Founded | 1997 |
---|---|
Region | Moldova |
Number of teams | 5 (2023–24) |
Most successful club(s) | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi (6 titles) |
Website | Official site (in Romanian) |
2023–24 |
The Moldovan Women's Cup is the annual cup competition of women's football teams in Moldova. It was first contested in 1997.[1]
The list of finals:
Season | Champion | Result | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | Codru Chişinău | 2–0 | Făclia Anenii Noi |
1997–98 | Făclia Anenii Noi | 1–1 (5–4 pen.) | Constructorul Chișinău |
1998–99 | Constructorul Chișinău | 6–1 | Făclia Anenii Noi |
1999–2000 | Tiras Tiraspol | 2–0 | Făclia Anenii Noi |
2000–01 | Codru Anenii Noi | 5–0 | Făclia Chișinău |
2001–02 | Codru Anenii Noi | 5–0 | Gloria Chișinău |
2003–04 | Codru Anenii Noi | 5–0 | Green Team Chișinău |
2004–05 | Codru Anenii Noi | 3–0 | Narta Chișinău |
2005–06 | Narta Chișinău | 3–0 | Moldova Mândreşti |
2006–07[1] | Narta Chișinău | 3–0 | Moldova Mândreşti |
2007–08[1] | Narta Chișinău | 3–0 | Roma Puhăceni[2] |
2008–09[3] | Narta Chișinău | 1–0 | Roma Puhăceni |
2009–10[4] | PGU ȘS4-FC Alga Tiraspol | 1–1 (6–5 pen.) | Roma Puhăceni |
2010–11[5] | Goliador Chişinău | 1–0 a.e.t. | UTM Chişinău |
2011–12[6] | Noroc | 10–1 | ŞS Bălţi |
2012–13[7] | PGU ȘS4-FC Alga Tiraspol | 1–1 (4–3 pen.) | Goliador Chişinău |
2013–14 | Noroc Nimoreni | 2–1 | Narta Chișinău |
2014–15 | PGU ȘS4-FC Alga Tiraspol | 1–1 (4–2 pen.) | Noroc Nimoreni |
2015–16 | Noroc Nimoreni | 2–0 | PGU ȘS4-FC Alga Tiraspol |
2016–17 | ȘS 11-Real Succes | 3–1 | Belceanka Bălți |
2017–18[8] | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi | 2–1 | Noroc Nimoreni |
2018–19 | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi | 3–1 | Noroc Nimoreni |
2019–20 | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi | 2–1 | ȘS Ciobruciu-GTC |
2020–21 | FC Narta ŞS Drăsliceni | 2–1 | FC Maksimum Cahul |
2021–22 | Agarista Anenii Noi | 3-0 | Noroc Nimoreni |
2022–23 | Agarista Anenii Noi | 4-0 | Noroc Nimoreni |
2023–24 | Agarista Anenii Noi | 5-0 | Real Succes Pudra |
Club | Winners | Winning Years |
---|---|---|
Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi | 6 | 2017–18, 2018–19, 2019–20, 2021–22, 2022–23, 2023–24 |
FC Narta ŞS Drăsliceni | 5 | 2005–06, 2006–07, 2007–08, 2008–09, 2020–21 |
Codru Anenii Noi | 4 | 2000–01, 2001–02, 2003–04, 2004–05 |
PGU ŞS4-FC Alga Tiraspol | 3 | 2009–10, 2012–13, 2014–15 |
Noroc Nimoreni | 3 | 2011–12, 2013–14, 2015–16 |
Codru Chişinău | 1 | 1996–97 |
Făclia Anenii Noi | 1 | 1997–98 |
Constructorul Chișinău | 1 | 1998–99 |
Tiras Tiraspol | 1 | 1999–2000 |
Goliador Chişinău | 1 | 2010–11 |
ȘS 11-Real Succes | 1 | 2016–17 |
Season | Name | Club |
---|---|---|
2022–23 | Anisia Său (6 goals) | FC Noroc Nimoreni |
2023–24 | Ludmila Caraman and Arina Șeicaș (7 goals) | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi and Real Succes Pudra |
The 2011 final will be the 5th edition.
2010 was the third straight final loss for Roma Pohaceni
| |
---|---|
National teams |
|
League system |
|
Domestic cups |
|
|
| |
---|---|
AFC |
|
CAF |
|
CONCACAF |
|
CONMEBOL |
|
OFC |
|
UEFA |
|