Week commencing
|
Tournament
|
Champions
|
Runners-up
|
2 September
|
Chinese Taipei Open (Draw)
|
Chou Tien-chen
|
Heo Kwang-hee
|
Score: 21–12, 21–13
|
Sung Ji-hyun
|
Michelle Li
|
Score: 21–11, 21–9
|
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong
|
Choi Sol-gyu Seo Seung-jae
|
Score: 21–19, 15–21, 23–21
|
Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai
|
Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong
|
Score: 21–19, 18–21, 28–26
|
Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet
|
Seo Seung-jae Chae Yoo-jung
|
Score: 21–18, 21–10
|
Kharkiv International
|
Mark Caljouw
|
Ade Resky Dwicahyo
|
Score: 21–15, 21–10
|
Qi Xuefei
|
Neslihan Yiğit
|
Score: 21–18, 19–21, 21–16
|
Ben Lane Sean Vendy
|
Marcus Ellis Chris Langridge
|
Score: 21–19, 21–18
|
Chloe Birch Lauren Smith
|
Rachel Honderich Kristen Tsai
|
Score: 21–14, 21–18
|
Paweł Śmiłowski Magdalena Świerczyńska
|
Fabien Delrue Vimala Hériau
|
Score: 22–20, 21–18
|
Perth International
|
Chi Yu-jen
|
Liu Wei-chi
|
Score: 21–16, 21–18
|
Liang Ting-yu
|
Lin Jhih-yun
|
Score: 21–15, 17–21, 21–14
|
Shia Chun Kang Tan Boon Heong
|
Lee Chia-hao Liu Wei-chi
|
Score: 21–17, 21–16
|
Cheng Yu-chieh Tseng Yu-chi
|
Chung Kan-yu Ye Jing-ya
|
Score: 21–11, 16–21, 21–19
|
Chi Yu-jen Lin Xiao-min
|
Tan Kok Xian Wong Kha Yan
|
Score: 21–16, 17–21, 21–17
|
9 September
|
Vietnam Open (Draw)
|
Sourabh Verma
|
Sun Feixiang
|
Score: 21–12, 17–21, 21–14
|
Zhang Yiman
|
Asuka Takahashi
|
Score: 21–11, 21–18
|
Choi Sol-gyu Seo Seung-jae
|
Na Sung-seung Wang Chan
|
Score: 18–21, 21–16, 21–14
|
Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta
|
Huang Jia Zhang Shuxian
|
Score: 21–18, 21–17
|
Guo Xinwa Zhang Shuxian
|
Lee Jhe-huei Hsu Ya-ching
|
Score: 18–21, 22–20, 21–8
|
South Australia International
|
Ng Tze Yong
|
Lee Hyun-il
|
Score: 23–21, 5–1 Retired
|
Natsuki Nidaira
|
Yukino Nakai
|
Score: 20–22, 21–12, 21–10
|
Kim Duk-young Kim Sa-rang
|
Shia Chun Kang Tan Boon Heong
|
Score: 21–14, 17–21, 21–16
|
Rin Iwanaga Kie Nakanishi
|
Setyana Mapasa Gronya Somerville
|
Score: 21–15, 19–21, 21–9
|
Joshua Hurlburt-Yu Josephine Wu
|
Dejan Ferdinansyah Serena Kani
|
Score: 21–19, 25–27, 21–16
|
Belgian International
|
Lakshya Sen
|
Victor Svendsen
|
Score: 21–14, 21–15
|
Line Christophersen
|
Neslihan Yiğit
|
Score: 23–21, 12–21, 21–11
|
Ben Lane Sean Vendy
|
Bjarne Geiss Jan Colin Völker
|
Score: 21–11, 21–14
|
Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva
|
Rachel Honderich Kristen Tsai
|
Score: 21–16, 21–15
|
Ben Lane Jessica Pugh
|
Mikkel Mikkelsen Amalie Magelund
|
Score: 21–12, 21–15
|
Myanmar International
|
Kaushal Dharmamer
|
Karono
|
Score: 18–21, 21–14, 21–11
|
Sri Fatmawati
|
Maharani Sekar Batari
|
Score: 21–16, 21–13
|
Emanuel Randhy Febryto Ferdian Mahardika Ranialdy
|
Ruttanapak Oupthong Nanthakarn Yordphaisong
|
Score: 21–16, 21–15
|
Liu Chiao-yun Wang Yu-qiao
|
Pattaranan Chamnaktan Thanyasuda Wongya
|
Score: 21–18, 21–17
|
Lin Yong-sheng Liu Chiao-yun
|
Krit Tantianankul Thanyasuda Wongya
|
Score: 21–13, 21–14
|
16 September
|
China Open (Draw)
|
Kento Momota
|
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
|
Score: 19–21, 21–17, 21–19
|
Carolina Marín
|
Tai Tzu-ying
|
Score: 14–21, 21–17, 21–18
|
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
|
Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan
|
Score: 21–18, 17–21, 21–15
|
Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan
|
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi
|
Score: 21–14, 21–18
|
Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong
|
Wang Yilyu Huang Dongping
|
Score: 21–17, 13–21, 21–16
|
Sydney International
|
Yusuke Onodera
|
Lim Chong King
|
Score: 21–8, 21–15
|
Kisona Selvaduray
|
Shiori Ebihara
|
Score: 21–18, 21–13
|
Chen Xin-yuan Lin Yu-chieh
|
Peter Gabriel Magnaye Alvin Morada
|
Score: 9–21, 21–11, 21–15
|
Cheng Yu-chieh Tseng Yu-chi
|
Pearly Tan Muralitharan Thinaah
|
Score: 21–17, 17–21, 21–13
|
Peter Gabriel Magnaye Thea Pomar
|
Oliver Leydon-Davis Anona Pak
|
Score: 21–9, 21–19
|
Polish International
|
Mads Christophersen
|
Ivan Rusev
|
Score: 21–6, 21–14
|
Jordan Hart
|
Irina Amalie Andersen
|
Score: 18–21, 21–13, 21–13
|
Zach Russ Steven Stallwood
|
Jeppe Bay Mikkel Mikkelsen
|
Score: 22–20, 21–19
|
Amalie Magelund Freja Ravn
|
Emma Karlsson Johanna Magnusson
|
Score: 15–21, 21–15, 21–15
|
Mikkel Mikkelsen Amalie Magelund
|
Ruben Jille Alyssa Tirtosentono
|
Score: 21–19, 21–17
|
Internacional Mexicano
|
Kevin Cordón
|
Lino Muñoz
|
Score: 21–16, 21–13
|
Ghaida Nurul Ghaniyu
|
Fabiana Silva
|
Score: 21–19, 21–17
|
Aníbal Marroquín Jonathan Solís
|
Andrés López Lino Muñoz
|
Score: 21–16, 21–13
|
Breanna Chi Jennie Gai
|
Jessica Bautista Vanessa Villalobos
|
Score: 21–10, 21–10
|
Luis Montoya Vanessa Villalobos
|
Fabrício Farias Jaqueline Lima
|
Score: 21–19, 21–19
|
Maldives Future Series
|
Kantawat Leelavechabutr
|
Kevin Arokia Walter
|
Score: 21–13, 21–14
|
Malvika Bansod
|
Thet Htar Thuzar
|
Score: 21–13, 21–11
|
Vaibhaav Prakash Raj
|
Pakkapon Teeraratsakul Panitchaphon Teeraratsakul
|
Score: 21–16, 21–15
|
Kuo Yu-wen Lin Wan-ching
|
Thilini Hendahewa Kavidi Sirimannage
|
Score: 21–19, 21–18
|
Lu Chia-pin Lin Wan-ching
|
Velayutham Roobenraj Venosha Radhakrishnan
|
Score: 21–10, 21–18
|
23 September
|
Korea Open (Draw)
-
Host: Incheon, South Korea
-
Venue: Incheon Airport Skydome
-
Level: Super 500
-
Prize: $400,000
-
Format: 32MS/32WS/32MD/32WD/32XD
|
Kento Momota
|
Chou Tien-chen
|
Score: 21–19, 21–17
|
He Bingjiao
|
Ratchanok Intanon
|
Score: 18–21, 24–22, 21–17
|
Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto
|
Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda
|
Score: 21–16, 21–17
|
Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong
|
Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan
|
Score: 13–21, 21–19, 21–17
|
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai
|
Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong
|
Score: 21–14, 21–13
|
Maldives International
|
Kaushal Dharmamer
|
Siril Verma
|
Score: 21–13, 21–18
|
Iris Wang
|
Vũ Thị Trang
|
Score: 21–15, 21–14
|
Keiichiro Matsui Yoshinori Takeuchi
|
Arun George Sanyam Shukla
|
Score: 21–9, 22–20
|
Sayaka Hobara Natsuki Sone
|
Ashwini Ponnappa N. Sikki Reddy
|
Score: 21–10, 17–21, 21–12
|
Chaloempon Charoenkitamorn Chasinee Korepap
|
Saipratheek K. Krishnaprasad K. Ashwini Bhat
|
Score: 21–11, 21–15
|
Nepal International
|
Yeoh Seng Zoe
|
Swarnaraj Bora
|
Score: 21–19, 21–8
|
Malvika Bansod
|
Gayathri Gopichand
|
Score: 21–14, 21–18
|
Rohan Kapoor Saurabh Sharma
|
Izzat Farhan Azhar Zachary Chiong Shen Sia
|
Score: 21–10, 21–12
|
Pooja Shrestha Nangsal Tamang
|
Jessica Gurung Anu Maya Rai
|
Score: 21–15, 21–16
|
Venkat Gaurav Prasad Juhi Dewangan
|
Phutthaporn Bowornwatanuwong Ririn Amelia
|
Score: 21–19, 17–10 Retired
|
Guatemala International
|
Kevin Cordón
|
Lino Muñoz
|
Score: 21–6, 11–3 Retired
|
Ghaida Nurul Ghaniyu
|
Fabiana Silva
|
Score: 21–19 21–13
|
Fabricio Farias Francielton Farias
|
Job Castillo Luis Montoya
|
Score: 21–17, 21–10
|
Jaqueline Lima Sâmia Lima
|
Daniela Macías Dánica Nishimura
|
Score: 21–19, 21–13
|
Fabricio Farias Jaqueline Lima
|
Jonathan Solís Diana Corleto
|
Score: Walkover
|
Czech Open
|
Jonathan Dolan
|
David Jones
|
Score: 22–20, 21–9
|
Abigail Holden
|
Réka Madarász
|
Score: 21–14, 18–21, 21–15
|
Joshua Magee Paul Reynolds
|
Torjus Flåtten Vegard Rikheim
|
Score: 21–16, 21–18
|
Lisa Kaminski Hannah Pohl
|
Alžběta Bášová Michaela Fuchsová
|
Score: 23–21, 21–14
|
Jakub Bitman Alžběta Bášová
|
William Villeger Sharone Bauer
|
Score: 21–15, 23–21
|
30 September
|
World Junior Championships (Draw)
|
Indonesia
|
China
|
Daniel Marthin / Indah Cahya Sari Jamil Putri Kusuma Wardani Bobby Setiabudi Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma / Putri Syaikah Leo Rolly Carnando / Daniel Marthin
|
Feng Yanzhe / Lin Fangling Zhou Meng Liu Liang Li Yijing / Tan Ning Di Zijian / Wang Chang
|
Score: 3–1
|
Indonesia Masters Super 100 (Draw)
-
Host: Malang, East Java, Indonesia
-
Venue: Ken Arok Sports Hall
-
Level: Super 100
-
Prize: $75,000
-
Format: 64MS/32WS/32MD/32WD/32XD
|
Sun Feixiang
|
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk
|
Score: 21–19, 21–14
|
Wang Zhiyi
|
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk
|
Score: 20–22, 21–15, 21–13
|
Ou Xuanyi Zhang Nan
|
Akira Koga Taichi Saito
|
Score: 11–21, 21–10, 22–20
|
Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti Ribka Sugiarto
|
Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta
|
Score: 23–21, 21–15
|
Guo Xinwa Zhang Shuxian
|
Adnan Maulana Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso
|
Score: 21–18, 16–21, 28–26
|
Bulgarian International
|
Dimitar Yanakiev
|
Joonas Korhonen
|
Score: 21–9, 21–14
|
Rebecca Kuhl
|
Getter Saar
|
Score: 21–16, 21–16
|
Philip Birker Dominik Stipsits
|
Anton Monnberg Jasper Paul
|
Score: 21–19, 14–21, 23–21
|
Serena Au Yeong Katharina Hochmeir
|
Tanya Ivanova Gergana Pavlova
|
Score: 21–15, 21–18
|
Stilian Makarski Diana Dimova
|
Julius Von Pfaler Jenny Nyström
|
Score: 17–21, 21–13, 21–17
|