Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 26 September – 1 October | ||
Edition | 1st | ||
Level | Super 100 | ||
Total prize money | US$100,000 | ||
Venue | Kaohsiung Arena | ||
Location | Kaohsiung, Taiwan | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lin Chun-yi | ||
Women's singles | Liang Ting-yu | ||
Men's doubles | Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | ||
Women's doubles | Setyana Mapasa Angela Yu | ||
Mixed doubles | Hiroki Nishi Akari Sato | ||
|
The 2023 Kaohsiung Masters, officially the Victor Kaohsiung Masters 2023, was a badminton tournament which took place at the Kaohsiung ArenainKaohsiung, Taiwan from 26 September to 1 October 2023 and had a total prize of $100,000.[1]
The 2023 Kaohsiung Masters was the twenty-third tournament of the 2023 BWF World Tour. This was for the first time that Kaohsiung Masters would be held and included in the BWF Tour calendar. This tournament was organized by Chinese Taipei Badminton Association and sanctioned by the BWF.[1]
This international tournament was held at the Kaohsiung ArenainKaohsiung, Taiwan.[1]
Below is a table with the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Tour Super 100 event.[2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 | 129/256 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5,500 | 4,680 | 3,850 | 3,030 | 2,110 | 1,290 | 510 | 240 | 100 |
The total prize money for this tournament is US$100,000. Distribution of prize money is in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $7,500 | $3,800 | $1,450 | $600 | $350 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doubles | $7,900 | $3,800 | $1,400 | $725 | $375 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lin Chun-yi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFQ | Harsheel Dani | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||
1 | Lin Chun-yi | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Yushi Tanaka | 21 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||
5 | Yushi Tanaka | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Huang Yu-kai | 15 | 8 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin C-y | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Liao J-f | 17 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liao J-f | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Asuncion | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Y | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Aidil | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Lee Y-j | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kuo K-l | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Soong J V | 21 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kuo K-l | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kuo K-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lin K-t | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kuo K-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Muramoto | 20 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 24 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lu W-h | 26 | 14 | 13 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K George | 21 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K Fujiwara | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lê Đ P | 14 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K Fujiwara | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K Fujiwara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Huang P-h | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Hsiao | 21 | 16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Huang P-h | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Huang P-h | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Zhao C-x | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K Fujiwara | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Dani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Dani | 21 | 7 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lim C K | 12 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lim C K | 27 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Ogawa | 25 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Dani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chua K S | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Laotrakul | 16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chua K S | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B. R. Sankeerth | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chua K S | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Schueler | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn H Đ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn H Đ | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tsai C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tsai C-h | 20 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Y Tanaka | 22 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang P-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Hatano | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang P-w | 21 | 16 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Y Tanaka | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Y Tanaka | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S K Karunakaran | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S K Karunakaran | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Takahashi | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S K Karunakaran | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c | 19 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S K Karunakaran | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Obayashi | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-t | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lei C-f | 21 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-t | 13 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Obayashi | 21 | 13 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Huang Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Yang C-c | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Huang Y | 26 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Koga | 24 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Huang Y | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang Y-k | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chang S-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lin Y-h | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chang S-c | 16 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang Y-k | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Huang Y-k | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee C-h | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Son W-h | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kok J H | 12 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Son W-h | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Son W-h | 21 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee C-h | 9 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Tan J J | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K K Mekala | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Tan J J | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee C-h | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Chiu Pin-chian | 12 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
5 | Riko Gunji | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Riko Gunji | 20 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
Liang Ting-yu | 22 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||
Liang Ting-yu | 13 | ||||||||||||
Hirari Mizui | 12r |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pai Y-p | 22 | 14 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 20 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vũ T A T | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Liao Y-c | 16 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Vũ T A T | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee Y-h | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | L Chaiwan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Takahashi | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Chaiwan | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee Y-h | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Gadde R S | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lee Y-h | 21 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Huang Y-h | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Wong L C | 21 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong L C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Choeikeewong | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Choeikeewong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Tsai H-p | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong L C | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Gunji | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Gunji | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang C-p | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Gunji | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin S-y | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Mopati | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin S-y | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang Y-l | 20 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Hung Y-t | 22 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hung Y-t | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Suizu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Suizu | 21 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Hemanth | 23 | 20 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
M Suizu | 21 | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang T-y | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Huang Z-l | 26 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K F Az Zahra | 24 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Huang Z-l | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang T-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liang T-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | L Lam | 13 | 10 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen S-y | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ko R-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ko R-h | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kisona S | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Tung C-t | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kisona S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ko R-h | 16 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
H Mizui | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kurihara | 21 | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
H Mizui | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Mizui | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
2 | N Okuhara | |||||||||||||||||||
Yeung S Y | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | N Okuhara | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lee Jhe-huei Yang Po-hsuan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Kenya Mitsuhashi Hiroki Okamura | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Jhe-huei Yang Po-hsuan | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||
7 | Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q1 | Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub Tan Wee Kiong | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||
7 | Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee J-h Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Nomura Y Shimogami | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee J-h Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A R Doddavarapu V Veeramreddy | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
A R Doddavarapu V Veeramreddy | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Thongkham W Thongkham | 23 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee J-h Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lwi S H J Wong | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Mezaki H Nishida | 17 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Lwi S H J Wong | 21 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Lwi S H J Wong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lu C | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Boon X Y Wong T C | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lu C | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Endo Y Takei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Aizawa Y Noda | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Endo Y Takei | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi H Okamura | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen C-k Chen S-f | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi H Okamura | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi H Okamura | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | K P Garaga V G Panjala | 21 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Choong H J M Haikal | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Choong H J M Haikal | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-y P Smith | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 22 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-c Su L-w | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu M-c Tang K-w | 23 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu M-c Tang K-w | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arif Yap R K | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arif Yap R K | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chiu H-c Yang M-t | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu M-c Tang K-w | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N M Azriyn A Tan W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N M Azriyn A Tan W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K M Edison J Yu | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N M Azriyn A Tan W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chang K-c Po L-w | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lin B-w Tseng P-c | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chang K-c Po L-w | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Low H Y Ng E C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kumagai K Ogawa | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Low H Y Ng E C | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Goh S F N Izzuddin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Punpanich W Sothon | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Goh S F N Izzuddin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Goh S F N Izzuddin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee F-c Lee F-j | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Beh C M Goh B Z | 16 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang C-w Wu H-y | 21 | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Beh C M Goh B Z | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee F-c Lee F-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Ogawa D Sano | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee F-c Lee F-j | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Fan Ka Yan Yau Mau Ying | 21 | 18 | 17 | |||||||||
Maiko Kawazoe Haruna Konishi | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Maiko Kawazoe Haruna Konishi | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||
7 | Setyana Mapasa Angela Yu | 21 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||
Hsu Yin-hui Lin Jhih-yun | 12 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Setyana Mapasa Angela Yu | 21 | 20 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Z-l Ko R-h | 10 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh C-y Lu H-a | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsieh C-y Lu H-a | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
P Phatcharaphisutsin N Sukklad | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 18 | 23 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Fan K Y Yau M Y | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Fan K Y Yau M Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Leung Y Y Tsang H Y | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Fan K Y Yau M Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung Y-h Wang S-m | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sung Y-h Wang S-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N G Chan Chen H-y | 19 | 16 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | P L Cao Hok L Lam | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Liu Z-x Yang Y-h | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | P L Cao Hok L Lam | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kawazoe H Konishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kawazoe H Konishi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Y-f Liang C-s | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kawazoe H Konishi | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Li T-p Wang Y-z | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jiang Y-h Li Z-q | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Suzuki A Uesugi | 17 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Jiang Y-h Li Z-q | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Y-t Hsu J-y | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chung K-y Sung Y-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chung K-y Sung Y-h | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | S Hobara Y Suizu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee P-y Liao J-c | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Hobara Y Suizu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Hobara Y Suizu | 22 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-h Lin J-yu | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-h Lin J-yu | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-h Liang T-y | 21 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-h Lin J-yu | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Hu L-f Lin X-m | 21 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsieh M-y Hsu T | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hu L-f Lin X-m | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng Y-p Sun W-p | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chuang C-y Lin J-yi | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng Y-p Sun W-p | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Mapasa A Yu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c Tung C-t | 15 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Mapasa A Yu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Mapasa A Yu | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Otake M Takahashi | 21 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-c Wu M-c | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Leung S L Ng S Y | 21 | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin C-c Wu M-c | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Otake M Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Otake M Takahashi | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hsieh P-s Tseng Y-c | 11 | 21 | 16 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Dejan Ferdinansyah Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Chiu Hsiang-chieh Lin Xiao-min | 18 | 7 | ||||||||||
1 | Dejan Ferdinansyah Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 20 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
Hiroki Nishi Akari Sato | 22 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||
Hiroki Nishi Akari Sato | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
5 | Ruttanapak Oupthong Jhenicha Sudjaipraparat | 10 | 17 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Su L-w Sun W-p | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Po L-w Hung Y-e | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen S-f Wang Y-z | 12 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Po L-w Hung Y-e | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng K-w Liu C-y | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wei C-w N G Chan | 22 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Wu H-y Chen H-y | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wu H-y Chen H-y | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng K-w Liu C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu M-c Hung E-t | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng K-w Liu C-y | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Yang P-h Hu L-f | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Liu K-h Wang Y-q | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Yang P-h Hu L-f | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin B-w Lin C-c | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim T J D Siow | 22 | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin B-w Lin C-c | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Yang P-h Hu L-f | 21 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 12 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Yang M-t Yang Y-h | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen C-k Hsu Y-h | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen C-k Hsu Y-h | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lee F-c Lin J-y | 21 | 11 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen X-y Tsai R-l | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee F-j Lin Y-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee F-j Lin Y-y | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chang T C Fu C Y | 10 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tseng P-c Sung Yu-h | 21 | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chang T C Fu C Y | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee F-j Lin Y-y | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Nishi Ak Sato | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Nishi Ak Sato | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lo C-w Sung Yi-h | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Nishi Ak Sato | 21 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Kuo Y-w | 13 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Kuo Y-w | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lu C Cheng Y-p | 12 | 21 | 15 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Tseng M-h Hsieh P-s | 15 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen B-y Chung K-y | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen B-y Chung K-y | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Eto A Kamiyama | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang K-c Lee C-c | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Li K H Leung S L | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
K Kumagai An Sato | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kumagai An Sato | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang K-c Lee C-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Li T-p | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang K-c Lee C-c | 21 | 21 |
Preceded by | BWF World Tour 2023 BWF season |
Succeeded by |
| |
---|---|
Super 1000 |
|
Super 750 |
|
Super 500 |
|
Super 300 |
|
Super 100 |
|
| |
|