif N M A Ayub | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | W Nayaka A Y Santoso | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Chen T J | 21 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B Angriawan Hardianto | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Ellis W Newman | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Ren XY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Ren XY | 21 | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B Angriawan Hardianto | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Cheng J Feng | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | B Angriawan Hardianto | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Arisa Higashino Kie Nakanishi | 16 | 9 | |||||||||||
Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Cao Tongwei Zheng Yu | 9 | 19 | |||||||||||
Kim Hye-rin Kong Hee-yong | 21 | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||
Cao Tongwei Zheng Yu | 15 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D D Haris R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Jakkampudi P S Ram | 15 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Jakkampudi P S Ram | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Calder-Hawkins J Ng C M | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D D Haris R A Pradipta | 8 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
A Sakuramoto Y Takahata | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Barkah R E Putri Sari | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sakuramoto Y Takahata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sakuramoto Y Takahata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Laisuan S Mingchua | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
S L Lee J Villegas | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Laisuan S Mingchua | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Aratama A Watanabe | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh Y C V Hoo K M | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh Y C V Hoo K M | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Higashino K Nakanishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Otene J Yu | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Higashino K Nakanishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Higashino K Nakanishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Baek H-n Lee Y-r | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Baek H-n Lee Y-r | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Alley E Smith | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Baek H-n Lee Y-r | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Parwsampren P Supajirakul | 15 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
N Matsuyama C Shida | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Parwsampren P Supajirakul | w | / | o |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheah Y S Peck Y W | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kim H-r Kong H-y | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Kim H-r Kong H-y | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A S Awanda M C Sahputri | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
S Leydon-Davis Xie YS | ||||||||||||||||||||
A S Awanda M C Sahputri | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Kim H-r Kong H-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chae Y-j Kim H-j | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Jiang S Li | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
N K M Istirani N K Maheswari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N K M Istirani N K Maheswari | 15 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Chae Y-j Kim H-j | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chae Y-j Kim H-j | 21 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chow M K Lee M Y | 15 | 25 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Cao TW Zheng Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Fu A Tagle | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cao TW Zheng Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Nakai N Ono | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang DP Li WM | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Nakai N Ono | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Cao TW Zheng Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | N Fukuman K Yonao | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
R Apalisok A Tan | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Du Y Li YH | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Apalisok A Tan | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | N Fukuman K Yonao | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pak F A Rahardja | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | N Fukuman K Yonao | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
5 | Seo Seung-jae Chae Yoo-jung | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Seo Seung-jae Chae Yoo-jung | 19 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||
3 | Wang Chi-lin Lee Chia-hsin | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Wang Chi-lin Lee Chia-hsin | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | He Jiting Du Yue | 21 | 18 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Jeffery K Xu | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Kapoor K Garg | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Kapoor K Garg | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman K Polikarpova | 21 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Alexander A Saufika | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Choi S-g Kim H-n | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
R Alexander A Saufika | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Alexander A Saufika | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y E Saputra M G islami | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y E Saputra M G islami | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Fogarty I Zhong | 10 | 9 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Chen J Tam | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
H Faizal G E Widjaja | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Faizal G E Widjaja | 21 | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Cao TW | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Cao TW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-Anuvit S Paewsampran | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ou XY Cao TW | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Seo S-j Chae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Seo S-j Chae Y-j | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen T J Peck Y W | 16 | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Seo S-j Chae Y-j | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R K Suwardi D Susanto | 21 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R K Suwardi D Susanto | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh P Supajirakul | 21 | 13 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sharma P S Ram | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Tagle F A Rahardja | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sharma P S Ram | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Kang M-h Baek H-n | 8 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Wang C-l Lee C-h | 16 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
J Feng S Li | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Park K-h Kong H-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Park K-h Kong H-y | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wang C-l Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim W-h Lee Y-r | 16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Wang C-l Lee C-h | 21 | 19 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Phillips A Pak | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Đỗ T Đ Phạm N T | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Đỗ T Đ Phạm N T | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Oud J Ng C M | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
J Boyle J Yu | 18 | 22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Oud J Ng C M | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Đỗ T Đ Phạm N T | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | He JT Du Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Vong A Tagle | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Kim H-t Kim H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Kim H-t Kim H-j | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | He JT Du Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Manota J Villegas | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | He JT Du Y | 21 | 21 |
Preceded by | BWF World Tour 2018 BWF season |
Succeeded by |