-
1930: Italy (Franco Zaninetta, Giorgio Biasini, Antonio Dorini, Gino Rossi (bobsledder))
-
1931: Germany (Werner Zahn, Robert Schmidt, Franz Bock, Emil Hinterfeld)
-
1933: Not held
-
1934: Germany (Hanns Kilian, Fritz Schwarz, Hermann von Valta, Sebastian Huber)
-
1935: Germany (Hanns Kilian, Alexander Gruber, Hermann von Valta, Sebastian Huber)
-
1937: Great Britain (Frederick McEvoy, David Looker, Charles Patrick Green, Brian Black)
-
1938: Great Britain (Frederick McEvoy, David Looker, Charles Patrick Green, Chris Mackintosh)
-
1939: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Heinz Cattani, Alphonse Hörning, Joseph Beerli)
-
1947: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Friedrich Waller, Felix Endrich, Stephan Waser)
-
1949: United States (Stanley Benham, Patrick Martin, William Casey, William D'Amico)
-
1950: United States (Stanley Benham, Patrick Martin, James Atkinson, William D'Amico)
-
1951: West Germany (Andreas Ostler, Xavier Leitl, Michael Pössinger, Lorenz Nieberl)
-
1953: United States (Lloyd Johnson, Piet Biesiadecki, Hubert Miller, Joseph Smith)
-
1954: Switzerland (Fritz Feierabend, Harry Warburton, Gottfried Diener, Heinrich Angst)
-
1955: Switzerland (Franz Kapus, Gottfried Diener, Robert Alt, Heinrich Angst)
-
1957: Switzerland (Hans Zoller, Hans Theler, Rolf Küderli, Heinz Leu)
-
1958: West Germany (Hans Rösch, Alfred Hammer, Theodore Bauer, Walter Haller)
-
1959: United States (Arthur Tyler, Gary Sheffield, Parker Vooris, Charles Thomas Butler)
-
1960–61: Italy (Eugenio Monti, Sergio Siorpaes, Furio Nordio, Renzo Alverà)
-
1962: West Germany (Franz Schelle, Josef Sterff, Ludwig Siebert, Otto Göbl)
-
1963: Italy (Sergio Zardini, Ferruccio Dalla Torre, Renato Mocellini, Romano Bonagura)
-
1965: Canada (Vic Emery, Gerald Presley, Michael Young, Peter Kirby)
-
1966: West Germany (Toni Pensperger (posthumous), Ludwig Siebert, Helmut Werzer, Roland Ebert)
-
1967: Cancelled to weather conditions
-
1969: West Germany (Wolfgang Zimmerer, Peter Utzschneider, Walter Steinbauer, Stefan Gaisreiter)
-
1970: Italy (Nevio de Zordo, Roberto Zandonella, Mario Armano, Luciano de Paolis)
-
1971: Switzerland (René Stadler, Max Forster, Erich Schärer, Peter Schärer)
-
1973: Switzerland (René Stadler, Werner Carmichel, Erich Schärer, Peter Schärer)
-
1974: West Germany (Wolfgang Zimmerer, Peter Utzschneider, Manfred Schumann, Albert Wurzer)
-
1975: Switzerland (Erich Schärer, Peter Schärer, Werner Carmichel, Joseph Benz)
-
1977: East Germany (Meinhard Nehmer, Bernhard Germeshausen, Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt, Raimund Bethge)
-
1978: East Germany (Horst Schönau, Horst Bernhard, Harald Seifert, Bogdan Musioł)
-
1979: West Germany (Stefan Gaisreiter, Dieter Gebard, Hans Wagner, Heinz Busche)
-
1981: East Germany (Bernhard Germeshausen, Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt, Henry Gerlach, Michael Trübner)
-
1982: Switzerland (Silvio Giobellina, Heinz Stettler, Urs Salzmann, Rico Freiermuth)
-
1983: Switzerland (Ekkehard Fasser, Hans Märcy, Kurt Poletti, Rolf Strittmatter)
-
1985: East Germany (Bernhard Lehmann, Matthias Trübner, Ingo Voge, Steffen Grummt)
-
1986: Switzerland (Erich Schärer, Kurt Meier, Erwin Fassbind, André Kiser)
-
1987: Switzerland (Hans Hiltebrand, Urs Fehlmann, Erwin Fassbind, André Kiser)
-
1989–90: Switzerland (Gustav Weder, Bruno Gerber, Lorenz Schindelholz, Curdin Morell)
-
1991: Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, Bogdan Musioł, Axel Kühn, Christoph Langen)
-
1993: Switzerland (Gustav Weder, Donat Acklin, Kurt Meier, Domenico Semeraro)
-
1995: Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, René Hannemann, Ulf Hielscher, Carsten Embach)
-
1996: Germany (Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann, Sven Rühr, Olaf Hampel)
-
1997: Germany (Wolfgang Hoppe, Sven Rühr, René Hannemann, Carsten Embach)
-
1999: France (Bruno Mingeon, Emmanuel Hostache, Éric Le Chanony, Max Robert)
-
2000: Germany (André Lange, René Hoppe, Lars Behrendt, Carsten Embach)
-
2001: Germany (Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann, Sven Peter, Alex Metzger)
-
2003: Germany (André Lange, René Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Carsten Embach)
-
2004: Germany (André Lange, Udo Lehmann, Kevin Kuske, René Hoppe)
-
2005: Germany (André Lange, René Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze)
-
2007: Switzerland (Ivo Rüegg, Thomas Lamparter, Beat Hefti, Cédric Grand)
-
2008: Germany (André Lange, René Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze)
-
2009: United States (Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curtis Tomasevicz)
-
2011: Germany (Manuel Machata, Richard Adjei, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser)
-
2012: United States (Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steven Langton, Curtis Tomasevicz)
-
2013: Germany (Maximilian Arndt, Marko Hübenbecker, Alexander Rödiger, Martin Putze)
-
2015: Germany (Maximilian Arndt, Alexander Rödiger, Kevin Korona, Ben Heber)
-
2016: Latvia (Oskars Melbārdis, Daumants Dreiškens, Arvis Vilkaste, Jānis Strenga)
-
2017: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Thorsten Margis) & (Johannes Lochner, Matthias Kagerhuber, Joshua Bluhm, Christian Rasp)
-
2019: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Thorsten Margis)
-
2020: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Alexander Schüller)
-
2021: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis, Candy Bauer, Alexander Schüller)
-
2023: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis, Candy Bauer, Alexander Schüller)
-
2024: Germany (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis, Alexander Schüller, Felix Straub)
|