Details | |
---|---|
Dates | 13 January – |
Location | World |
← 2023 2025 → |
The 2024 UCI Mountain Bike season is the 19th season of the UCI Mountain Bike season. The 2024 season began on 13 January with the Israel Cup 1 Mishmar Haemek in Israel and ends in December 2024.
Date | Race Name | Location | Class | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 January | Israel Cup 1 Mishmar Haemek | Mishmar HaEmek | 2 | Tomer Zaltsman (ISR) Na'ama Noyman (ISR) |
Gil Ly Gonen (ISR) Naomi Luria (ISR) |
Eitan Levi (ISR) Romi Veldnizki (ISR) |
[1] |
16–17 January | 2024 Thailand Mountain Bike Cup | Kanchanaburi | 1 | Gil Ly Gonen (ISR) Na'ama Noyman (ISR) |
Feri Yudoyono (INA) Sayu Bella (INA) |
Riyadh Hakim (SIN) Alina Sarkulova (KAZ) |
[2] |
20 January | Momentum Medical Scheme Attakwas Extreme | Oudtshoorn | 1 | Alex Miller (NAM) Samantha Sanders (RSA) |
Matthew Beers (RSA) Greta Seiwald (ITA) |
Marco Joubert (RSA) Sarah Hill (RSA) |
[3] |
25–28 January | Costa Blanca Bike Race - CBBR - XCMS | Calpe | S1 | Krzysztof Łukasik (POL) Janika Lõiv (EST) |
Mats Tubaas Glende (NOR) Terese Andersson (SWE) |
Emil Hasund Eid (NOR) Cristina Morán Roza (ESP) |
[4] |
26–28 January | Copa Internacional UCI Specialized-Rio Cruces Valdivia 2024 | Valdivia | 1 | Martín Vidaurre (CHI) (XCO) Catalina Vidaurre (CHI) (XCO) Martín Vidaurre (CHI) (XCC) Catalina Vidaurre (CHI) (XCC) |
José Gabriel Marques (BRA) (XCO) Hercília Najara (BRA) (XCO) Gustavo Xavier de Oliveira (BRA) (XCC) Hercília Najara (BRA) (XCC) |
Alex Malacarne (BRA) (XCO) Yarela Gonzalez (CHI) (XCO) Alex Malacarne (BRA) (XCC) Carolina Flores (MEX) (XCC) |
[5] |
27 January | Hellenic XCC Series #1 | Larissa | 3 | Alexandros Athanasiadis (GRE) Eleftheria Giachou (GRE) |
Dimitrios Antoniadis (GRE) Varvara Fasoi (GRE) |
Charoun Molla (GRE) Alexandra Adam (GRE) |
[6] |
27–30 January | Club La Santa 4 Stage MTB Lanzarote - XCMS | Lanzarote | S1 | Ismael Ventura (ESP) Tessa Kortekaas (NED) |
Jorge Lamiel (ESP) Manuela Mureșan (ROU) |
Periklis Ilias (GRE) Janka Keseg Števková (SVK) |
[7] |
28 January | SA Downhill Cup | Sabie | 2 | Théo Erlangsen (RSA) Frances Du Toit (RSA) |
Rory Kirk (RSA) Arielle Behr (RSA) |
Ross Kew (RSA) Sabine Thies (RSA) |
[8] |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 12–14 April 2024[266] |
Brazil Mairiporã |
1 | Christopher Blevins (USA) | 1 | Jenny Rissveds (SWE) |
2 | Victor Koretzky (FRA) | 2 | Savilia Blunk (USA) | ||
3 | Filippo Colombo (SUI) | 3 | Haley Batten (USA) | ||
WC #2 19–21 April 2024[267] |
Brazil Araxá |
1 | Simon Andreassen (DEN) | 1 | Haley Batten (USA) |
2 | Victor Koretzky (FRA) | 2 | Jenny Rissveds (SWE) | ||
3 | Alan Hatherly (RSA) | 3 | Savilia Blunk (USA) | ||
WC #3 24–26 May 2024[268] |
Czech Republic Nové Město na Moravě |
1 | Tom Pidcock (GBR) | 1 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA) |
2 | Nino Schurter (SUI) | 2 | Haley Batten (USA) | ||
3 | Marcel Guerrini (SUI) | 3 | Alessandra Keller (SUI) | ||
WC #4 16 June 2024[269] |
Italy Val di Sole |
1 | Nino Schurter (SUI) | 1 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA) |
2 | Alan Hatherly (RSA) | 2 | Puck Pieterse (NED) | ||
3 | Mathis Azzaro (FRA) | 3 | Candice Lill (RSA) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 12–14 April 2024[270] |
Brazil Mairiporã |
1 | Sam Gaze (NZL) | 1 | Evie Richards (GBR) |
2 | Luca Schwarzbauer (GER) | 2 | Rebecca Henderson (AUS) | ||
3 | Martín Vidaurre (CHI) | 3 | Alessandra Keller (SUI) | ||
WC #2 19–21 April 2024[271] |
Brazil Araxá |
1 | Victor Koretzky (FRA) | 1 | Haley Batten (USA) |
2 | Christopher Blevins (USA) | 2 | Linda Indergand (SUI) | ||
3 | Alan Hatherly (RSA) | 3 | Savilia Blunk (USA) | ||
WC #3 24–26 May 2024[272] |
Czech Republic Nové Město na Moravě |
1 | Victor Koretzky (FRA) | 1 | Alessandra Keller (SUI) |
2 | Christopher Blevins (USA) | 2 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA) | ||
3 | Thomas Litscher (SUI) | 3 | Haley Batten (USA) | ||
WC #4 15 June 2024[273] |
Italy Val di Sole |
1 | Sam Gaze (NZL) | 1 | Puck Pieterse (NED) |
2 | Victor Koretzky (FRA) | 2 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA) | ||
3 | Jens Schuermans (BEL) | 3 | Savilia Blunk (USA) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 20 April 2024[274] |
France Paris |
1 | Ede-Károly Molnár (ROU) | 1 | Marion Fromberger (GER) |
2 | Edvin Lindh (SWE) | 2 | Gaia Tormena (ITA) | ||
3 | Jakob Klemenčič (SVN) | 3 | Margaux Borrelly (FRA) | ||
WC #2 26 April 2024[275] |
Spain Barcelona |
1 | Lorenzo Serres (FRA) | 1 | Gaia Tormena (ITA) |
2 | Nils Riecker (GER) | 2 | Annemoon van Dienst (NED) | ||
3 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier (FRA) | 3 | Marta Cano Espinosa (ESP) | ||
WC #3 19 May 2024[276] |
Indonesia Palangka Raya |
1 | Lochlan Brown (NZL) | 1 | Didi de Vries (NED) |
2 | Riyadh Hakim Bin Lukman (SIN) | 2 | Madison Boissiere (FRA) | ||
3 | Theo Hauser (AUT) | 3 | Vipavee Deekaballes (THA) | ||
WC #4 26 May 2024[277] |
Turkey Sakarya Province |
1 | Edvin Lindh (SWE) | 1 | Gaia Tormena (ITA) |
2 | Theo Hauser (AUT) | 2 | Didi de Vries (NED) | ||
3 | Jakob Klemenčič (SVN) | 3 | Line Mygdam (DEN) | ||
WC #5 2 June 2024[278] |
Belgium Leuven |
1 | Theo Hauser (AUT) | 1 | Gaia Tormena (ITA) |
2 | Edvin Lindh (SWE) | 2 | Coline Clauzure (FRA) | ||
3 | Lorenzo Serres (FRA) | 3 | Line Mygdam (DEN) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 24–26 May 2024[279] |
Czech Republic Nové Město na Moravě |
1 | Fabian Rabensteiner (ITA) | 1 | Vera Looser (NAM) |
2 | Alex Miller (NAM) | 2 | Lejla Njemčević (BIH) | ||
3 | Samuele Porro (ITA) | 3 | Rosa van Doorn (NED) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 1 June 2024[280] |
Italy Arco |
1 | Jérôme Gilloux (FRA) | 1 | Sofia Wiedenroth (GER) |
2 | Joris Ryf (SUI) | 2 | Anna Spielmann (AUT) | ||
3 | Mirko Tabacchi (ITA) | 3 | Nathalie Schneitter (SUI) | ||
WC #2 2 June 2024[281] |
Italy Arco |
1 | Jérôme Gilloux (FRA) | 1 | Nathalie Schneitter (SUI) |
2 | Mirko Tabacchi (ITA) | 2 | Anna Spielmann (AUT) | ||
3 | Joris Ryf (SUI) | 3 | Sofia Wiedenroth (GER) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 3–5 May 2024[282] |
United Kingdom Fort William |
1 | Loïc Bruni (FRA) | 1 | Valentina Höll (AUT) |
2 | Troy Brosnan (AUS) | 2 | Nina Hoffmann (GER) | ||
3 | Finn Iles (CAN) | 3 | Tahnée Seagrave (GBR) | ||
WC #2 17–19 May 2024[283] |
Poland Bielsko-Biała |
1 | Rónán Dunne (IRL) | 1 | Marine Cabirou (FRA) |
2 | Loïc Bruni (FRA) | 2 | Camille Balanche (SUI) | ||
3 | Loris Vergier (FRA) | 3 | Nina Hoffmann (GER) | ||
WC #3 7–9 June 2024[284] |
Austria Leogang |
1 | Loïc Bruni (FRA) | 1 | Valentina Höll (FRA) |
2 | Finn Iles (CAN) | 2 | Anna Newkirk (USA) | ||
3 | Lachlan Stevens-McNab (NZL) | 3 | Myriam Nicole (FRA) | ||
WC #4 14–16 June 2024[285] |
Italy Val di Sole |
1 | Amaury Pierron (FRA) | 1 | Tahnée Seagrave (GBR) |
2 | Dakotah Norton (USA) | 2 | Marine Cabirou (FRA) | ||
3 | Finn Iles (CAN) | 3 | Monika Hrastnik (SVN) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 10–12 May 2024[286] |
Italy Finale Outdoor Region |
1 | Richard Rude Jr. (USA) | 1 | Harriet Harnden (GBR) |
2 | Charles Murray (NZL) | 2 | Isabeau Courdurier (FRA) | ||
3 | Martin Maes (BEL) | 3 | Ella Conolly (GBR) | ||
WC #2 17–19 May 2024[287] |
Poland Bielsko-Biała |
1 | Charles Murray (NZL) | 1 | Isabeau Courdurier (FRA) |
2 | Sławomir Łukasik (POL) | 2 | Harriet Harnden (GBR) | ||
3 | Richard Rude Jr. (USA) | 3 | Chloe Taylor (GBR) | ||
WC #3 7–9 June 2024[288] |
Austria Leogang |
1 | Richard Rude Jr. (USA) | 1 | Isabeau Courdurier (FRA) |
2 | Alex Rudeau (FRA) | 2 | Harriet Harnden (GBR) | ||
3 | Sławomir Łukasik (POL) | 3 | Morgane Charre (FRA) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WC #1 10–12 May 2024[289] |
Italy Finale Outdoor Region |
1 | Ryan Gilchrist (AUS) | 1 | Florencia Espiñeira (CHI) |
2 | José Borges (POR) | 2 | Tracy Moseley (GBR) | ||
3 | Ceccé Camoin (FRA) | 3 | Laura Charles (FRA) | ||
WC #2 17–19 May 2024[290] |
Poland Bielsko-Biała |
1 | Sławomir Łukasik (POL) | 1 | Florencia Espiñeira (CHI) |
2 | José Borges (POR) | 2 | Tracy Moseley (GBR) | ||
3 | Ryan Gilchrist (AUS) | 3 | Laura Charles (FRA) | ||
WC #3 7–9 June 2024[291] |
Austria Leogang |
1 | Martin Maes (BEL) | 1 | Florencia Espiñeira (CHI) |
2 | Lévy Batista (FRA) | 2 | Laura Charles (FRA) | ||
3 | Kévin Miquel (FRA) | 3 | Sofia Wiedenroth (GER) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DHI 21 April 2024[292] |
Argentina Córdoba |
1 | Alexis Goenaga | 1 | ? |
2 | ? | 2 | ? | ||
3 | ? | 3 | ? |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 12–17 March 2024[293] |
Australia Awaba |
1 | Cameron Ivory | 1 | Rebecca Henderson |
2 | Jack Ward | 2 | Zoe Cuthbert | ||
3 | Daniel McConnell | 3 | Katherine Hosking |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 12–17 March 2024[294] |
Australia Awaba |
1 | Daniel McConnell | 1 | Zoe Cuthbert |
2 | Scott Bowden | 2 | Alice Patterson-Robert | ||
3 | Jared Graves | 3 | Ella Bloor |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 5 May 2024[295] |
Australia Wagga Wagga |
1 | Brendan Johnston | 1 | Courtney Sherwell |
2 | Scott Bowden | 2 | Isabella Flint | ||
3 | Daniel McConnell | 3 | Ella Bloor |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 12–17 March 2024[296] |
Australia Awaba |
1 | Luke Meier-Smith | 1 | Ellie Smith |
2 | Jack Moir | 2 | Elise Empey | ||
3 | Troy Brosnan | 3 | Ashleigh Weinert |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
E-Bike 12–17 March 2024[297] |
Australia Awaba |
1 | Jon Odams | 1 | Jessica Hoskin |
2 | Shannon Johnson | 2 | Connor Mielke | ||
3 | Thiago Boaretto | 3 | Emma Stevenson |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pump Track 12–17 March 2024[298] |
Australia Awaba |
1 | Ryan Gilchrist | 1 | Elleni Turkovic |
2 | Jayce Cunning | 2 | Connor Mielke | ||
3 | Billy Smidt | 3 | Zoe Cuthbert |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 24 March 2024[299] |
Bermuda Warwick Parish |
1 | Robin Horsfield | 1 | Panzy Olander |
2 | Che'Quan Richardson | 2 | Caitlin Conyers | ||
3 | Daniel Ringer | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 21 April 2024[300] |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Čapljina |
1 | Ivan Soldo | 1 | Lejla Njemčević |
2 | Amir Mahmutović | 2 | Nina Vidović | ||
3 | Siniša Lukić | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 5 May 2024[301] |
Brazil Campo do Brito |
1 | Nícolas Machado | 1 | Ana Laura Oliveira de Moraes |
2 | Carlos Olímpio | 2 | Luiza Cocuzzi | ||
3 | Flávio de Jesus Lobo Neto | 3 | Isabella Lacerda |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 15–17 March 2024[302] |
Chile Temuco |
1 | Martín Vidaurre | 1 | Catalina Vidaurre |
2 | Nicolás Delich Pardo | 2 | Yarela González | ||
3 | Patricio Farías | 3 | María Castro |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 15–17 March 2024[303] |
Chile Temuco |
1 | Martín Vidaurre | 1 | Catalina Vidaurre |
2 | Nicolás Delich Pardo | 2 | Yarela González | ||
3 | Patricio Farías | 3 | María Castro |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 8–10 March 2024[304] |
Chile Santiago |
1 | Felipe Agurto | 1 | Fernanda Gildemeister |
2 | Kristof Muller | 2 | Rafaela Madrid Piana | ||
3 | Luciano Tarsetti | 3 | Paula Jara Bianchi |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 7–10 March 2024[305] |
Colombia Ginebra |
1 | Sebastián Holguín | 1 | Valentina Roa |
2 | Juan Fernando Muñoz | 2 | Michel Berdugo | ||
3 | Steven Ceballos | 3 | Erika Guerrero |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 7–10 March 2024[306] |
Colombia Ginebra |
1 | Wilson Rodriguez | 1 | Diana Pinilla |
2 | Juan Daniel Alarcón | 2 | Sofía Villegas | ||
3 | Carlos Alberto Gutiérrez | 3 | Laura Camila Cagua |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 19 May 2024[307] |
Costa Rica Miramar District |
1 | Rodolfo Villalobos | 1 | Krissia Araya Vega |
2 | Carlos Herrera Arroyo | 2 | Natalia Navarro Cerdas | ||
3 | Paolo Montoya | 3 | Maria Zeledón Suarez |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
E–XCM 19 May 2024[308] |
Costa Rica Miramar District |
1 | Juan Daniel Herrera Campos | 1 | — |
2 | Jose Antonio Meneses Jimenez | 2 | — | ||
3 | — | 3 | — |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 2 June 2024[309] |
Czech Republic Liberec |
1 | Stanislav Sehnal | 1 | Kristýna Havlická |
2 | Matěj Charvát | 2 | Karolína Kadlecová | ||
3 | Jan Čepelák | 3 | Natálie Volejníková |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 9 June 2024[310] |
Denmark Roskilde |
1 | Sebastian Fini Carstensen | 1 | Sofie Heby Pedersen |
2 | Tobias Lillelund | 2 | Caroline Bohé | ||
3 | Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj | 3 | Malene Degn |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 8 June 2024[311] |
Denmark Roskilde |
1 | Sebastian Fini Carstensen | 1 | Sofie Heby Pedersen |
2 | Tobias Lillelund | 2 | Caroline Bohé | ||
3 | Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj | 3 | Julie Lillelund |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DHI 15–16 June 2024[312] |
Estonia Kiviõli |
1 | Armin Pilv | 1 | Katarina Väljakol |
2 | Robert Johanson | 2 | Jana Ivahnenko | ||
3 | Hendrik Kirsipuu | 3 | Kätlin Räpo |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
END 15–16 June 2024[313] |
Finland Pudasjärvi |
1 | Tarmo Ryynänen | 1 | Suvi Vacker |
2 | Petteri Leivo | 2 | Anna Ruokoja | ||
3 | Erik Väänänen | 3 | Heidi Saarinen |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 4 May 2024[314] |
France Levens |
1 | Jordan Sarrou | 1 | Loana Lecomte |
2 | Thomas Griot | 2 | Olivia Onesti | ||
3 | Titouan Carod | 3 | Flavie Guille |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 3 May 2024[315] |
France Levens |
1 | Mathis Azzaro | 1 | Loana Lecomte |
2 | Thomas Griot | 2 | Flavie Guille | ||
3 | Maxime Loret | 3 | Léna Gérault |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCE 2 May 2024[316] |
France Levens |
1 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | 1 | Margaux Borrelly |
2 | Lorenzo Serres | 2 | Maëlle Loiseau | ||
3 | Justin Wal | 3 | Amandine Vidon |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EDR 24–26 May 2024[317] |
France Brassac |
1 | Alex Rudeau | 1 | Isabeau Courdurier |
2 | Louis Jeandel | 2 | Mélanie Pugin | ||
3 | Dylan Levesque | 3 | Morgane Charre |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
E–EDR 24–26 May 2024[318] |
France Brassac |
1 | Céccé Camoin | 1 | Laura Charles |
2 | Kévin Marry | 2 | Justine Henry | ||
3 | Antoine Rogge | 3 | Maëlle Escudero |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snow Bike 3–4 February 2024[319] |
France Les Gets |
1 | Pierre Thevenard | 1 | Morgane Charre |
2 | Dylan Levesque | 2 | Sabrina Jonnier | ||
3 | Vincent Tupin | 3 | Sylvie Taberlet |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 25–26 May 2024[320] |
Greece Mount Oeta |
1 | 1 | ||
2 | 2 | ||||
3 | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 3 March 2024[321] |
Guam Piti |
1 | Edward Oingerang | 1 | Jennifer Camacho |
2 | Brian Cabaccang | 2 | Tara Tydingco | ||
3 | Derek Horton | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 26 May 2024[322] |
Guatemala Tecpán |
1 | Julio Ispaché | 1 | Mary Daggett |
2 | Gabriel Sáenz | 2 | María Alvarado | ||
3 | Esdras Morales | 3 | Fátima Cristales |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DHI 16 June 2024[323] |
Honduras La Ceiba |
1 | Ángel Bonilla | 1 | María José Montoya |
2 | Brayan Aguilar | 2 | Ana Montoya | ||
3 | Donato Varela | 3 | Rossy Sevilla |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 15 June 2024[324] |
Hungary Nagykovácsi |
1 | Zsombor Palumby | 1 | Szonja Greman |
2 | András Szatmáry | 2 | Viktória Szekeres | ||
3 | Benedek Borsos | 3 | Lilla Zsidai |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 11 June 2024[325] |
Israel Mishmar HaEmek |
1 | Tomer Zaltsman | 1 | Na'ama Noyman |
2 | Gil Ly Gonen | 2 | Zohar Bar Joseph | ||
3 | Nir Tchwella | 3 | Romi Veldnizki |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 17 May 2024[326] |
Israel Kule |
1 | Gil Ly Gonen | 1 | Zohar Bar Joseph |
2 | Tomer Caspi | 2 | Romi Veldnizki | ||
3 | Nir Tchwella | 3 | Daniel Figer |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 4 May 2024[327] |
Israel Ramot Menashe |
1 | Tomer Zaltsman | 1 | Deborah Ohayon |
2 | Yuval Ben Moshe | 2 | Zohar Bar Joseph | ||
3 | Jonathan Baron | 3 | Romi Veldnizki |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enduro 23 March 2024[328] |
Israel Northern District |
1 | Yonatan Yatom | 1 | Noga Korem |
2 | Yuval Nir | 2 | Sahar Michal Reis | ||
3 | Ohad Hezazi Garesh | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 3 May 2024[329] |
Italy Nervesa della Battaglia |
1 | Simone Avondetto | 1 | Giada Specia |
2 | Gioele Bertolini | 2 | Chiara Teocchi | ||
3 | Nadir Colledani | 3 | Martina Berta |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 2 June 2024[330] |
Italy Letojanni |
1 | Fabian Rabensteiner | 1 | Claudia Peretti |
2 | Gioele De Cosmo | 2 | Sandra Mairhofer | ||
3 | Samuele Porro | 3 | Mara Fumagalli |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 4–5 June 2024[331] |
Kazakhstan Kostanay |
1 | 1 | ||
2 | 2 | ||||
3 | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 13 April 2024[332] |
Kenya Nairobi (Karura Forest) |
1 | Peter Karanja | 1 | Nancy Akinyi Debe |
2 | Vincent Chege | 2 | Monica Kiplagat | ||
3 | Bill Clintone | 3 | Kendra Tabu |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 13 April 2024[333] |
Kenya Nairobi (Karura Forest) |
1 | 1 | ||
2 | 2 | ||||
3 | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 19 May 2024[334] |
Lithuania Naujamiestis |
1 | Eimantas Gudiškis | 1 | Greta Karasiovaitė |
2 | Artūras Kazakevičius | 2 | Daiva Ragažinskienė | ||
3 | Jonas Maišelis | 3 | Viltė Kriaučiūnaitė |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 26–27 April 2024[335] |
Namibia Windhoek |
1 | Alex Miller | 1 | Monique du Plessis |
2 | Tristan de Lange | 2 | Jean-Marie Mostert | ||
3 | Denzel de Koe | 3 | Mari-Nelia Hough |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 26–27 April 2024[336] |
Namibia Windhoek |
1 | Alex Miller | 1 | Monique du Plessis |
2 | Kevin Lowe | 2 | Jean-Marie Mostert | ||
3 | Hugo Hahn | 3 | Nicola Fester |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
E-XC 26–27 April 2024[337] |
Namibia Windhoek |
1 | Frank Klosta | 1 | Claudia Surén |
2 | Rico Steinfurth | 2 | Lionie Meyer | ||
3 | Andre Steinfurth | 3 | Elvira Dickerson |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enduro 1–3 March 2024[338] |
New Zealand Nelson |
1 | Brady Stone | 1 | Winnifred Goldsbury |
2 | Charles Murray | 2 | Rae Morrison | ||
3 | Lachie Ross | 3 | Xanthe Robb |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 24–25 February 2024[339] |
New Zealand Queenstown |
1 | Tyler Waite | 1 | Jess Blewitt |
2 | Lachlan Stevens-McNab | 2 | Jenna Hastings | ||
3 | Tuhoto-Ariki Pene | 3 | Eliana Hulsebosch |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 24–25 February 2024[340] |
New Zealand Queenstown |
1 | Anton Cooper | 1 | Sammie Maxwell |
2 | Ben Oliver | 2 | Maria Laurie | ||
3 | Matthew Wilson | 3 | Mia Cameron |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 24–25 February 2024[341] |
New Zealand Queenstown |
1 | Anton Cooper | 1 | Sammie Maxwell |
2 | Matthew Wilson | 2 | Josie Wilcox | ||
3 | Ben Oliver | 3 | Maria Laurie |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 16–17 March 2024[342] |
Philippines Indang |
1 | Mark Louwel Valderama | 1 | Shagne Yao |
2 | James Carl Dela Cruz | 2 | Adel Pia Sendrijas | ||
3 | Emmanuel Dave Montemayor | 3 | Nicole Quiñones |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCE 16–17 March 2024[343] |
Philippines Indang |
1 | 1 | ||
2 | 2 | ||||
3 | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 12 May 2024[344] |
Portugal Ansião |
1 | Tiago Ferreira | 1 | Melissa Maia |
2 | José Dias | 2 | Celina Carpinteiro | ||
3 | Guilherme Mota | 3 | Andreia Freitas |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
E-XCM 12 May 2024[345] |
Portugal Ansião |
1 | Carlos Brás | 1 | Cátia Santos |
2 | Pedro Carvalho | 2 | Mari Rodrigues | ||
3 | Pedro Silva | 3 | Cátia Cristóvão |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 10 March 2024[346] |
Singapore Batam (Indonesia) |
1 | Izzadnaff Abdul Qusyairi Bin Abdul Manaf | 1 | Nur Nasthasia Nadiah Binte Abdul Nazzeer |
2 | Brandon Chen | 2 | Nordania Khairunisa Faizal | ||
3 | Slash Cheong | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 18 May 2024[347] |
Slovakia Rajecké Teplice |
1 | Rudolf Dzureň | 1 | Martina Krahulcová |
2 | Martin Kostelničák | 2 | Janka Keseg Števková | ||
3 | Martin Siran | 3 | Kristína Neč-Lapinová |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 5 May 2024[348] |
Slovenia Ljubljana |
1 | Rok Naglič | 1 | Tanja Žakelj |
2 | Matic Kranjec Žagar | 2 | Vita Movrin | ||
3 | Jakob Klemenčič | 3 | Maruša Naglič |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 4 May 2024[349] |
South Africa Cape Town |
1 | Michael Foster | 1 | Candice Lill |
2 | Johann van Zyl | 2 | Ila Stow | ||
3 | Luca Ruwiel | 3 | Cherise Willeit |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 3 May 2024[350] |
South Africa Cape Town |
1 | Alan Hatherly | 1 | Candice Lill |
2 | Luke Moir | 2 | Tyler Jacobs | ||
3 | Ernest Roets | 3 | Riley Smith |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 26 May 2024[351] |
South Africa Durban |
1 | Wessel Botha | 1 | Danielle Strydom |
2 | Tristan Nortje | 2 | Samantha Sanders | ||
3 | Jaedon Terlouw | 3 | Tyler Jacobs |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enduro 3 March 2024[352] |
South Africa Cape Town |
1 | Stefan Garlicki | 1 | Frances Du Toit |
2 | Rory Kirk | 2 | Sabine Thies | ||
3 | Johann Potgieter | 3 | Jenna Byrnes |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
END 16 June 2024[353] |
Spain Castejón de Sos |
1 | Edgar Carballo | 1 | Cristina Menéndez |
2 | Marco Veiga | 2 | Sara Yusto | ||
3 | Adrián Cuéllar | 3 | Marta Jordan Tornil |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 16–18 February 2024[354] |
Thailand Kanchanaburi |
1 | Keerati Sukprasart | 1 | Supaksorn Nuntana |
2 | Dechthanasit Kraising | 2 | Sukchom Arita | ||
3 | Suphawit Somsin | 3 |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Downhill 16–18 February 2024[355] |
Thailand Kanchanaburi |
1 | Methasit Boonsane | 1 | Vipavee Deekaballes |
2 | Chinnapat Sukchanya | 2 | Kanokrat Ritthidet | ||
3 | Saranvit Rassamee | 3 | Siraphatson Chatkamnoed |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCE 16–18 February 2024[356] |
Thailand Kanchanaburi |
1 | Watcharakorn Onthuree | 1 | Vipavee Deekaballes |
2 | Pholachat Nakthongkam | 2 | Siraphatson Chatkamnoed | ||
3 | Pathomporn Pathomtossaporn | 3 | Piranan Maneerattananon |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 15 June 2024[357] |
United States Auburn |
1 | Carson Beckett | 1 | Alexis Skarda |
2 | Bradyn Lange | 2 | Hannah Otto | ||
3 | Jerry Dufour | 3 | Deanna Mayles |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 8–12 May 2024[358] |
Romania Cheile Grădiștei |
1 | Simone Avondetto (ITA) | 1 | Puck Pieterse (NED) |
2 | Simon Andreassen (DEN) | 2 | Mona Mitterwallner (AUT) | ||
3 | Julian Schelb (GER) | 3 | Nina Benz (GER) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 8–12 May 2024[359] |
Romania Cheile Grădiștei |
1 | Simon Andreassen (DEN) | 1 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (FRA) |
2 | Julian Schelb (GER) | 2 | Puck Pieterse (NED) | ||
3 | Luca Braidot (ITA) | 3 | Nicole Koller (SUI) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 11–12 May 2024[361] |
Morocco Casablanca |
1 | Alan Hatherly (RSA) | 1 | Candice Lill (RSA) |
2 | Alex Miller (NAM) | 2 | Aurelie Halbwachs (MRI) | ||
3 | Luke Moir (RSA) | 3 | Monica Kiplagat (KEN) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 11–12 May 2024[362] |
Morocco Casablanca |
1 | Alan Hatherly (RSA) | 1 | Candice Lill (RSA) |
2 | Luke Moir (RSA) | 2 | Aurelie Halbwachs (MRI) | ||
3 | Alex Miller (NAM) | 3 | Grace Kamindo (KEN) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 8–12 May 2024[363] |
United States Midway City |
1 | Christopher Blevins (USA) | 1 | Haley Batten (USA) |
2 | Adair Gutiérrez (MEX) | 2 | Kate Courtney (USA) | ||
3 | Gunnar Holmgren (CAN) | 3 | Sandra Walter (CAN) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCC 8–12 May 2024[364] |
United States Midway City |
1 | Riley Amos (USA) | 1 | Haley Batten (USA) |
2 | Christopher Blevins (USA) | 2 | Kate Courtney (USA) | ||
3 | Gunnar Holmgren (CAN) | 3 | Bailey Cioppa (USA) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCE 8–12 May 2024[365] |
United States Midway City |
1 | Carter Hall (USA) | 1 | Iara Caetano (BRA) |
2 | Daniel Noyola (MEX) | 2 | Melissa Vargas (COL) | ||
3 | Erick Fierro Proaño (ECU) | 3 | Mikela Molina (ECU) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCM 7–9 June 2024[366] |
Brazil Goianá |
1 | Sebastián Gesche Antona (CHI) | 1 | Karen Olímpio (BRA) |
2 | José Gabriel Marques (BRA) | 2 | Mikela Molina (ECU) | ||
3 | Bruno Lemes (BRA) | 3 | Isabella Lacerda (BRA) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 8–12 May 2024[368] |
Malaysia Putrajaya |
1 | Toki Sawada (JPN) | 1 | Wu Zhifan (CHN) |
2 | Denis Sergiyenko (KAZ) | 2 | Li Hongfeng (CHN) | ||
3 | Yuan Jinwei (CHN) | 3 | Yang Maocuo (CHN) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DHI 8–12 May 2024[369] |
Malaysia Putrajaya |
1 | Methasit Boonsane (THA) | 1 | Milatul Khaqimah (INA) |
2 | Sheng Shan Chiang (TPE) | 2 | Vipavee Deekaballes (THA) | ||
3 | Rendy Varera Sanjaya (INA) | 3 | Riska Amelia Agustina (INA) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCE 8–12 May 2024[370] |
Malaysia Putrajaya |
1 | Zulfikri Zulkifli (MAS) | 1 | Gao Yuanpan (CHN) |
2 | Gart Gaerlan (PHI) | 2 | Sayu Bella Sukma Dewi (INA) | ||
3 | Ahmad Syazrin Awang Ilah (MAS) | 3 | Nur Fitrah Shaari (MAS) |
Date | Venue | Podium | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCR 8–12 May 2024[371] |
Malaysia Putrajaya |
1 | China (CHN) Mi Jiujiang | ||
2 | Indonesia (INA) Adrian Kurniawan | ||||
3 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Denis Sergiyenko |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XCO 23 March 2024[372] |
Australia Brisbane |
1 | Anton Cooper (NZL) | 1 | Sammie Maxwell (NZL) |
2 | Sam Fox (AUS) | 2 | Zoe Cuthbert (AUS) | ||
3 | Caleb Bottcher (NZL) | 3 | Rebecca Henderson (AUS) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DHI 23 May 2024[373] |
Australia Cairns |
1 | Michael Hannah (AUS) | 1 | Tracey Hannah (AUS) |
2 | Connor Fearon (AUS) | 2 | Elleni Turkovic (AUS) | ||
3 | Joel Sutherland (AUS) | 3 | Bellah Birchall (NZL) |
Date | Venue | Podium (Men) | Podium (Women) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snow Bike 10–11 February 2024[374] |
France Châtel |
1 | Pierre Thevenard (FRA) (Super G) Pierre Thevenard (FRA) (Dual Slalom) |
1 | Morgane Such (FRA) (Super G) Lisa Baumann (SUI) (Dual Slalom) |
2 | Henry Kerr (IRL) (Super G) Vincent Tupin (FRA) (Dual Slalom) |
2 | Veronika Widmann (ITA) (Super G) Morgane Such (FRA) (Dual Slalom) | ||
3 | Vincent Tupin (FRA) (Super G) Henry Kerr (IRL) (Dual Slalom) |
3 | Lisa Baumann (SUI) (Super G) Morgane Charre (FRA) (Dual Slalom) |
International cycling
| ||
---|---|---|
Africa |
| |
Asia |
| |
America |
| |
Europe |
| |
Oceania |
| |
World |
| |
|
This cycling race-related article is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |