Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Champions | Osijek |
Relegated | Donat |
Champions League | Osijek |
Matches played | 79 |
Goals scored | 323 (4.09 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Lorena Balić (28 goals) |
Biggest home win | Osijek 13–0 Međimurje |
Biggest away win | Gorica 0–11 Osijek |
Highest scoring | Osijek 13–0 Međimurje |
← 2022–23 |
The 2023–24 Croatian Women's First Football League (Prva hrvatska nogometna liga za žene) is the 33rd season of Croatian Women's First Football League, the national championship for women's association football teams in Croatia, since its establishment in 1992. The season started on 3 September 2023.[1]
The league is contested by eight teams. First stage will be played in a double round robin format, with each team playing every other team two times over 14 rounds. In a second stage teams will be divided in two groups according to the table standings. ŽNK Osijek are the defending champions, having won their 24th title in 2022–23.
The following is a complete list of teams who have secured a place in the 2023–24 Croatian Women's First Football League.
Team | Location | Stadium(s) | Position in 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Agram | Zagreb | Stadion Buzin | 0044th |
Dinamo Zagreb | Zagreb | Stadion Maksimir | 0033rd |
Donat | Zadar | Stadion Stanovi | 0066th |
Gorica | Velika Gorica | 0211st (2. HNLŽ A) | |
Hajduk Split | Split | 0055th | |
Međimurje Čakovec | Čakovec | Stadion SRC Mladost | 0211st (2. HNLŽ B) |
Osijek | Osijek | Mačkamama, Stadion Gradski vrt | 0011st |
Split | Split | Stadion Park Mladeži | 0022nd |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Osijek | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 4 | +85 | 42 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
2 | Hajduk Split | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 31 | |
3 | Split | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 27 | |
4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 19 | |
5 | Agram | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | −9 | 16 | Qualification for the Relegation play-offs |
6 | Gorica | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 50 | −37 | 11 | |
7 | Međimurje Čakovec | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 58 | −46 | 11 | |
8 | Donat | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 50 | −42 | 4 |
Home \ Away | AGR | DIN | DON | GOR | HAJ | MEĐ | OSI | SPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agram | — | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–4 | 1–2 |
Dinamo Zagreb | 1–1 | — | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 4–0 | 1–4 | 0–2 |
Donat | 0–2 | 0–4 | — | 1–0 | 0–5 | 2–3 | 0–7 | 0–3 |
Gorica | 2–1 | 0–2 | 4–2 | — | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–11 | 0–5 |
Hajduk Split | 2–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 9–0 | — | 6–0 | 0–3 | 3–1 |
Međimurje Čakovec | 2–2 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–4 | — | 0–8 | 3–2 |
Osijek | 6–1 | 3–0[a] | 11–0 | 8–2 | 5–0 | 13–0 | — | 5–0 |
Split | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 1–2 | 8–0 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Osijek (C, Q) | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 10 | +98 | 56 | Qualification for the Champions League first round |
2 | Hajduk Split | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 20 | +35 | 43 | |
3 | Split | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 28 | |
4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 25 |
Home \ Away | DIN | HAJ | OSI | SPL |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Zagreb | — | 0–2 | 1–5 | 4–0 |
Hajduk Split | 2–0 | — | 0–0 | 5–0 |
Osijek | 2–1 | 3–3 | — | 4–1 |
Split | 0–3 | 3–3 | 0–5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Agram | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 26 | |
6 | Međimurje Čakovec | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 65 | −35 | 26 | |
7 | Gorica (Q) | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 68 | −49 | 18 | Qualification to Relegation play-off |
8 | Donat (R) | 20 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 69 | −55 | 6 | Relegation to 2. HNLŽ |
Home \ Away | AGR | DON | GOR | MEĐ |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agram | — | 4–1 | 11–0 | 1–2 |
Donat | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–4 |
Gorica | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | 2–1 |
Međimurje Čakovec | 1–0 | 7–1 | 3–1 | — |
At the end of the season, seventh placed Gorica will contest a two-legged relegation play-off tie against the losing team of promotion play-off tie between Neretva and Koprivnica.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorena Balić | Osijek | 28 |
2 | Izabela Lojna | Osijek | 26 |
3 | Andrea Grebenar | Hajduk Split | 22 |
4 | Jasna Đoković | Split | 16 |
5 | Maja Joščak | Osijek | 16 |
6 | Marija Damjanović | Osijek | 9 |
7 | Branka Bagarić | Hajduk Split | 9 |
8 | Jyoti Chouhan | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 |
9 | Perica Cicijelj | Gorica | 7 |
10 | Anela Lubina | Osijek | 7 |
| |
---|---|
« 2022–23 2024–25 » | |
Domestic leagues |
|
Domestic cups |
|
European competitions |
|
Related to national team |
|
Club seasons | |
HNL |
|
| |
---|---|
Domestic leagues |
|
Domestic cups |
|
League cups |
|
Supercups |
|
UEFA competitions |
|
International competitions |
|